Dual County Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-16   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var.
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:27 17:05 66 4 5 12 13 32 34 35
2 1:25:38 17:07 71 3 7 14 23 24 42 44
3 1:25:42 17:08 77 1 10 20 21 25 30 47
4 1:26:54 17:22 95 15 16 18 19 27 28 40
5 1:27:05 17:25 110 2 8 22 33 45 48 56
6 1:29:27 17:53 164 11 36 37 39 41 50 62
7 1:30:27 18:05 176 6 17 46 49 58 59 70
8 1:32:42 18:32 221 26 38 43 53 61 63 71
9 1:33:39 18:43 229 9 51 54 55 60 64 69
10 1:33:32 18:42 235 29 31 52 57 66 67  
11 1:47:43 21:32 352 65 68 72 73 74 75 76
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nero, Patrick SR Acton-Boxborough 5:17.8 16:27.5 1
2 Dolan, Jason SR Westford Academy 5:18.2 16:28.8 2
3 Ensley, James SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:22.2 16:41.3 3
4 McClure, Timothy SR Concord-Carlisle 5:22.9 16:43.3 4
5 Kessler, Zander SR Concord-Carlisle 5:23.2 16:44.4 5
6 Morris, Tyler SR Weston 5:24.7 16:48.9 6
7 Lustig, Max SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:26.0 16:53.0 7
8 Goldberg, Zachary SR Westford Academy 5:26.9 16:55.7 8
9 Macklin, Graham SR Wayland 5:28.9 17:02.0 9
10 Grip, Colin SR Acton-Boxborough 5:29.2 17:02.8 10
11 Fudim, Gal SR Newton South 5:29.7 17:04.5 11
12 Kleiman, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 5:30.1 17:05.6 12
13 Ratcliffe, Christopher SR Concord-Carlisle 5:30.2 17:06.0 13
14 Shew, Anderson SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:32.6 17:13.6 14
15 Chen, Jeffrey SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:33.0 17:14.8 15
16 Aschale, Nathnael SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:34.4 17:18.9 16
17 Dong, Vincent SR Weston 5:34.7 17:19.9 17
18 Blanchard, James SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:34.9 17:20.7 18
19 Chen, Lucas SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:35.3 17:21.8 19
20 Lundy, Gabe SR Acton-Boxborough 5:35.5 17:22.4 20
21 Smith, Liam SR Acton-Boxborough 5:35.6 17:22.7 21
22 Downey, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:35.7 17:23.0 22
23 Phelan, Kyle SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:36.2 17:24.7 23
24 Carter, John SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:36.5 17:25.7 24
25 Hamilton, Jackson SR Acton-Boxborough 5:37.0 17:27.2 25
26 Shapiro, Jasper SR Bedford 5:40.5 17:38.0 26
27 Schutzberg, Hugo SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:40.6 17:38.3 27
28 Scannell, Calvin SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:41.4 17:40.7 28
29 Zvoner, Andreya SR Boston Latin School 5:42.1 17:42.9 29
30 Xu, Patrick SR Acton-Boxborough 5:42.5 17:44.1 30
31 Arevalo, Tomas JR Boston Latin School 5:42.7 17:44.9 31
32 O'Neil, Brennan SR Concord-Carlisle 5:43.9 17:48.4 32
33 Ward, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:45.0 17:52.1 33
34 Nichol, Ayden SR Concord-Carlisle 5:45.5 17:53.6 34
35 Schmidt, Owen SR Concord-Carlisle 5:46.2 17:55.8 35
36 Licho, Will SR Newton South 5:46.6 17:57.1 36
37 Walensky, Seth SR Newton South 5:48.2 18:01.8 37
38 Robinson, Joseph SR Bedford 5:49.5 18:06.0 38
39 Nagda, Bhavik SR Newton South 5:49.8 18:06.8 39
40 Zerbouaa, Youssef SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:51.1 18:10.8 40
41 Powdermaker, Ben SR Newton South 5:53.3 18:17.9 41
42 Carter, Nicholas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:54.3 18:20.9 42
43 Silver, Liam SR Bedford 5:54.7 18:22.2 43
44 Cincotta, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:54.9 18:22.7 44
45 Mullen, Adam SR Westford Academy 5:56.1 18:26.3 45
46 Cameron, Hugh SR Weston 5:56.8 18:28.6 46
47 Webster, Owen SR Acton-Boxborough 5:57.2 18:29.9 47
48 Germann, Tom SR Westford Academy 5:57.4 18:30.5 48
49 Bass, Simon SR Weston 5:59.3 18:36.3 49
50 Lavey, Max SR Newton South 6:04.9 18:53.9 50
51 Kay, Addison SR Wayland 6:06.5 18:58.7 51
52 Belmont, Yuta SR Boston Latin School 6:06.6 18:59.0 52
53 Goodhue, Brendan SR Bedford 6:07.6 19:02.1 53
54 Ahearne, David SR Wayland 6:08.2 19:04.1 54
55 Luo, Zhenyang SR Wayland 6:08.5 19:04.9 55
56 Bowen, Ryan SR Westford Academy 6:09.2 19:07.2 56
57 Crellin-Sazama, Adam SR Boston Latin School 6:09.5 19:08.2 57
58 Sheiman, Robert SR Weston 6:11.5 19:14.3 58
59 Gardner, Samuel SR Weston 6:13.5 19:20.5 59
60 Dussault, Jack SR Wayland 6:16.4 19:29.6 60
