Bay State League XC Championship Date: 10-27-18   Venue: A.I. Prince Technical High School - Hartford, CT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh Girls 5k Run CC JV
Boys 3k Run CC JV Girls 3k Run CC Frosh
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 3k Run CC JV
Boys 5k Run CC JV Girls 5k Run CC
Girls 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Snow, Charlotte JR Wellesley 6:59.3 21:43.0  
2 Glavin, Allison SO Weymouth 7:02.0 21:51.1  
3 Clarke, Charlotte JR Walpole 7:05.2 22:01.3  
4 Kaplan, Caroline SR Brookline 7:11.3 22:20.2  
5 Guillemin, Julia JR Brookline 7:11.4 22:20.4  
6 Freeman-Gritter, Arrika JR Brookline 7:12.1 22:22.8  
7 Banthin, Emily SR Wellesley 7:12.7 22:24.4  
8 Franklin, Sophia SR Newton North 7:14.1 22:28.9  
9 Bronstein, Lucy SR Newton North 7:14.9 22:31.2  
10 Manuel, Abby JR Brookline 7:16.1 22:35.1  
11 Choi, Jasmine JR Wellesley 7:18.9 22:43.7  
12 Knoth, Nicole JR Walpole 7:21.0 22:50.3  
13 Gillen, Ciara SR Newton North 7:21.5 22:51.8  
14 Donohue, Samantha JR Brookline 7:21.8 22:52.9  
15 Stanton, Rachel SR Walpole 7:22.7 22:55.5  
16 Whittaker, Jayden SR Brookline 7:24.7 23:01.7  
17 Meyers, Gavriela JR Brookline 7:26.5 23:07.4  
18 Tobin, Ashleigh SR Needham 7:28.1 23:12.4  
19 Maggioni, Sophie JR Wellesley 7:29.1 23:15.5  
20 Crisafulli, Marissa SR Weymouth 7:30.2 23:19.0  
21 Burgess, Zoie SR Weymouth 7:31.2 23:22.1  
22 Kahoussi, Anushah JR Brookline 7:31.4 23:22.7  
23 Meehan, Katie JR Walpole 7:33.2 23:28.4  
24 Kritzer, Lila JR Newton North 7:34.1 23:30.9  
25 Rizzo, Isabella JR Newton North 7:36.9 23:39.6  
26 Doyle, Erin SR Weymouth 7:39.2 23:47.0  
27 Su, Elena JR Brookline 7:39.4 23:47.6  
28 Lhulier, Gabriela SR Needham 7:39.6 23:48.0  
29 Arthur, Emily JR Natick 7:40.1 23:49.6  
30 Reisman, Julia SR Brookline 7:47.0 24:11.1  
31 Moughan, Anna SO Newton North 7:47.2 24:11.7  
32 St. Cyr, Melania SR Walpole 7:49.2 24:17.9  
33 Boylan, Meckenzie SO Milton 7:53.6 24:31.7  
34 Coyle, Dani JR Brookline 7:53.7 24:32.1  
35 O'Shea, Sylvia SR Brookline 7:53.9 24:32.5  
36 Fidrocki, Kaelyn SR Weymouth 7:54.9 24:35.6  
37 Levine, Isabella SR Weymouth 7:55.5 24:37.4  
38 Freitas, Kate JR Natick 7:58.7 24:47.3  
39 Solomon, Anna SR Newton North 7:59.0 24:48.3  
40 Takasaki, Hannah JR Natick 8:01.6 24:56.6  
41 Walsh, Sabrina SR Newton North 8:03.4 25:02.1  
42 Orr, Gabby JR Brookline 8:04.5 25:05.6  
43 Desimone, Elizabeth JR Walpole 8:04.7 25:06.0  
44 Wambold, Cecily JR Milton 8:06.1 25:10.5  
45 Pentland, Sophia JR Brookline 8:07.2 25:13.7  
46 Barret, Jill SR Brookline 8:07.2 25:14.0  
47 Cho, Elizabeth SR Brookline 8:07.3 25:14.1  
48 Smth, Eden SR Brookline 8:09.5 25:21.0  
49 Gu, Jackie JR Brookline 8:12.0 25:28.9  
50 Buller, Grace SR Wellesley 8:16.1 25:41.6  
51 Mullington, Emma SR Newton North 8:17.4 25:45.4  
52 Kasinger, Julia SR Needham 8:18.7 25:49.6  
53 Guttilla, Kate SR Needham 8:20.0 25:53.7  
54 Waisel, Kate SR Wellesley 8:20.6 25:55.4  
55 London, Maddie JR Needham 8:24.3 26:07.1  
56 Gelfand, Sonya SR Newton North 8:25.3 26:10.0  
57 Gaughen, Megan JR Natick 8:25.4 26:10.5  
58 Perl, Riley SR Newton North 8:27.2 26:16.0  
59 Boucher, Audrey JR Newton North 8:27.4 26:16.8  
60 Keith, Charlotte SO Natick 8:27.7 26:17.6  
61 Morrill, Samantha JR Newton North 8:28.3 26:19.4  
62 Gustus, Emily SR Natick 8:28.7 26:20.7  
63 Lawlor, Isabella SR Walpole 8:29.7 26:23.8  
64 Chronopolous, Paige JR Natick 8:30.3 26:25.6  
65 Foster, Amy JR Wellesley 8:32.2 26:31.5  
66 Schwartz, Rebecca JR Needham 8:33.8 26:36.5  
67 Caperton, Ora SR Needham 8:35.3 26:41.3  
