DCL Cross Country Championships Date: 10-27-17   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var.
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var. Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var. Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Blake, Maggie SR Concord-Carlisle 7:00.8 21:47.6  
2 Saksena, Caroline SR Newton South 7:05.7 22:02.9  
3 Hutchinson, Sarah SR Concord-Carlisle 7:07.9 22:09.8  
4 Stevens, Lousia SR Concord-Carlisle 7:08.0 22:10.1  
5 Parker, Isabel SR Concord-Carlisle 7:11.3 22:20.2  
6 Sablak, Ellie JR Concord-Carlisle 7:13.2 22:26.2  
7 Lacey, Juliet SR Newton South 7:13.5 22:26.9  
8 Nichol, Ella JR Concord-Carlisle 7:13.6 22:27.4  
9 Meyerson, Phoebe SR Concord-Carlisle 7:15.3 22:32.5  
10 Parker, Phoebe SR Concord-Carlisle 7:16.4 22:36.0  
11 Watts, Lucy SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:18.0 22:41.0  
12 Stadnicki, Alisha SR Newton South 7:19.3 22:45.1  
13 Jennings, Grace SR Concord-Carlisle 7:20.2 22:47.8  
14 Stevenson, Caroline SR Concord-Carlisle 7:20.6 22:49.2  
15 Mueller, Abigail SR Concord-Carlisle 7:23.4 22:57.9  
16 Jin, Nancy SR Concord-Carlisle 7:25.4 23:03.9  
17 Song, Minjae SR Concord-Carlisle 7:25.5 23:04.3  
18 Song, Yoonjae SR Concord-Carlisle 7:25.6 23:04.6  
19 He, Gloria SR Boston Latin School 7:26.4 23:07.0  
20 Stubblebine, Chloe SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:28.2 23:12.8  
21 Noonan, Ema SR Boston Latin School 7:29.0 23:15.2  
22 Sablak, Vera JR Concord-Carlisle 7:31.5 23:22.9  
23 Solakian, Catherine SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:33.9 23:30.5  
24 MacKenzie, Elizabeth SR Westford Academy 7:34.3 23:31.6  
25 Liu, Katherine SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:34.5 23:32.3  
26 Harrington, Emily SR Concord-Carlisle 7:35.0 23:33.9  
27 Thomas, Morgan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:35.2 23:34.3  
28 Gruber, Samantha SR Westford Academy 7:35.7 23:35.9  
29 Nedeljkovic, Kristina SR Newton South 7:36.9 23:39.6  
30 McGraw, Seanna SR Newton South 7:38.3 23:43.9  
31 Curran, Julia SR Boston Latin School 7:40.4 23:50.7  
32 White, Ella SR Concord-Carlisle 7:40.6 23:51.2  
33 Henning, Cate SR Boston Latin School 7:41.5 23:53.9  
34 Aalto, Norah SO Boston Latin School 7:41.5 23:54.1  
35 Kroger, Claire SR Newton South 7:46.7 24:10.2  
36 Wan, Sarah SR Acton-Boxborough 7:46.9 24:10.9  
37 Walton, Nicole SR Concord-Carlisle 7:48.1 24:14.4  
38 Winstanley, Schuyler SR Concord-Carlisle 7:48.7 24:16.5  
39 Brown, Andrea SR Concord-Carlisle 7:48.8 24:16.7  
40 Barnes, Ivana SR Acton-Boxborough 7:50.8 24:23.0  
41 Campagna, Paige SR Concord-Carlisle 7:51.4 24:24.9  
42 McKinney, Isabella SR Concord-Carlisle 7:53.4 24:31.1  
43 Vo, Joanna SR Boston Latin School 7:53.6 24:31.8  
44 Sim, Sofia SR Concord-Carlisle 7:55.2 24:36.7  
45 Cronin, Angie SR Acton-Boxborough 7:56.2 24:39.7  
46 McCracken, Anna SR Acton-Boxborough 7:56.3 24:40.0  
47 Das, Anjuli SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:56.5 24:40.7  
48 Langlois, Brianna SR Westford Academy 7:58.2 24:46.0  
49 Garay, Nicole SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:59.8 24:50.9  
50 Turkington, Natalie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:00.3 24:52.5  
51 Gallstad, Lisa SR Newton South 8:01.5 24:56.2  
52 Brown, Hannah SR Weston 8:02.5 24:59.2  
53 Lunsford, Isabelle SR Westford Academy 8:02.9 25:00.6  
54 Casimiro-Nunez, Regina SR Concord-Carlisle 8:04.5 25:05.4  
55 Fallon, Ashley SR Bedford 8:06.3 25:11.2  
56 Burress, Ellie SR Weston 8:07.1 25:13.5  
57 Malloy, Susannah SR Acton-Boxborough 8:07.3 25:14.3  
58 Brown, Shannon SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:08.1 25:16.6  
59 Takenaga, Lauren SR Acton-Boxborough 8:10.4 25:23.7  
60 Kaur, Jessalyn SR Newton South 8:12.5 25:30.5  
61 Kovacevic, Liviya SR Concord-Carlisle 8:13.6 25:33.8  
62 Cownie, Sibella SR Concord-Carlisle 8:13.7 25:34.2  
63 Goar, May SR Concord-Carlisle 8:13.8 25:34.4  
64 Macbeth, Annie SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:15.5 25:39.7  
65 Jones, Maddie SR Westford Academy 8:16.6 25:43.0  
66 Jawahar, Varsha SR Acton-Boxborough 8:19.0 25:50.6  
67 Kosakowski, Sarah SR Acton-Boxborough 8:19.9 25:53.3  
68 Guo, Veronica SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:21.6 25:58.6  