61 Vegner, Ivan SR Bedford 6:17.8 19:34.0 61
62 Landrigan, Jack SR Newton South 6:17.9 19:34.3 62
63 Dresel, Stephen SR Bedford 6:18.1 19:34.9 63
64 Chase, Trevor SR Wayland 6:20.9 19:43.5 64
65 Tolbert, Kabali SR Waltham 6:22.2 19:47.7 65
66 Sullivan, James SR Boston Latin School 6:25.3 19:57.2 66
67 Anderson, David SR Boston Latin School 6:26.8 20:01.9 67
68 Ssewanyana, Isaac SR Waltham 6:34.0 20:24.2 68
69 Chan, Jett SR Wayland 6:34.2 20:24.9 69
70 McMann, John SR Weston 6:40.5 20:44.6 70
71 Holley, Nolan SR Bedford 6:50.7 21:16.1 71
72 Crowley, Brian SR Waltham 6:53.1 21:23.6 72
73 O'Callaghan, Liam SR Waltham 7:21.5 22:51.9 73
74 Poirier, Jared SR Waltham 7:29.3 23:16.0 74
75 Nguyen, Peter SR Waltham 7:42.8 23:58.2 75
76 Pouliot, Jeremy SR Waltham 7:51.3 24:24.5 76
Mixed 3k Run RR Freshman Team Scores
Mixed 3k Run RR Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lombardi, Justin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:54.4 11:00.7  
1 Kelemanik, McKenna SR Wayland 6:41.6 12:28.7  
2 Ji, Eric SR Acton-Boxborough 5:56.6 11:04.8  
2 Turkington, Natalie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:13.1 13:27.5  
3 Chen, Vincent SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:58.1 11:07.6  
3 Gundal, Katie SR Newton South 7:24.8 13:49.3  
4 Jacunski, Ethan SR Newton South 5:58.5 11:08.3  
4 St. Paul, Angelina SR Westford Academy 7:28.4 13:55.9  
5 Smart, Elias SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:12.0 11:33.5  
5 Stadnicki, Alisha SR Newton South 7:31.0 14:00.8  
6 Pierce, Michael SR Acton-Boxborough 6:12.7 11:34.9  
6 Nemirovsky, Lily SR Bedford 7:32.1 14:02.9  
7 Gregg, Shannon SR Acton-Boxborough 7:33.3 14:05.1  
7 Collins, Danny SR Newton South 6:12.9 11:35.3  
8 Broyard, Anna SR Bedford 7:36.7 14:11.5  
8 Kanner, Hersh SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:16.8 11:42.6  
9 McGinn, Colin SR Westford Academy 6:20.5 11:49.3  
9 Wims, Haley SR Weston 7:38.3 14:14.4  
10 Bisson, Hannah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:39.2 14:16.1  
10 Giesser, Ben SR Newton South 6:23.6 11:55.1  
11 Gearey, Ethan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:24.9 11:57.6  
11 Das, Anjuli SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:42.9 14:23.1  
12 Czui, Josie JR Boston Latin School 7:51.5 14:39.1  
12 Foster, Nathaniel SR Westford Academy 6:26.0 11:59.6  
13 Liu, Katherine SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:53.2 14:42.2  
13 Foster, Miles SR Westford Academy 6:26.5 12:00.5  
14 Cronin, Angie SR Acton-Boxborough 7:54.4 14:44.4  
14 Luu, Nathaniel SR Weston 6:26.7 12:01.0  
15 Wang, Alan SR Bedford 6:26.9 12:01.3  
15 Rans, Rachel SR Boston Latin School 7:57.4 14:50.1  
16 Baumgartner, Tea SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:02.3 14:59.3  
16 Trantanella, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 6:29.1 12:05.4  
17 Gipstein, Uruvi JR Boston Latin School 8:04.1 15:02.5  
17 Nolan, Timothy SR Westford Academy 6:29.2 12:05.7  
18 Edelstein-Rosebberg, Lucy JR Boston Latin School 8:09.1 15:11.9  
18 Gonzalez, Matt SR Newton South 6:29.7 12:06.6  
19 Wang, Daisy SR Boston Latin School 8:09.3 15:12.2  
19 Kaiser, Adam SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:32.9 12:12.6  
20 Buckingham, Bronte JR Boston Latin School 8:09.5 15:12.6  
20 Rome, Henry SR Weston 6:34.4 12:15.3  
21 Rufo, Madline SR Newton South 8:12.8 15:18.8  
21 Brown, Neil SR Westford Academy 6:40.6 12:26.8  
22 Wright, Malachy SR Bedford 6:43.4 12:32.2  
22 Guillette, Lily SR Newton South 8:13.5 15:20.1  
23 Cadogan, Brendan SR Boston Latin School 6:45.3 12:35.7  
23 Lunsford, Isabelle SR Westford Academy 8:17.9 15:28.2  
24 Cicone, Ella SR Bedford 8:19.1 15:30.5  
24 Mannherz, Kyl SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.7 12:43.8  
25 Huang, Jason SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:50.8 12:45.8  
25 Cady, Schuyler SR Westford Academy 8:21.0 15:34.1  
26 Harthorn, Samuel SR Bedford 6:51.2 12:46.6  
26 Anderson-Laporte, Maddie SR Bedford 8:22.6 15:37.0  
27 Szczesniak, Heather SR Concord-Carlisle 8:26.6 15:44.5  
27 Osborne, Austin SR Weston 6:51.6 12:47.4  
28 Dillingham, Avree SR Bedford 8:33.2 15:56.8  
28 Goldberg, Andy SR Newton South 6:58.7 13:00.6  
29 Hwang, Seonyu SR Bedford 8:37.3 16:04.4  
