MidLand Wachusett League Div A & B Cross Country Championships Date: 10-24-15   Venue: Marlborough - Marlborough, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Girls 5k Run CC Division B
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B Girls 5k Run CC Division A
Boys 5k Run CC Division B  
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Blake, Justin SR Wachusett 5:49.2 18:04.9  
2 Ducharme, Kevin SR Wachusett 5:49.5 18:05.9  
3 Foley, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 5:52.5 18:15.2  
4 McAndrew, John SR Wachusett 5:56.6 18:27.9  
5 Narita, Anders SR Wachusett 5:58.8 18:34.8  
6 May, Matt SR Shrewsbury 5:59.0 18:35.4  
7 Riley-McNary, Cormac SR Wachusett 5:59.3 18:36.4  
8 Hess, Nathan SR Shrewsbury 5:59.5 18:36.9  
9 Sooy, Cole SR Shrewsbury 5:59.6 18:37.5  
10 Tomaiolo, Michael SR Wachusett 5:59.8 18:37.9  
11 Welch, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 6:06.0 18:57.3  
12 Belmonte, Brian SR Shepherd Hill 6:06.5 18:58.9  
13 Mancini, John SR Shepherd Hill 6:06.7 18:59.4  
14 Mailberg, Alex SR Wachusett 6:08.8 19:05.9  
15 Papazian, Dan SR Shrewsbury 6:09.4 19:07.9  
16 Bai, John SR Algonquin 6:10.2 19:10.3  
17 Alessi, Tony SR Algonquin 6:10.4 19:10.8  
18 Lindberg, Brian SR Wachusett 6:10.6 19:11.6  
19 Madhukar, Anshuman SR Shrewsbury 6:10.7 19:11.9  
20 Landadio, Chris SR Wachusett 6:11.4 19:14.2  
21 Hastings, Collin SR Shrewsbury 6:12.6 19:17.7  
22 Peradeau, Andrew SR Wachusett 6:13.4 19:20.2  
23 O'Connor, Mark SR Shrewsbury 6:14.4 19:23.4  
24 Borys, Tyler SR Shrewsbury 6:15.8 19:27.6  
25 Fish, Rogan SR Algonquin 6:17.0 19:31.5  
26 McQuade, James SR Shrewsbury 6:17.6 19:33.1  
27 Astill, Ben SR Shrewsbury 6:19.1 19:37.9  
28 Barrett, John SR Shrewsbury 6:19.2 19:38.2  
29 Weiland, Ethan SR Shepherd Hill 6:19.3 19:38.5  
30 Belmonte, Kyle SR Shepherd Hill 6:19.4 19:38.9  
31 Wackell, Matthew SR Shrewsbury 6:19.9 19:40.5  
32 Stevens, Brennan SR Algonquin 6:21.8 19:46.5  
33 McShane, Jack SR Shrewsbury 6:24.0 19:53.1  
34 May, Dan SR Shrewsbury 6:25.3 19:57.1  
35 Robbins, Andy SR Algonquin 6:29.8 20:11.2  
36 Swamy, Varun SR Shrewsbury 6:30.8 20:14.4  
37 Burton, Jimmy SR Wachusett 6:32.0 20:18.2  
38 Jaster, Radoslaw SR Algonquin 6:32.9 20:20.8  
39 Cheng, Thomas SR Shrewsbury 6:33.6 20:22.9  
40 Patel, Dev SR Shepherd Hill 6:33.8 20:23.5  
41 Dziechiarz, Tommy SR Shepherd Hill 6:34.3 20:25.2  
42 Cumming, Patrick SR Wachusett 6:35.0 20:27.3  
43 Ward, Charles SR Wachusett 6:36.3 20:31.3  
44 Knapp, William SR Algonquin 6:36.8 20:33.1  
45 Stevens, Colin SR Algonquin 6:38.7 20:38.9  
46 Donahue, Max SR Algonquin 6:39.2 20:40.4  
47 Weston, Malcolm SR Leominster 6:39.4 20:40.9  
48 Johnson, Paul SR Wachusett 6:39.8 20:42.3  
49 Clark, John SR Algonquin 6:39.9 20:42.6  
50 Casey, Keegan SR Shepherd Hill 6:40.0 20:43.0  
51 Perry, Chris SR Algonquin 6:40.2 20:43.5  
52 Crain, Jacob SR Algonquin 6:40.4 20:44.0  
53 Rybarczyk, Alex SR Algonquin 6:40.5 20:44.5  
54 Su, Zitong SR Shrewsbury 6:40.7 20:45.0  
55 Winalski, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 6:41.1 20:46.2  
56 Wei, Jaden SR Shrewsbury 6:41.6 20:47.7  
57 Hogan, Troy SR Shepherd Hill 6:42.3 20:50.0  
58 Winalski, Max SR Shepherd Hill 6:42.6 20:51.0  
59 Kusek, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 6:43.0 20:52.2  
60 Furuness, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 6:44.2 20:55.9  
61 McInally, Nial SR Shrewsbury 6:44.4 20:56.4  
62 Pickett, Raymond SR Wachusett 6:46.8 21:04.0  
63 Cogswell, Zack SR Shepherd Hill 6:47.6 21:06.4  
64 Marcoulier, Cam SR Algonquin 6:48.0 21:07.8  