68 Chronopolous, Thea SR Natick 8:36.5 26:45.1  
69 Conley, Colleen SR Milton 8:37.0 26:46.4  
70 Mitchell, Mary SR Milton 8:37.3 26:47.5  
71 Mollerus, Maddie SR Needham 8:40.6 26:57.6  
72 Zhou, Sophia SR Newton North 8:42.9 27:04.9  
73 Fookson, Sabrina SR Natick 8:44.3 27:09.3  
74 Cutone, Julianne SR Newton North 8:45.0 27:11.3  
75 Silagi, Kate JR Newton North 8:45.0 27:11.4  
76 Cushing, Caitie SR Natick 8:47.8 27:20.1  
77 Warn, Hannah SR Needham 8:49.4 27:25.0  
78 Abbott, Kendra SR Newton North 8:53.7 27:38.4  
79 Adelmann, Lily SR Natick 8:54.6 27:41.1  
80 Mulligan, Nuala JR Brookline 8:54.9 27:42.2  
81 Ducheshe, Claire SR Brookline 8:59.6 27:56.8  
82 McCarthy, Maddie JR Natick 9:00.4 27:59.2  
83 Gordin, Elize SR Brookline 9:19.8 28:59.6  
84 Galovski, Saige SR Needham 9:24.2 29:13.2  
85 Antonelli, Sofia SR Needham 9:25.0 29:15.6  
86 Alandydy, Jane SR Newton North 9:29.8 29:30.7  
87 Royal, Julia JR Needham 9:34.4 29:44.9  
Girls 3k Run CC Frosh Team Scores
Girls 3k Run CC Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morris, Cara SO Walpole 6:42.9 12:31.1  
2 Soule, Katherine SO Walpole 6:49.1 12:42.7  
3 Milligan, Kayleigh SO Needham 6:50.2 12:44.7  
4 Sullivan, Erin SO Needham 6:54.1 12:52.1  
5 Remedios, isabella SO Wellesley 6:54.3 12:52.4  
6 Brigl, Julia SO Brookline 7:08.8 13:19.5  
7 Brown, Vrinda SO Brookline 7:13.2 13:27.6  
8 Griffor, Kate SO Needham 7:15.4 13:31.7  
9 Gertner, Leehy SO Brookline 7:15.4 13:31.7  
10 Montgomery, Julia SO Needham 7:16.7 13:34.1  
11 Martino, Ana SO Brookline 7:17.2 13:35.2  
12 Duran, Molly SO Weymouth 7:25.8 13:51.2  
13 Fossi, Vanessa SO Weymouth 7:30.2 13:59.3  
14 Webster, Juliana SO Walpole 7:31.9 14:02.5  
15 Lincou, Jade SO Needham 7:33.2 14:05.0  
16 Sullivan, Peyton SO Weymouth 7:37.8 14:13.6  
17 Collins, Suzanne SO Brookline 7:39.4 14:16.6  
18 Elmhurst, Jessica SO Walpole 7:43.0 14:23.3  
19 Kaplan, Anna SO Brookline 7:43.1 14:23.4  
20 Cox, Amelia SO Brookline 7:49.1 14:34.6  
21 Taylor, Sydney SO Walpole 7:50.3 14:36.9  
22 Smith, Jaya SO Needham 7:54.9 14:45.4  
23 Barrett, Anna SO Needham 7:58.1 14:51.5  
24 Macleod, Sam SO Natick 7:58.5 14:52.1  
25 Nardone, Olivia SO Brookline 8:02.4 14:59.4  
26 Kalvert, Sasha SO Brookline 8:04.8 15:03.9  
27 Jarvis, Emma SO Brookline 8:09.3 15:12.2  
28 Dumphy-Manfredi, Amelia SO Newton North 8:14.5 15:22.0  
29 Murray, Julia SO Braintree 8:18.4 15:29.2  
30 Hoblos, Mariam SO Braintree 8:23.3 15:38.4  
31 Shete, Rucha SO Needham 8:27.5 15:46.2  
32 Li, Sylar SO Braintree 8:30.8 15:52.4  
33 Smith, Emma SO Brookline 8:41.9 16:13.1  
34 Kingsley, Dani SO Newton North 8:44.8 16:18.5  
35 Sindor, Audrey SO Braintree 8:45.2 16:19.1  
36 Siegel, Miriam SO Natick 8:49.4 16:27.1  
37 Fang, Angela SO Braintree 8:49.7 16:27.5  
38 Zhao, Cindy SO Framingham 8:50.0 16:28.2  
39 Dykeman, Mary SO Framingham 8:53.4 16:34.5  
40 Kidd, Caroline SO Natick 8:53.6 16:34.9  
41 Sullivan, Ava SO Framingham 8:56.0 16:39.3  
42 Park, Priscilla SO Newton North 8:57.2 16:41.6  
43 Yee, Keira SO Wellesley 9:35.9 17:53.7  
44 Zou, Amanda SO Braintree 9:51.6 18:23.0  
45 McLaughlin, Shannon SO Braintree 10:00.2 18:39.0  
46 Solomon, Anna SR Newton North 10:14.5 19:05.7  
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh Team Scores
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Auditore, Greg SO Brookline 5:43.7 10:40.8  
2 Dimov, Theo SO Brookline 5:49.6 10:51.8  
3 Erdman, Owen SO Brookline 5:51.1 10:54.7  
4 Peterson, Alex SO Brookline 5:51.6 10:55.6  
5 Gareau, Matthew SO Wellesley 5:52.6 10:57.5  