69 Basu, Sabine SR Weston 8:21.8 25:59.3  
70 Walton, Rachael SR Concord-Carlisle 8:22.2 26:00.5  
71 Aslarus, Jackie SR Weston 8:24.5 26:07.6  
72 Zhang, Claire SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:27.8 26:17.8  
73 Warde, Leila SR Westford Academy 8:30.6 26:26.7  
74 Hwang, Seonyu SR Bedford 8:31.5 26:29.5  
75 Holston, Effi SR Newton South 8:32.8 26:33.5  
76 Sternberg, Tal SR Newton South 8:33.4 26:35.3  
77 Bhardwaj, Vanya SR Westford Academy 8:35.2 26:40.7  
78 Devlin, Laura SR Westford Academy 8:35.4 26:41.6  
79 Francisco, Ashley SR Acton-Boxborough 8:36.7 26:45.4  
80 Agee-Jacobson, Isabelle SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:40.1 26:56.0  
81 Hora, Elizabeth SR Acton-Boxborough 8:40.4 26:57.1  
82 Hurstak, Kiley SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:40.8 26:58.3  
83 Wilson, Maria SR Bedford 8:41.2 26:59.6  
84 Silverman, Isabel SR Acton-Boxborough 8:42.7 27:04.2  
85 Schnadig, Nathalie SR Concord-Carlisle 8:47.2 27:18.0  
86 Flender, Sigrid SR Bedford 8:47.8 27:20.1  
87 Mueller, Olivia SR Concord-Carlisle 8:49.0 27:23.7  
88 Greeley, Nora SR Newton South 8:51.2 27:30.6  
89 Atkinson, Anna SR Acton-Boxborough 8:51.6 27:31.8  
90 Walter, Ali SR Westford Academy 8:52.7 27:35.3  
91 Cicone, Ella SR Bedford 8:53.1 27:36.4  
92 Anderson-Laporte, Maddie SR Bedford 8:54.5 27:40.8  
93 Koga, Karin SR Bedford 8:54.9 27:42.0  
94 Johnson, Catherine SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:55.7 27:44.5  
95 Beaver, Hayley SR Newton South 8:56.2 27:46.3  
96 Pulizzii, Helen SR Bedford 8:56.8 27:48.0  
97 Frizzell, Jenna SR Acton-Boxborough 8:57.1 27:49.0  
98 McMorrow, Haley SR Concord-Carlisle 8:58.1 27:52.2  
99 Zarola, Georgia SR Acton-Boxborough 8:58.4 27:53.1  
100 Stubblebine, Annika SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:59.1 27:55.2  
101 Biggs, Ella SR Newton South 9:03.7 28:09.4  
102 Singh, Tanya SR Westford Academy 9:04.0 28:10.4  
103 Keang, Tera SR Westford Academy 9:08.8 28:25.4  
104 Olney, Adair SR Concord-Carlisle 9:09.4 28:27.0  
105 Federici, Gaia SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9:14.3 28:42.4  
106 Sunuwar, Shrinkhala SR Boston Latin School 9:16.8 28:50.2  
107 Loy, Paola SR Concord-Carlisle 9:18.5 28:55.5  
108 Leininger, Ella SR Concord-Carlisle 9:18.6 28:55.7  
109 Knoedler, Megan SR Bedford 9:19.5 28:58.5  
110 Zuckerman, Shelley SR Lincoln-Sudbury 9:29.5 29:29.6  
111 Marple, Addie SR Newton South 9:33.3 29:41.5  
112 Ganz, Abigail SR Lincoln-Sudbury 9:33.6 29:42.5  
113 Kayiti, Neha SR Westford Academy 9:38.2 29:56.7  
114 Fillion, Alexandra SR Acton-Boxborough 9:41.4 30:06.7  
115 Corado, Evelyne SR Waltham 9:42.6 30:10.4  
116 Nallet, Emma SR Wayland 9:45.0 30:17.9  
117 Pellegrino, Rachel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 9:50.8 30:35.9  
118 Hamilton, Elizabeth SR Lincoln-Sudbury 9:53.3 30:43.7  
119 Modiano, Sara SR Newton South 10:00.1 31:04.8  
120 Van Wicklin, Serena SR Lincoln-Sudbury 10:29.4 32:35.7  
121 Spofford, Maisie SR Concord-Carlisle 10:29.9 32:37.3  
122 Avram, Lilian SR Bedford 10:31.1 32:41.1  
123 Wan, Madison SR Waltham 10:44.9 33:23.9  
124 Varjabedian, Lara SR Bedford 10:52.9 33:48.8  
125 Ellen, Zoe SR Bedford 10:55.9 33:58.0  
126 Comettant, Shaelee SR Wayland 10:56.4 33:59.8  
127 Robb, Elena SR Acton-Boxborough 11:43.0 36:24.4  
128 Wang, Sijia SR Acton-Boxborough 12:09.3 37:46.2  
129 Martin, Kelsey SR Acton-Boxborough 12:09.4 37:46.6  
130 Park, Naomi SR Acton-Boxborough 12:22.5 38:27.2  
131 Santiago, Lucy SR Bedford 13:15.9 41:13.3  
Mixed 3k Run RR Freshman Team Scores
Mixed 3k Run RR Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stubblebine, Summer JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:02.1 13:07.0  
1 Fitzgerald, Connor JR Westford Academy 5:51.3 10:55.0  
2 Shepard, Josh JR Newton South 5:54.5 11:00.9  
2 Pohl, Phoebe JR Weston 7:20.9 13:42.1  
3 Sirsikar, Anuj JR Acton-Boxborough 5:55.3 11:02.4  
3 Karty, Rhea JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:21.2 13:42.6  
4 Lu, Shaunna JR Westford Academy 7:22.4 13:44.7  
4 Heitkamp, Luke JR Westford Academy 5:58.3 11:08.1  
5 Cao, Patrick JR Acton-Boxborough 5:58.9 11:09.2  
5 Korzeniowski, Ava JR Wayland 7:22.6 13:45.2  
