Midland Wachusett A-B XC Championships Date: 10-25-14   Venue: Marlborough - Marlborough, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Girls 5k Run CC Division B
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Girls 5k Run CC Division A
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A  
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

B

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:46 21:33 45 2 7 8 10 18 30 34
2 1:48:00 21:36 54 1 5 9 17 22 28 31
3 1:50:58 22:11 66 6 12 14 15 19 21 27
4 1:52:37 22:31 85 3 11 13 25 33 36 40
5 1:52:46 22:33 87 4 16 20 23 24 29 32
6 2:09:13 25:50 175 26 35 37 38 39 41 42
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Willson, Emily SR Groton-Dunstable 6:24.5 19:54.7 1
2 Halfrey, Steffany SR Quabbin 6:32.3 20:19.0 2
3 Caiazzi, Jillian SR Marlborough 6:39.0 20:39.7 3
4 Desmond, Emily SR Westborough 6:45.9 21:01.2 4
5 McAuliffe, Emily SR Groton-Dunstable 6:47.2 21:05.2 5
6 Susi, Isabella SR Nashoba 6:51.6 21:18.9 6
7 Wood, Miriam SR Quabbin 6:56.4 21:33.8 7
8 Whitcomb, Kayla SR Quabbin 6:56.7 21:34.7 8
9 Odell, Meagan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:58.1 21:39.2 9
10 Kresch, Chantelle SR Quabbin 7:04.9 22:00.3 10
11 Giugno, Erin SR Marlborough 7:05.2 22:01.3 11
12 Dempsey, Grace SR Nashoba 7:09.0 22:13.1 12
13 Vilensly, Amanda SR Marlborough 7:09.5 22:14.6 13
14 Masse, Ashley SR Nashoba 7:09.7 22:15.0 14
15 Bettez, Michaela SR Nashoba 7:09.8 22:15.5 15
16 Goebel, Sabrina SR Westborough 7:09.9 22:15.9 16
17 Mullins, Sarah SR Groton-Dunstable 7:10.6 22:17.9 17
18 Wiktor, Olivia SR Quabbin 7:10.7 22:18.3 18
19 Matatia, Peri SR Nashoba 7:23.0 22:56.7 19
20 Reynolds, Caroline SR Westborough 7:23.2 22:57.2 20
21 Suleski, Emily SR Nashoba 7:23.6 22:58.3 21
22 Ferraro, Samantha SR Groton-Dunstable 7:25.2 23:03.5 22
23 Anderson, Sara SR Westborough 7:27.2 23:09.4 23
24 Hopkinson, Elizabeth SR Westborough 7:31.3 23:22.4 24
25 Stefanova, Maria SR Marlborough 7:34.2 23:31.4 25
26 Lizotte, Brenna SR Hudson 7:36.1 23:37.2 26
27 Bettez, Natalie SR Nashoba 7:37.1 23:40.3 27
28 Nash, Kate SR Groton-Dunstable 7:38.8 23:45.5 28
29 Helle, Victoria SR Westborough 7:39.4 23:47.4 29
30 Kennington, Emily SR Quabbin 7:40.2 23:50.1 30
31 Mischel, Heather SR Groton-Dunstable 7:44.5 24:03.5 31
32 Bouchard, Elisha SR North Middlesex 7:44.8 24:04.3  
33 Goroza, Evelyn SR Westborough 7:45.8 24:07.3 32
34 Dickson, Emily SR Marlborough 7:46.9 24:10.7 33
35 DiNardo, Celeste SR Quabbin 7:47.8 24:13.7 34
36 Zuccaro, Kimmie SR North Middlesex 7:57.2 24:42.7  
37 Clouter, Lilly SR Hudson 8:07.9 25:16.1 35
38 DiPano, Melissa SR North Middlesex 8:09.6 25:21.2  
39 McCabe, Meaghan SR Marlborough 8:32.5 26:32.6 36
40 Phillipo, Brittany SR Hudson 8:36.4 26:44.5 37
41 Carney, Allura SR Hudson 8:36.7 26:45.5 38
42 Loewen, Baylee SR Hudson 8:38.3 26:50.5 39
43 Alonzi, Gaby SR Marlborough 8:43.8 27:07.7 40
44 Ruhnau, Kristina SR North Middlesex 8:48.3 27:21.7  
45 Sullivan, Molly SR Hudson 8:52.8 27:35.6 41
46 Sanford, Hanna SR Hudson 9:17.9 28:53.5 42
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:20 17:28 23 1 4 5 6 7 8 11
2 1:29:42 17:56 52 2 10 12 13 15 22 31
3 1:33:16 18:39 85 9 16 17 18 25 26 33
3 1:32:43 18:32 85 3 14 20 21 27 29 32
5 1:41:47 20:21 154 19 30 34 35 36 37 38
5 1:43:49 20:45 154 23 24 28 39 40 41 42
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Southard, Jackson SR Shrewsbury 5:22.6 16:42.3 1
2 Hauver, Grant SR Wachusett 5:24.5 16:48.4 2
3 Kingman, Cody SR Shepherd Hill 5:25.7 16:52.2 3
4 O'Keefe, Tyler SR Shrewsbury 5:32.2 17:12.1 4
5 Newmark, Josh SR Shrewsbury 5:39.8 17:35.9 5
6 Cairns, Tom SR Shrewsbury 5:45.9 17:54.8 6
7 Starvaski, Jake SR Shrewsbury 5:46.2 17:55.6 7
