Western Washington Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahlemeyer, Mason
Anunagba, Karlington
Brown, Mosey
Broxton Jr., Willie
Burgess, Camden
Chhim, Sonny
Cirlincione, Dario
Cossette, Liam
Cummings, Cooper
Cummings, Cordell
Dances, Seren
Daniels, Mark
David, Costel
Davies, Garrett
Duckworth, Jeremiah
Duke, Solomon
Engebretsen, Kale
Fay, Ian
Forman, Noah
Franks, Macauley
Gabriel, Aleck
Greene, Bret
Greenwalt, Ryan
Hamel, Eric
Hoggarth, Colton
Jackson, Matthew
Jasperson, James
Javurek, Jalen
Johnson, Ethan
Johnson, Noah
Karlinsey, Ethan
Kiolbasa, Edward
Lee, Bryan
Lehr, John
Lux, Avery
Malquist, Ben
Manju, Iyan
McAllister, Cyrus
McDermott, Kevin
McIlroy, Jackson
McIver, Nick
McMichael, Porter
McNatt, Cooper
Mercado, Damian
Mullin Jr., Kevin
Nicholls, Joey
Oglesby, Jon
Okezie, Koby
Peraza, Deyago
Provo, Kacey
Rinefort, Ian 0
Ritter, Alec
Rosenwald, Bryce
Salley, Mason
Smith, Myles
Sterkel, Ethan
Theophilus, Abbas
Tran, David
Treppenhauer, Simon
Turk, Wilson
Welch, Bryant
Wickliff, Tupre
Wiley, Jesse
Williams, Christian
Wilson, Bentley
Witters, Ryan
Latest Results
Meet
Candy Cane XII Open
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 West Coast Invitational
GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Ken Shannon Invitational
2019 GNAC Combined Event
WWU Ralph Vernacchia Invitational
2019 Titan 30th Ave. Twilight
Beach Invitational
Twilight Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/06-12/07/19 Candy Cane XII Open
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Cummings, Cooper SO-2 7.07
1,000m Indoor Cummings, Cooper SO-2 2:56.56
55m H Indoor Cummings, Cooper SO-2 8.94
High Jump Indoor Wickliff, Tupre SR-4 2.00m
Pole Vault Indoor Cummings, Cooper SO-2 3.60m
Long Jump Indoor Cummings, Cooper SO-2 6.25m
Shot Put Indoor Cummings, Cooper SO-2 9.20m
Heptathlon Indoor Cummings, Cooper SO-2 4149
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006