6 Hollister, Penelope JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:29.6 13:58.2  
6 Friedman, Jaden JR Newton South 5:59.9 11:11.1  
7 Bansal, Umang SR Boston Latin School 7:37.4 14:12.8  
7 Orelowitz, Jonathan JR Newton South 6:01.8 11:14.4  
8 Jantzen, Caroline JR Concord-Carlisle 7:38.8 14:15.5  
8 Stayton, Maxwell JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:04.6 11:19.7  
9 Nyhan, Laurel FR Boston Latin School 7:41.7 14:20.8  
9 Lathrop, Nate JR Weston 6:09.1 11:28.2  
10 Cavanaugh, Brooke JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:47.7 14:32.0  
10 Patel, Milan JR Newton South 6:14.6 11:38.5  
11 Gearan, Emma JR Acton-Boxborough 7:50.4 14:37.1  
11 Linn, Jackson JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:16.9 11:42.7  
12 Gilarde, Molly JR Bedford 7:50.6 14:37.3  
12 O'Donnell, Henry JR Westford Academy 6:20.7 11:49.7  
13 Altepeter, Harlan JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:22.1 11:52.3  
13 Jones, Audrey JR Westford Academy 7:55.8 14:47.1  
14 Burdett, Dale JR Bedford 6:23.2 11:54.5  
14 Teitelbaum, Hallie JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:57.0 14:49.3  
15 Petraglia, Emma JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:57.1 14:49.6  
15 Merkowitz, Alex JR Newton South 6:23.5 11:55.0  
16 Dooley, Maia SO Boston Latin School 7:58.3 14:51.7  
16 Bonanno, Dylan JR Wayland 6:23.8 11:55.6  
17 Mileguir, Yehonatan JR Newton South 6:24.5 11:56.9  
17 Strehle, Elizabeth JR Wayland 8:03.0 15:00.5  
18 Kleinschmidt, Nathan JR Acton-Boxborough 6:25.3 11:58.4  
18 Phifer, Robin JR Bedford 8:16.1 15:24.9  
19 Goldstone, Tove JR Newton South 8:16.3 15:25.3  
19 Liona, Justin JR Westford Academy 6:26.1 11:59.9  
20 Goetsch, Turner JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:26.3 12:00.2  
20 Blumberg, Sophie JR Newton South 8:16.4 15:25.6  
21 Duffy, Jack JR Newton South 6:26.7 12:00.9  
21 Kotyk, Solomiya JR Newton South 8:16.6 15:26.0  
22 Norhia, Sargam JR Acton-Boxborough 8:18.8 15:29.9  
22 Jaffe, Jonah JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:28.8 12:04.8  
23 Skali, Hedi JR Newton South 6:29.7 12:06.5  
23 Javed, Maleeha JR Wayland 8:18.9 15:30.2  
24 Duffy, Liam JR Wayland 6:29.9 12:06.9  
24 Hoopes, Jaelin JR Wayland 8:19.3 15:30.8  
25 King, Emma JR Acton-Boxborough 8:20.7 15:33.6  
25 Martinez, Vlad JR Newton South 6:30.9 12:08.8  
26 Zhao, Victor JR Westford Academy 6:31.5 12:09.9  
26 Sapkal, Saniya JR Westford Academy 8:31.4 15:53.5  
27 Rosenberg, Sydney JR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:31.8 15:54.3  
27 Dioun, Cameron JR Newton South 6:34.0 12:14.6  
28 Morse, Celia JR Acton-Boxborough 8:36.2 16:02.4  
28 King, Jayzon JR Westford Academy 6:37.1 12:20.4  
29 Grimmett, Sophia JR Concord-Carlisle 8:36.5 16:03.0  
29 Navali, Shankar JR Westford Academy 6:40.5 12:26.6  
30 Bharathan, Amirtha JR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:37.8 16:05.3  
30 Ross, Sam JR Weston 6:43.7 12:32.7  
31 Crotty, Aidan JR Bedford 6:45.4 12:35.9  
31 Gaudreau, Grae JR Concord-Carlisle 8:43.5 16:16.0  
32 Kissinger, Margot JR Concord-Carlisle 8:47.9 16:24.2  
32 Lewis, Cooper JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.4 12:37.6  
33 Keenan, Molly SO Boston Latin School 8:50.4 16:28.9  
33 Ramana, Akshay JR Newton South 6:46.6 12:38.0  
34 Three Stars, Gilbert JR Boston Latin School 6:46.9 12:38.7  
34 Marrigan, Carlie JR Newton South 8:52.0 16:31.9  
35 Anderson , Orla JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9:02.7 16:51.8  
35 Duggan, Ben JR Weston 6:47.3 12:39.4  
36 Zupanski, Natasa JR Newton South 9:09.5 17:04.5  
36 Duffy, Sam JR Newton South 6:47.5 12:39.8  
37 Benyo, Ruth JR Concord-Carlisle 9:11.2 17:07.7  
37 Lu, Benson JR Newton South 6:48.3 12:41.2  
38 Morgan, David JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.1 12:42.8  
39 Howrey, Jed JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.2 12:43.0  
40 Van Beever, Tayo JR Newton South 6:49.5 12:43.4  
41 Wiley, Michael JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:50.4 12:45.1  
42 Parker, Alden JR Concord-Carlisle 6:50.5 12:45.4  
43 Majoros, Evan JR Bedford 6:52.0 12:48.1  
44 Heff, Ari JR Newton South 6:53.3 12:50.5  
45 Thyne, Gabe JR Concord-Carlisle 6:56.5 12:56.6  
46 Hu, Nick JR Newton South 6:57.8 12:58.9  
