Lunenburg Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adamson, Dylan JR
Alleva, Mike SR
Ayles, Nate 7
Bartow, Benjamin JR
Bartow, Sam SR
Beardmore, Ray 7
Begley, Cam FR
Bowser, Mason JR
Burns, Brady JR
Burns, Jake 8
Bush, Logan SR
Bush, Trae SR
Carlson, Brandon JR
Coronel, Nicholas SO
Cunningham, Billy SR
Daly, Finn SR
Daly, Michael JR
Dance, Chayton SR
Dance, Jackson SR
Delgado, Francisco FR
Dellasanta, Vincent FR
Dunlap, James JR
Elliot, Bobby 8
Ervine, Dylan 8
Farynaz, Karl SR
Frank, Wes SR
Garcia, Simon 7
Haefner, Jackson SR
Hurley, Owen 7
Iovanni, Brady SR
James, Joe SO
Katis, Maximos JR
Laundree, Ean JR
Lunenburg, Boys 5
MacLure, Zach JR
Martin, Adam SR
Martin, Connor FR
Melendez, Brian SR
Nash, Robert SR
Nelson, Frank SR
Nelson, John SR
Newcomb, Dylan SO
Orni, Thomas SO
Page Violette, Garyth JR
Palma, Caden SR
Parrilla, Ruben SR
Pentedemos, Lucas FR
Petricca, Chase JR
Pilon, Matt 7
Poitras, Duncan SR
Qasim, Waleed SO
Raferzeder Moisan, Donovan SO
Rowley, Alexander JR
Roy, Chris JR
Ryan, Dillon SO
Sanchez, Rodolfo SR
Schlupf, Derek SO
Shaw, Cooper JR
Shaw, Cooper JR
Smith, Eric SO
Smith, Tim JR
Sroka, Duncan SR
Stowell, Wyatt 7
Sweet, Ben SR
Tardie, Seth JR
Toomey, Collin 8
Tuttle, Owen SO
Washington, Ethan 8
Whalen, Bryce FR
Whalen, Sean SO
Wourinen, Calvin SR
Zivojinovic, Jacob 8
Latest Results
Meet
Midland Wachusett Division C League Meet 2022
60th Boys & 49th Girls District E Division 2 Central Mass Ch
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
District E Boys & Girls Division II Relays
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
43rd Annual District E Gerry Frew Indoor Invitational
Midland Wachusett Division C & D League Meet
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
MSTCA Distance Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA 6 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 6 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
06-06-22 2022 District E Weight Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Smith, Tim FR 7.12
300m Indoor Smith, Tim FR 37.35
600m Indoor Cunningham, Billy SO 1:35.58
1,000m Indoor Alleva, Mike SO 2:37.32
1 Mile Indoor Alleva, Mike SO 4:42.04
2 Mile Indoor Sweet, Ben SO 11:32.84
55m H Indoor Iovanni, Brady SO 8.78
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:40.23
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:45.39
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:05.78
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:41.22
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:39.42
High Jump Indoor Cunningham, Billy SO 5'  2"
Shot Put Indoor Rivers, Joseph SR 59'  6.5"