8 Beals, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 5:47.3 17:59.1 8
9 Brazer, Noah SR Algonquin 5:48.1 18:01.6 9
10 Peterson, Philip SR Wachusett 5:48.8 18:03.7 10
11 May, Josh SR Shrewsbury 5:49.1 18:04.7 11
12 Tomaiolo, Michael SR Wachusett 5:51.7 18:12.7 12
13 Route, James SR Wachusett 5:52.3 18:14.8 13
14 Kobel, Patrick SR Shepherd Hill 5:52.7 18:15.9 14
15 Hasselquist, Gunnar SR Wachusett 5:55.2 18:23.7 15
16 Stasaitis, Stephen SR Algonquin 5:56.8 18:28.8 16
17 McLarnon, Jack SR Algonquin 5:57.0 18:29.2 17
18 Nelson, Evan SR Algonquin 6:03.8 18:50.5 18
19 Hutchinson, Michael SR Leominster 6:04.1 18:51.4 19
20 Roy, Dan SR Shepherd Hill 6:05.4 18:55.5 20
21 Stevens, Dan SR Shepherd Hill 6:07.5 19:01.8 21
22 Cusack, David SR Wachusett 6:09.7 19:08.8 22
23 Morcaldi, Jared SR Fitchburg 6:12.0 19:15.8 23
24 Higgins, Joshua SR Fitchburg 6:14.6 19:24.1 24
25 Nardone, Paul SR Algonquin 6:15.3 19:26.3 25
26 Schaefer, Mike SR Algonquin 6:18.8 19:36.9 26
27 March, Ricky SR Shepherd Hill 6:19.4 19:38.8 27
28 Detmer, Anthony SR Fitchburg 6:24.1 19:53.6 28
29 Mancini, John SR Shepherd Hill 6:25.0 19:56.3 29
30 Sanguinet, Jamie SR Leominster 6:32.1 20:18.2 30
31 Moore, Riley SR Wachusett 6:33.2 20:21.8 31
32 Martin-Jaffe, Josh SR Shepherd Hill 6:33.6 20:23.1 32
33 Byrne, Peter SR Algonquin 6:33.8 20:23.8 33
34 Santiago-Fournier, Joshua SR Leominster 6:38.0 20:36.6 34
35 Kelly, Joshua SR Leominster 6:40.0 20:43.0 35
36 Weldon, Caleb SR Leominster 6:51.6 21:18.9 36
37 Hastings, Thomas SR Leominster 6:57.0 21:35.7 37
38 Malm, Nicholas SR Leominster 7:00.4 21:46.4 38
39 Hansen, Tanner SR Fitchburg 7:14.0 22:28.4 39
40 Rodriguez, Elio SR Fitchburg 7:20.2 22:47.7 40
41 Giordano, Noah SR Fitchburg 7:20.8 22:49.6 41
42 Reyes, Gabriel SR Fitchburg 7:34.5 23:32.1 42
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McKay, Dan SR Westborough 6:03.3 18:48.8  
2 Schur, Nick SR Westborough 6:07.2 19:01.1  
3 Prasad, Vishnu SR Westborough 6:08.6 19:05.4  
4 Mazur, Eamonn SR Westborough 6:11.3 19:13.6  
5 Hunter, Owen SR Nashoba 6:14.8 19:24.6  
6 Barbini, Michael SR Westborough 6:18.1 19:34.9  
7 MacIntosh, Erik SR Groton-Dunstable 6:18.8 19:37.0  
8 O'Malley, Patrick SR Groton-Dunstable 6:19.2 19:38.2  
9 Wilber, Jared SR Nashoba 6:19.6 19:39.4  
10 Meyers, David SR Groton-Dunstable 6:20.5 19:42.4  
11 Evans, Dan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:25.6 19:58.3  
12 Braudis, Marcus SR Nashoba 6:26.2 20:00.1  
13 Cartier, Drew SR Groton-Dunstable 6:28.2 20:06.1  
14 Nicholson, Joshua SR Nashoba 6:28.4 20:07.0  
15 Jones, Nicholas SR Nashoba 6:29.6 20:10.7  
16 Alden, Tom SR Groton-Dunstable 6:30.7 20:13.9  
17 Diaz Ramos, Pablo SR Westborough 6:30.8 20:14.4  
18 Roper, Mark SR Groton-Dunstable 6:31.2 20:15.4  
19 DiPersio, Peter SR Marlborough 6:31.9 20:17.8  
20 Crisafulli, Owen SR Marlborough 6:33.6 20:23.1  
21 Cao, Evans SR Groton-Dunstable 6:36.3 20:31.4  
22 Acaba, Lucas SR Groton-Dunstable 6:36.9 20:33.2  
23 Barajas, Eduardo SR Marlborough 6:37.0 20:33.6  
24 Marson, Jack SR Groton-Dunstable 6:41.6 20:47.9  
25 Carbutt, Kyle SR Groton-Dunstable 6:42.3 20:49.9  
26 Allen, Chris SR Marlborough 6:42.5 20:50.8  
27 Webber, Ethan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:43.1 20:52.6  
28 Chase, Benjamin SR Hudson 6:43.5 20:53.8  
29 Santom, Carlos SR Westborough 6:44.0 20:55.4  
30 Wallace, Evan SR Quabbin 6:45.4 20:59.6  
31 Travelent, Michael SR Nashoba 6:46.0 21:01.6  
32 Coughlin, David SR Marlborough 6:47.6 21:06.6  
33 Goss, Adam SR Groton-Dunstable 6:50.5 21:15.5  
34 Short, Bobby SR Marlborough 6:51.6 21:19.1  
35 Lampi, Pat SR Westborough 6:53.1 21:23.6  
36 Gingras, Andrew SR Groton-Dunstable 6:54.9 21:29.1  