47 Cui, Hanfei JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:59.1 13:01.3  
48 Martin, Willem JR Newton South 7:04.9 13:12.1  
49 Goldfarb, Jonah JR Newton South 7:06.5 13:15.2  
50 Irza-Leggat, Charles JR Concord-Carlisle 7:07.7 13:17.5  
51 Weinstein, Charlie JR Newton South 7:09.9 13:21.6  
52 Schofield, Liam JR Newton South 7:10.6 13:22.8  
53 Rittenhouse, Isaac JR Bedford 7:15.6 13:32.2  
54 Rogers, Michael JR Bedford 7:16.6 13:34.0  
55 Corcoran, Jack JR Newton South 7:18.2 13:37.0  
56 Bramanti, Owen JR Westford Academy 7:18.9 13:38.2  
57 Warde, Mohammed JR Westford Academy 7:19.6 13:39.5  
58 Peirce, Josh JR Concord-Carlisle 7:19.7 13:39.8  
59 Molinaro, Benjamin JR Westford Academy 7:21.6 13:43.4  
60 Nurnberger, Michael JR Newton South 7:21.8 13:43.7  
61 Harmer, Colin JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:32.5 14:03.6  
62 Levin, Robert JR Wayland 7:32.8 14:04.3  
63 Darien, Isaac JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:33.5 14:05.4  
64 Brown, Noah JR Weston 7:35.8 14:09.7  
65 Huseni, Zuhayr JR Concord-Carlisle 7:36.3 14:10.8  
66 D'Amico, Alexander JR Wayland 7:38.1 14:14.1  
67 Urban, David JR Westford Academy 7:39.8 14:17.2  
68 Lehmann, Matt JR Concord-Carlisle 7:40.4 14:18.4  
69 Foley, Benjamin JR Westford Academy 7:40.6 14:18.7  
70 Bennett, William JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:41.4 14:20.2  
71 Cao, Eric FR Boston Latin School 7:41.6 14:20.5  
72 Gray, Thomas JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:47.9 14:32.4  
73 Perez, Maverick JR Newton South 7:52.3 14:40.6  
74 Healy, Christian JR Concord-Carlisle 8:00.0 14:55.0  
75 Kennedy, Thomas JR Westford Academy 8:04.5 15:03.3  
76 Nosal, Oliver JR Bedford 8:13.0 15:19.1  
77 Curley, Liam JR Concord-Carlisle 8:17.4 15:27.3  
78 O'Neil, Jake JR Boston Latin School 8:30.7 15:52.1  
79 Bloomgren, Jack JR Concord-Carlisle 8:43.0 16:15.1  
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Crounse, William SR Concord-Carlisle 5:42.8 17:45.1  
2 Garber, Andrew SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:45.4 17:53.1  
3 Wang, Brendt SR Acton-Boxborough 5:46.3 17:56.1  
4 Thompson, Winston SR Acton-Boxborough 5:46.8 17:57.6  
5 Tian, Tiger SR Acton-Boxborough 5:48.8 18:03.7  
6 Kovacevic, Marko JR Concord-Carlisle 5:54.1 18:20.4  
7 Sutter, Thomas SR Concord-Carlisle 5:54.5 18:21.4  
8 White, Jacob JR Concord-Carlisle 5:54.9 18:22.9  
9 O'Hara, Oskar SR Acton-Boxborough 5:55.5 18:24.7  
10 Decker, Amos SR Concord-Carlisle 5:55.6 18:24.9  
11 Giesser, Ben SR Newton South 5:56.5 18:27.6  
12 Doherty, Colin SR Concord-Carlisle 5:57.1 18:29.7  
13 Gonzalez, Matt SR Newton South 5:58.8 18:34.9  
14 Cruz-Dejesus, Pilli SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:59.0 18:35.4  
15 Tortora, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:59.3 18:36.4  
16 Cappucci, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:02.0 18:44.7  
17 Floros, John SR Newton South 6:02.2 18:45.3  
18 Stotsky, Jared SR Newton South 6:03.4 18:49.1  
19 Joachim, Matthew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:04.3 18:51.9  
20 Bulis, Yono SR Newton South 6:04.8 18:53.6  
21 Blake, Andy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:05.6 18:55.9  
22 Smart, Elias SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:07.2 19:00.8  
23 Viinikainen, Vilippu SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:07.5 19:02.1  
24 Kaiser, Adam SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:09.1 19:06.9  
25 Bonnefant, Kyle SR Concord-Carlisle 6:09.5 19:08.3  
26 Sanderson, Robert SR Concord-Carlisle 6:09.7 19:08.6  
27 Foster, Nathaniel SR Westford Academy 6:10.5 19:11.3  
28 Sinha, Shaunak SR Acton-Boxborough 6:16.0 19:28.4  
29 Bugos, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:16.2 19:28.8  
30 Dean, Parker SR Acton-Boxborough 6:16.6 19:30.3  
31 Lopresti, Alessandro SR Concord-Carlisle 6:16.9 19:31.0  
32 Pierce, Michael SR Acton-Boxborough 6:17.0 19:31.5  
33 Aoki, Yuuta SR Acton-Boxborough 6:18.8 19:36.9  
34 Ih, Aidan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:19.3 19:38.5  
35 Chadwick, Jason SR Concord-Carlisle 6:19.4 19:38.8  
36 Brown, Neil SR Westford Academy 6:20.2 19:41.4  
37 Nolan, Timothy SR Westford Academy 6:21.2 19:44.5  