65 Rodriguez, Elio SR Fitchburg 6:49.0 21:10.9  
66 Scannell, Jack SR Shrewsbury 6:49.1 21:11.2  
67 O'Connell, Justin SR Algonquin 6:51.0 21:17.2  
68 Collins, Elyjah SR Leominster 6:51.4 21:18.2  
69 Guirleo, Nick SR Algonquin 6:52.2 21:20.7  
70 Olivier, John SR Shrewsbury 6:52.6 21:22.0  
71 ElNemer, Will SR Shrewsbury 6:53.5 21:24.9  
72 Borys, Colby SR Shrewsbury 6:54.0 21:26.3  
73 Shreeve, Ahren SR Algonquin 6:54.2 21:27.0  
74 Giordano, Noah SR Fitchburg 6:56.0 21:32.7  
75 Fraser-Felix, Gavin SR Algonquin 6:56.1 21:33.0  
76 Jordan, Hunter SR Leominster 6:57.0 21:35.7  
77 Engel, Sam SR Shrewsbury 6:58.6 21:40.8  
78 Myers, Steven SR Shepherd Hill 7:02.2 21:51.9  
79 Evans, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 7:02.3 21:52.3  
80 Johnson, Mike SR Shepherd Hill 7:02.6 21:53.1  
81 Lawless, Connor SR Algonquin 7:02.9 21:54.2  
82 Brown, Marcus SR Shrewsbury 7:03.1 21:54.6  
83 Zalev, Anthony SR Algonquin 7:05.9 22:03.4  
84 Patel, Shivum SR Shrewsbury 7:07.3 22:07.7  
85 Wang, Thomas SR Shrewsbury 7:07.4 22:08.1  
86 Nodoushani, Aaron SR Algonquin 7:10.2 22:16.7  
87 Roberts, Lucas SR Shepherd Hill 7:12.5 22:23.9  
88 Hansen, Tanner SR Fitchburg 7:14.4 22:29.7  
89 Sterns, Nathaniel SR Wachusett 7:22.4 22:54.5  
90 Van Antwerp, Brahm SR Algonquin 7:22.7 22:55.4  
91 Hansson, Matt SR Wachusett 7:24.1 23:00.0  
92 Chen, Gordon SR Shrewsbury 7:24.6 23:01.5  
93 Soubosky, Nick SR Leominster 7:25.7 23:05.0  
94 Morris, Matt SR Algonquin 7:27.4 23:10.1  
95 Peznola, Teddy SR Leominster 7:27.8 23:11.5  
96 Davidson, Owen SR Leominster 7:28.1 23:12.5  
97 Marsh, Brendan SR Leominster 7:30.9 23:21.2  
98 Weber, Ben SR Algonquin 7:31.8 23:23.8  
99 Muirhead, Jack SR Algonquin 7:31.9 23:24.2  
100 Duval, Keegan SR Leominster 7:32.3 23:25.5  
101 Severo, Marcus SR Algonquin 7:32.7 23:26.5  
102 Barter, Thomas SR Shrewsbury 7:32.8 23:27.1  
103 French-McShea, Kyle SR Leominster 7:33.5 23:29.0  
104 O'Donnell, Eric SR Shrewsbury 7:33.6 23:29.5  
105 Spinelli, Jessie SR Leominster 7:39.3 23:47.0  
106 Nichols, Billy SR Wachusett 7:42.0 23:55.7  
107 Travins, Andrew SR Algonquin 7:42.8 23:57.9  
108 Dufour, Jeffrey SR Fitchburg 7:44.4 24:03.1  
109 Stewart, Devin SR Algonquin 7:47.4 24:12.5  
110 Greenwalt, Alec SR Leominster 7:48.2 24:14.8  
111 Forbush, Sam SR Algonquin 7:49.9 24:20.2  
112 Nguyen, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 7:54.9 24:35.8  
113 Harmon, Josh SR Algonquin 7:56.5 24:40.7  
114 Carey, Wayne SR Shrewsbury 7:56.8 24:41.5  
115 Brogna, Luke SR Algonquin 8:02.4 24:59.1  
116 Springfield, Gabriel SR Wachusett 8:03.0 25:00.7  
117 Mooney, James SR Algonquin 8:39.1 26:53.0  
118 Murray, George SR Shepherd Hill 8:41.4 27:00.2  
119 Tau, Nathan SR Shrewsbury 8:55.3 27:43.5  
120 Morse, Sam SR Algonquin 8:56.2 27:46.1  
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

Division A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:39 17:07 28 2 3 4 8 11 16 21
2 1:26:05 17:13 39 1 7 9 10 12 14 18
3 1:29:47 17:57 82 6 13 15 23 25 31 32
4 1:30:47 18:09 98 5 20 22 24 27 28 33
5 1:35:18 19:03 145 19 26 30 34 36 41 42
6 1:36:46 19:21 156 17 29 35 37 38 39 40
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hauver, Grant SR Wachusett 5:12.1 16:09.7 1
2 Southard, Jackson SR Shrewsbury 5:18.5 16:29.8 2
3 Newmark, Josh SR Shrewsbury 5:27.9 16:58.9 3
4 Kaye, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 5:33.4 17:16.0 4
5 Brazer, Noah SR Algonquin 5:34.0 17:17.9 5
6 Roy, Dan SR Shepherd Hill 5:36.1 17:24.4 6
7 Moore, Riley SR Wachusett 5:36.4 17:25.3 7