37 Cochran, Logan SR Marlborough 6:55.8 21:31.8  
38 Hughson, Will SR Groton-Dunstable 6:58.9 21:41.5  
39 Henderson, Tim SR Nashoba 6:59.0 21:41.8  
40 Scott, Adam SR Groton-Dunstable 6:59.5 21:43.4  
41 Matthews, Jesiah SR Quabbin 7:00.6 21:46.9  
42 Burke, Connor SR Hudson 7:00.9 21:47.9  
43 Wang, Anthony SR Westborough 7:02.0 21:51.2  
44 Naughton, David SR Groton-Dunstable 7:03.4 21:55.5  
45 Griffin, Connor SR Groton-Dunstable 7:04.3 21:58.4  
46 Miller, George SR Nashoba 7:05.3 22:01.7  
47 Happell, Ricky SR Groton-Dunstable 7:06.3 22:04.7  
48 Seely, Daniel SR Nashoba 7:07.0 22:06.7  
49 Mangsen, Zack SR Marlborough 7:07.1 22:07.1  
50 Whitehall, Brad SR Westborough 7:08.0 22:09.8  
51 Cole, Matt SR Groton-Dunstable 7:08.1 22:10.2  
52 Pascal, Sebastian SR Marlborough 7:09.0 22:13.0  
53 Aube, Jon SR Nashoba 7:10.4 22:17.5  
54 Mitchell, Samuel SR Nashoba 7:14.3 22:29.6  
55 Anderson, Kyle SR Hudson 7:16.5 22:36.5  
56 Ordermann, Wiley SR Groton-Dunstable 7:17.3 22:38.7  
57 Naoum, John SR Marlborough 7:18.9 22:43.8  
58 Butland, Dylan SR Nashoba 7:19.5 22:45.5  
59 Young, Alex SR Marlborough 7:21.1 22:50.7  
60 Box, Zack SR Groton-Dunstable 7:22.4 22:54.6  
61 Terzioglu, Aydin SR Marlborough 7:24.5 23:01.2  
62 Forrest, Bradley SR Westborough 7:24.8 23:02.2  
63 Warren, James SR Hudson 7:25.2 23:03.4  
64 Travelent, Noah SR Nashoba 7:25.7 23:04.9  
65 Dunsmore, Nick SR Groton-Dunstable 7:27.4 23:10.2  
66 Doig, Robert SR North Middlesex 7:28.4 23:13.2  
67 Latario, Austin SR Groton-Dunstable 7:28.8 23:14.6  
68 Bettencourt, Steven SR Groton-Dunstable 7:30.9 23:21.0  
69 Gingras, Matt SR Groton-Dunstable 7:32.0 23:24.4  
70 Rossley, Cameron SR Hudson 7:34.0 23:30.6  
71 Flanagan, Ryan SR Groton-Dunstable 7:34.4 23:32.0  
72 Towle, Dan SR Hudson 7:39.1 23:46.5  
73 Frazier, David SR Quabbin 7:40.0 23:49.5  
74 O'Friel, Paul SR North Middlesex 7:47.2 24:11.8  
75 Grosner, Jacob SR Westborough 7:48.6 24:16.1  
76 Warren, Lowell SR Marlborough 7:50.0 24:20.4  
77 Lung, Ryan SR Westborough 7:50.2 24:20.9  
78 Lung, Brayden SR Westborough 7:57.9 24:44.9  
79 Nie, Eric SR Westborough 7:58.2 24:46.0  
80 Quinn, Tim SR Hudson 7:59.5 24:50.0  
81 Murray, Roger SR Groton-Dunstable 8:01.2 24:55.3  
82 Ritchie, Charlie SR North Middlesex 8:05.1 25:07.3  
83 Morales, David SR Nashoba 8:10.5 25:24.1  
84 Nikopoulos, Peter SR Westborough 8:44.7 27:10.3  
85 Diello, Matthew SR Nashoba 8:48.7 27:22.9  
86 Killian, John SR Groton-Dunstable 8:53.0 27:36.2  
87 McAuliffe, Aidan SR Hudson 8:58.0 27:51.6  
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

B

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:23 17:16 35 1 4 8 9 13 23 28
2 1:28:48 17:45 61 6 10 11 15 19 24 26
3 1:31:07 18:13 88 3 5 12 22 46 48 49
4 1:33:23 18:40 119 2 14 20 40 43 45 47
5 1:33:50 18:46 126 7 21 30 31 37 38 39
6 1:34:23 18:52 136 16 18 25 36 41 42 44
7 1:34:36 18:55 138 17 27 29 32 33 34 35
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Heislein, Adam SR Nashoba 5:22.0 16:40.4 1
2 Doherty-Munro, Andrew SR Hudson 5:24.2 16:47.3 2
3 Skelly, Chris SR North Middlesex 5:26.5 16:54.6 3
4 Cloutier, Kyle SR Nashoba 5:26.7 16:55.1 4
5 Alfond, Chris SR North Middlesex 5:32.6 17:13.6 5
6 Latimer, Eric SR Westborough 5:34.5 17:19.2 6
7 Oram, Brian SR Marlborough 5:37.0 17:27.1 7
8 Gillooly, Ryan SR Nashoba 5:37.4 17:28.3 8
9 Hangen, Jacob SR Nashoba 5:37.6 17:29.0 9
10 Schoen, Connor SR Westborough 5:39.1 17:33.8 10
11 Forrest, Tim SR Westborough 5:41.2 17:40.1 11
12 Spooner, Michael SR North Middlesex 5:41.9 17:42.4 12
13 Atkinson, John SR Nashoba 5:44.5 17:50.4 13
14 Bonell, Alec SR Hudson 5:45.1 17:52.2 14
15 Dennett, Oren SR Westborough 5:48.0 18:01.2 15
