Western Washington Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alderfer, Jared
Blinn, Jason
Bloom, Jonah
Brenek, Lucas
Bursch, Ethan
Chhim, Sonny
Coleman, Willie
Cummings, Cooper
Dances, Seren
Daniels, Mark
Edwards, Jaden
Engebretsen, Kale
Fairbanks, Aaron
Fischer, Derek
Flick, Hunter
Franks, Macauley
Gillingham, Jeret
Greenwalt, Ryan
Halme, Tyrel
Henry, Ryan
Henry, Will
Javurek, Jalen
Johnson, Ethan
Johnson, Noah
Jones, Aidan
Kenny, Ryan
Kibler, Trent
Knowles, Brock
Korta, Kaleb
Le, Brian
Lee, Jerrod
Lennon, Dylan
Malquist, Ben
Manju, Iyan
McAllister, Cyrus
McDermott, Kevin
Mercado, Damian
Nounnan, Cory
Oglesby, Jon
Okezie, Koby
Pinto, Denzel
Provo, Kacey
Ritter, Alec
Sands, Sean
Sheeran, Beau
Souza-Ponce, Eric Anthony
Sterkel, Ethan
Sturdevant, Landon
Theophilus, Abbas
Tryon, Jaydon
Warren, Calahan
Weber, Drew
Welch, Bryant
Wilcox, Quinn
Witters, Ryan
Witters, Sean
Woodard, Tyrone
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2022 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Portland Twilight
GNAC Combined Event
2022 WWU Ralph Vernacchia Invitational
CWU Wildcat Inv.
Beach Invitational 2022
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
Bryan Clay Invitational
2022 PLU Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 DII Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Woodard, Tyrone FR-1 6.97
100m Outdoor Johnson, Noah SO-2 10.68
200m Outdoor Welch, Bryant JR-3 21.70
200m Indoor Welch, Bryant SR-4 22.04
400m Outdoor Welch, Bryant JR-3 47.85
400m Indoor Welch, Bryant SR-4 49.00
600m Indoor Daniels, Mark SO-2 1:24.56
800m Outdoor Weber, Drew FR-1 1:49.48
800m Indoor Franks, Macauley JR-3 1:50.07
1,000m Indoor Cummings, Cooper SO-2 2:58.65
1,500m Outdoor Franks, Macauley JR-3 3:42.22
1 Mile Outdoor Franks, Macauley JR-3 4:03.64
1 Mile Indoor Franks, Macauley JR-3 4:02.28
3,000m Indoor Franks, Macauley JR-3 8:09.40
5,000m Outdoor Warren, Calahan SR-4 14:13.90
5,000m Indoor McDermott, Kevin FR-1 14:26.03
10,000m Outdoor Sands, Sean FR-1 31:30.26
60m H Indoor Flick, Hunter FR-1 8.07
110m H Outdoor Okezie, Koby SO-2 14.50
400m H Outdoor Edwards, Jaden FR-1 54.60
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Franks, Macauley JR-3 8:52.50
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.86
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:15.86
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:19.03
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:50.83
High Jump Outdoor Sheeran, Beau SR-4 2.03m
High Jump Indoor Sheeran, Beau SR-4 2.10m
Pole Vault Outdoor Provo, Kacey FR-1 4.72m
Pole Vault Indoor Provo, Kacey FR-1 4.65m
Long Jump Outdoor Sterkel, Ethan SO-2 7.29m
Long Jump Indoor Sterkel, Ethan SO-2 7.26m
Triple Jump Outdoor Mercado, Damian FR-1 13.56m
Triple Jump Indoor Mercado, Damian FR-1 13.28m
Shot Put Outdoor Malquist, Ben SR-4 16.06m
Shot Put Indoor Malquist, Ben SR-4 15.91m
Discus Throw Outdoor Malquist, Ben SR-4 45.54m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Lee, Jerrod SR-4 45.61m
Weight Throw Indoor Lee, Jerrod SR-4 15.01m
Javelin Outdoor Tryon, Jaydon SO-2 58.15m
Heptathlon Indoor Kenny, Ryan FR-1 4571
Decathlon Outdoor Kenny, Ryan FR-1 6053
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006