8 Calkins, Noah SR Shrewsbury 5:36.6 17:25.8 8
9 Ford, Cameron SR Wachusett 5:36.9 17:26.8 9
10 Gaudette, Logan SR Wachusett 5:37.4 17:28.4 10
11 Tepper, Jack SR Shrewsbury 5:37.6 17:29.1 11
12 Terajima, Masato SR Wachusett 5:39.6 17:35.3 12
13 Stevens, Dan SR Shepherd Hill 5:39.7 17:35.6 13
14 Hasselquist, Gunnar SR Wachusett 5:39.9 17:36.3 14
15 Ethier, Chris SR Shepherd Hill 5:40.6 17:38.3 15
16 He, James SR Shrewsbury 5:42.9 17:45.6 16
17 Hutchinson, Michael SR Leominster 5:46.1 17:55.4 17
18 Gaumond, Jakob SR Wachusett 5:46.5 17:56.6 18
19 Morcaldi, Jared SR Fitchburg 5:46.9 17:58.0 19
20 McLarnon, Jack SR Algonquin 5:47.0 17:58.3 20
21 Canzano, James SR Shrewsbury 5:49.7 18:06.7 21
22 Nelson, Evan SR Algonquin 5:53.5 18:18.5 22
23 Belmonte, Joe SR Shepherd Hill 5:58.1 18:32.7 23
24 Byrne, Peter SR Algonquin 5:58.2 18:33.0 24
25 March, Richard SR Shepherd Hill 5:59.4 18:36.7 25
26 Martinez, Dominik SR Fitchburg 6:00.1 18:38.9 26
27 Schaefer, Mike SR Algonquin 6:00.4 18:39.8 27
28 Michalik, Andrew SR Algonquin 6:07.3 19:01.4 28
29 Malm, Nicholas SR Leominster 6:11.5 19:14.3 29
30 Ortwein, Anthony SR Fitchburg 6:11.7 19:15.1 30
31 Whitehead, Aidan SR Shepherd Hill 6:12.9 19:18.7 31
32 Martin-Jaffe, Josh SR Shepherd Hill 6:16.0 19:28.3 32
33 Warren, Nick SR Algonquin 6:18.6 19:36.4 33
34 Figueroa, Angel SR Fitchburg 6:18.8 19:37.1 34
35 Soulliere, Jacob SR Leominster 6:19.0 19:37.6 35
36 Johnson, Davonte SR Fitchburg 6:23.0 19:50.0 36
37 Weldon, Caleb SR Leominster 6:23.2 19:50.6 37
38 Ahern, Jacob SR Leominster 6:29.0 20:08.7 38
39 Martinez, Luis SR Leominster 6:33.7 20:23.3 39
40 Rainey, Matt SR Leominster 6:36.0 20:30.3 40
41 LeBlanc, Dohnavan SR Fitchburg 6:39.1 20:40.1 41
42 Morcaldi, Travis SR Fitchburg 6:45.7 21:00.6 42
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B Team Scores

Division B

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:25 19:05 27 2 3 5 8 9 13 14
2 1:35:38 19:07 30 1 4 6 7 12 16 23
3 1:39:15 19:51 78 10 11 18 19 20 24 26
4 1:43:19 20:39 110 15 17 22 25 31 32 33
5 1:45:41 21:08 135 21 27 28 29 30 34 35
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barbini, Michael SR Westborough 6:00.7 18:40.8 1
2 Webber, Ethan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:01.4 18:42.9 2
3 Axon, Ethan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:07.2 19:01.1 3
4 Savage, William SR Westborough 6:08.1 19:03.8 4
5 Lilly, Griffin SR Groton-Dunstable 6:08.7 19:05.5 5
6 Casey-Caplan, Peter SR Westborough 6:08.9 19:06.2 6
7 Narahari, Pavan SR Westborough 6:11.7 19:15.0 7
8 Gavel, Zachary SR Groton-Dunstable 6:12.3 19:17.0 8
9 Scott, Adam SR Groton-Dunstable 6:13.2 19:19.5 9
10 Tata, Anthony SR Nashoba 6:13.6 19:20.9 10
11 Porter, Cameron SR Nashoba 6:17.4 19:32.6 11
12 Diaz Ramos, Pablo SR Westborough 6:17.5 19:33.1 12
13 Gavel, Jake SR Groton-Dunstable 6:20.5 19:42.2 13
14 Willsie, Grant SR Groton-Dunstable 6:20.6 19:42.5 14
15 Cao, Evans SR Groton-Dunstable 6:20.7 19:42.9  
16 Hughson, Will SR Groton-Dunstable 6:21.7 19:46.2  
17 Cochran, Logan SR Marlborough 6:24.5 19:54.7 15
18 Moberg, Stefan SR Westborough 6:25.8 19:58.7 16
19 Crisafulli, Owen SR Marlborough 6:26.6 20:01.3 17
20 Mitchell, Samuel SR Nashoba 6:27.3 20:03.4 18
21 Miller, George SR Nashoba 6:27.9 20:05.3 19
22 Marson, Peter SR Groton-Dunstable 6:29.5 20:10.3  
23 Sarafin, Ethan SR Nashoba 6:30.5 20:13.3 20
24 Wallace, Evan SR Quabbin 6:32.1 20:18.4 21
25 Naoum, John SR Marlborough 6:32.3 20:19.0 22
26 Bettencourt, Steven SR Groton-Dunstable 6:32.6 20:20.0  
27 Gingras, Andrew SR Groton-Dunstable 6:33.4 20:22.5  