6 Glavin, Kenny SO Weymouth 5:56.4 11:04.4  
7 Pener, Jamie SO Brookline 5:59.2 11:09.7  
8 Lynch, Andrew SO Wellesley 6:01.4 11:13.7  
9 Yanovitch, Drew SO Natick 6:02.0 11:15.0  
10 Norton, Ryan SO Braintree 6:06.7 11:23.7  
11 Shulman, Jacob SO Needham 6:06.8 11:23.8  
12 Casey, Bryce SO Framingham 6:12.7 11:34.9  
13 Jones, Max SO Natick 6:15.8 11:40.7  
14 Halpin, Liam SO Weymouth 6:18.8 11:46.3  
15 Robinette, Trevor SO Needham 6:22.7 11:53.5  
16 O'Connor, Patrick SO Walpole 6:22.7 11:53.6  
17 Dinh, Gabriel SO Braintree 6:24.1 11:56.0  
18 Zeng, Oscar SO Newton North 6:24.4 11:56.7  
19 Gibbons, Getchell SO Needham 6:27.9 12:03.2  
20 Forde, Matthew SO Natick 6:30.5 12:08.0  
21 Pertel, Ellliot SO Brookline 6:30.8 12:08.6  
22 Seaburn, Rudy SO Wellesley 6:32.0 12:10.9  
23 Emerson, Cooper SO Braintree 6:32.4 12:11.5  
24 Rattanavijai, Luke SO Newton North 6:33.0 12:12.7  
25 Lesser, Thomas SO Milton 6:34.0 12:14.5  
26 Prus, Charlie SO Wellesley 6:34.1 12:14.7  
27 Wong, Alec SO Newton North 6:34.7 12:15.9  
28 Heespelink, William SO Newton North 6:34.9 12:16.2  
29 Spector, Jordan SO Framingham 6:36.2 12:18.7  
30 Thibault, Luke SO Brookline 6:36.4 12:19.0  
31 Chase, Kyle SO Natick 6:37.2 12:20.6  
32 Scanlon, Patrick SO Brookline 6:38.9 12:23.6  
33 Moellering, Carson SO Natick 6:39.3 12:24.5  
34 Reynard, Jack SO Walpole 6:40.3 12:26.3  
35 Catching, Charles SO Natick 6:41.5 12:28.5  
36 Knapp, Logan SO Natick 6:41.5 12:28.5  
37 Chow, Jonathan SO Wellesley 6:42.4 12:30.2  
38 Kennedy, John SO Braintree 6:43.8 12:32.9  
39 Murray, Donovan SO Milton 6:44.9 12:35.0  
40 Galan, Santiago SO Needham 6:45.8 12:36.7  
41 Simon, Jacob SO Natick 6:47.2 12:39.2  
42 Yarmaloff, Griffin SO Framingham 6:50.5 12:45.4  
43 Kelley Nielsen, Luca SO Brookline 6:50.8 12:45.9  
44 Mendoza, Ruben SO Brookline 6:52.4 12:48.9  
45 Reinach, Jacob SO Natick 6:53.0 12:49.9  
46 Kennedy, Tyler SO Milton 6:55.3 12:54.2  
47 Zucchero, Ming SO Newton North 6:55.5 12:54.7  
48 Zhang, Chen SO Brookline 6:57.1 12:57.6  
49 Sullivan, Brody SO Walpole 6:57.4 12:58.1  
50 Jdey, James SO Walpole 6:57.4 12:58.2  
51 Book, Jordan SO Framingham 6:57.6 12:58.6  
52 Hirshberg, Andrew SO Newton North 6:58.2 12:59.7  
53 Kinross, John SO Natick 6:58.4 13:00.0  
54 Bronstein, Sam SO Newton North 6:59.0 13:01.1  
55 Lewis, Ryan SO Braintree 7:01.0 13:05.0  
56 Abbott, Cole SO Newton North 7:01.5 13:05.8  
57 Gillis, Brennan SO Natick 7:02.2 13:07.1  
58 Christensen, Derick SO Framingham 7:03.0 13:08.7  
59 Kristo, Elis SO Newton North 7:06.1 13:14.5  
60 Naeglin, Marshall SO Weymouth 7:06.6 13:15.4  
61 Chang, Nicholas SO Braintree 7:07.3 13:16.7  
62 Smith, Roan SO Needham 7:09.2 13:20.2  
63 Martin, Finn SO Framingham 7:15.4 13:31.8  
64 Daly, William SO Walpole 7:18.8 13:38.1  
65 Bates, Henry SO Weymouth 7:21.0 13:42.2  
66 Assarian, Jason SO Framingham 7:28.6 13:56.4  
67 Tetel, Isaac SO Wellesley 7:28.7 13:56.5  
68 Keene, Samuel SO Wellesley 7:29.5 13:58.1  
69 Efremov, Misha SO Brookline 7:34.9 14:08.0  
70 Cui, Kevin SO Needham 7:35.8 14:09.7  
71 Warren, Henry SO Framingham 7:38.7 14:15.3  
72 Dube, Rex SO Brookline 7:41.6 14:20.6  
73 Cavallici-Lico, Sebastian SO Brookline 7:46.8 14:30.4  
74 Dale, Brian SO Natick 7:51.1 14:38.2  
75 Chao, Matt SO Needham 7:51.8 14:39.7  
76 Lynch, Michael SO Needham 7:58.4 14:52.0  
77 McCamam, Max SO Framingham 8:14.5 15:22.0  
78 Sierra, Ernie SO Brookline 8:32.2 15:54.9  
79 Shete, Rohit SO Needham 8:58.4 16:43.8  
80 Casper, Harry SO Brookline 10:11.2 18:59.6  
81 Zhou, Jingli SO Brookline 11:43.7 21:52.0  