29 McQuinn, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 7:00.7 13:04.3  
30 Fitzgerald, Juliet SR Boston Latin School 8:45.2 16:19.1  
30 Patil, Surya SR Westford Academy 7:06.4 13:15.0  
31 Zuckerman, Shelley SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:48.1 16:24.6  
31 Ryan, Matthew SR Westford Academy 7:07.5 13:17.1  
32 Zhang, Claire SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:50.3 16:28.6  
32 Blaszak, Christopher SR Westford Academy 7:09.1 13:20.1  
33 Weigele, Emma SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:50.9 16:29.8  
33 Brooks, Kenny SR Waltham 7:10.5 13:22.6  
34 Ganz, Abigail SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:59.1 16:45.1  
34 Lewin, Evan SR Westford Academy 7:11.7 13:24.9  
35 Biggs, Ella SR Newton South 9:01.3 16:49.2  
35 Dobisz, Sean SR Waltham 7:12.9 13:27.2  
36 DeSchepper, Lukas SR Acton-Boxborough 7:14.9 13:30.8  
36 Avram, Lilian SR Bedford 9:05.8 16:57.6  
37 Bordner, Grant SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:15.2 13:31.4  
37 Lee, Heather SR Weston 9:16.9 17:18.4  
38 Renhowe, Samuel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:16.6 13:33.9  
38 McCarthy, Zoe SR Westford Academy 9:19.6 17:23.4  
39 Early, Biniam SR Acton-Boxborough 7:17.8 13:36.2  
39 Tai-Padron Dawson, Veronica SR Boston Latin School 9:20.8 17:25.6  
40 Duffy, Jessica SR Acton-Boxborough 9:20.8 17:25.6  
40 Severance, Jacob SR Westford Academy 7:20.2 13:40.7  
41 Hung, Alice SR Acton-Boxborough 9:23.7 17:31.0  
41 Fedyk, Quinn SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:20.9 13:42.0  
42 Macbeth, Annie SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9:24.9 17:33.3  
42 Rippy, Nathan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:23.0 13:46.0  
43 Childs, Andrew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:23.4 13:46.6  
43 Modiano, Sara SR Newton South 9:28.8 17:40.4  
44 Peng, Luke SR Newton South 7:24.0 13:47.7  
44 Cheng, Jamie SR Westford Academy 9:33.0 17:48.3  
45 Ding, Alex SR Weston 7:24.1 13:48.0  
45 Plotnichenko, Varvara SR Weston 9:44.0 18:08.8  
46 Jacobson, Ben SR Acton-Boxborough 7:25.3 13:50.2  
46 Sunuwar, Shrinkhala SR Boston Latin School 9:46.6 18:13.7  
47 Paik, Lexie SR Newton South 9:53.0 18:25.6  
47 Scott, Johnny SR Waltham 7:29.0 13:57.1  
48 Gaston, Laurel SR Bedford 10:13.1 19:03.0  
48 Gaston, Jonathan SR Bedford 7:34.9 14:08.1  
49 Langone, Christopher SR Bedford 7:35.5 14:09.2  
49 Cownie, Sibella SR Concord-Carlisle 10:49.5 20:10.9  
50 Spofford, Maisie SR Concord-Carlisle 10:52.1 20:15.7  
50 Maslow, Zack SR Waltham 7:35.7 14:09.7  
51 O'Connell, Ryan SR Waltham 7:35.9 14:10.0  
51 Keang, Tera SR Westford Academy 11:11.6 20:52.2  
52 White, Nathaniel SR Concord-Carlisle 7:37.0 14:12.1  
52 Cardona, Ashley SR Waltham 11:37.4 21:40.4  
53 Stein, Cameron SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:38.6 14:14.9  
54 Altman, Benjamin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:38.8 14:15.4  
55 Singer, Andre SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:49.0 14:34.4  
56 Gallagher, William SR Boston Latin School 7:49.5 14:35.3  
57 Rosenberg, Drew SR Waltham 7:53.0 14:41.8  
58 Gorewitz, Ethan SR Concord-Carlisle 7:54.1 14:43.9  
59 Sosa Guir, Xavier JR Boston Latin School 7:54.7 14:45.0  
60 Liu, Ethan SR Boston Latin School 7:54.8 14:45.3  
61 Three Stars, Gilbert JR Boston Latin School 7:55.5 14:46.5  
62 Nagalingam, Dravin SR Wayland 8:05.8 15:05.8  
63 Card, Ambrose SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:12.3 15:17.9  
64 Douglas, Thomas SR Westford Academy 8:14.5 15:21.9  
65 Macarthur, Tom SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:29.8 15:50.4  
66 Bartholomew, JD SR Weston 8:41.6 16:12.4  
67 Gevorkian, Datev SR Bedford 8:45.8 16:20.3  
68 O'Neil, Jake JR Boston Latin School 8:46.6 16:21.8  
69 Gumbert, Andrew SR Weston 8:56.1 16:39.5  
70 Hayward, Ethan SR Newton South 8:57.4 16:41.9  
71 Langlois, Owen SR Westford Academy 9:18.2 17:20.7  
72 del Sobral, Nicholas SR Concord-Carlisle 10:50.6 20:13.0  
73 Singh, Mihir SR Concord-Carlisle 11:28.4 21:23.4  
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var. Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var. Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Faucher, Marielle SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:45.9 21:01.3  
