UW Husky Classic (Invited Teams/Athletes) Date: 02-10-07   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Men 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Brown, Russell SR Stanford 3:59.29 -
2 2 Heath, Garrett JR Stanford 3:59.60 -
3 3 Bayley, Tim SR Iona 4:00.24 -
4 4 Abbott, Austin JR Washington 4:00.59 -
5 5 Bolas, John FR Wisconsin 4:01.47 -
6 6 Martinez, Aucencio SR UNAT-Adams St. 4:01.70 -
7 7 Torrence, David JR California 4:01.80 -
8 9 O'Brien, Sean   OTC 4:02.14 -
9 13 McGrath, Michael JR Oregon 4:03.12 -
10 18 Perry, Kyle JR BYU 4:04.49 -
11 22 Bor, Emmanuel   Alabama 4:04.84 -
12 29 Brown, Ryan SR Washington 4:07.73 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Solares, Pablo SR Rice 4:02.84 -
2 12 Kiboiywo, Felix FR Auburn 4:03.05 -
3 15 Chiulli, Anthony JR Colorado 4:03.82 -
4 16 Broderick, Kalpanatit   Team XO 4:03.97 -
5 17 O'Keefe, Brendan   Zap Fitness 4:04.30 -
6 19 Chapa, Joaquin SR Stanford 4:04.75 -
7 20 Wheating, Andrew FR Oregon 4:04.77 -
8 20 Maiyo, Augustus SO Alabama 4:04.77 -
9 27 Steier, Rolf SR Stanford 4:07.37 -
10 30 Lara, Nicholas JR Adams State 4:08.36 -
11 47 Mann, Jack SO Arizona State 4:10.43 -
12 60 Marpole-Bird, Justin FR Stanford 4:14.06 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Davis, Kevin SR California 4:02.02 -
2 11 Olson, David SO Weber State 4:03.01 -
3 14 Osguthorpe, Brad SR Weber State 4:03.51 -
4 23 Braun, Aaron SO Adams State 4:05.29 -
5 24 Richardson, John JR Kentucky 4:05.82 -
6 25 Wasteney, Duke SO Oregon 4:06.15 -
7 26 Jespersen, Lauren SR Stanford 4:06.30 -
8 28 Sanders, Scott SO Colorado St. 4:07.58 -
9 33 Cronin, Ian   Team XO 4:08.69 -
10 38 Winter, Chris SO Oregon 4:09.43 -
11 49 Nye, Jace SO Weber State 4:10.83 -
12 55 McCabe, Sean   UNAT-Okla. St. 4:13.37 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Jensen, Tyrel JR BYU 4:08.51 -
2 34 Bybee, Dustin JR BYU 4:08.77 -
3 35 Porter, Ben SR Wisconsin 4:08.93 -
4 39 Kenney, Daniel SR Colorado 4:09.72 -
5 40 Harding, Jon   Washington 4:09.74 -
6 41 Hickey, Jonathan SR Washington 4:09.93 -
7 42 Viviani, Will   Team Eugene 4:10.03 -
8 44 Mallie, Daniel   U. of Victoria 4:10.31 -
9 48 Liber, Brad JR Washington 4:10.45 -
10 50 Ripley, Ryan SR Oklahoma State 4:11.02 -
11 57 Govier, Brian FR Washington 4:13.64 -
12 72 Sees, Jonathan FR UC Davis 4:17.58 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Withers, James SO Oregon 4:08.38 -
2 36 Goodwin, Chandler JR BYU 4:09.22 -
3 37 Thayer, Rob JR Colorado 4:09.37 -
4 45 See, Codie SR Wisconsin 4:10.32 -
5 51 Finn, Ryan SO Kentucky 4:11.57 -
6 53 Lee, Eric JR California 4:11.94 -
7 54 Paneda, Jeffrey JR Sacramento St. 4:12.64 -
8 62 Frank, Kenny JR Arizona 4:14.38 -
9 78 Elmore, Richard SR Air Force 4:20.33 -
10 82 Cobian, Mario SR Long Beach St. 4:21.64 -
11 91 Cosby, Jacob FR BYU 4:30.21 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Dahlberg, Scott JR Western State 4:10.28 -
2 46 Evans, Jacob JR Stanford 4:10.36 -
3 52 Lacy, Andrew FR Wisconsin 4:11.71 -
4 56 Tomsich, Anthony SO Western Washington 4:13.41 -
5 58 Williams, Sean   Eastside TC 4:13.85 -
6 61 Knox, Caleb JR Washington 4:14.07 -
7 64 Bucknell, Simon FR Rice 4:15.06 -
8 66 Reeves, Nick SR Kentucky 4:15.97 -
9 69 Gott, David SO Arizona State 4:17.03 -
10 76 Chavez, Eric SR Arizona 4:19.01 -
11 77 D'Onofrio, Vincent JR Unattached 4:19.08 -
12 81 Freitas, Alex FR Long Beach St. 4:20.94 -
13 85 Keithan, Colby JR Rice 4:22.59 -
14 87 Murray, Jerhoemee FR Oklahoma State 4:23.82 -
15 88 Ramos, Pedro SO UC Riverside 4:25.35 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 59 Barbosa, Nectaly   Club Northwest/SETA 4:14.00 -
2 63 Fitzpatrick, Dylan SO Arizona 4:14.52 -
3 65 Ortiz, Sebastian SO Air Force 4:15.22 -
4 67 Robinson, Brendan SR Portland 4:16.43 -
5 68 Thompson, Michael SR Idaho 4:16.92 -
6 70 Merkling, Kevin SO Idaho 4:17.23 -
7 71 Walker, Jason   Team Eugene 4:17.51 -
8 73 Glaser, Chris FR Washington 4:17.70 -
9 74 Helm, Shaun JR Eastern Washington 4:17.95 -
10 75 Johnston, Jeremiah SO Idaho 4:18.05 -
11 80 Lindstrom, Daniel FR UC Riverside 4:20.85 -
12 84 Gussin, Zack FR Washington 4:21.68 -
13 93 Blanshan, Evan SR UNAT-Wash. St. 4:31.74 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 79 Gill, Jeff JR Portland 4:20.83 -
2 83 Mandell, Derek JR Portland 4:21.65 -
3 86 MacArthur, Brian FR Arizona 4:23.08 -
4 89 Bellisario, Nick JR Portland 4:27.53 -
5 90 Infausto, Garrett FR Sacramento St. 4:29.00 -
6 92 Fernandez, Diego SO Cal St. Northridge 4:31.45 -
7 94 Koskei, Josphat FR Florida Int'l 4:31.94 -
8 95 O'Brien, Carson FR Portland State 4:33.85 -