Boys 3k Run CC JV Team Scores
Boys 3k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stought, Oliver SR Wellesley 5:58.2 11:07.8  
2 Harding, Chris JR Wellesley 6:01.4 11:13.9  
3 Ibrahim, James JR Brookline 6:02.3 11:15.4  
4 Glowacky, Will JR Wellesley 6:02.5 11:15.8  
5 Mccarron, Jack SR Wellesley 6:07.0 11:24.2  
6 Austin, Jonah JR Wellesley 6:09.9 11:29.6  
7 Campbell, Ali SR Wellesley 6:10.2 11:30.2  
8 Leibowitz, Zach SR Wellesley 6:12.0 11:33.6  
9 Grossman, Simon SR Brookline 6:13.2 11:35.7  
10 Ford, Noah JR Wellesley 6:15.1 11:39.4  
11 Wagner, Ben JR Wellesley 6:15.9 11:40.9  
12 Carroll, Jack JR Wellesley 6:16.0 11:41.0  
13 Xu, Frank SR Brookline 6:32.1 12:11.1  
14 Schallies, Seth SR Brookline 6:32.1 12:11.1  
15 Filler, Ari SR Brookline 6:33.5 12:13.7  
16 Carp, Ari SR Needham 6:37.3 12:20.8  
17 Gomez, Jake JR Weymouth 6:40.3 12:26.3  
18 Taverna-Liddell, Coburn JR Brookline 6:46.6 12:38.1  
19 Tracey, Leo SO Wellesley 6:52.1 12:48.2  
20 Hargreaves, Max JR Needham 6:56.3 12:56.1  
21 Ramos, Noah SR Needham 6:56.5 12:56.5  
22 McGrath, John JR Walpole 7:03.2 13:09.0  
23 Kessler, Henry JR Brookline 7:03.2 13:09.0  
24 Curry, John JR Needham 7:05.4 13:13.1  
25 Muftu, Emre SR Brookline 7:07.7 13:17.3  
26 Ramanan, Vidyut JR Walpole 7:09.6 13:21.0  
27 Tessitorie, Nick JR Framingham 7:10.6 13:22.9  
28 Martin, Seth SR Framingham 7:26.5 13:52.5  
29 Alvarez, Gabriel SR Brookline 7:29.5 13:58.0  
30 Williams, Sam JR Needham 7:33.6 14:05.8  
31 Singer, Max JR Needham 7:34.5 14:07.3  
32 Soldato, Joe JR Needham 7:39.8 14:17.3  
33 Murphy, Colin JR Needham 7:42.0 14:21.4  
34 Jacobs, Nathaniel JR Framingham 7:42.0 14:21.4  
35 Pham, Daniel JR Braintree 7:42.7 14:22.7  
36 Smith, Dominic JR Braintree 7:44.3 14:25.6  
37 Chan, Joe SR Newton North 7:52.8 14:41.4  
38 Kavanagh, Emmet JR Weymouth 7:58.0 14:51.2  
39 Strollo, Ted JR Needham 8:10.2 15:13.9  
40 Canbul, Alp JR Brookline 8:21.4 15:34.8  
41 Auger, Evan SR Needham 9:07.8 17:01.3  
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:49 16:21 45 3 6 10 11 15 17 26
2 1:22:48 16:33 70 1 7 12 19 31 36 38
3 1:23:08 16:37 77 5 9 14 24 25 29 35
4 1:25:29 17:05 124 8 20 22 34 40 44 49
5 1:25:40 17:08 133 16 18 30 32 37 45 56
6 1:26:21 17:16 139 13 21 23 39 43 46 48
7 1:28:10 17:38 193 4 27 51 54 57 60 62
8 1:28:44 17:44 200 28 33 42 47 50 55 63
9 1:29:00 17:48 206 2 41 52 53 58 61 64
10 1:38:42 19:44 325 59 65 66 67 68 69  
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Aramburu, Lucas SR Brookline 5:04.5 15:46.2 1
2 Burgess, Ben SR Framingham 5:06.9 15:53.6 2
3 Zarle, Colby SR Wellesley 5:07.8 15:56.5 3
4 Carew, Bobby SR Milton 5:09.2 16:00.8 4
5 Keegan, Ben SR Needham 5:11.2 16:06.9 5
6 Norris, Jason SR Wellesley 5:13.3 16:13.4 6
7 Diaz, Jon SR Brookline 5:15.1 16:19.0 7
8 Giersch, Connor SR Natick 5:15.8 16:21.1 8
9 Bernat, Micah SR Needham 5:17.1 16:25.3 9
10 Barry, Zach SR Wellesley 5:17.8 16:27.5 10
11 Collins, Luke SR Wellesley 5:18.5 16:29.8 11
12 McCormick, William SR Brookline 5:19.5 16:32.7 12
13 Silagi, Joe SR Newton North 5:20.3 16:35.2 13
14 Walsh, Justin SR Needham 5:20.5 16:35.9 14
15 Kohnen, Nathaniel SR Wellesley 5:22.5 16:42.2 15
16 Sullivan, Tyler SR Walpole 5:23.3 16:44.5 16
17 Brown, Duncan SR Wellesley 5:25.2 16:50.5 17
18 Shnaider, Nathan SR Walpole 5:25.2 16:50.5 18
19 Haber, Ben SR Brookline 5:25.7 16:52.1 19
20 Melisi, Nicholas JR Natick 5:26.0 16:52.9 20
21 Ferrar, Aiden SR Newton North 5:27.7 16:58.1 21
22 George, Matthew SR Natick 5:27.9 16:58.9 22
23 Gelb-Bicknell, Corey SR Newton North 5:28.1 16:59.5 23
24 Supple, Ryan SR Needham 5:28.2 16:59.9 24