16 Kornitsky, Richard SR Quabbin 5:48.7 18:03.4 16
17 Odell, Nick SR Groton-Dunstable 5:49.6 18:06.1 17
18 Morin, Benjamin SR Quabbin 5:50.8 18:10.0 18
19 Polich, Max SR Westborough 5:52.4 18:14.8 19
20 Doherty Munro, Jacob SR Hudson 5:54.0 18:19.8 20
21 Turner, Austin SR Marlborough 5:55.0 18:23.0 21
22 Thomas, Gavin SR North Middlesex 5:55.8 18:25.7 22
23 Gross, Liam SR Nashoba 5:57.1 18:29.7 23
24 Binici, Julian SR Westborough 5:59.0 18:35.5 24
25 Rawinski, Peter SR Quabbin 5:59.8 18:37.9 25
26 Laughlin, Mike SR Westborough 6:01.3 18:42.6 26
27 Hauk, Benjamin SR Groton-Dunstable 6:01.5 18:43.2 27
28 Honig, Zach SR Nashoba 6:05.2 18:54.8 28
29 Gavel, Zachary SR Groton-Dunstable 6:07.2 19:01.0 29
30 Geary, Spencer SR Marlborough 6:09.6 19:08.4 30
31 Schwartz, Zack SR Marlborough 6:11.0 19:12.6 31
32 Meyers, Brendan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:13.2 19:19.6 32
33 Dorff, Jordan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:15.5 19:26.9 33
34 Ticknor, Cam SR Groton-Dunstable 6:16.6 19:30.2 34
35 Llodra, Jacob SR Groton-Dunstable 6:17.5 19:33.1 35
36 Herzog, Andrew SR Quabbin 6:18.1 19:34.9 36
37 Tawadrous, Mark SR Marlborough 6:19.7 19:39.7 37
38 Naim, Yossef SR Marlborough 6:19.8 19:40.0 38
39 Dundon, Evan SR Marlborough 6:23.3 19:50.9 39
40 Kahn, Jacob SR Hudson 6:24.2 19:53.7 40
41 Whitney, James SR Quabbin 6:25.2 19:57.0 41
42 Kinnear, Jack SR Quabbin 6:26.4 20:00.8 42
43 McDowell, Mike SR Hudson 6:36.2 20:31.1 43
44 Anderson, Kyle SR Quabbin 6:37.3 20:34.6 44
45 Hilditch, Jacob SR Hudson 6:40.1 20:43.1 45
46 Kauppi, Justin SR North Middlesex 6:42.8 20:51.6 46
47 Goncalves, Matheus SR Hudson 6:47.5 21:06.1 47
48 Moore, Jonathan SR North Middlesex 6:54.1 21:26.6 48
49 Boswell, Samuel SR North Middlesex 7:07.3 22:07.8 49
Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Team Scores

A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:01 22:48 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 2:01:45 24:21 57 8 9 11 12 17 18 23
3 2:04:38 24:55 83 13 14 15 19 22 28 29
4 2:07:53 25:34 111 10 20 21 26 34 36 38
5 2:09:04 25:48 123 16 24 25 27 31 32 33
6 2:26:45 29:21 181 30 35 37 39 40 41 42

B

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:02:00 24:24 21 1 2 5 6 7 14 22
2 2:04:23 24:52 49 3 4 9 13 20 24 25
3 2:06:43 25:20 73 11 12 15 17 18 21 23
4 2:08:17 25:39 90 8 10 19 26 27 31 32
5 2:13:03 26:36 136 16 28 29 30 33 34  
Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Falla, Allie SR Wachusett 7:12.6 22:24.1 1
2 Trainor, Kathryn SR Wachusett 7:14.5 22:30.2 2
3 Trainor, Julia SR Wachusett 7:21.1 22:50.7 3
4 Matys, Sarah SR Wachusett 7:24.1 23:00.0 4
5 Wilson, Erika SR Wachusett 7:29.6 23:17.1 5
6 Dillon, Carina SR Wachusett 7:32.5 23:26.1 6
7 Walker, Erin SR Wachusett 7:34.9 23:33.7 7
8 Maki, Carolynne SR Quabbin 7:39.8 23:48.6 1
9 Brown, Ava SR Wachusett 7:40.5 23:50.8  
10 Waters, Elizabeth SR Algonquin 7:41.1 23:52.9 8
11 Aremburg, Sara SR Quabbin 7:42.3 23:56.5 2
12 Kelly, Nicole SR Algonquin 7:44.7 24:04.0 9
13 Gagne, Ally SR Leominster 7:45.7 24:07.0 10
14 Forbush, Gretchen SR Algonquin 7:47.4 24:12.2 11
15 St.Pierre, Sarah SR Nashoba 7:47.6 24:13.1 3
16 Duggan, Jessie SR Nashoba 7:48.9 24:17.0 4
17 Gibbons, Grace SR Algonquin 7:52.7 24:28.9 12
18 Morin, Alanya SR Quabbin 7:53.2 24:30.5 5
19 Hannigan, Anna SR Wachusett 7:53.9 24:32.6  
20 Kono, Emily SR Shrewsbury 7:54.2 24:33.5 13
21 Callahan, Maeve SR Wachusett 7:56.5 24:40.7  
22 Minnich, Christine SR Shrewsbury 7:57.5 24:43.6 14
23 Wade, Jess SR Shrewsbury 7:57.7 24:44.3 15
24 Engle, Dominique SR Wachusett 7:58.1 24:45.7  
25 Paterson, Nicole SR Quabbin 7:59.0 24:48.3 6
26 Castriotta, Abigail SR Quabbin 8:01.7 24:56.8 7
