MA State Track Coaches Assn Distance Classic Date: 12-29-18   Venue: Reggie Lewis Track Center, MA
Boys 2 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Brown, Alex JR Hopkinton 9:45.89 -
2 2 Conant, Zach SR Westwood 9:57.90 -
3 3 Sullivan, Tyler JR Walpole 9:57.98 -
4 4 Kritzer, Eli SR Groton-Dunstable 10:09.14 -
5 5 Sylvia, Adam SR Old Rochester 10:09.92 -
6 6 West, Nick JR Algonquin 10:10.68 -
7 7 Hennessey, Aidan SO Chelmsford 10:16.64 -
8 8 Manor, Maxwell JR Milford 10:17.55 -
9 9 Turner, Justin SR Chelsea 10:21.55 -
10 12 Rosselli, Nicholas SR Apponequet 10:32.68 -
11 18 Brownson, Asher SR Parker Charter Essential 10:42.80 -
12 20 Potter, Quinn JR Algonquin 10:45.40 -
  Black, Colin SR Hopedale DNF -
  Turenne, Joseph SO Hopedale DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Lamburn, William SO Algonquin 10:23.39 -
2 11 Bissoondail, Avinash JR Millbury 10:32.53 -
3 13 Auditore, Greg FR Brookline 10:33.71 -
4 14 Gleason, Keegan SO Millbury 10:33.74 -
5 15 Davis, Cameron SR Gardner 10:34.28 -
6 16 Garratt, Patrick JR Westwood 10:35.92 -
7 17 Murphy, Jerry SR Melrose 10:38.59 -
8 19 Krueger, James SO Parker Charter Essential 10:44.34 -
9 21 Days, Jordan SR Fairhaven 10:49.68 -
10 22 Alleva, Mike FR Lunenburg 10:49.73 -
11 23 Clark, Jackson SO Beverly 10:51.53 -
12 24 Keyser, Jackson SR Boston Latin School 10:55.59 -
13 25 Hewson, Kyle SR Beverly 10:57.69 -
14 26 Arguin , Brady JR Apponequet 10:58.67 -
15 27 Protopapadakis, Michail SO Brookline 10:59.60 -
16 31 Morrissey, Jeff SR Chelmsford 11:05.82 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Violette, Alexander JR Dighton-Rehoboth 11:02.85 -
2 29 Gagliardi, Mark JR Somerset-Berkley 11:03.18 -
3 30 Kelly, Sean JR Oakmont 11:05.39 -
4 32 Days, Justin JR Fairhaven 11:11.34 -
5 33 McDermott, Jack SO Gardner 11:15.07 -
6 34 Comisky, James FR Milford 11:15.08 -
7 35 Petersen, Graham SO North Andover 11:26.41 -
8 36 Kay, Travis JR Dartmouth 11:32.69 -
9 37 Wojtowicz, Ian SR Barnstable 11:33.21 -
10 38 Gaumond, Jakob SR Wachusett 11:33.62 -
11 39 O'Connor, Gavin FR Wachusett 11:40.59 -
12 40 Terrel, Joseph JR Chelsea 11:52.00 -
13 41 Fagundes, Owen SO Dighton-Rehoboth 12:00.51 -
14 42 Soderman, Carl 8 Parker Charter Essential 12:36.15 -
15 43 Curtis, Ricky JR Dighton-Rehoboth 12:47.65 -
16 44 Reilly, Finn SO Hopedale 13:08.45 -
  Plodzik, Jon SO North Andover DNF -