25 Kennedy, Henry SR Needham 5:28.5 17:00.8 25
26 O'Toole, Jackson SR Wellesley 5:29.2 17:02.8 26
27 Sullivan, Christopher SO Milton 5:30.2 17:06.1 27
28 O'Brien, Owen SR Weymouth 5:31.3 17:09.4 28
29 Lynch, Robbie SR Wellesley 5:31.3 17:09.4  
30 Bharadwa, Jaiman SR Needham 5:32.5 17:13.2 29
31 Stockwell, Ryan SR Walpole 5:33.4 17:16.1 30
32 Bailey, Spenser JR Brookline 5:34.2 17:18.3 31
33 Borelli, Anthony SR Walpole 5:34.7 17:19.9 32
34 Connolly, Jake SR Weymouth 5:35.2 17:21.6 33
35 Cohen-Abeles, Luke SR Wellesley 5:35.5 17:22.5  
36 Neilan, Paul SR Natick 5:35.8 17:23.3 34
37 McNatt, Kyler SO Needham 5:36.3 17:25.0 35
38 Mulligan, Colm SR Brookline 5:37.1 17:27.4 36
39 Carlson, Jack SR Wellesley 5:37.4 17:28.3  
40 MacDougall, Bennett SR Wellesley 5:37.6 17:29.1  
41 Grant, Shane SR Walpole 5:38.0 17:30.2 37
42 Blackburn, Andrew SR Needham 5:40.5 17:38.0  
43 Rachlin, Peter SR Brookline 5:41.4 17:40.9 38
44 Callahan, Tim SR Needham 5:42.7 17:44.8  
45 Austin, Mark SR Wellesley 5:42.8 17:45.3  
46 Cullen, Michael JR Needham 5:43.8 17:48.1  
47 Burba, Theo SR Newton North 5:44.6 17:50.7 39
48 Briggs, Peter JR Natick 5:45.3 17:53.0 40
49 Dimidis, Nathaniel SO Framingham 5:46.1 17:55.4 41
50 Kolwaite, Bodhi JR Weymouth 5:46.7 17:57.2 42
51 Leo, Marco SR Newton North 5:46.9 17:57.8 43
52 Doherty, Lucas SR Needham 5:47.3 17:59.1  
53 Ciccarelli, Anton JR Natick 5:47.6 18:00.0 44
54 Forester, Danny SR Walpole 5:48.5 18:02.9 45
55 Steudel, Simon SR Newton North 5:49.2 18:05.1 46
56 Jeanjaquet, Brendan SR Weymouth 5:49.2 18:05.2 47
57 Lake, Jackson JR Newton North 5:50.1 18:07.9 48
58 Wong, Stephen SR Natick 5:50.3 18:08.4 49
59 Fidrocki, Tom SR Weymouth 5:51.3 18:11.7 50
60 Goodale, Ryan SR Needham 5:51.5 18:12.2  
61 Werner, Dietrich SR Milton 5:51.9 18:13.3 51
62 Silver, Benjamin SR Framingham 5:52.2 18:14.3 52
63 Moffat, Samuel JR Framingham 5:54.1 18:20.3 53
64 Kelley, Hayden JR Milton 5:54.4 18:21.2 54
65 Strymish, Sam SR Newton North 5:54.5 18:21.5  
66 Abbott, Nick SR Weymouth 5:54.6 18:21.8 55
67 Taylor, Kevin SR Walpole 5:56.3 18:27.1 56
68 Carew, John SO Milton 5:57.0 18:29.3 57
69 McLeod, Cameron SR Needham 5:58.5 18:34.1  
70 Singh, Arnav SO Framingham 5:59.4 18:36.8 58
71 Kiser, Jeffrey JR Braintree 5:59.7 18:37.5 59
72 Knapp, Brendan SR Natick 6:00.0 18:38.5  
73 Affanato, Stephen JR Milton 6:00.2 18:39.2 60
74 Armstrong, Jack SR Newton North 6:01.4 18:42.9  
75 Hom, Matthew SR Framingham 6:02.0 18:44.7 61
76 Greene, Ben SR Natick 6:02.1 18:45.2  
77 Harrington, Sam JR Natick 6:02.6 18:46.7  
78 Kennedy, Patrick SR Milton 6:03.3 18:48.8 62
79 Olivera, Nick JR Weymouth 6:03.9 18:50.8 63
80 Gryglewicz, Ryan SR Natick 6:04.1 18:51.2  
81 Daley, William JR Newton North 6:05.3 18:55.1  
82 Gaglione, Ryan SO Framingham 6:05.5 18:55.7 64
83 Whelan, Jack SR Natick 6:06.8 18:59.6  
84 Steele, Griffin SR Newton North 6:08.3 19:04.4  
85 Peron, rafi SR Newton North 6:11.5 19:14.3  
86 Flynn, Connor JR Natick 6:12.9 19:18.7  
87 Thurber, Alex SR Framingham 6:14.2 19:22.6  
88 Gates, Joseph SR Braintree 6:14.9 19:24.8 65
89 McCue, Robbie JR Weymouth 6:17.7 19:33.6  
90 Edwards, Alex JR Natick 6:24.8 19:55.6  
91 Smith, Hudson SR Milton 6:24.9 19:55.8  
92 Downing, Declan SR Braintree 6:25.2 19:56.9 66
93 Moreau, Jacob SR Newton North 6:27.1 20:02.7  
94 Owen, Jack SR Weymouth 6:31.2 20:15.5  
95 Brooks, Robert SR Braintree 6:32.6 20:19.8 67
96 Ward, Matthew SO Braintree 6:33.7 20:23.3 68
97 Armstrong, Patrick JR Newton North 6:34.3 20:25.3  
97 Babineau, Colin SR Braintree 6:34.3 20:25.3 69
Girls 3k Run CC JV Team Scores