27 Starr, Cait SR Shepherd Hill 8:01.9 24:57.3 16
28 Schlepphorst, Olivia SR Groton-Dunstable 8:02.0 24:57.7 8
29 Diefenbach, Kirsten SR Nashoba 8:03.0 25:00.7 9
30 Berube, Caitlynn SR Groton-Dunstable 8:04.6 25:05.8 10
31 Casey, Sarah SR Westborough 8:04.8 25:06.5 11
32 Canaan, Alexa SR Algonquin 8:05.2 25:07.7 17
33 White, Rachel SR Algonquin 8:05.6 25:08.9 18
34 Dancy, Carmen SR Shrewsbury 8:06.0 25:10.0 19
35 Almy, Lauren SR Westborough 8:06.1 25:10.5 12
36 Hangen, Halle SR Nashoba 8:06.2 25:10.9 13
37 Friesz, Mariah SR Wachusett 8:06.6 25:12.0  
38 Abrams, Lauren SR Wachusett 8:07.2 25:14.0  
39 Robillard, Briae SR Leominster 8:07.5 25:14.9 20
40 Bertrand, Jackolene SR Quabbin 8:07.7 25:15.5 14
41 Cucchiara, Emma SR Leominster 8:08.5 25:18.0 21
42 Jablon, Katelyn SR Westborough 8:09.3 25:20.5 15
43 Hediger, Madison SR Marlborough 8:10.9 25:25.3 16
44 Swaim, Katherine SR Shrewsbury 8:11.5 25:27.2 22
45 Christenson, Lily SR Wachusett 8:12.4 25:29.9  
46 Hogan, Cecelia SR Westborough 8:13.4 25:33.0 17
47 Ouyang, Anna SR Westborough 8:13.5 25:33.6 18
48 Lambert, Natalie SR Algonquin 8:14.6 25:36.8 23
49 Habermann, Sydney SR Groton-Dunstable 8:14.8 25:37.4 19
50 Woods, Jamie SR Shepherd Hill 8:16.1 25:41.4 24
51 Horgan, Sarah SR Shepherd Hill 8:16.2 25:41.8 25
52 Poole, Kelly SR Nashoba 8:16.3 25:42.2 20
53 Olsen, Marion SR Wachusett 8:18.2 25:48.1  
54 Tarnow, Casey SR Westborough 8:18.4 25:48.6 21
55 DeGaetano, Elizabeth SR Quabbin 8:18.5 25:49.0 22
56 Barbini, Melanie SR Westborough 8:19.3 25:51.6 23
57 Sabourin, Mary SR Nashoba 8:20.4 25:55.0 24
58 Meininger, Chase SR Nashoba 8:20.9 25:56.4 25
59 Giarusso, Morgan SR Quabbin 8:21.6 25:58.7  
60 Hytinen, Sophia SR Leominster 8:22.0 25:59.8 26
61 Eljididi, Gigi SR Shepherd Hill 8:22.6 26:01.7 27
62 Davolio, Rachaela SR Shrewsbury 8:23.8 26:05.5 28
63 Quinlivan, Erin SR Quabbin 8:24.6 26:07.8  
64 Gilfix, Talia SR Algonquin 8:25.4 26:10.3  
65 Dunsmoor, Olivia SR Groton-Dunstable 8:27.1 26:15.7 26
66 Vega, Marcella Shrewsbury 8:27.3 26:16.2 29
67 Fier, Mikayla SR Algonquin 8:27.4 26:16.5  
68 Wong, Clarissa SR Algonquin 8:27.8 26:17.9  
69 Wig, Megan SR Algonquin 8:27.9 26:18.3  
70 Gerner, Alyssa SR Groton-Dunstable 8:28.8 26:21.0 27
71 Beaulac, Hannah SR Quabbin 8:28.9 26:21.4  
72 Pelland, Kammarie SR Fitchburg 8:30.1 26:25.0 30
73 Read, Anna SR Marlborough 8:30.2 26:25.4 28
74 Smith, Elizabeth SR Marlborough 8:30.9 26:27.6 29
75 Madigan, Allison SR Algonquin 8:31.6 26:29.6  
76 Dunn, Sarah SR Wachusett 8:32.1 26:31.2  
77 Bliudnikas, Maia SR Nashoba 8:33.6 26:36.0  
78 Lysko, Christine SR Marlborough 8:34.3 26:38.0 30
79 Bellentoni, Kate SR Shepherd Hill 8:35.8 26:42.7 31
80 Buck, Melissa SR Nashoba 8:36.6 26:45.1  
81 Murch, Brittany SR Quabbin 8:36.8 26:45.8  
82 Sciarappa, Sophia SR Shepherd Hill 8:36.9 26:46.2 32
83 Scearbo, Lily SR Algonquin 8:37.0 26:46.6  
84 Saulnier, Maddy SR Wachusett 8:37.1 26:46.9  
85 Ciejzek, Miranda SR Shrewsbury 8:37.6 26:48.3  
86 Beaulac, Sydney SR Quabbin 8:38.0 26:49.7  
87 Towlson, Molly SR Quabbin 8:39.0 26:52.6  
88 Lewis, Sarah SR Quabbin 8:39.4 26:53.9  
89 Rajaghatta, Manisha SR Algonquin 8:40.1 26:56.0  
90 O'Brien, Breeana SR Groton-Dunstable 8:40.7 26:57.8 31
91 Lang, Sydney SR Wachusett 8:42.3 27:03.0  
92 Xi, Yucheng SR Shrewsbury 8:42.4 27:03.4  
93 Bellantoni, Sarah SR Shepherd Hill 8:45.2 27:11.8 33
94 Bonetti, Sabrina SR Leominster 8:45.9 27:14.0 34
95 Pham, Van ahn SR Shrewsbury 8:47.4 27:18.9  
96 Rouse, Courtney SR Fitchburg 8:48.1 27:21.0 35
97 Moulton, Audrey SR Quabbin 8:49.3 27:24.8  
98 Ciemny, Lia SR Groton-Dunstable 8:49.5 27:25.2 32
99 Bala, Pooja SR Westborough 8:49.6 27:25.6  
100 Gittlen, Julia SR Algonquin 8:55.6 27:44.3  
