Rice Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Conference USA
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdulky, Cal
Abikhaled, Andrew
Acuna, Jose
Ahmar, Elian
Alatorre, Javier
Allshouse, Chance
Amata, Ese
Blazer, Keaton
Bugg, Jason
Castillo, Ace
Cohen, Daniel
Dowd, Travis
Elsesser, George
Filip, Scott SR
Flynn, Jacob
Fong, Corbett
Gray, Jack
Hanson, Cadan
Hays, Timothy
Hicks, Nick
Hinojosa, Jorge
Kerry, Shaun
Landa, Hociel
Levesque, Grant
Mathews, Carson
McNaney, James SR
Metcalf, Elliot
Murray, Andrew
Murray, Matthew SR
O'Connor, Keegan
Odom, Brett
Oosthuizen, Ronen
Pratt, Thomas
Rivera, Chris
Rivera, Natan
Slinkman, Alex
Stewart, Dillon
Thames, Davis
Topini, Alex
Torres, Gerardo
Weber, Austin
Woodley, Sam
Wright, Wesley
Latest Results
Meet
FasTrak Collegiate & Conference Last Chance Quali
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Howie Ryan Invitational
Charlie Thomas Invitational
Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational
FasTrak Collegiate Invitational
Leonard Hilton Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Conference USA Outdoor Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-30-21 Htown speed city- January 30th
02/20-02/21/21 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
04-24-21 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Pratt, Thomas SO-2 7.04
800m Indoor Bugg, Jason SO-2 1:51.26
1,000m Indoor O'Connor, Keegan SO-2 2:46.89
1 Mile Indoor Metcalf, Elliot FR-1 4:09.85
3,000m Indoor Topini, Alex JR-3 8:17.76
5,000m Indoor Landa, Hociel JR-3 14:26.63
60m H Indoor O'Connor, Keegan SO-2 8.79
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:31.16
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:03.24
High Jump Indoor Fong, Corbett SO-2 1.79m
Pole Vault Indoor Pratt, Thomas SO-2 5.20m
Long Jump Indoor Fong, Corbett SO-2 6.70m
Shot Put Indoor Ribeiro, Lucas SR-4 17.94m
Weight Throw Indoor Hicks, Nick SO-2 19.35m
Heptathlon Indoor Fong, Corbett SO-2 4947
60m Indoor Pratt, Thomas SO-2 7.04
800m Indoor Bugg, Jason SO-2 1:51.26
1,000m Indoor O'Connor, Keegan SO-2 2:46.89
1 Mile Indoor Metcalf, Elliot FR-1 4:09.85
3,000m Indoor Topini, Alex JR-3 8:17.76
5,000m Indoor Landa, Hociel JR-3 14:26.63
60m H Indoor O'Connor, Keegan SO-2 8.79
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:31.16
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:03.24
High Jump Indoor Fong, Corbett SO-2 1.79m
Pole Vault Indoor Pratt, Thomas SO-2 5.20m
Long Jump Indoor Fong, Corbett SO-2 6.70m
Shot Put Indoor Ribeiro, Lucas SR-4 17.94m
Weight Throw Indoor Hicks, Nick SO-2 19.35m
Heptathlon Indoor Fong, Corbett SO-2 4947
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002