Girls 3k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cromp, Sarah JR Weymouth 7:38.9 14:15.6  
2 Murphy, Paige SR Weymouth 7:48.6 14:33.7  
3 Klein, Madelyn SR Framingham 7:59.4 14:53.7  
4 Harrod, Kirsten SR Framingham 8:02.3 14:59.2  
5 Ellsworth, Katie SR Framingham 8:04.8 15:03.9  
6 Canney, Megan SR Walpole 8:06.7 15:07.3  
7 Butler, Sarah SR Walpole 8:14.1 15:21.3  
8 Harvey, Brooke SR Framingham 8:15.8 15:24.4  
9 Han, Stella JR Brookline 8:21.8 15:35.5  
10 Wenger, McKayla SR Framingham 8:25.1 15:41.6  
11 Brown, Julia SR Weymouth 8:49.4 16:27.1  
12 McLellan, Catherine JR Walpole 9:06.9 16:59.7  
13 Pan, Sophie JR Brookline 9:23.4 17:30.4  
14 Tipnis, Aisha SR Needham 9:29.8 17:42.4  
15 Shapiro, Amanda SR Needham 9:36.9 17:55.5  
16 Vo, Vanessa JR Weymouth 9:45.7 18:12.0  
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:11 19:26 59 1 5 10 20 23 29 43
2 1:38:15 19:39 61 3 7 12 17 22 38 54
3 1:37:59 19:35 70 2 8 9 24 27 30 33
4 1:40:00 20:00 96 6 16 18 25 31 46 51
5 1:40:20 20:04 113 4 19 21 34 35 47 48
6 1:41:02 20:12 120 11 13 28 32 36 40 52
7 1:44:36 20:55 192 14 26 49 50 53 57 59
8 1:46:04 21:12 239 41 42 45 55 56    
9 1:50:49 22:09 250 37 39 44 64 66 67 68
10 1:51:17 22:15 256 15 58 60 61 62 63 65
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Donahue, Margaret SR Wellesley 5:51.3 18:11.7 1
2 Connolly, Kate JR Natick 5:56.3 18:27.2 2
3 O'Leary, Elise SR Milton 6:03.9 18:50.7 3
4 McMahon, Vivian JR Brookline 6:06.1 18:57.6 4
5 Bannon, Nora SR Wellesley 6:10.1 19:10.0 5
6 Costa, Mia JR Walpole 6:11.5 19:14.4 6
7 Duggan, Ava SR Milton 6:15.6 19:27.0 7
8 Dougherty, Mary JR Natick 6:16.3 19:29.2 8
9 Girard, Genna SR Natick 6:16.5 19:30.0 9
10 Ulian, Bridget SR Wellesley 6:17.6 19:33.3 10
11 Keene, Ana SR Needham 6:19.9 19:40.3 11
12 Sullivan, Grace SR Milton 6:21.8 19:46.5 12
13 Oberle, Elena SR Needham 6:22.6 19:48.9 13
14 Kouroriez, Charlotte SO Newton North 6:23.6 19:51.9 14
15 DeVeau, Abigail SO Framingham 6:24.3 19:54.3 15
16 McGrath, Caroline SR Walpole 6:25.4 19:57.6 16
17 Affanato, Ella SR Milton 6:26.2 19:59.9 17
18 Barry, Colleen SR Walpole 6:26.3 20:00.3 18
19 Sklaver, Madison SR Brookline 6:26.4 20:00.7 19
20 Cozza, Arianna JR Wellesley 6:26.8 20:01.8 20
21 Whittaker, Sasha SR Brookline 6:27.8 20:05.1 21
22 Dwyer, Grace SR Milton 6:29.9 20:11.5 22
23 Hershelman, Julia SR Wellesley 6:31.0 20:15.0 23
24 Frail, Nikki JR Natick 6:31.3 20:15.8 24
25 Stanton, Catherine SO Walpole 6:31.4 20:16.3 25
26 Benninger, Katherine SR Newton North 6:31.5 20:16.6 26
27 Fleming, Caroline SR Natick 6:31.9 20:17.9 27
28 Horgan, Caitlin SR Needham 6:32.1 20:18.4 28
29 Cameron, Noelle JR Wellesley 6:35.0 20:27.3 29
30 Edwards, Paige SR Natick 6:35.6 20:29.3 30
31 Scales, Elyse SO Walpole 6:36.5 20:32.1 31
32 Mittaz, Stephanie SR Needham 6:36.6 20:32.5 32
33 Forde, Emma JR Natick 6:38.3 20:37.7 33
34 Watson, Juliana SR Brookline 6:38.3 20:37.8 34
35 Wesemann, Eliza JR Brookline 6:39.0 20:39.8 35
36 Curley, Caitlin SO Natick 6:39.3 20:40.9  
37 Mittaz, Michelle JR Needham 6:39.8 20:42.2 36
38 DePaolo, Samantha SR Braintree 6:39.8 20:42.4 37
39 Cakourus, Anna SR Milton 6:39.9 20:42.6 38
40 O'Rourke, Kaitlyn SR Braintree 6:40.0 20:42.8 39
41 Allen, Nicole JR Needham 6:41.2 20:46.7 40
42 Kelly, Julianne SO Natick 6:41.3 20:46.9  
43 Doran, Emma SO Weymouth 6:41.7 20:48.2 41
44 Glavin, Julie SR Weymouth 6:43.0 20:52.2 42
45 Meara, Elizabeth SR Wellesley 6:43.3 20:53.3 43
46 Maggioni, Isabelle SR Wellesley 6:43.5 20:53.6  
47 Cochi, Emily JR Natick 6:43.6 20:54.1  
48 Corbo, Olivia SR Braintree 6:43.8 20:54.8 44
