Old Rochester Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor East D4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allain, Justin SR
Archelus, Wesner SO
Arsenault, Rudy SR
Balsis, Sam SR
Berry, Thomas SR
Bishop, Hunter JR
Bowman, John JR
Boy, Old Rochester SR
Boy, Old Rochester SR
Boy, Old Rochester SR
Brickley, Torsten SR
Bushnell, Nolan SO
Cardinal, Tyler SR
Carrillo, Jorge JR
Carrington, Treah JR
Carroll, Theodore SR
Cavanaugh, Keith SO
Cecil, Theodore JR
Christopher, Braeden SO
Copps, Murray SR
Costa, David SR
Curry, Matt SR
Dellas, Jake SO
Eaton, Calder SO
Fringuelli, Dominic SR
Gates, Zachary SO
Gendron, Matthew SO
Gross, Colby SR
Hebert, Jack SR
Holmes, Michael SR
Horan, Christpher SO
Horan, John SO
Kassabian, John SR
Kennefick, Matthew JR
Kippenberg, James JR
Konstantinos, Jorjakis SR
LeClair, James SR
LeGassick, Peter SO
LeGassick, Phillip SR
Makram, Antonious JR
Martin, Gavin SO
Martin, Jacksen SR
Maxwell, Landon SR
McCullough, Kyle SR
O'Shaughnessy, William SR
Pepin, Jack SR
Rosher, Walter SR
Schiappa, Leo SR
Shurtleff, Brady SO
Silk, Aidan JR
Sinnott, Desmond SR
Smith, Cameron SR
Smith, Kyle SR
Trudeau, Tyler SR
Veugen, Jackson JR
Wilson, Remy JR
Young, Tyler JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
South Coast Conference Championships
12th Sunset Twilight Invitational
MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Boston Holiday Challenge
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Small Schools
MIAA South DII Track & Field Championship
SCC Spring Track & Field Championships
MIAA Indoor Division 4 Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-10-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Small School
12-18-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Small School
12-27-22 MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-22 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-08-23 Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small School Championships
01/13-01/15/23 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
01-20-23 MSTCA Division 4 James Kalperis Relays
02-15-23 MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Arne, Stephen JR 6.86
300m Outdoor Schiappa, Leo SO 40.32
300m Indoor Schiappa, Leo SO 38.45
600m Outdoor Gross, Colby SO 1:35.34
600m Indoor Przybyszewski, Nate SR 1:28.26
1,000m Outdoor Lamontagne, Aidan FR 3:21.25
1,000m Indoor Friedman, Prosser SO 3:00.73
1 Mile Outdoor Brickley, Torsten FR 6:37.93
1 Mile Indoor Perreira, Jonathan JR 5:15.18
2 Mile Outdoor O'Shaughnessy, William FR 13:22.90
55m H Indoor Guard, Tucker SR 8.02
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.66
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.05
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:54.11
High Jump Indoor Guard, Tucker SR 5'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Hanks, Hunter SR 14'  10"
Shot Put Outdoor Hunt, Carter SO 25'  4"
Shot Put Indoor Reynolds, David JR 49'  3.75"
Weight Throw Indoor Reynolds, David JR 52'  6"