101 Coveny, Kathryn SR Shrewsbury 8:56.4 27:46.7  
102 Nagarkar, Akanksha SR Leominster 8:56.8 27:48.0 36
103 Moynihan, Molly SR Quabbin 8:59.6 27:56.8  
104 McCullom, Maya SR Shrewsbury 8:59.8 27:57.2  
105 Nodoushani, Ariana SR Algonquin 9:02.0 28:04.3  
106 Minnucci, Gina SR Marlborough 9:03.2 28:07.9 33
107 Rousseau, Mary SR Algonquin 9:05.0 28:13.4  
108 English, Rachel SR Algonquin 9:07.9 28:22.4  
109 Jura, Joelle SR Shrewsbury 9:09.4 28:27.0  
110 Pitney, Isabel SR Quabbin 9:10.0 28:29.1  
111 Burzumato, Lindsay SR Algonquin 9:10.5 28:30.6  
112 Shamsi, Alexis SR Nashoba 9:12.3 28:36.1  
113 Giuliano, Lindsey SR Nashoba 9:13.8 28:41.0  
114 Witkos, Faith SR Quabbin 9:14.1 28:41.8  
115 King, Julie SR Groton-Dunstable 9:14.2 28:42.2  
116 Sequiros, Brittany SR Shepherd Hill 9:14.5 28:43.0  
117 Feliciano, Thais SR Fitchburg 9:14.8 28:44.0 37
118 Sjoberg, Amy SR Groton-Dunstable 9:14.9 28:44.3  
119 Kaleigh, Keonan SR Shrewsbury 9:15.1 28:44.9  
120 Canavan, Lindsay SR Shrewsbury 9:16.0 28:47.6  
121 Ray, Megan SR Shrewsbury 9:16.6 28:49.5  
122 Canzano, Mary SR Shrewsbury 9:19.0 28:56.9  
123 Thorburn, Ruth SR Nashoba 9:19.6 28:58.9  
124 Burdett, Katie SR Leominster 9:20.4 29:01.4 38
125 Sullivan, Molly SR Shepherd Hill 9:23.8 29:12.0  
126 Mott, Olivia SR Algonquin 9:24.0 29:12.4  
127 Spicer, Laura SR Algonquin 9:29.9 29:30.9  
128 Wright, Michaela SR Wachusett 9:30.0 29:31.3  
129 Fitzgerald, Leah SR Wachusett 9:30.4 29:32.5  
130 Wig, Elizabeth SR Algonquin 9:32.1 29:37.8  
131 Scott, Michaela SR Wachusett 9:33.5 29:42.0  
132 White, Leah SR Westborough 9:35.0 29:46.6  
133 Lowe, Emily SR Algonquin 9:35.1 29:47.0  
134 Saidi, Saba SR Algonquin 9:37.9 29:55.6  
135 Green, Rachel SR Shrewsbury 9:43.7 30:13.6  
136 Odorsky, Eve SR Shrewsbury 9:44.4 30:16.1  
137 O'Neil, Shanley SR Shrewsbury 9:44.7 30:17.0  
138 Antonellis, Maria SR Groton-Dunstable 9:48.9 30:30.0  
139 Fay, Lauren SR Marlborough 9:49.6 30:32.2 34
140 Singer, Aviya SR Shepherd Hill 9:59.5 31:02.8  
141 Trudel, Elizabeth SR Shepherd Hill 9:59.6 31:03.2  
142 Wertheimer, Maggie SR Groton-Dunstable 10:04.8 31:19.4  
143 Bolton, Ally SR Shepherd Hill 10:06.2 31:23.5  
144 Kane, Meaghan SR Algonquin 10:07.4 31:27.4  
145 Healy, Jackie SR Algonquin 10:13.3 31:45.7  
146 Culkins, Courtney SR Nashoba 10:14.6 31:49.8  
147 Hill, Emily SR Fitchburg 10:15.6 31:52.9 39
148 Vazquez-Diaz, Xiomara SR Groton-Dunstable 10:18.3 32:01.3  
149 Cormier, Logan SR Fitchburg 10:25.2 32:22.8 40
150 Pellegrino, Marissa SR Quabbin 10:27.1 32:28.7  
151 Dhingra, Henna SR Algonquin 10:30.1 32:37.8  
152 Foster, Randie SR Wachusett 10:40.2 33:09.3  
153 Cox, Bryana SR Hudson 10:43.4 33:19.2  
154 Fernandes, Kaitlin SR Hudson 10:44.6 33:22.9  
155 Killian, Helen SR Groton-Dunstable 10:45.3 33:25.1  
156 Agaramo, Victoria SR Shrewsbury 10:46.8 33:29.9  
157 Reynolds, Casey SR Algonquin 10:47.8 33:32.9  
158 Jessiman, Sophia SR Algonquin 10:48.5 33:35.0  
159 Ashraf, Rumana SR Fitchburg 10:49.1 33:37.1 41
160 Lienhard, Maggie SR Groton-Dunstable 11:20.0 35:13.1  
161 Nguyen, Linh SR Groton-Dunstable 11:26.1 35:32.1  
162 Love, Emma SR Fitchburg 11:31.1 35:47.5 42
163 Griffin, Kasey SR Hudson 11:39.0 36:12.0  
164 Allada, Ashwini SR Westborough 11:46.3 36:34.7  
165 Wood, Ketsy SR Quabbin 15:21.7 47:44.1  
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kaye, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 5:57.1 18:29.5  
2 Sooy, Cole SR Shrewsbury 5:58.1 18:32.6  
3 Terajima, Masato SR Wachusett 6:00.1 18:38.8  
4 Welch, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 6:02.3 18:45.9  
5 Ferm, Bobby SR Wachusett 6:04.1 18:51.4  
6 He, James SR Shrewsbury 6:04.6 18:52.8  
7 Tepper, Jack SR Shrewsbury 6:07.2 19:01.0  
