Groton-Dunstable Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Apigian, Owen SR
Aradhya, Neil SO
Ashburn, Finn FR
Beebe, James JR
Belakurski, Pavel SO
Boys Discus, Groton-Dunstable FR
Boys Javelin, Groton-Dunstable FR
Boys Long Jump, Groton-Dunstable FR
Boys Shot Put, Groton-Dunstable FR
Brewster, Sam JR
Bryce, June SO
Carhart, Dylan FR
Chico, Erineldo JR
Christianson, Matthew SO
Cullip, Benjamin JR
Curtin, Abraham SR
Danti, Jacob FR
Davis, Andrew JR
Dube, Matthew FR
Fuccione, Matt SO
Githae, Matthew SR
Glanville, Ben FR
Guttromson, Mauritz SO
Hann, Declan JR
Herrmann, Liam JR
Kenney, Jason JR
Lampe, Alex FR
Landry, Sam JR
Lyon, Benjamin SR
McDonald, Ethan JR
Mceleney, Connor SR
McEleney, Ryan SO
Metellus, Marlon JR
Paradis, Dylan JR
Percival, Kieran SO
Picucci, James SO
Porteous, Brendon SO
Shot Put, Groton-Dunstable FR
Stelzer, Rhein JR
Subacius, Vytas JR
Terhune, John SO
Yadav, Anoushk SO
Latest Results
Meet
Midland Wachusett Division C League Meet 2022
District E Division 1 Championship
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MSTCA Warrior Invitational
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
43rd Annual District E Gerry Frew Indoor Invitational
Midland Wachusett Division B League Meet
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA Division 5 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Brewster, Sam FR 7.38
300m Indoor Elmasri, Zachariah JR 37.51
600m Indoor Drislane, Menchamo SO 1:29.60
1,000m Indoor Orcutt, Thomas SR 2:41.51
1 Mile Indoor Daly, Patrick SR 4:39.11
2 Mile Indoor McDonald, Ethan FR 11:56.29
55m H Indoor Gemmel, Harald SR 8.92
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:53.39
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   13:06.95
High Jump Indoor Gemmel, Harald SR 5'  10"
Shot Put Indoor Hendershot, David SR 39'  1"