28 Ordermann, Wiley SR Groton-Dunstable 6:33.7 20:23.5  
29 Murray, Patrick SR Westborough 6:35.1 20:27.7 23
30 Forrest, Bradley SR Westborough 6:35.7 20:29.4  
31 Macrae, Isaac SR Nashoba 6:38.4 20:37.9 24
32 Lampi, Pat SR Westborough 6:38.6 20:38.7  
33 Chase, Benjamin SR Hudson 6:40.3 20:43.8  
34 Warren, Lowell SR Marlborough 6:41.3 20:47.0 25
35 Premru, Will SR Groton-Dunstable 6:43.2 20:52.7  
36 Mitchell, Maxwell SR Nashoba 6:47.8 21:07.0 26
37 Tucker, Erin SR Quabbin 6:48.4 21:09.1 27
38 Skowyra, Tucker SR Quabbin 6:49.0 21:10.7 28
39 Wang, Anthony SR Westborough 6:49.3 21:11.8  
40 Moore, Jonathan SR North Middlesex 6:50.3 21:15.0  
41 Marson, Jack SR Groton-Dunstable 6:51.2 21:17.8  
42 Tuttle, Ben SR Quabbin 6:53.5 21:24.8 29
43 Carbutt, Kyle SR Groton-Dunstable 6:55.7 21:31.8  
44 Antoine, Daniel SR Westborough 6:56.6 21:34.5  
45 Arneth, Zachery SR Westborough 6:56.8 21:35.1  
46 Sacramone, Ben SR Quabbin 6:57.8 21:38.2 30
47 McCarthy, Edward SR North Middlesex 6:59.1 21:42.2  
48 Oldham , Daniel SR Nashoba 7:03.7 21:56.6  
49 Morales, David SR Nashoba 7:04.8 22:00.1  
50 Anderson, Eric SR Westborough 7:05.0 22:00.5  
51 Farrell, Matt SR Hudson 7:05.3 22:01.6  
52 Donahue, Cameron SR Nashoba 7:05.6 22:02.4  
53 Lee, Andrew SR Westborough 7:07.5 22:08.5  
54 Happell, Ricky SR Groton-Dunstable 7:08.5 22:11.4  
55 Baker, Ryan SR Groton-Dunstable 7:09.2 22:13.6  
56 Barnes, Jeremy SR Marlborough 7:10.4 22:17.3 31
57 Mangsen, Zack SR Marlborough 7:13.3 22:26.4 32
58 Lung, Ryan SR Westborough 7:21.5 22:51.9  
59 Mintz, Elliot SR Westborough 7:21.8 22:52.7  
60 Dunsmore, Nick SR Groton-Dunstable 7:22.2 22:54.1  
61 Walsh, John SR Hudson 7:24.4 23:01.0  
62 Redden, Thomas SR Marlborough 7:31.3 23:22.2 33
63 Anderson, Kyle SR Hudson 7:39.9 23:48.9  
64 Frazier, David SR Quabbin 7:43.4 24:00.0 34
65 Diello, Matthew SR Nashoba 7:48.4 24:15.4  
66 Lung, Brayden SR Westborough 7:54.8 24:35.5  
67 Trimper, Grady SR Groton-Dunstable 7:56.8 24:41.4  
68 Gingras, Matt SR Groton-Dunstable 7:58.7 24:47.5  
69 Simmons, Ben SR Marlborough 8:16.3 25:42.1  
70 Magnussen, Garrett SR Nashoba 8:34.5 26:38.6  
71 Bushnell, James SR Groton-Dunstable 8:35.5 26:41.8  
72 Riendeau, Harry SR Quabbin 8:35.9 26:43.2 35
73 Medeiros, Brandan SR Groton-Dunstable 8:53.6 27:38.1  
74 Frazier, Joshua SR Quabbin 8:58.7 27:54.0  
75 Sasdi, Maxil SR Westborough 9:38.6 29:58.0  
Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Matys, Sarah SR Wachusett 6:49.2 21:11.6  
2 Moran, Amelia SR Wachusett 6:57.8 21:38.1  
3 Engle, Dominique SR Wachusett 7:00.4 21:46.4  
4 Dillon, Carina SR Wachusett 7:04.4 21:58.7  
5 LaChapelle, Brenna SR Shrewsbury 7:10.8 22:18.5  
6 Zgurzynski, Mary SR Wachusett 7:14.2 22:29.1  
7 Rainville, Olivia SR Marlborough 7:15.5 22:33.2  
8 Walker, Erin SR Wachusett 7:19.9 22:47.0  
9 Hediger, Madison SR Marlborough 7:22.4 22:54.6  
10 Danielson, Kelly SR Shrewsbury 7:25.4 23:04.0  
11 Vacha, Roxie SR Nashoba 7:32.1 23:24.9  
12 Kenney, Jennifer SR Groton-Dunstable 7:32.8 23:27.0  
13 Hurley, Abbigael SR Algonquin 7:34.9 23:33.4  
14 See, Anna SR Quabbin 7:37.7 23:42.2  
15 Minnich, Christine SR Shrewsbury 7:38.2 23:43.9  
16 O'Connell, Camille SR Wachusett 7:39.4 23:47.4  
17 Stefanova, Maria SR Marlborough 7:41.4 23:53.6  
18 Alonzi, Gaby SR Marlborough 7:43.7 24:00.7  
19 Dancy, Carmen SR Shrewsbury 7:43.8 24:01.1  
20 Bly, Courtney SR Wachusett 7:44.5 24:03.4  
21 Eastwood, Abigail SR Westborough 7:45.3 24:06.0  
22 Lang, Sydney SR Wachusett 7:46.0 24:07.9  
23 Ahern, Evelyn SR Nashoba 7:46.1 24:08.3  