2 Winston-Khan, Alana SR Newton South 6:57.3 21:36.7  
3 Mackey, Erin SR Concord-Carlisle 6:57.5 21:37.2  
4 Zurka, Kathryn SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:00.2 21:45.8  
5 Boberg, Clara SR Newton South 7:01.2 21:48.9  
6 Stevenson, Caroline SR Concord-Carlisle 7:03.7 21:56.5  
7 Pechan, Dominica SR Newton South 7:03.8 21:57.0  
8 Bannerman, Sophie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:04.1 21:57.9  
9 Casimiro-Nunez, Regina SR Concord-Carlisle 7:09.7 22:15.3  
10 Holbrook, Emma SR Acton-Boxborough 7:11.9 22:22.0  
11 Thomas, Morgan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:12.3 22:23.3  
12 Meyerson, Phoebe SR Concord-Carlisle 7:13.7 22:27.7  
13 Solakian, Catherine SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:13.9 22:28.2  
14 Boyd, Madeline SR Newton South 7:14.3 22:29.5  
15 Mueller, Abigail SR Concord-Carlisle 7:15.9 22:34.3  
16 Harrington, Emily SR Concord-Carlisle 7:17.0 22:38.0  
17 Parker, Phoebe SR Concord-Carlisle 7:17.3 22:38.8  
18 Mueller, Madeline SR Concord-Carlisle 7:17.9 22:40.7  
19 D'Esopo, Hadley SR Acton-Boxborough 7:19.5 22:45.8  
20 Parker, Isabel SR Concord-Carlisle 7:19.7 22:46.2  
21 Bowen, Kylee SR Concord-Carlisle 7:20.8 22:49.7  
22 Henning, Cate SR Boston Latin School 7:21.2 22:50.9  
23 Sabin, Emma SR Concord-Carlisle 7:22.3 22:54.2  
24 Bojar, Rebecca SR Newton South 7:22.4 22:54.6  
25 Smith, Sydney SR Acton-Boxborough 7:23.1 22:56.8  
26 Shuler, Audrey SR Newton South 7:24.5 23:01.0  
27 Song, Minjae SR Concord-Carlisle 7:25.0 23:02.6  
28 Winstanley, Schuyler SR Concord-Carlisle 7:25.8 23:05.3  
29 Bojar, Alana SR Newton South 7:26.0 23:06.0  
30 Merrill, Sydney SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:26.4 23:07.2  
31 McGraw, Seanna SR Newton South 7:28.0 23:12.0  
32 O'Sullivan, Caitlin SR Acton-Boxborough 7:29.4 23:16.5  
33 Jin, Nancy SR Concord-Carlisle 7:29.6 23:17.1  
34 White, Ella SR Concord-Carlisle 7:31.0 23:21.5  
35 Nash, Whitney SR Concord-Carlisle 7:31.9 23:24.3  
36 Barrows, Sara SR Newton South 7:33.8 23:30.1  
37 He, Gloria SR Boston Latin School 7:33.9 23:30.5  
38 Mueller, Olivia SR Concord-Carlisle 7:35.8 23:36.2  
39 Palumbo, Liza SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:36.3 23:37.9  
40 Miller, Lauren SR Newton South 7:39.1 23:46.6  
41 Semple, Spencer SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:41.2 23:53.2  
42 Sherrer, Brenna SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:42.0 23:55.5  
43 Lieb, Lindsey SR Newton South 7:45.2 24:05.5  
44 Lohmeier, Olivia SR Westford Academy 7:45.5 24:06.4  
45 Hutchinson, Sarah SR Concord-Carlisle 7:45.9 24:07.8  
46 Walton, Nicole SR Concord-Carlisle 7:46.5 24:09.7  
47 Barnes, Ivana SR Acton-Boxborough 7:46.9 24:10.8  
48 Nedeljkovic, Kristina SR Newton South 7:48.5 24:15.8  
49 Moran, Lauren SR Weston 7:51.7 24:25.9  
50 Williamson, Jennifer SR Boston Latin School 7:53.3 24:30.7  
51 Rutherford, Maggie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:56.0 24:39.0  
52 Sternberg, Tal SR Newton South 7:56.6 24:41.0  
53 Marks, Lora SR Newton South 7:58.0 24:45.4  
54 McCracken, Anna SR Acton-Boxborough 7:58.4 24:46.7  
55 Van Inwegen, Margaux SR Concord-Carlisle 7:59.2 24:49.0  
56 Walton, Rachael SR Concord-Carlisle 7:59.3 24:49.4  
57 Yeh, Kaitlyn SR Acton-Boxborough 8:03.0 25:01.0  
58 Cudmore, Kiera SR Acton-Boxborough 8:08.2 25:16.9  
59 Song, Yoonjae SR Concord-Carlisle 8:09.3 25:20.5  
60 Thompson, Sharissa SR Concord-Carlisle 8:09.9 25:22.3  
61 Ryan, Jackie SR Acton-Boxborough 8:10.7 25:24.7  
62 Neumann, Anna SR Newton South 8:11.9 25:28.6  
63 Bierenbaum, Annah SR Newton South 8:12.0 25:28.9  
64 Greeley, Nora SR Newton South 8:12.4 25:30.1  
65 Pulizzi, Emma SR Bedford 8:12.6 25:30.6  
66 Devlin, Laura SR Westford Academy 8:12.7 25:30.9  
67 Hertz, Peyton SR Acton-Boxborough 8:16.5 25:42.7  
68 Takenaga, Lauren SR Acton-Boxborough 8:16.6 25:43.0  
69 Jones, Maddie SR Westford Academy 8:16.7 25:43.4  
70 Coyne, Annie SR Boston Latin School 8:16.8 25:43.7  
71 Hawkins, Helen SR Boston Latin School 8:16.9 25:44.0  
72 Connolly, Laura SR Boston Latin School 8:17.0 25:44.3  
73 Fisk, Raquel SR Newton South 8:17.1 25:44.7  
74 Gardner, Stephanie SR Acton-Boxborough 8:18.4 25:48.7  
75 Holston, Effi SR Newton South 8:19.6 25:52.4  