38 Albanese, Peter SR Concord-Carlisle 6:21.7 19:46.0  
39 Forsyth, Jacoti SR Acton-Boxborough 6:22.0 19:47.1  
40 Lehman, Will SR Concord-Carlisle 6:22.4 19:48.3  
41 Richards, Ryan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:22.9 19:49.9  
42 Goldberg, Andy SR Newton South 6:23.0 19:50.1  
43 Moberly-Chan, JJ JR Concord-Carlisle 6:23.9 19:52.7  
44 Lefebvre, Ryan SR Westford Academy 6:24.8 19:55.6  
45 McQuinn, Joshua SR Westford Academy 6:25.1 19:56.6  
46 Uhlmann, Vivek SR Newton South 6:25.2 19:57.0  
47 McQuinn, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 6:26.2 20:00.1  
48 Ramana, Jayesh SR Newton South 6:28.4 20:07.0  
49 Szegvari, Asa SR Concord-Carlisle 6:28.6 20:07.5  
50 Richardson, Petey SR Concord-Carlisle 6:28.8 20:08.1  
51 Hart, Danny SR Newton South 6:29.3 20:09.5  
52 Garro, Hugo SR Acton-Boxborough 6:29.7 20:11.0  
53 Foster, Miles SR Westford Academy 6:30.0 20:11.9  
54 Coveney, Joseph SR Boston Latin School 6:30.2 20:12.5  
55 Fay, Alex SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:30.6 20:13.6  
56 Wallace, Ernest SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:30.7 20:13.9  
57 Beakley, Will SR Concord-Carlisle 6:30.9 20:14.7  
58 Peng, Luke SR Newton South 6:31.3 20:16.0  
59 Huang, Jason SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:31.6 20:16.9  
60 Gross, Jacob SR Westford Academy 6:33.6 20:23.0  
61 Singh, Mihir SR Concord-Carlisle 6:34.5 20:25.8  
62 Fei, Andrew SR Weston 6:34.6 20:26.1  
63 Iglesias, George SR Acton-Boxborough 6:35.7 20:29.4  
64 Liu, Michael SR Wayland 6:35.8 20:29.8  
65 Fu, Enoch SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:37.5 20:35.0  
66 Chan, Jett SR Wayland 6:37.5 20:35.3  
67 Fernandez, Max SR Weston 6:37.9 20:36.3  
68 Campbell, Federic SR Newton South 6:38.0 20:36.8  
69 Stafford, Henry SR Wayland 6:38.3 20:37.6  
70 Pak, Vincent SR Wayland 6:38.6 20:38.7  
71 Brooks, Caleb SR Bedford 6:38.9 20:39.6  
72 Gearey, Ethan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:39.5 20:41.3  
73 Li, Joshua SR Weston 6:39.6 20:41.7  
74 Parker, Will SR Concord-Carlisle 6:39.7 20:42.0  
75 Matta, Michael SR Wayland 6:40.4 20:44.1  
76 Stoval, Will SR Acton-Boxborough 6:41.3 20:47.0  
77 Bhagat, Vivek SR Westford Academy 6:41.5 20:47.5  
78 Rivers, Zachary SR Newton South 6:41.6 20:47.9  
79 Zhu, Anthony SR Westford Academy 6:41.9 20:48.8  
80 Flaum, Michael SR Acton-Boxborough 6:42.0 20:49.2  
81 Blaszak, Christopher SR Westford Academy 6:42.1 20:49.5  
82 Lowinger, Nick SR Concord-Carlisle 6:42.2 20:49.9  
83 Lathrop, Kierthan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:42.4 20:50.2  
84 Zhan, Vevey SR Concord-Carlisle 6:43.6 20:54.1  
85 Chung, Wesley SR Westford Academy 6:43.9 20:55.1  
86 Landrigan, Jack SR Newton South 6:44.0 20:55.4  
87 Nip, Ryan SR Weston 6:45.3 20:59.4  
88 Smith, Nathan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:48.7 21:10.0  
89 Dillon, Tyler SR Westford Academy 6:49.2 21:11.6  
90 Leonard, Sam SR Westford Academy 6:50.9 21:16.8  
91 Predonesi, Jalan SR Bedford 6:51.0 21:17.0  
92 Dolmetsch, Max JR Concord-Carlisle 6:51.9 21:19.8  
93 Daley, Thomas SR Wayland 6:51.9 21:20.0  
94 Cuypers, Luke JR Concord-Carlisle 6:52.2 21:20.7  
95 Ryan, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:53.2 21:23.9  
96 Macarthur, Tom SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:53.5 21:24.8  
97 Avram, Joseph SR Bedford 6:54.1 21:26.8  
98 Keyser, Jackson SR Boston Latin School 6:56.1 21:32.8  
99 Nagalingam, Dravin SR Wayland 6:56.9 21:35.3  
100 Collins, Jackson SR Bedford 6:59.8 21:44.3  
101 Mead, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:00.1 21:45.3  
102 Donley, Davis SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:00.1 21:45.5  
103 Keefer, Matthew SR Westford Academy 7:00.2 21:45.8  
104 Mannherz, Kyl SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:02.4 21:52.7  
105 Drummond, Jack SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:03.9 21:57.3  
106 Quayle, Griffin SR Concord-Carlisle 7:05.1 22:01.0  
107 Lee, Tim SR Acton-Boxborough 7:05.2 22:01.3  
108 Sumison, McKay SR Weston 7:06.2 22:04.4  
109 Severance, Jacob SR Westford Academy 7:06.8 22:06.1  
110 Warren, Micah SR Bedford 7:08.5 22:11.4  
111 Childs, Andrew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:08.7 22:12.1  