24 Ciejzek, Miranda SR Shrewsbury 7:46.3 24:08.9  
25 Canaan, Alexa SR Algonquin 7:46.7 24:10.1  
26 Betant-Rasmussen, Mathilde SR Groton-Dunstable 7:47.4 24:12.4  
27 Griffin, Sofia SR Marlborough 7:47.8 24:13.7  
28 Carlone, Barbara SR Marlborough 7:48.0 24:14.1  
29 Abrams, Lauren SR Wachusett 7:48.1 24:14.5  
30 Sciarappa, Sophia SR Shepherd Hill 7:48.2 24:14.8  
31 Charlonne, Abby SR Wachusett 7:49.1 24:17.8  
32 Eljididi, Gigi SR Shepherd Hill 7:52.5 24:28.1  
33 White, Rachel SR Algonquin 7:53.3 24:30.7  
34 Walz, Emily SR Shrewsbury 7:53.5 24:31.2  
35 Thrasher, Maddy SR Quabbin 7:53.7 24:31.9  
36 Dunn, Sarah SR Wachusett 7:54.2 24:33.4  
37 Porter, Danielle SR Groton-Dunstable 7:54.3 24:33.8  
38 DeGaetano, Elizabeth SR Quabbin 7:55.0 24:36.0  
39 Truong, Olivia SR Algonquin 7:56.0 24:39.2  
40 Ouyang, Anna SR Westborough 7:56.1 24:39.5  
41 Olsen, Marion SR Wachusett 7:58.8 24:47.7  
42 Dillon, Diana SR Wachusett 7:59.5 24:50.0  
43 Amour, Chloe SR Wachusett 7:59.9 24:51.1  
44 DiSaia, Megan SR Westborough 8:00.0 24:51.5  
45 Haberle, Meg SR Nashoba 8:00.9 24:54.2  
46 Dziokonski, Alina SR Wachusett 8:03.9 25:03.7  
47 Krishna, Kavya SR Westborough 8:04.3 25:04.8  
48 Coppes, Margaret SR Nashoba 8:04.6 25:05.9  
49 Orne, Meghan SR Wachusett 8:06.5 25:11.8  
50 Johansson, Erica SR Wachusett 8:08.3 25:17.3  
51 Pianko, Kaja SR Shepherd Hill 8:08.5 25:17.8  
52 Morgan, Maya SR Nashoba 8:09.0 25:19.6  
53 O'Rourke, Karah SR Wachusett 8:12.1 25:29.2  
54 Lewis, Sarah SR Quabbin 8:12.9 25:31.5  
55 Mischel, Heather SR Groton-Dunstable 8:13.3 25:32.9  
56 Paterson, Nicole SR Quabbin 8:14.4 25:36.3  
57 Bala, Pooja SR Westborough 8:14.9 25:37.7  
58 Suleski, Amanda SR Nashoba 8:15.0 25:38.1  
59 Towlson, Molly SR Quabbin 8:15.5 25:39.8  
60 Xi, Yucheng SR Shrewsbury 8:15.9 25:40.9  
61 Quinlivan, Erin SR Quabbin 8:16.7 25:43.3  
62 Giarusso, Morgan SR Quabbin 8:18.2 25:48.2  
63 Espinal, Nathalie SR Marlborough 8:19.1 25:51.0  
64 Yuen, Lauren SR Shrewsbury 8:19.9 25:53.2  
65 Clouter, Lilly SR Hudson 8:20.2 25:54.4  
66 McLucas, Abigail SR Westborough 8:20.5 25:55.2  
67 O'Reilly, Maeve SR Westborough 8:21.0 25:56.8  
68 Wood, Vanessa SR Fitchburg 8:22.7 26:02.1  
69 Moulton, Audrey SR Quabbin 8:23.3 26:03.8  
70 DeAmicis, Julia SR Leominster 8:23.5 26:04.4  
71 Hadden, Kara SR Algonquin 8:23.6 26:05.0  
72 Gilfix, Talia SR Algonquin 8:23.8 26:05.6  
73 Rainville, Caroline SR Marlborough 8:24.6 26:08.0  
74 Beaulac, Hannah SR Quabbin 8:27.7 26:17.5  
75 Moulton, Kelsey SR Wachusett 8:28.1 26:18.7  
76 Brooks, Erin SR Nashoba 8:29.0 26:21.5  
77 Dasilva, Danielle SR Marlborough 8:31.6 26:29.7  
78 Roselli, Shannon SR Marlborough 8:35.7 26:42.4  
79 Markham, Leah SR Nashoba 8:36.6 26:45.1  
80 Ray, Hannah SR Shrewsbury 8:37.4 26:47.6  
81 Hytinen, Sophia SR Leominster 8:39.2 26:53.2  
82 Bromfield, Mariah SR Marlborough 8:39.6 26:54.7  
83 DiPietro, Julia SR Wachusett 8:40.2 26:56.5  
84 Healy, Catrina SR Algonquin 8:40.5 26:57.3  
85 Fitzgerald, Leah SR Wachusett 8:40.7 26:57.8  
86 Zarate, Daniela SR Marlborough 8:40.8 26:58.4  
87 Coveny, Kathryn SR Shrewsbury 8:40.9 26:58.7  
88 Debroczy, Hana SR Algonquin 8:41.9 27:01.7  
89 Auger, Emma SR Fitchburg 8:43.3 27:06.0  
90 DeFuedis, Lindsay SR Algonquin 8:43.4 27:06.3  
91 Senecal, Kaylie SR Wachusett 8:43.9 27:07.9  
92 Bailey, Morgaine SR Quabbin 8:44.1 27:08.6  
93 Pham, Van ahn SR Shrewsbury 8:44.9 27:10.9  
94 Hill, Emily SR Fitchburg 8:45.1 27:11.8  
95 King, Julie SR Groton-Dunstable 8:45.6 27:13.1  
96 Scott, Abbey SR Shrewsbury 8:45.7 27:13.6  
97 Sanford, Elizabeth SR Marlborough 8:46.4 27:15.8  
