Parker Charter Essential Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Agosta, Nico SR
Allard, Carl SR
Bailey, Harrison 7
Becker, Charles SO
Beganski, Erek SR
Bercovici-Biotti, Jerry FR
Black, Chris SR
Brownson, Abram FR
Brownson, Asher SR
Brownson, Salem JR
Bryant, Jake FR
Bush, Trevor SR
Cantrill, Quinn SR
Casello, Audie SR
Churchill, James JR
Ciccolini, Brandon JR
Dangel, Ethan SO
Dangel, Jacob 8
Decker, Max JR
Dee, Braden SR
Dee, Jackson SR
Dee, Nolan SO
Delcore, Derek SR
Downey, Will SR
Dugan, Tommy SR
Edwards, Gus SR
Edwards, Sam JR
Fish, Jeremy SR
Gobeil-Moore, Ben SR
Goguen, Paul 7
Goncalves, Kevin FR
Goyette, Trenton SR
Graves, Chris SR
Green, Milo FR
Haan, Ned SR
Hatlevig, Caleb SO
Hatlevig, Ike SR
Henshaw, Nathaniel 8
Herrmann, Max JR
Hicks, Blake SR
Hill, Carter SR
Houghton, Simon SR
Iannacone, Zach SO
Jacobsen, Henry FR
Kennedy, Patrick SR
Korhonen, Joe SR
Krueger, James SR
Lacroix, Mattias FR
Lance, Cypress 7
Lipton-Prayer, Zev FR
Ludden, Kai SR
Ludden, Kai SR
MacLean, Ascher SR
Mangus, Trevor SO
Marshall, Sanderson 7
Masterson, Mik SR
Mayer Svarczkopf, Henry SO
Mayer Svarczkopf, Sam SR
Meehan, Shane JR
Merriam Bohannon, Zaden FR
Moody, Ethan SR
Moura, Patrick SR
Mula, Adam SR
Mullen, Liam 7
Narbonne, Leo SR
Niven, Alistair FR
Noonan, Liam SR
North, Jay SR
O'Konis, Owen SR
Osofsky, Jared SR
Parker, Boys SR
Parks, Sebastian 8
Pasternak, Ben 8
Patrick, Moura SR
Permatteo, Andrew FR
Perrotti, Carlo FR
Pettengill, Taku SO
Plamondon, Ben SR
Podgorni, Aaron SR
Puterbaugh, Theo JR
Reed, Peter SO
Rigero, Dom SR
Rinaldi, Dontano SR
Rios, Hayden SR
Rios, Justin SR
Roach, Brendan SR
Roche, Sean SR
Romeo, Drew SO
Rowan, Tyler SO
Ryan, Kai SR
Sawyer, Henry JR
Senatore, Cole SR
Soderman, Carl JR
Soderman, Carl JR
Stach, Connor FR
Stach, Ethan 7
Stoney, Elliott SR
Sullivan, Jack JR
Tarver, Sean FR
Thomas, Adam SR
Tickner, Max SR
Toomey, Michael SR
Toomey, Michael SR
Tremblay, Jovan 8
Turgeon, Shane 7
Underdown, Danny JR
Vause, Max SO
Wallace, Sam SR
Wentrup, Connor 8
Willis, Finn JR
Willis, Oliver SR
Latest Results
Meet
2022 Colonial Athletic League
60th Boys & 49th Girls District E Division 2 Central Mass Ch
District E Boys & Girls Division II Relays
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
MSTCA Distance Classic
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Small Schools
2021 MIAA Central/West D2 Championship
59th Annual Fred Warren District E
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA 6 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 6 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Downey, Will JR 7.65
200m Indoor Downey, Will JR 25.92
300m Indoor MacLean, Ascher SR 39.57
400m Indoor Brownson, Abram 7 1:11.44
600m Indoor Goyette, Trenton JR 1:29.47
800m Indoor Hill, Carter SO 2:34.95
1,000m Indoor Hatlevig, Ike JR 2:51.66
1 Mile Indoor Hatlevig, Caleb 8 4:58.76
2 Mile Indoor Soderman, Carl FR 10:58.57
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:52.18
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:17.71
Long Jump Indoor MacLean, Ascher SR 19'  10"