112 Xu, Zhihan SR Concord-Carlisle 7:10.1 22:16.3  
113 Foley, Jack SR Boston Latin School 7:10.9 22:18.8  
114 Mitchell, Nicholas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:14.4 22:29.8  
115 Sperb-Perreira, Guillherme SR Weston 7:14.5 22:30.2  
116 Wright, Malachy SR Bedford 7:15.1 22:32.0  
117 Smart, Bennett SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:15.6 22:33.6  
118 Genova, Jason SR Concord-Carlisle 7:15.9 22:34.5  
119 Kossuth, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:16.8 22:37.3  
120 Sonderfan, Ethan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:16.9 22:37.6  
121 Forde, Declan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:17.7 22:40.0  
122 Aljundi, Mohamed SR Waltham 7:18.0 22:41.1  
123 Singer, Alexandre SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:19.6 22:46.1  
124 Langlois, Owen SR Westford Academy 7:20.0 22:47.3  
125 Sullivan, Coleman SR Boston Latin School 7:20.4 22:48.4  
126 Renhowe, Samuel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:21.4 22:51.5  
127 Singer, Andre SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:21.9 22:53.0  
128 Romain, Ishmael SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:22.6 22:55.4  
129 Baez, Roberto JR Waltham 7:25.9 23:05.5  
130 Parr, Clayton SR Westford Academy 7:29.6 23:17.1  
131 Hickey, Aidan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:32.8 23:27.0  
132 Langone, Christopher SR Bedford 7:37.8 23:42.4  
133 Wyse, Sean SR Boston Latin School 7:38.2 23:43.7  
134 Garrison, Thomas SR Newton South 7:38.3 23:44.2  
135 Babikian, Blake SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:40.3 23:50.2  
136 Rippy, Nathan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:40.4 23:50.5  
137 Landrigan, Ryan SR Newton South 7:42.3 23:56.6  
138 Stein, Cameron SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:42.8 23:58.2  
139 Liu, Ethan SR Boston Latin School 7:43.9 24:01.6  
140 DiCarlo, Leonard SR Wayland 7:45.1 24:05.3  
141 Sankoh, Samir SR Acton-Boxborough 7:46.0 24:07.8  
142 Carver, Logan SR Boston Latin School 7:46.7 24:10.0  
143 O'Connell, Ryan SR Waltham 7:48.2 24:14.9  
144 Homyak, Logan SR Wayland 7:50.3 24:21.2  
145 Yang, Mark SR Concord-Carlisle 7:56.5 24:40.5  
146 Bartholomew, JD SR Weston 8:00.9 24:54.3  
147 Kelleher, Chris SR Waltham 8:05.4 25:08.4  
148 del Sobral, Nicholas SR Concord-Carlisle 8:10.6 25:24.4  
149 Douglas, Thomas SR Westford Academy 8:13.1 25:32.2  
150 Hayward, Ethan SR Newton South 8:21.9 25:59.4  
151 McKinney, Aaron SR Waltham 8:29.7 26:23.8  
152 May, Ethan SR Bedford 8:29.8 26:24.1  
153 Puckett, Cory SR Wayland 8:40.1 26:56.0  
154 Pagounes, Irkalis SR Waltham 9:24.6 29:14.4  
155 Krieg, Robert SR Westford Academy 9:27.1 29:22.3  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:41 19:56 25 3 4 5 6 7 9 15
2 1:42:03 20:24 71 1 8 11 21 30 37 47
3 1:43:54 20:46 87 2 18 19 23 25 31 33
4 1:45:21 21:04 106 10 17 24 27 28 32 44
5 1:45:52 21:10 119 12 14 20 35 38 40 42
6 2:02:19 24:27 218 16 22 49 63 68    
7 2:03:24 24:40 224 13 51 52 53 55    
8 2:05:08 25:01 226 26 29 56 57 58 65  
8 1:58:16 23:39 226 34 39 43 50 60 66 67
10 1:56:39 23:19 230 36 41 45 46 62 64  
11 2:14:43 26:56 291 48 54 59 61 69    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barry, Caroline SR Newton South 6:05.2 18:54.6 1
2 DeFreitas, Sophie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:15.0 19:25.2 2
3 Reichheld, Sarah SR Concord-Carlisle 6:22.6 19:48.9 3
4 Laurent, Eline SR Concord-Carlisle 6:24.5 19:54.8 4
5 Bergman, Iris JR Concord-Carlisle 6:25.4 19:57.5 5
6 Su, Ellen SR Concord-Carlisle 6:26.1 19:59.7 6
7 Kerimo, Emma JR Concord-Carlisle 6:26.5 20:01.0 7
8 Fraser, Hannah SR Newton South 6:29.2 20:09.2 8
9 Johnson, Nora JR Concord-Carlisle 6:29.8 20:11.2 9
10 Cusack, Rose JR Boston Latin School 6:33.5 20:22.6 10
11 Sonderling, Aria SR Newton South 6:35.1 20:27.6 11
12 Forrester, Kirsten SR Acton-Boxborough 6:37.3 20:34.6 12
13 Kelemanik, McKenna SR Wayland 6:37.5 20:35.1 13
14 Sedler, Nicole SR Acton-Boxborough 6:37.9 20:36.5 14
15 Jin, Lucy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:38.2 20:37.4 15
16 Augustine, Kathryn SR Weston 6:42.1 20:49.5 16
17 Tassinari, Julie SR Boston Latin School 6:43.2 20:52.8 17