98 Pitney, Isabel SR Quabbin 8:46.8 27:17.0  
99 Keledijan, Aline SR Hudson 8:48.1 27:20.9  
100 Eppen, Meredith SR Algonquin 8:48.6 27:22.4  
101 Gittlen, Julia SR Algonquin 8:49.1 27:24.0  
102 Barroso, Natalie SR Shrewsbury 8:50.6 27:28.7  
103 Nyberg, Anita SR Algonquin 8:51.9 27:32.8  
104 Ward, Caitlin SR Algonquin 8:52.0 27:33.1  
105 Wig, Megan SR Algonquin 8:52.4 27:34.3  
106 Spicer, Laura SR Algonquin 8:53.3 27:37.1  
107 Gimilaro, Camille SR Westborough 8:55.1 27:42.7  
108 Salazar, Monica SR Groton-Dunstable 8:55.2 27:43.1  
109 Odorsky, Eve SR Shrewsbury 8:56.3 27:46.4  
110 Smith, Elizabeth SR Marlborough 8:57.3 27:49.7  
111 Clancy, Michaela SR Westborough 8:58.0 27:51.9  
112 Murch, Brittany SR Quabbin 8:59.8 27:57.4  
113 Beaulac, Sydney SR Quabbin 9:01.0 28:01.2  
114 Canzano, Mary SR Shrewsbury 9:08.5 28:24.4  
115 Trudel, Elizabeth SR Shepherd Hill 9:08.9 28:25.6  
116 Allen, Cassandra SR Nashoba 9:10.8 28:31.6  
117 Carroll, Laura SR Algonquin 9:11.0 28:32.0  
118 Berthuaime, Christina SR Shepherd Hill 9:11.1 28:32.4  
119 Greco, Siera SR Groton-Dunstable 9:11.2 28:32.9  
120 Antonellis, Maria SR Groton-Dunstable 9:11.4 28:33.4  
121 Wiswall, Celeste SR Algonquin 9:13.9 28:41.0  
122 O'Malley, Colleen SR Hudson 9:18.2 28:54.6  
123 Bolton, Ally SR Shepherd Hill 9:18.5 28:55.3  
124 Antonellis, Ashley SR Marlborough 9:22.4 29:07.4  
125 Saidi, Saba SR Algonquin 9:22.8 29:08.7  
126 Moynihan, Molly SR Quabbin 9:26.4 29:20.1  
127 Tompkins, Meira SR Groton-Dunstable 9:28.5 29:26.5  
128 Prescott, Kaitlin SR Wachusett 9:33.6 29:42.4  
129 Sanford, Hanna SR Hudson 9:37.2 29:53.4  
130 Rits, Camille SR Fitchburg 9:38.3 29:56.9  
131 Gibbs, Sophie SR Wachusett 9:39.0 29:59.2  
132 McIntyre, Emily SR Marlborough 9:40.7 30:04.4  
133 English, Rachel SR Algonquin 9:41.7 30:07.7  
134 Ufland, Lexi SR Algonquin 9:42.5 30:10.0  
135 McGregor, Sarah SR Nashoba 9:45.0 30:17.9  
136 Dhingra, Henna SR Algonquin 9:47.8 30:26.6  
137 Arango, Alejandra SR Shepherd Hill 9:51.6 30:38.3  
138 Anthrisdos, Vasha SR Shrewsbury 9:53.0 30:42.7  
139 Cheung, Ingrid SR Groton-Dunstable 9:57.6 30:57.0  
140 Vazquez-Diaz, Xiomara SR Groton-Dunstable 9:58.1 30:58.4  
141 DeLuccia, Lillyanna SR Quabbin 9:58.3 30:59.2  
142 Ngonvoralath, Nana SR Fitchburg 9:58.5 30:59.6  
143 Verma, Eesha SR Algonquin 9:58.7 31:00.4  
144 Wertheimer, Maggie SR Groton-Dunstable 9:59.5 31:03.0  
145 Pellegrino, Marissa SR Quabbin 10:00.2 31:05.0  
146 Prifti, Olga SR Wachusett 10:06.4 31:24.4  
147 McCullom, Maya SR Shrewsbury 10:28.1 32:31.6  
148 Griffin, Kasey SR Hudson 10:53.8 33:51.6  
149 Castriotta, Kourtney SR Quabbin 11:10.6 34:43.7  
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

Division B

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:44 21:08 41 1 7 10 11 12 13 38
2 1:48:06 21:37 65 2 6 16 18 23 26 33
3 1:48:46 21:45 69 4 8 14 21 22 30 41
4 1:50:48 22:09 101 3 5 28 29 36 40  
5 1:52:10 22:26 104 9 19 24 25 27 31 34
6 1:56:17 23:15 163 20 32 35 37 39 43 44
7 2:06:01 25:12 165 15 17 42 45 46    
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Willson, Emily SR Groton-Dunstable 6:21.5 19:45.5 1
2 Giugno, Erin SR Marlborough 6:29.8 20:11.2 2
3 Bettez, Alexandra SR Nashoba 6:33.8 20:23.5 3
4 Desmond, Emily SR Westborough 6:37.3 20:34.4 4
5 Bettez, Michaela SR Nashoba 6:44.3 20:56.2 5
6 Vilensly, Amanda SR Marlborough 6:46.3 21:02.6 6
7 Odell, Meagan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:49.9 21:13.5 7
8 Natalle, Olivia SR Westborough 6:50.2 21:14.6 8
9 DiNardo, Celeste SR Quabbin 6:54.5 21:28.0 9
