Hopedale Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bean, Gabe SR
Bebawy, Bishoy 7
Bernardes, Jonas SO
Bettouche, Zachary 8
Boweden, Mohaned 8
Carbo, Alex SO
Carneiro, Luke 7
Carrol, Philip SO
Crawford, Noble SO
D'Aniello, Devin SR
Erickson, Harold FR
Fitzgibbon, Connor 7
Guido, Christopher 8
Hayes, Ryan JR
Hopedale, Boys SR
Hopedale High School, Boys SR
Hunt, Jackson SO
Kamara, Ishmael FR
Levine, Ari 8
Liberatore, Jack SR
Marchionni, Steven SR
McDonald, Cameron FR
McGovern, Ryan 7
Mclain, Cody SO
Noble, Andrew 8
Oldfield, Austin 8
Olsen, Caden 8
Otlin, Noah FR
Parker, Camden SO
Parker, William SR
Pomavilla, Jose SO
Powell, Benjamin 7
Quintino, Myles 7
Rosas, Isaiah SO
Russell, Jacob SR
Seaver, James SO
Seaver, James SO
Singh, Ahaan JR
Stone, Benjamin 7
Swift, Joseph SO
Thompson, Matthew FR
Thompson, Ryan 7
Tucker, Nate SO
Vahey, Joshua SO
Waldo, Marcus SO
Ward, Ethan JR
Watkins, Jason SR
Zhang, Brent JR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Dual Valley Conference
60th Boys & 49th Girls District E Division 2 Central Mass Ch
12th Sunset Twilight Invitational
District E Boys & Girls Division II Relays
MSTCA Warrior Invitational
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
43rd Annual District E Gerry Frew Indoor Invitational
Dual Valley Conference Championships
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA Division 5 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/08/22 District E Pentathlon - Decathlon
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Bean, Nathaniel SR 7.24
300m Outdoor Bebawy, Kirolos JR 42.63
300m Indoor Bean, Nathaniel SR 39.57
400m Indoor Bean, Nathaniel SR 57.51
600m Outdoor Turenne, Joseph JR 1:34.55
600m Indoor Turenne, Joseph JR 1:31.54
800m Indoor Crawford, Kaden FR 2:25.61
1,000m Outdoor Dobbs, Brody SR 3:00.93
1,000m Indoor Dobbs, Brody SR 2:49.52
1 Mile Outdoor Murray, Kyle JR 5:01.15
1 Mile Indoor Murray, Kyle JR 4:32.97
2 Mile Outdoor Murray, Kyle JR 10:07.64
2 Mile Indoor Murray, Kyle JR 9:46.94
55m H Indoor Bebawy, Mina JR 11.49
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   2:05.47
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:05.60
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:05.75
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:40.65
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:09.93
High Jump Outdoor Crawford, Kaden FR 5'  2"
Shot Put Outdoor Bean, Nathaniel SR 37'  8.25"
Shot Put Indoor Bean, Nathaniel SR 32'  1"