18 Cohen, Emily SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:45.6 21:00.2 18
19 Trecker, Anna SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:45.6 21:00.5 19
20 Anderson, Findley SR Acton-Boxborough 6:45.8 21:00.8 20
21 Kim, Helen SR Newton South 6:45.9 21:01.3 21
22 Lehman, Vivian SR Weston 6:46.0 21:01.6 22
23 Bannerman, Sophie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.7 21:03.7 23
24 Sheets, Mia SR Boston Latin School 6:48.9 21:10.6 24
25 Reith, Arianna JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:53.6 21:25.2 25
26 Chevalier, Jessica SR Westford Academy 6:54.0 21:26.3 26
27 DoerreTorres, Valentina SR Boston Latin School 6:54.2 21:26.9 27
28 Pease, Katelyn SR Boston Latin School 6:54.9 21:29.3 28
29 Turcott, Carrie SR Westford Academy 6:55.3 21:30.5 29
30 Mozhgani, Nikta SR Newton South 6:55.4 21:30.8 30
31 Salvesen-Quinn, Birgitta SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.5 21:37.1 31
32 Jackson, Annie SR Boston Latin School 6:57.5 21:37.4 32
33 Merrill, Sydney SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.7 21:37.8 33
34 Broyard, Madeline SR Bedford 6:57.8 21:38.1 34
35 Furman, Charlotte SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:58.0 21:38.8  
36 Flaum, Margaret SR Acton-Boxborough 7:00.7 21:47.1 35
37 Williams, Caroline SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:01.6 21:50.2 36
38 Bulczynski, Emily SR Newton South 7:02.1 21:51.5 37
39 Forrester, Caroline JR Acton-Boxborough 7:02.9 21:54.1 38
40 Broyard, Anna SR Bedford 7:03.8 21:56.8 39
41 Hora, Madison SR Acton-Boxborough 7:04.1 21:57.9 40
42 Brown, Ella SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:05.9 22:03.5 41
43 Cobb, Sarah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:07.2 22:07.3  
44 Bisson, Hannah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:07.7 22:09.0  
45 Rushkin, Lynn SR Acton-Boxborough 7:08.2 22:10.5 42
46 Conde, Sophia SR Bedford 7:08.8 22:12.4 43
47 Williamson, Jennifer SR Boston Latin School 7:09.7 22:15.2 44
48 Naganuma-Carreras, Julia SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:15.5 22:33.1 45
49 Price, Sophia JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:17.4 22:39.2 46
50 Spingarn, Abi SR Newton South 7:23.4 22:57.9 47
51 LaForest, Breah SR Waltham 7:54.7 24:35.1 48
52 Wims, Haley SR Weston 8:02.4 24:59.0 49
53 Dawson, Taline SR Bedford 8:03.0 25:01.0 50
54 Bartick, Lucy SR Wayland 8:10.6 25:24.4 51
55 Walsh, Meghan SR Wayland 8:12.5 25:30.5 52
56 Matta, Christina SR Wayland 8:16.9 25:44.0 53
57 Abnet, Cydney JR Waltham 8:18.0 25:47.4 54
58 de los Reyes, Julia SR Wayland 8:25.5 26:10.7 55
59 St. Paul, Angelina SR Westford Academy 8:47.4 27:18.9 56
60 Katz, Abigail SR Westford Academy 8:49.8 27:26.3 57
61 Humphrey, Laurel SR Westford Academy 8:49.9 27:26.6 58
62 Lourie, Anna SR Waltham 8:50.1 27:27.3 59
63 Cooper, Ashley JR Bedford 8:50.5 27:28.5 60
64 Piantedosi, Judith Lin SR Waltham 8:51.5 27:31.4 61
65 Alexander, Olivia JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:52.4 27:34.3 62
66 Walp, Kara SR Weston 8:52.7 27:35.3 63
67 Culotta , Gemma JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:53.0 27:36.3 64
68 Lohmeier, Olivia SR Westford Academy 8:54.4 27:40.5 65
69 Periera, Briannah SR Bedford 8:56.6 27:47.5 66
70 Nemirovsky, Lily SR Bedford 8:58.3 27:52.6 67
71 Joseph, Michele SR Weston 8:58.8 27:54.4 68
72 Crowley, Caroline SR Waltham 9:27.2 29:22.6 69
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:56 16:47 34 2 3 4 12 13 23 45
2 1:25:17 17:03 80 1 5 18 24 32 43 47
3 1:26:03 17:12 84 8 11 19 20 26 39 52
4 1:26:25 17:17 101 10 17 22 25 27 29 36
5 1:27:08 17:25 110 7 9 21 31 42 44 48
6 1:26:51 17:22 119 6 14 30 34 35 37 40
7 1:33:51 18:46 230 15 50 54 55 56 57 69
8 1:32:38 18:31 231 33 38 41 59 60 63 70
9 1:34:04 18:48 242 16 46 51 64 65 67 68
10 1:35:36 19:07 267 28 53 58 62 66 71  
11 1:45:37 21:07 329 49 61 72 73 74 75 76
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dolan, Jason SR Westford Academy 5:14.6 16:17.6 1
2 Kessler, Zander SR Concord-Carlisle 5:15.9 16:21.7 2
3 McClure, Timothy SR Concord-Carlisle 5:18.8 16:30.5 3
4 Chaffin, William SR Concord-Carlisle 5:23.9 16:46.5 4
5 Doherty, Sean SR Westford Academy 5:24.5 16:48.4 5
6 Miller, Brett JR Newton South 5:27.3 16:56.9 6
7 Chen, Jeffrey SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:28.3 17:00.1 7