76 Kao, Emily SR Acton-Boxborough 8:19.7 25:52.7  
77 Tang, Alicia SR Acton-Boxborough 8:20.0 25:53.6  
78 Yebia, Soliana SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:20.8 25:56.2  
79 Francisco, Lyndsey SR Acton-Boxborough 8:23.5 26:04.6  
80 Cownie, Liz SR Concord-Carlisle 8:24.0 26:06.2  
81 Vandervelden, Olivia SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:24.6 26:07.8  
82 Brown, Shannon SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:27.3 26:16.3  
83 Langlois, Brianna SR Westford Academy 8:27.9 26:18.1  
84 Kiva, McElhiney SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:29.0 26:21.5  
85 Kaur, Jessalyn SR Newton South 8:30.4 26:25.9  
86 McKinney, Isabella SR Concord-Carlisle 8:32.5 26:32.6  
87 Basu, Sabine SR Weston 8:32.8 26:33.3  
88 Brown, Andrea SR Concord-Carlisle 8:32.9 26:33.8  
89 Bhardwaj, Vanya SR Westford Academy 8:33.1 26:34.5  
90 Ciccone, Grace SR Acton-Boxborough 8:33.9 26:36.9  
91 Koga, Karin SR Bedford 8:36.0 26:43.5  
92 Brown, Hannah SR Weston 8:36.6 26:45.2  
93 Dearing, Madelyn SR Bedford 8:38.2 26:50.3  
94 Qi, Celene SR Acton-Boxborough 8:41.8 27:01.3  
95 Pozz, LeAnn SR Acton-Boxborough 8:42.4 27:03.2  
96 Macnamara, Bayley SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:42.9 27:04.7  
97 Kovacevic, Liviya SR Concord-Carlisle 8:43.2 27:05.8  
98 Viailuck, Palmy SR Newton South 8:43.6 27:06.8  
99 Kaplun, Esther SR Newton South 8:44.6 27:10.2  
100 Gong, Michelle SR Bedford 8:46.4 27:15.6  
101 Leininger, Ella SR Concord-Carlisle 8:47.2 27:18.1  
102 Doolittle, Kathryn SR Concord-Carlisle 8:47.3 27:18.4  
103 Marcus, Sarah SR Westford Academy 8:48.4 27:22.0  
104 Singh, Tanya SR Westford Academy 8:48.7 27:22.7  
105 Kayiti, Neha SR Westford Academy 8:48.7 27:22.9  
106 Brandstein, Leah SR Acton-Boxborough 8:56.3 27:46.5  
107 McMorrow, Haley SR Concord-Carlisle 8:57.5 27:50.1  
108 Loy, Paola SR Concord-Carlisle 8:59.8 27:57.4  
109 Nayak, Sanjana SR Acton-Boxborough 9:01.0 28:01.2  
110 DiMambro, Sophia SR Lincoln-Sudbury 9:02.7 28:06.5  
111 Hamilton, Elizabeth SR Lincoln-Sudbury 9:03.6 28:09.2  
112 Mortenson, Angela SR Bedford 9:04.9 28:13.2  
113 Molloy, Katherine SR Lincoln-Sudbury 9:07.9 28:22.5  
114 Reinstein, Rebecca SR Newton South 9:09.1 28:26.3  
115 Pellegrino, Rachel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 9:16.3 28:48.6  
116 Knoedler, Megan SR Bedford 10:01.1 31:07.9  
117 Matthew, Anisha SR Westford Academy 10:04.0 31:17.0  
118 Manjunath, Shruthi SR Acton-Boxborough 10:06.8 31:25.4  
119 Matarese, Sela SR Acton-Boxborough 10:09.5 31:33.8  
120 Varjabedian, Lara SR Bedford 10:13.1 31:45.1  
121 Travers, Lilly SR Acton-Boxborough 10:14.3 31:48.8  
122 Fillion, Alexandra SR Acton-Boxborough 10:15.5 31:52.7  
123 Frizzell, Jenna SR Acton-Boxborough 10:16.2 31:54.7  
124 Park, Naomi SR Acton-Boxborough 10:19.2 32:03.9  
125 Corado, Evelyne SR Waltham 10:30.3 32:38.6  
126 Kaplan, Isabel SR Newton South 10:58.5 34:06.2  
127 Paris-Saper, Dalia SR Newton South 11:04.4 34:24.6  
128 Comettant, Shaelee SR Wayland 11:37.6 36:07.7  
129 Freedberg, Agatha SR Wayland 11:56.2 37:05.6  
130 Chan, Jasmine SR Newton South 12:12.9 37:57.3  
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hill, Jonathan SR Concord-Carlisle 5:45.1 17:52.3  
2 Lee, Tyler SR Concord-Carlisle 5:47.4 17:59.3  
3 Wang, Brendt SR Acton-Boxborough 5:47.5 17:59.8  
4 Miller, Shaw SR Newton South 5:48.3 18:02.2  
5 Thompson, Winston SR Acton-Boxborough 5:50.4 18:08.9  
6 Tian, Tiger SR Acton-Boxborough 5:50.8 18:09.9  
7 Wood, Steven SR Acton-Boxborough 5:52.8 18:16.2  
8 Langell, Matt SR Concord-Carlisle 5:54.7 18:22.2  
9 Moore, Jackson SR Concord-Carlisle 5:56.4 18:27.5  
10 Grant, James SR Concord-Carlisle 5:56.6 18:28.2  
11 Chaffin, William SR Concord-Carlisle 5:56.9 18:29.0  
12 Uruci, Andy SR Newton South 5:57.2 18:29.8  
13 Chakraborty, Anirban SR Acton-Boxborough 5:59.5 18:37.0  
14 Garber, Andrew SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:00.7 18:40.8  
15 Murphy, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 6:01.7 18:44.0  
16 Blake, Andy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:01.9 18:44.4  
17 Westwater, Jed SR Concord-Carlisle 6:02.2 18:45.3  
18 Cuomo, David SR Concord-Carlisle 6:04.9 18:54.0  
19 Stotsky, Jared SR Newton South 6:05.0 18:54.3  