8 Papazian, Dan SR Shrewsbury 6:07.6 19:02.3  
9 Riley-McNary, Cormac SR Wachusett 6:07.8 19:02.8  
10 Coughlin, Eric SR Algonquin 6:09.0 19:06.7  
11 Lanotte, Nick SR Shrewsbury 6:10.0 19:09.8  
12 Marderosian, Cole SR Shrewsbury 6:13.2 19:19.5  
13 Canzano, James SR Shrewsbury 6:13.6 19:21.0  
14 Baker, Thomas SR Wachusett 6:14.9 19:24.8  
15 Lindberg, Brian SR Wachusett 6:15.2 19:25.7  
16 McAndrew, John SR Wachusett 6:17.5 19:32.9  
17 Mailberg, Alex SR Wachusett 6:19.9 19:40.3  
18 Alessi, Tony SR Algonquin 6:20.9 19:43.6  
19 Burgess, Tyler SR Wachusett 6:21.4 19:45.0  
20 Michalik, Andrew SR Algonquin 6:21.5 19:45.5  
21 Lade, Connor SR Shrewsbury 6:21.8 19:46.2  
22 Blake, Justin SR Wachusett 6:22.8 19:49.3  
23 Dyer, Mark SR Algonquin 6:22.8 19:49.6  
24 Whitehead, Aidan SR Shepherd Hill 6:23.7 19:52.3  
25 Calkins, Noah SR Shrewsbury 6:23.9 19:52.7  
26 Barrett, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 6:24.2 19:53.8  
27 Peradeau, Andrew SR Wachusett 6:26.6 20:01.1  
28 Gore, Jacob SR Algonquin 6:27.8 20:05.1  
29 Hovhannisyan, Karen SR Shrewsbury 6:28.3 20:06.5  
30 Ducharme, Kevin SR Wachusett 6:29.7 20:10.9  
31 Kusek, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 6:30.3 20:12.7  
32 Cheng, Thomas SR Shrewsbury 6:32.6 20:19.9  
33 Swamy, Varun SR Shrewsbury 6:35.3 20:28.4  
34 Astill, Ben SR Shrewsbury 6:35.6 20:29.2  
35 LeBreton, Timothy SR Wachusett 6:35.7 20:29.7  
36 Howells, Mark SR Algonquin 6:37.2 20:34.1  
37 McShane, Jack SR Shrewsbury 6:37.8 20:35.9  
38 McGregor, Nate SR Shrewsbury 6:39.9 20:42.6  
39 Doyle, Marc SR Algonquin 6:40.7 20:45.0  
40 Truex, Conor SR Algonquin 6:41.2 20:46.7  
41 Wei, Jaden SR Shrewsbury 6:41.8 20:48.6  
42 O'Connor, Mark SR Shrewsbury 6:42.3 20:50.1  
43 Glasier, Connor SR Wachusett 6:43.1 20:52.5  
44 Blackston, Cristian SR Fitchburg 6:43.7 20:54.4  
45 Gilfix, Zach SR Algonquin 6:44.2 20:56.0  
46 Stevens, Brennan SR Algonquin 6:45.6 21:00.2  
47 Cacela, Jack SR Wachusett 6:46.6 21:03.4  
48 McQuade, James SR Shrewsbury 6:47.6 21:06.4  
49 Johnson, Paul SR Wachusett 6:48.5 21:09.2  
50 Knapp, William SR Algonquin 6:48.9 21:10.6  
51 May, Dan SR Shrewsbury 6:49.4 21:12.2  
52 Warren, Nick SR Algonquin 6:49.7 21:12.9  
53 Naples, Chris SR Wachusett 6:52.9 21:22.9  
54 Robertson, James SR Shepherd Hill 6:53.0 21:23.3  
55 Barrett, John SR Shrewsbury 6:53.5 21:24.8  
56 Caissie, Cameron SR Shepherd Hill 6:56.1 21:32.8  
57 Gillingham, Ben SR Algonquin 6:57.0 21:35.6  
58 ElNemer, Will SR Shrewsbury 6:57.5 21:37.2  
59 Krinsky, Nate SR Algonquin 6:59.4 21:43.2  
60 Crowell, Jack SR Shrewsbury 6:59.6 21:43.7  
61 Robbins, Andy SR Algonquin 7:00.0 21:45.1  
62 Watkins, Sean SR Algonquin 7:00.7 21:47.2  
63 Bilancieri, Nick SR Algonquin 7:01.6 21:49.9  
64 McInally, Euan SR Shrewsbury 7:02.0 21:51.3  
65 Shreeve, Ahren SR Algonquin 7:02.6 21:53.2  
66 Bessette, Alex SR Algonquin 7:05.8 22:03.2  
67 Stevens, Colin SR Algonquin 7:06.9 22:06.6  
68 Borys, Colby SR Shrewsbury 7:08.1 22:10.3  
69 Donahue, Max SR Algonquin 7:09.1 22:13.4  
70 Leveille, David SR Leominster 7:09.8 22:15.6  
71 Belmonte, Kyle SR Shepherd Hill 7:10.6 22:17.9  
72 McInally, Nial SR Shrewsbury 7:11.7 22:21.4  
73 Durant, Tucker SR Shrewsbury 7:12.2 22:23.0  
74 Kerstens, Eric SR Algonquin 7:15.0 22:31.6  
75 Fishbein, Dan SR Algonquin 7:15.8 22:34.1  
76 Andrezejewski, Evan SR Leominster 7:16.1 22:34.9  
77 Fitzgerald, Robert SR Leominster 7:16.2 22:35.5  
78 Olivier, John SR Shrewsbury 7:16.4 22:35.9  
79 Engel, Sam SR Shrewsbury 7:16.5 22:36.4  
80 Crain, Jacob SR Algonquin 7:20.9 22:49.9  
81 French-McShea, Kyle SR Leominster 7:23.2 22:57.2  
82 Patel, Shivum SR Shrewsbury 7:24.4 23:01.0  