49 Needham, Rachel SR Weymouth 6:45.1 20:58.7 45
50 Dentremont, Danielle JR Walpole 6:45.5 21:00.0 46
51 Luster, Charlotte SR Brookline 6:46.6 21:03.3 47
52 Williams, Dafna SR Brookline 6:48.7 21:09.8 48
53 Coomber, Jessica JR Newton North 6:52.4 21:21.3 49
54 Crook, Caroline SR Newton North 6:54.5 21:27.9 50
55 Whearty, Leah SR Walpole 6:57.0 21:35.7 51
56 Khan, Alishah SR Brookline 6:57.5 21:37.3  
57 Eisenstadt, Summer JR Needham 6:57.9 21:38.7 52
58 Micalizzi, Olivia SR Newton North 6:58.2 21:39.5 53
59 Blake, Alice SR Needham 6:58.6 21:40.6  
60 Mitchell, Maggie JR Milton 6:59.0 21:41.9 54
61 Fleming, Jessica JR Weymouth 6:59.2 21:42.5 55
62 Soule, Sara SR Weymouth 6:59.3 21:42.8 56
63 Mandel, Bronwen JR Milton 7:02.4 21:52.4  
64 Green, Juliana SR Natick 7:03.6 21:56.2  
65 Moughan, Eva JR Newton North 7:04.9 22:00.3 57
66 Shieldley, Ella SO Natick 7:06.0 22:03.6  
67 Fisher, Paige SR Framingham 7:08.4 22:11.1 58
68 Friedman, Anna SR Needham 7:15.7 22:33.9  
69 Blair, Megan SR Natick 7:16.7 22:37.0  
70 Hosford, Erin SR Newton North 7:17.7 22:40.0 59
71 Klein, Madelyn SR Framingham 7:18.0 22:41.1 60
72 Rao, Paloma SR Needham 7:19.4 22:45.4  
73 Patz, Emma SR Needham 7:20.7 22:49.3  
74 Robinson, Tess SR Framingham 7:29.1 23:15.4 61
75 Kelley, Mariana JR Framingham 7:29.2 23:15.7 62
76 Yang, Iris SR Brookline 7:29.6 23:17.1  
77 Sahin, Asli SR Needham 7:30.4 23:19.6  
78 Rothwell, Emma SO Framingham 7:35.2 23:34.3 63
79 Mooney, Keara JR Braintree 7:35.6 23:35.8 64
80 Corcoran, Clodagh SR Milton 7:35.8 23:36.3  
81 Meek, Harper SR Needham 7:37.4 23:41.2  
82 Sullivan, Elizabeth SR Milton 7:37.9 23:42.8  
83 Sullivan, Christina SO Milton 7:38.0 23:43.0  
84 Harrod, Kirsten SR Framingham 7:42.0 23:55.6 65
85 Rosenthal, Sydney SR Natick 7:44.6 24:03.8  
86 Ferrara, Anne JR Milton 7:57.2 24:42.8  
87 Kwong, Jessica SR Braintree 8:00.9 24:54.3 66
88 Connolly, Michelle SR Braintree 8:12.7 25:30.8 67
89 Small, Clara SR Framingham 8:25.4 26:10.5  
90 Tang, Genevieve SR Braintree 8:42.3 27:02.9 68
91 Pizzi, Annabella JR Braintree 8:50.6 27:28.8  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Seeger, Adrian JR Brookline 5:32.5 17:13.1  
2 Donahue, David JR Wellesley 5:35.8 17:23.3  
3 Porco, Evan SR Brookline 5:41.7 17:41.8  
4 Ouellette, Andrew SR Wellesley 5:42.8 17:45.2  
5 Jones, Seth SR Brookline 5:43.4 17:47.0  
6 Weiss, Drew JR Wellesley 5:44.7 17:51.1  
7 Meara, Nicholas (Nick) JR Wellesley 5:47.9 18:01.0  
8 Carlson, Leo JR Wellesley 5:48.2 18:02.1  
9 Lee, Gabriel SR Brookline 5:49.2 18:05.1  
10 Portanova, Alex SR Walpole 5:53.5 18:18.4  
11 Matejka, Owen JR Wellesley 5:54.6 18:21.7  
12 Wu, Andrew SR Brookline 5:55.3 18:24.1  
13 Trenk, Eddie JR Wellesley 5:55.9 18:25.9  
14 Lindeman, Evan SR Brookline 5:57.0 18:29.3  
15 Katcher, Nolan SR Needham 6:01.3 18:42.6  
16 Lawlor, William JR Wellesley 6:02.8 18:47.2  
17 Kurd, Cyrus SR Needham 6:04.5 18:52.5  
18 LeMay, Sebastian SR Needham 6:07.1 19:00.7  
19 Cherkasky, Michael JR Brookline 6:07.7 19:02.6  
20 Zucker, Jacob JR Brookline 6:08.2 19:04.1  
21 Traub, Eric JR Brookline 6:08.8 19:06.0  
22 Murphy, Harry JR Walpole 6:09.3 19:07.5  
23 Lee, Nicholas JR Wellesley 6:10.0 19:09.6  
24 Poulin, Will SR Weymouth 6:10.0 19:09.8  
25 Wiriadjaja, Warren JR Weymouth 6:10.6 19:11.7  
26 Theall, Jack SR Needham 6:10.8 19:12.2  
27 Soto-Gomez, Diego SR Brookline 6:11.2 19:13.4  
28 Bohlke, Nick JR Brookline 6:12.8 19:18.4  
29 Tarlin, Joe JR Natick 6:13.3 19:20.0  
30 Ahern, Connor SR Wellesley 6:14.1 19:22.6  
31 Haverty, Matthew SR Wellesley 6:14.2 19:22.7  