10 McAuliffe, Emily SR Groton-Dunstable 6:56.1 21:32.9 10
11 Higgins, Julianna SR Groton-Dunstable 6:56.6 21:34.5 11
12 Demers, Allie SR Groton-Dunstable 6:57.6 21:37.7 12
13 Mullins, Sarah SR Groton-Dunstable 7:00.3 21:46.0 13
14 Hopkinson, Elizabeth SR Westborough 7:00.8 21:47.6 14
15 DiLorenzo, Kimberly SR North Middlesex 7:02.5 21:52.7 15
16 Kearns, Christiana SR Marlborough 7:06.4 22:05.0 16
17 Bouchard, Elisha SR North Middlesex 7:08.0 22:10.0 17
18 Lambert, Katrina SR Marlborough 7:08.2 22:10.4 18
19 Whitcomb, Kayla SR Quabbin 7:09.5 22:14.5 19
20 Hansen, Cori SR Hudson 7:12.7 22:24.6 20
21 Hogan, Cecelia SR Westborough 7:16.0 22:34.7 21
22 Reynolds, Caroline SR Westborough 7:16.1 22:35.0 22
23 McCabe, Meaghan SR Marlborough 7:17.0 22:37.8 23
24 Aremburg, Sara SR Quabbin 7:19.0 22:44.2 24
25 Maki, Carolynne SR Quabbin 7:20.8 22:49.6 25
26 Curley, Rachael SR Marlborough 7:21.8 22:52.9 26
27 Castriotta, Abigail SR Quabbin 7:22.2 22:54.1 27
28 Duggan, Jessie SR Nashoba 7:23.4 22:57.8 28
29 Curren, Meredith SR Nashoba 7:24.6 23:01.3 29
30 Helle, Victoria SR Westborough 7:25.0 23:02.7 30
31 Anderson, Margaret SR Quabbin 7:25.3 23:03.7 31
32 Lizotte, Brenna SR Hudson 7:25.7 23:05.0 32
33 Dickson, Emily SR Marlborough 7:28.0 23:11.9 33
34 Wiktor, Olivia SR Quabbin 7:28.3 23:13.0 34
35 Kallin, Jen SR Hudson 7:29.9 23:17.8 35
36 Suleski, Emily SR Nashoba 7:33.8 23:30.2 36
37 McLaughlin, Sam SR Hudson 7:35.6 23:35.6 37
38 Ferraro, Samantha SR Groton-Dunstable 7:35.8 23:36.2 38
39 Phillipo, Brittany SR Hudson 7:41.8 23:54.9 39
40 Diefenbach, Kirsten SR Nashoba 7:49.5 24:18.9 40
41 Anderson, Sara SR Westborough 8:02.0 24:57.6 41
42 Clemetson, Sage SR North Middlesex 8:10.9 25:25.3 42
43 Khan, Kelsey SR Hudson 8:22.9 26:02.6 43
44 Hoffman, Clarissa SR Hudson 8:31.6 26:29.6 44
45 Indeglia, Melissa SR North Middlesex 9:03.3 28:08.3 45
46 Epstein, Stephanie SR North Middlesex 9:09.0 28:25.9 46
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

Division B

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:18 17:15 43 3 4 5 14 17 22 28
2 1:27:22 17:28 56 2 7 10 18 19 21 37
3 1:30:47 18:09 98 6 20 23 24 25 35 38
4 1:31:21 18:16 106 11 12 26 27 30 32 34
5 1:31:41 18:20 117 9 15 29 31 33 36 40
6 1:36:12 19:14 138 1 8 42 43 44 45  
7 1:36:55 19:23 155 13 16 39 41 46 47 48
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Alfond, Chris SR North Middlesex 5:18.5 16:29.6 1
2 Gillooly, Ryan SR Nashoba 5:18.7 16:30.4 2
3 Schoen, Connor SR Westborough 5:21.8 16:39.8 3
4 Latimer, Eric SR Westborough 5:23.2 16:44.2 4
5 Grosner, Isaac SR Westborough 5:29.0 17:02.3 5
6 Oram, Brian SR Marlborough 5:30.8 17:07.8 6
7 Wold , Travis SR Nashoba 5:31.4 17:09.6 7
8 Spooner, Michael SR North Middlesex 5:32.3 17:12.6 8
9 Morin, Benjamin SR Quabbin 5:32.7 17:13.7 9
10 Cloutier, Kyle SR Nashoba 5:38.0 17:30.1 10
11 Hauk, Benjamin SR Groton-Dunstable 5:39.2 17:33.9 11
12 Odell, Nick SR Groton-Dunstable 5:42.2 17:43.4 12
13 Doherty Munro, Jacob SR Hudson 5:44.5 17:50.4 13
14 Mazur, Eamonn SR Westborough 5:44.7 17:51.1 14
15 Dyer, Brock SR Quabbin 5:45.0 17:52.0 15
16 McDowell, Mike SR Hudson 5:46.0 17:55.1 16
17 O'Connell, John SR Westborough 5:47.8 18:00.8 17
18 Braudis, Marcus SR Nashoba 5:49.4 18:05.6 18
19 Jones, Nicholas SR Nashoba 5:49.9 18:07.1 19
20 Naim, Yossef SR Marlborough 5:50.6 18:09.3 20
21 Buttiglieri, Matt SR Nashoba 5:54.2 18:20.6 21
22 Li, Keyi SR Westborough 5:55.2 18:23.7 22
23 Schwartz, Zack SR Marlborough 5:56.3 18:27.3 23
24 Dundon, Evan SR Marlborough 5:56.8 18:28.8 24
25 Geary, Spencer SR Marlborough 5:58.6 18:34.2 25