8 Ensley, James SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:28.9 17:02.0 8
9 Escallon, Anotnio SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:29.1 17:02.4 9
10 Smith, Liam SR Acton-Boxborough 5:29.2 17:02.7 10
11 Shew, Anderson SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:29.7 17:04.5 11
12 Ratcliffe, Christopher SR Concord-Carlisle 5:30.8 17:08.0 12
13 Kleiman, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 5:31.6 17:10.4 13
14 Jacunski, Ethan SR Newton South 5:31.8 17:10.9 14
15 Clayton, Matthew SR Wayland 5:32.3 17:12.4 15
16 Shapiro, Jasper SR Bedford 5:32.4 17:12.9 16
17 Hamilton, Jackson SR Acton-Boxborough 5:32.5 17:13.1 17
18 Bowen, Ryan SR Westford Academy 5:32.6 17:13.3 18
19 Carter, John SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:33.0 17:14.8 19
20 Lombardi, Justin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:33.7 17:16.8 20
21 Chen, Lucas SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:33.9 17:17.5 21
22 Lundy, Gabe SR Acton-Boxborough 5:34.0 17:17.8 22
23 Hill, Jonathan SR Concord-Carlisle 5:34.1 17:18.2 23
24 Germann, Tom SR Westford Academy 5:35.9 17:23.8 24
25 Gardiner, John SR Acton-Boxborough 5:36.5 17:25.4 25
26 Roosa, Robert SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:36.6 17:26.0 26
27 Rubens, Kevin SR Acton-Boxborough 5:36.8 17:26.5 27
28 Arevalo, Tomas JR Boston Latin School 5:36.9 17:27.0 28
29 Ji, Eric SR Acton-Boxborough 5:38.0 17:30.1 29
30 Helenius, Eero JR Newton South 5:38.1 17:30.6 30
31 Chen, Vincent SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:39.1 17:33.7 31
32 McGinn, Colin SR Westford Academy 5:39.3 17:34.2 32
33 Morris, Tyler SR Weston 5:39.7 17:35.4 33
34 Lavey, Will JR Newton South 5:39.9 17:36.1 34
35 Miller, Shaw SR Newton South 5:40.3 17:37.4 35
36 Robbe, Otis SR Acton-Boxborough 5:42.0 17:42.5 36
37 Walensky, Seth SR Newton South 5:42.5 17:44.4 37
38 Sheiman, Robert SR Weston 5:45.9 17:54.8 38
39 Ma, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:49.4 18:05.7 39
40 Parsons, Cam SR Newton South 5:50.1 18:07.9 40
41 Muzila, Lucas SR Weston 5:50.7 18:09.6 41
42 Aschale, Nathnael SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:52.5 18:15.2 42
43 Lacayo, Daniel SR Newton South 5:53.0 18:16.8  
44 Mullen, Adam SR Westford Academy 5:53.4 18:18.0 43
45 Kanner, Hersh SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:53.8 18:19.3 44
46 Henry, Julian SR Concord-Carlisle 5:53.9 18:19.6 45
47 Robinson, Joseph SR Bedford 5:54.7 18:22.0 46
48 Powdermaker, Ben SR Newton South 5:57.6 18:31.1  
49 Trantanella, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 5:58.3 18:33.3 47
50 Moore, Jackson SR Concord-Carlisle 5:59.1 18:35.9  
51 Grant, James SR Concord-Carlisle 6:01.4 18:42.9  
52 Hayward, Isaiah SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:01.5 18:43.4 48
53 Tolbert, Kabali SR Waltham 6:02.2 18:45.5 49
54 Dussault, Jack SR Wayland 6:03.0 18:47.8 50
55 Harbour, Ethan SR Bedford 6:04.4 18:52.2 51
56 Carter, Nicholas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:06.7 18:59.3 52
57 Satchek, Dennis FR Boston Latin School 6:07.1 19:00.7 53
58 Cramer, Caleb SR Concord-Carlisle 6:07.8 19:02.9  
59 Chen, Kyle SR Wayland 6:08.6 19:05.2 54
60 Ahearne, David SR Wayland 6:13.8 19:21.5 55
61 Troost, Evan SR Wayland 6:14.8 19:24.7 56
62 Karle, Matthew SR Wayland 6:15.7 19:27.5 57
63 Cadogan, Brendan SR Boston Latin School 6:15.8 19:27.8 58
64 McMann, John SR Weston 6:16.0 19:28.3 59
65 Luu, Nathaniel SR Weston 6:16.6 19:30.2 60
66 Millan, Gabriel JR Waltham 6:20.6 19:42.7 61
67 Rouse, Bobby SR Boston Latin School 6:20.9 19:43.5 62
68 Rome, Henry SR Weston 6:21.5 19:45.6 63
69 Wang, Alan SR Bedford 6:21.6 19:45.8 64
70 Koga, Toi JR Bedford 6:23.6 19:52.0 65
71 Russell, Cameron SR Boston Latin School 6:25.5 19:57.7 66
72 Ouellette, Ryan SR Bedford 6:27.1 20:02.7 67
73 Holley, Nolan SR Bedford 6:27.2 20:03.0 68
74 Chase, Trevor SR Wayland 6:31.1 20:15.1 69
75 Osborne, Austin SR Weston 6:40.0 20:43.0 70
76 Sullivan, James SR Boston Latin School 6:44.3 20:56.3 71
77 Alarie, Liam SR Waltham 6:57.9 21:38.4 72
78 Nguyen, Peter SR Waltham 7:08.0 22:09.9 73
79 Sexton, Lawrence SR Waltham 7:31.0 23:21.5 74
80 Mogi, Shuta SR Waltham 8:26.7 26:14.6 75
81 Magliarditi, Paul SR Waltham 8:26.8 26:14.9 76