Fairhaven Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor East D4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Arruda, Joshua JR
Aviza, William SR
Benoit, Owen SR
Branco, Nathan SR
Cathcart, Luke FR
Centeio, Owen JR
Cormier, Benjamin FR
Correia, Colby JR
Correia, Gabriel JR
Correia, Lucas JR
Cripps, Shea SR
DeMedeiros, Tristan FR
Duarte, Jayce SR
Foster, William JR
Hassey, Aiden SR
Herman, Gavin FR
Herman, Parker SR
Hu, Alexander FR
Hu, Christopher JR
Isaksen, James JR
Joseph, Donald SR
Joseph, Scott JR
Kohler, Paxton FR
Lawrence, Toby SR
Long, Soeren FR
Lopez, Giovanni FR
Lux, Fernando SR
Medeiros, Andrew SO
Megan, Jaren SR
Monroe, Adin SR
Motta, Jason SR
Moura, Kevin SR
Moura, Zachary FR
Nault, Ethan SR
Pacheco, Adin JR
Pacheco, Noah JR
Pinto, Kole SO
Pires, Ryan FR
Reynolds, Fin SO
Rose Mahon, Tyler SR
Ryan, Julian SR
Sorelle, Conner SR
Sweet, Maison SR
Tremblay, Brayden JR
Vardo, Michael JR
Vieira, Tegan FR
Westgate, James SR
Zhao, Justin SR
Zheng, Harrison FR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
South Coast Conference Championships
12th Sunset Twilight Invitational
MIAA South DII Track & Field Championship
SCC Spring Track & Field Championships
MIAA Indoor Division 5 Track & Field Championship
South Coastal Conference
Z Walter Janiak F/S Invitational
MIAA East Outdoor Division 4 Championships
South Coast Conference Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-10-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Small School
12-18-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Small School
12-27-22 MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-22 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-08-23 Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small School Championships
01/13-01/15/23 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
02-16-23 MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Cebula, Owen SR 7.27
300m Outdoor Darmofal, Gage SO 43.92
300m Indoor Stackpole, Ian JR 43.67
600m Outdoor Hubert, Samuel FR 2:10.47
600m Indoor Fonseca, Dylan SR 1:31.63
1,000m Outdoor Monroe, Adin FR 3:24.54
1,000m Indoor McNamara, Shane JR 2:51.76
1 Mile Outdoor Pereira, Ian SO 5:36.10
1 Mile Indoor Benoit, Will JR 4:46.34
2 Mile Indoor Brown, Sean JR 10:10.75
55m H Indoor Nault, Owen JR 9.17
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:44.27
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.48
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:03.56
High Jump Indoor Spellman, Nathan JR 6'  2"
Shot Put Outdoor Moura, Kevin FR 24'  5"
Shot Put Indoor Syznal, Evan JR 33'  7"