26 Manzi, Will SR Groton-Dunstable 5:59.4 18:36.9 26
27 Griffiths, Connor SR Groton-Dunstable 6:00.4 18:39.8 27
28 Polich, Max SR Westborough 6:01.2 18:42.3 28
29 Brunelle, Jack SR Quabbin 6:02.4 18:46.0 29
30 Cox, Ryan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:03.0 18:48.1 30
31 DeVries, Nicholas SR Quabbin 6:03.9 18:50.6 31
32 Alden, Tom SR Groton-Dunstable 6:05.2 18:54.6 32
33 Herzog, Andrew SR Quabbin 6:06.7 18:59.3 33
34 Kritzer, Eli SR Groton-Dunstable 6:10.0 19:09.6 34
35 Johnston, Sam SR Marlborough 6:12.7 19:18.2 35
36 Whitney, Max SR Quabbin 6:13.1 19:19.2 36
37 Seely, Daniel SR Nashoba 6:13.5 19:20.7 37
38 Huaman, Zack SR Marlborough 6:17.7 19:33.5 38
39 Burke, Connor SR Hudson 6:18.3 19:35.5 39
40 Kinnear, Jack SR Quabbin 6:22.6 19:48.9 40
41 Krolikowski, Ethan SR Hudson 6:34.2 20:24.8 41
42 Doig, Robert SR North Middlesex 6:40.8 20:45.5 42
43 Mahoney, Tim SR North Middlesex 6:41.5 20:47.6 43
44 Boswell, Samuel SR North Middlesex 6:44.6 20:57.3 44
45 Hamel, Kyle SR North Middlesex 6:48.7 21:10.0 45
46 Mattox, Richard SR Hudson 6:48.8 21:10.2 46
47 Person, Sam SR Hudson 7:13.0 22:25.3 47
48 Warren, James SR Hudson 7:40.5 23:50.9 48
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

Division A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:09 20:13 33 2 3 7 8 13 20 28
2 1:42:29 20:29 44 1 6 10 12 15 16 24
3 1:45:16 21:03 65 5 9 14 18 19 25 27
4 1:47:37 21:31 88 4 11 21 23 29 31 32
5 1:54:38 22:55 140 17 22 30 35 36 37 38
6 2:00:40 24:08 172 26 33 34 39 40 41  
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Falla, Jamie SR Wachusett 6:06.3 18:58.2 1
2 James, Rebekah SR Shepherd Hill 6:12.6 19:17.9 2
3 Whitehead, Emma SR Shepherd Hill 6:21.8 19:46.4 3
4 Scott, Madison SR Algonquin 6:29.4 20:10.0 4
5 Murray, Olivia SR Shrewsbury 6:30.3 20:12.8 5
6 Gobi, Kate SR Wachusett 6:33.3 20:22.0 6
7 Lawrence, Gabrielle SR Shepherd Hill 6:33.4 20:22.5 7
8 Carrier, Julia SR Shepherd Hill 6:39.1 20:40.2 8
9 Moss, Bri SR Shrewsbury 6:42.8 20:51.5 9
10 Trainor, Kathryn SR Wachusett 6:43.3 20:53.0 10
11 Li, Katelyn SR Algonquin 6:46.1 21:01.9 11
12 Peto, Allison SR Wachusett 6:46.4 21:02.8 12
13 Clark, Kasey SR Shepherd Hill 6:46.5 21:03.1 13
14 Hanlon, Erica SR Shrewsbury 6:49.4 21:12.1 14
15 Falla, Allie SR Wachusett 6:50.0 21:13.9 15
16 Farley, Rachael SR Wachusett 6:53.5 21:24.9 16
17 Neilon, Hannah SR Fitchburg 6:54.3 21:27.3 17
18 McNamara, Maura SR Shrewsbury 6:55.1 21:29.8 18
19 Fay, Julianne SR Shrewsbury 6:55.3 21:30.6 19
20 Ellis, Briana SR Shepherd Hill 6:59.0 21:41.9 20
21 Fox, Jennifer SR Algonquin 6:59.4 21:43.2 21
22 Scott, Emerson SR Fitchburg 7:00.8 21:47.5 22
23 Eppen, Annelise SR Algonquin 7:03.1 21:54.6 23
24 Saart, Emma SR Wachusett 7:04.2 21:58.1 24
25 Gillooly, Reagan SR Shrewsbury 7:13.2 22:26.2 25
26 Cucchiara, Emma SR Leominster 7:16.7 22:36.9 26
27 Wade, Jess SR Shrewsbury 7:18.7 22:43.2 27
28 French, Emily SR Shepherd Hill 7:19.6 22:46.1 28
29 Forbush, Gretchen SR Algonquin 7:20.3 22:48.0 29
30 Moison, Elizabeth SR Fitchburg 7:21.1 22:50.5 30
31 Brady, Bridget SR Algonquin 7:23.2 22:57.0 31
32 Gibbons, Grace SR Algonquin 7:32.1 23:24.9 32
33 Gagne, Ally SR Leominster 7:33.9 23:30.3 33
34 Mendes, Jocelyn SR Leominster 7:38.3 23:44.1 34
35 Torres, Nyasia SR Fitchburg 7:44.7 24:04.0 35
36 Salazar, Angela SR Fitchburg 7:52.8 24:29.1 36
37 Jarvi, Greta SR Fitchburg 7:59.0 24:48.3 37
38 Pelland, Kammarie SR Fitchburg 8:00.8 24:54.0 38
39 Durkin, Mairead SR Leominster 8:06.6 25:12.1 39
40 Higginson, Claire SR Leominster 8:14.7 25:37.2 40
41 Warpula, Meryl SR Leominster 8:15.2 25:38.6 41