20 Decker, Amos SR Concord-Carlisle 6:06.0 18:57.3  
21 Whitehead, Josh SR Acton-Boxborough 6:06.1 18:57.6  
22 Sonthi, Nikhil SR Acton-Boxborough 6:06.8 18:59.7  
23 Xu, Ethan SR Newton South 6:07.7 19:02.4  
24 Fisher, Ben SR Newton South 6:08.0 19:03.6  
25 Sutter, Thomas SR Concord-Carlisle 6:08.1 19:03.8  
26 Fletcher, Jack SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:09.8 19:08.9  
27 Kline, Jacob SR Acton-Boxborough 6:11.2 19:13.3  
28 Kurtz, Stephen SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:11.4 19:14.0  
29 Zur, Yonatan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:11.9 19:15.4  
30 Abercrombie, Daniel SR Newton South 6:12.0 19:15.8  
31 Heinrich, Ben SR Concord-Carlisle 6:14.0 19:22.2  
32 Cruz-Dejesus, Pilli SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:14.1 19:22.5  
33 Pearson, Luke SR Westford Academy 6:14.9 19:24.8  
34 Crounse, William SR Concord-Carlisle 6:15.3 19:26.1  
35 Floros, John SR Newton South 6:16.1 19:28.5  
36 Sheldon, Stevie SR Newton South 6:16.3 19:29.3  
37 Doherty, Colin SR Concord-Carlisle 6:17.5 19:32.9  
38 McQuinn, Joshua SR Westford Academy 6:17.7 19:33.7  
39 Lacayo, Daniel SR Newton South 6:17.9 19:34.3  
40 Sanderson, Robert SR Concord-Carlisle 6:18.0 19:34.5  
41 Martin, Jack SR Newton South 6:18.2 19:35.1  
42 Harmon, Jake SR Concord-Carlisle 6:18.9 19:37.2  
43 Szegvari, Asa SR Concord-Carlisle 6:21.4 19:45.0  
44 Parker, John SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:21.6 19:45.6  
45 Ma, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:22.5 19:48.6  
46 Joachim, Matthew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:22.8 19:49.4  
47 Gelfond, Owen SR Newton South 6:23.0 19:50.2  
48 Pendock, Thomas SR Concord-Carlisle 6:25.3 19:57.2  
49 Hart, Danny SR Newton South 6:25.5 19:57.9  
50 Gormley, Max SR Westford Academy 6:26.2 20:00.0  
51 Lopresti, Alessandro SR Concord-Carlisle 6:26.6 20:01.1  
52 Zhu, Anthony SR Westford Academy 6:26.9 20:02.1  
53 Miller, Jack SR Concord-Carlisle 6:27.6 20:04.3  
54 Fei, Andrew SR Weston 6:28.2 20:06.2  
55 Bara, Kent SR Newton South 6:28.6 20:07.4  
56 Gutfreund, Tal SR Newton South 6:29.8 20:11.3  
57 Ouellette, Ryan SR Bedford 6:30.6 20:13.6  
58 Brown, Turner SR Concord-Carlisle 6:31.2 20:15.7  
59 Bugos, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:33.9 20:24.0  
60 Ramana, Jayesh SR Newton South 6:34.1 20:24.5  
61 Casebolt, Ryan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:34.2 20:24.8  
62 Dawson, Logan SR Wayland 6:34.3 20:25.2  
63 Stone, William SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:34.6 20:26.1  
64 Avram, Joseph SR Bedford 6:37.2 20:34.3  
65 Richardson, Benjamin SR Concord-Carlisle 6:37.6 20:35.4  
66 Iglesias, George SR Acton-Boxborough 6:37.8 20:36.0  
67 Cantrell, Ben SR Acton-Boxborough 6:37.9 20:36.3  
68 O'Connell, Kyle SR Westford Academy 6:38.1 20:37.0  
69 Mashimo, Bryce SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:38.6 20:38.4  
70 Lim, Ellison SR Weston 6:38.6 20:38.6  
71 Laguerre, Jake SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:38.7 20:38.8  
72 Cron, Brendan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:40.1 20:43.3  
73 Cramer, Caleb SR Concord-Carlisle 6:40.5 20:44.5  
74 Sperry, Dylan SR Newton South 6:40.6 20:44.8  
75 Dean, Parker SR Acton-Boxborough 6:40.7 20:45.0  
76 Joshi, Aryaman SR Concord-Carlisle 6:40.8 20:45.5  
77 Sonderfan, Ethan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:41.0 20:46.1  
78 Yu, Justin SR Acton-Boxborough 6:41.2 20:46.7  
79 Payne, Ethan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:41.5 20:47.6  
80 Figueroa, Victor SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:42.9 20:51.8  
81 Stafford, Henry SR Wayland 6:43.5 20:53.7  
82 Avakian, Michael SR Concord-Carlisle 6:44.0 20:55.4  
83 Albanese, Peter SR Concord-Carlisle 6:44.3 20:56.2  
84 Bhagat, Vivek SR Westford Academy 6:44.7 20:57.4  
85 Garrison, Thomas SR Newton South 6:45.3 20:59.3  
86 Sinha, Shaunak SR Acton-Boxborough 6:46.0 21:01.6  
87 Smith, Nathan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:46.6 21:03.3  
88 Ih, Aidan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:46.6 21:03.5  
89 Fay, Alex SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.9 21:04.4  
90 Coveney, Joseph SR Boston Latin School 6:47.3 21:05.6  