32 Maio, Jake JR Needham 6:14.6 19:24.0  
33 Nahigian, Jason SR Needham 6:14.8 19:24.6  
34 Rodrigues, Matthew SR Walpole 6:15.3 19:26.1  
35 Rupert, Dartagnan JR Framingham 6:16.8 19:30.7  
36 Prescott, Matt SR Weymouth 6:17.0 19:31.5  
37 Goff, Spenser SR Needham 6:17.6 19:33.3  
38 Mitchell, Samuel SR Wellesley 6:17.9 19:34.3  
39 Wells, Colin SR Needham 6:18.2 19:35.3  
40 Schwartz, Noah SR Needham 6:20.0 19:40.9  
41 Khouri, Eddie SR Walpole 6:21.8 19:46.4  
42 Crowley, Liam JR Walpole 6:22.6 19:48.7  
43 Voci, Brandon SR Wellesley 6:22.6 19:48.7  
44 Williams, Seth JR Brookline 6:22.8 19:49.4  
45 Nilsen, Andrew SR Milton 6:23.4 19:51.4  
46 Covert, Cam SR Wellesley 6:24.1 19:53.4  
47 Tobin, Jonah SR Wellesley 6:25.7 19:58.3  
48 Hart, Addison JR Needham 6:26.0 19:59.3  
49 Evans, Kai SR Natick 6:28.0 20:05.5  
50 Smalley, Jacob SR Needham 6:29.3 20:09.6  
51 Mazariegos, Diego JR Framingham 6:29.7 20:10.9  
52 Morris, Henry JR Walpole 6:30.0 20:11.7  
53 Atallah, Andy SR Needham 6:30.2 20:12.6  
54 Sailesh, Samuel JR Braintree 6:31.7 20:17.0  
55 Haney, Will JR Needham 6:32.8 20:20.6  
56 O'Brien, Aidan JR Walpole 6:33.3 20:21.9  
57 Foley, Tim JR Needham 6:33.9 20:23.9  
58 Staples, Adrian SR Natick 6:34.4 20:25.4  
59 Woodnorth, Joe SR Needham 6:35.3 20:28.4  
60 Brown, Sam SR Natick 6:35.4 20:28.5  
61 Seiffert, Shand SO Framingham 6:35.5 20:28.8  
62 Sicotte , Jayden JR Framingham 6:39.3 20:40.7  
63 Elmhurst, Stuart SR Walpole 6:39.7 20:42.0  
64 McDonough, Conor SR Natick 6:40.5 20:44.4  
65 McGovern, Aidan JR Needham 6:40.8 20:45.5  
66 Kelly, Christopher JR Framingham 6:41.8 20:48.5  
67 Sewall, Hudson SR Wellesley 6:42.3 20:50.2  
68 Flanagan, Paul SR Needham 6:42.8 20:51.6  
69 Gryglewicz, Sean JR Natick 6:43.1 20:52.7  
70 Page, Declan SR Natick 6:43.9 20:55.0  
71 Fuss, Pat SR Weymouth 6:44.9 20:58.1  
72 Troccolo, Nick SR Natick 6:45.5 20:59.9  
73 Keene, Davis SR Needham 6:50.9 21:16.8  
74 Baker, Derick SR Framingham 6:51.0 21:17.1  
75 Lyons, Matt SR Framingham 6:51.8 21:19.6  
76 Lee, Andrew JR Newton North 6:52.2 21:20.7  
77 Watton, Ryan SR Framingham 6:52.6 21:22.0  
78 Capozzi, Chris SR Walpole 6:55.5 21:31.0  
79 Grady, Kevin SR Needham 6:55.5 21:31.1  
80 Rodrigues, Joseph SR Walpole 6:56.1 21:32.8  
81 Pontiff, Oscar JR Newton North 6:58.1 21:39.1  
82 Diaz, Luis SR Needham 6:58.9 21:41.6  
83 Carson, Nick SR Natick 6:59.6 21:43.8  
84 Dagostino, Matt JR Newton North 7:00.2 21:45.5  
85 Diaz, Alejandro SR Needham 7:02.7 21:53.6  
86 Collin, Ryan SR Needham 7:04.1 21:57.7  
87 Small, Nicholas JR Framingham 7:05.1 22:00.8  
88 McMahon, Sean SR Natick 7:08.7 22:12.1  
89 Patsios, Andrew SR Needham 7:08.9 22:12.8  
90 Kam, Nicholas JR Braintree 7:11.1 22:19.4  
91 Glanz, Benji SR Needham 7:11.2 22:20.0  
92 Kirstein, Parker SR Needham 7:12.1 22:22.6  
93 Cabral, Kevin JR Braintree 7:18.2 22:41.7  
94 Riguerio, Jack JR Framingham 7:19.1 22:44.5  
95 Lopez, Felipe SO Wellesley 7:22.3 22:54.3  
96 Kingsley, Jacob SR Newton North 7:24.3 23:00.4  
97 Bryans, Jackson SR Natick 7:25.1 23:03.0  
98 Norton, Thomas (T.J.) JR Braintree 7:25.3 23:03.7  
99 Weierman, Dylan JR Natick 7:25.4 23:03.9  
100 Barrera, James SR Natick 7:27.6 23:10.9  
101 Ong, Kendrick SR Braintree 7:43.2 23:59.4  
102 Appelbaum, Gabe SR Newton North 7:46.7 24:10.2  
103 Sorber, Owen SR Natick 7:47.2 24:11.6  
104 Freedman, Max JR Natick 7:47.4 24:12.4  
105 Cox, Spencer JR Newton North 7:50.1 24:20.7  
106 Galligan, Phillip JR Natick 7:55.0 24:36.0  
107 Palmgren, Jack JR Natick 8:24.2 26:06.7  
108 Bauer, Matthew JR Natick 8:33.5 26:35.8