83 Collins, Elyjah SR Leominster 7:25.0 23:02.7  
84 Roberts, Lucas SR Shepherd Hill 7:26.4 23:07.1  
85 Zoltany, Jake SR Leominster 7:26.5 23:07.5  
86 Somers, Alec SR Algonquin 7:29.4 23:16.5  
87 Morcaldi, Travis SR Fitchburg 7:30.8 23:20.8  
88 Patel, Dev SR Shepherd Hill 7:32.2 23:25.0  
89 Dziechiarz, Tommy SR Shepherd Hill 7:32.6 23:26.5  
90 Verma, Divianshu SR Algonquin 7:34.0 23:30.7  
91 Spinelli, Jessie SR Leominster 7:39.3 23:47.2  
92 Foley, Brendan SR Algonquin 7:40.2 23:50.0  
93 Morris, Matt SR Algonquin 7:41.2 23:53.1  
94 Keefe, Brian SR Algonquin 7:42.2 23:56.2  
95 Perry, Chris SR Algonquin 7:42.6 23:57.4  
96 Jablonski, Zach SR Shrewsbury 7:43.1 23:58.9  
97 Dolce, Emanuel SR Leominster 7:45.8 24:07.3  
98 Pickett, Raymond SR Wachusett 7:46.7 24:10.3  
99 Duval, Keegan SR Leominster 7:49.0 24:17.4  
100 Soubosky, Nick SR Leominster 8:00.8 24:53.9  
101 Nichols, Billy SR Wachusett 8:01.3 24:55.5  
102 Johnson, Mike SR Shepherd Hill 8:05.8 25:09.5  
103 Asmar, Gabriel SR Wachusett 8:11.8 25:28.1  
104 Chesbrough, Grayson SR Fitchburg 8:19.8 25:52.9  
105 Logan, Dylan SR Algonquin 8:23.4 26:04.4  
106 Prepetit, Gabe SR Algonquin 8:26.6 26:14.2  
107 Marsh, Brendan SR Leominster 8:38.8 26:52.1  
108 Truong, Tyler SR Wachusett 9:26.0 29:18.8  
109 Wagg, Andrew SR Wachusett 10:00.9 31:07.1  
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:49 20:57 29 3 4 6 7 9 25  
2 1:47:33 21:30 58 1 2 15 18 22 35 40
3 1:51:02 22:12 79 5 12 13 23 26 29 31
4 1:51:41 22:20 82 8 16 17 20 21 27 30
5 1:54:57 22:59 110 10 11 24 32 33 37 38
6 1:57:53 23:34 131 14 19 28 34 36 39 41
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schultz, Juleanna SR Shepherd Hill 6:20.0 19:40.9 1
2 Carrier, Julia SR Shepherd Hill 6:26.4 20:00.8 2
3 Falla, Jamie SR Wachusett 6:28.2 20:06.3 3
4 Gobi, Kate SR Wachusett 6:34.5 20:25.8 4
5 Walsh, Megan SR Algonquin 6:39.8 20:42.3 5
6 Steele, Brianna SR Wachusett 6:51.4 21:18.4 6
7 Hennessy, Nora SR Wachusett 6:54.1 21:26.7 7
8 Murray, Olivia SR Shrewsbury 6:54.5 21:28.0 8
9 Charlonne, Brittany SR Wachusett 6:56.1 21:33.0 9
10 Neilon, Hannah SR Fitchburg 7:02.3 21:52.1 10
11 Canessa, Micaela SR Fitchburg 7:02.5 21:52.7 11
12 Finelli, Kendyl SR Algonquin 7:05.2 22:01.3 12
13 Scott, Madison SR Algonquin 7:05.9 22:03.5 13
14 Bedard, Kelsey SR Leominster 7:10.1 22:16.3 14
15 Ellis, Brianna SR Shepherd Hill 7:12.3 22:23.4 15
16 McNamara, Maura SR Shrewsbury 7:13.8 22:28.1 16
17 Fay, Julianne SR Shrewsbury 7:14.0 22:28.6 17
18 Harmon, Lucy SR Shepherd Hill 7:15.6 22:33.5 18
19 Makelea, Plamedi SR Leominster 7:16.1 22:35.1 19
20 Hebert, Laura SR Shrewsbury 7:16.7 22:36.8 20
21 Wei, Jayme SR Shrewsbury 7:17.7 22:40.1 21
22 Clark, Casey SR Shepherd Hill 7:22.5 22:55.0 22
23 Fox, Jennifer SR Algonquin 7:22.9 22:56.3 23
24 Vazquez, Ileana SR Fitchburg 7:24.6 23:01.6 24
25 Farley, Rachael SR Wachusett 7:30.3 23:19.1 25
26 Pageau, Amanda SR Algonquin 7:30.3 23:19.3 26
27 Moss, Bri SR Shrewsbury 7:30.5 23:19.7 27
28 DelGuidice, Alli SR Leominster 7:34.4 23:31.9 28
29 Mauro, Samantha SR Algonquin 7:37.0 23:39.9 29
30 Danielson, Kelly SR Shrewsbury 7:39.0 23:46.4 30
31 Li, Katelyn SR Algonquin 7:40.0 23:49.5 31
32 Moison, Elizabeth SR Fitchburg 7:40.9 23:52.2 32
33 Harnden, Kirsten SR Fitchburg 7:49.7 24:19.3 33
34 Shepherd, Jemina SR Leominster 7:54.0 24:33.0 34
35 French, Emily SR Shepherd Hill 7:59.0 24:48.4 35
36 Mendes, Jocelyn SR Leominster 8:01.9 24:57.5 36
37 Sarasin, Michaela SR Fitchburg 8:02.5 24:59.4 37
38 Salazar, Angela SR Fitchburg 8:06.5 25:11.8 38
39 Spear, Maeghan SR Leominster 8:07.4 25:14.5 39
40 Hetherman, Caelin SR Shepherd Hill 8:16.3 25:42.3 40
41 Buckman, Alex SR Leominster 8:24.7 26:08.3 41