91 Henry, Julian SR Concord-Carlisle 6:48.6 21:09.7  
92 Braunegg, Daniel SR Concord-Carlisle 6:48.9 21:10.5  
93 Chadwick, Jason SR Concord-Carlisle 6:49.6 21:12.7  
94 Burns, Geoffrey SR Concord-Carlisle 6:50.2 21:14.7  
95 Muzila, Lucas SR Weston 6:50.9 21:16.7  
96 Henderson, Adin SR Newton South 6:51.2 21:17.6  
97 Rivers, Zachary SR Newton South 6:52.2 21:20.9  
98 Rose, Mitchell SR Westford Academy 6:53.3 21:24.1  
99 Nip, Ryan SR Weston 6:53.8 21:25.7  
100 Talukdar, Ujan SR Wayland 6:55.1 21:29.8  
101 Comrie, Blake SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:55.5 21:31.1  
102 Richardson, Petey SR Concord-Carlisle 6:56.3 21:33.6  
103 Keyser, Jackson SR Boston Latin School 6:56.8 21:35.0  
104 Leonard, Sam SR Westford Academy 6:57.3 21:36.6  
105 Collins, Jackson SR Bedford 6:57.9 21:38.6  
106 Lehman, Will SR Concord-Carlisle 6:58.5 21:40.4  
107 Barsamian, Zachary SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:59.4 21:43.0  
108 Dillon, Tyler SR Westford Academy 6:59.9 21:44.8  
109 Quayle, Griffin SR Concord-Carlisle 7:01.3 21:49.1  
110 Lowinger, Nick SR Concord-Carlisle 7:01.5 21:49.6  
111 Wallace, Ernest SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:02.0 21:51.3  
112 Mannherz, Trevor SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:03.1 21:54.7  
113 Matta, Michael SR Wayland 7:03.6 21:56.2  
114 DeMay, Karsten SR Concord-Carlisle 7:03.7 21:56.4  
115 Uhlmann, Vivek SR Newton South 7:03.7 21:56.6  
116 Romain, Ishmael SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:05.3 22:01.5  
117 Ngaw, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 7:05.4 22:01.7  
118 Singer, Alexandre SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:06.7 22:05.9  
119 McCabe, Jonathan SR Bedford 7:08.7 22:12.2  
120 Forde, Declan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:09.5 22:14.6  
121 Nathan, Vishwa SR Westford Academy 7:11.0 22:19.3  
122 Sidhom, James SR Weston 7:14.2 22:29.1  
123 Wyse, Sean SR Boston Latin School 7:15.0 22:31.7  
124 Kunen, Jeremy SR Wayland 7:15.8 22:34.2  
125 Zhang, Kevin SR Newton South 7:17.8 22:40.3  
126 Freeman, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 7:18.3 22:41.8  
127 Goncalves, Justin SR Boston Latin School 7:19.7 22:46.3  
128 Cason-Snow, Milo SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:21.1 22:50.6  
129 Kossuth, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:24.6 23:01.4  
130 Carver, Logan SR Boston Latin School 7:26.8 23:08.4  
131 MacNeil, Liam SR Waltham 7:27.8 23:11.4  
132 Okada, Taiga SR Bedford 7:28.8 23:14.5  
133 Parker, Will SR Concord-Carlisle 7:29.1 23:15.5  
134 Prince, Bailey SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:29.8 23:17.5  
135 Clarke, Ben SR Concord-Carlisle 7:29.8 23:17.7  
136 Hoyt-Rouse, Mitiku SR Concord-Carlisle 7:30.1 23:18.5  
137 Reese, Mikel SR Wayland 7:31.6 23:23.1  
138 Predonesi, Jalan SR Bedford 7:32.9 23:27.1  
139 Mead, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:33.3 23:28.6  
140 Alarie, Liam SR Waltham 7:33.7 23:29.7  
141 Guzi, Daniel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:35.8 23:36.3  
142 Daley, Thomas SR Wayland 7:36.2 23:37.4  
143 Lavey, Patrick SR Boston Latin School 7:39.4 23:47.4  
144 Codd, Jackson SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:40.5 23:50.9  
145 Ha, Andrew SR Bedford 7:43.5 24:00.1  
146 Drummond, Jack SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:47.4 24:12.3  
147 Sawhney, Veer SR Newton South 7:50.3 24:21.3  
148 Kelleher, Chris SR Waltham 7:51.1 24:23.9  
149 Dines, Jared SR Wayland 7:51.5 24:25.1  
150 Macharla, Alok SR Acton-Boxborough 7:56.9 24:41.8  
151 Xu, Zhihan SR Concord-Carlisle 7:58.0 24:45.3  
152 Lathrop, Kierthan SR Concord-Carlisle 7:59.7 24:50.6  
153 Mogi, Shuta SR Waltham 7:59.8 24:50.9  
154 Sangiolo, Joe SR Newton South 8:04.6 25:05.9  
155 Goldberg, Jonah SR Acton-Boxborough 8:15.2 25:38.8  
156 Sankoh, Samir SR Acton-Boxborough 8:15.3 25:39.1  
157 Stuart, Jacob SR Bedford 8:22.9 26:02.5  
158 McKinney, Aaron SR Waltham 8:26.8 26:14.9  
159 Ng, Thomas SR Concord-Carlisle 8:27.2 26:16.1  
160 Puckett, Cory SR Wayland 8:27.6 26:17.2  
161 Pak, Vincent SR Wayland 8:32.9 26:33.9  
162 Wang, Roger SR Waltham 8:46.1 27:14.6  
163 McGonagle, Mark SR Wayland 8:55.0 27:42.5  
164 McLaughlin, Sean SR Waltham 9:54.7 30:48.1  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:51 19:46 38 1 2 6 14 15 16 27
2 1:43:54 20:46 89 13 17 18 20 21 25 29
3 1:43:52 20:46 102 8 9 11 30 44 46 49
4 1:43:54 20:46 115 4 19 26 32 34 40  
5 1:44:20 20:52 120 5 23 24 33 35 39 43
6 1:46:21 21:16 150 12 22 37 38 41 42 45
7 1:51:06 22:13 192 10 31 48 50 53 55  
8 1:51:36 22:19 214 28 36 47 51 52    
9 2:07:52 25:34 234 3 54 56 59 62    
10 2:11:57 26:23 243 7 57 58 60 61    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Martin, Clare SR Newton South 6:01.8 18:44.2 1
2 Collins, Katherine SR Newton South 6:09.2 19:07.2 2
3 Tully, Sarah SR Wayland 6:10.9 19:12.4 3
4 Laurent, Eline SR Concord-Carlisle 6:13.0 19:19.1 4
5 DeFreitas, Sophie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:18.6 19:36.5 5
6 Barry, Caroline SR Newton South 6:19.7 19:39.8 6
7 Pinzone, Taylor SR Waltham 6:22.3 19:47.8 7
8 Jackson, Annie SR Boston Latin School 6:22.3 19:48.0 8
9 Pease, Katelyn SR Boston Latin School 6:28.0 20:05.5 9
10 Eglinton, Emma SR Weston 6:30.5 20:13.2 10
11 Kiamie, Sarah SR Boston Latin School 6:34.5 20:25.7 11
12 Hall, Rachel SR Westford Academy 6:35.8 20:29.9 12
13 Mitchell, Sara SR Acton-Boxborough 6:36.1 20:30.6 13
14 Mozhgani, Nikta SR Newton South 6:38.6 20:38.5 14
15 Bulczynski, Emily SR Newton South 6:39.8 20:42.4 15
16 Marple, Addie SR Newton South 6:40.7 20:44.9 16
17 Flaum, Margaret SR Acton-Boxborough 6:41.0 20:45.9 17
18 Malloy, Ellen SR Acton-Boxborough 6:41.3 20:47.0 18
19 Stevens, Lousia SR Concord-Carlisle 6:43.3 20:53.3 19
20 Orcutt, Cece SR Acton-Boxborough 6:43.6 20:54.1 20
21 Forrester, Kirsten SR Acton-Boxborough 6:44.6 20:57.2 21
22 Forty, Michaela SR Westford Academy 6:44.8 20:57.9 22
23 Chen, Hannah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:44.9 20:58.3 23
24 Salvesen-Quinn, Birgitta SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.6 21:03.5 24
25 Rushkin, Lynn SR Acton-Boxborough 6:47.3 21:05.6 25
26 Su, Ellen SR Concord-Carlisle 6:47.4 21:06.0 26
27 Kim, Helen SR Newton South 6:47.6 21:06.5 27
28 Katz-Christy, Nina SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:47.7 21:06.9 28
29 Sedler, Nicole SR Acton-Boxborough 6:48.1 21:08.2 29
30 Tassinari, Julie SR Boston Latin School 6:49.9 21:13.6 30
31 Augustine, Kathryn SR Weston 6:50.4 21:15.1 31
32 Jennings, Grace SR Concord-Carlisle 6:50.7 21:16.1 32
33 Cohen, Emily SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:51.5 21:18.6 33
34 Jin, Lucy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:52.0 21:20.0 34
35 Barnes, Ceci SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:53.3 21:24.1 35
36 Brown, Ella SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:54.1 21:26.8 36
37 Turcott, Carrie SR Westford Academy 6:56.5 21:34.1 37
38 Chevalier, Amanda SR Westford Academy 6:57.1 21:35.9 38
39 Ackley, Meredith SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.5 21:37.4 39
40 Pietropaolo, Daria SR Concord-Carlisle 6:59.2 21:42.7 40
41 Chevalier, Jessica SR Westford Academy 6:59.6 21:43.7 41
42 Katz, Abigail SR Westford Academy 7:05.5 22:02.3 42
43 Furman, Charlotte SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:05.7 22:02.6 43
44 Curran, Julia SR Boston Latin School 7:11.3 22:20.3 44
45 Gabriel, Julia SR Westford Academy 7:12.4 22:23.7 45
46 Noonan, Ema SR Boston Latin School 7:14.0 22:28.7 46
47 Franco, Sophia SR Newton South 7:14.5 22:30.0  
48 Murray-Bozeman, Ursula SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:14.8 22:30.9 47
49 Lehman, Vivian SR Weston 7:15.9 22:34.5 48
50 Barga, Emily SR Bedford 7:16.2 22:35.4  
51 Cusack, Rose JR Boston Latin School 7:18.6 22:43.0 49
52 Burress, Ellie SR Weston 7:25.4 23:04.1 50
53 Williams, Caroline SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:28.1 23:12.3 51
54 Johnson, Giulia SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:30.4 23:19.4 52
55 Lathrop, Livvy SR Weston 7:43.5 24:00.1 53
56 McCarthy, Ab SR Wayland 7:47.2 24:11.8 54
57 Aslarus, Isabella SR Weston 7:57.7 24:44.3 55
58 McNamara, Lauren SR Wayland 8:33.0 26:34.1 56
59 Seiving, Jane SR Waltham 8:41.9 27:01.6 57
60 Lourie, Anna SR Waltham 8:45.7 27:13.5 58
61 de los Reyes, Julia SR Wayland 8:56.2 27:46.1 59
62 Piantedosi, Judith Lin SR Waltham 9:19.1 28:57.3 60
63 Crowley, Caroline SR Waltham 9:19.3 28:57.9 61
64 Walsh, Meghan SR Wayland 9:41.9 30:08.1 62