Colorado St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI Mountain Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Mason
Agbo, Paul
Banta, Cal
Barnes, Germain
Besst, Dawson 0
Birkmeier, Ryan 0
Blake, Ryan
Bodewes, Noah
Brown, Colin
Brown, Mason 0
Burns, Mitchell
Bushara, Allam
Bynum, Isa
Cauble, Jack
Champion, Jaylen
Chaston, Thomas 0
Chiang, Will
Christenberry, Max
Dawson, Adam SR
Dempsey, Kyle
Doctor, Andrew
Dykema, Brock 0
Fulton, John
Galindo Vega, Mauricio
Gallelli, Dominic
Golaube, Kamal-Craig 0
Harris, Eldridge
Ioannides, Niko
Kis, Mariano
Lundgren, Eric 0
Lux, Avery
Martin, Luke
Martinez, Maximilliano
Mather, Liam
Mitchel, Lars
Montross, Chris
Mooney, Michael 0
Morris, Jackson 0
Myers, Tucker
Nordman, Cole
Norman, Tanner
Oates, Tom 0
Putney, Jared
Quiroga, Cian
Ross, Cameron
Scott, Elijah
Sheesley, Jack
Stark, Adam
Stephens, Kelley
Taylor, Cory
Thompson, Drew
Washington, DeVon
Weetman, Elijah
Willems, Tom
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
2022 Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Air Force Twilight Open
Southwestern Relays
Fresno State Invitational
Jack Christiansen Invitational
Mines Kit Mayer Classic (Wed)
Doug Max Invitational
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-10-22 2022 Spokane Invitational
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Agbo, Paul FR-1 6.48
60m Indoor Fulton, John JR-3 6.88
100m Outdoor Stephens, Kelley JR-3 10.45
200m Outdoor Stephens, Kelley JR-3 20.92
200m Indoor Willems, Tom SO-2 20.97
300m Indoor Stark, Adam JR-3 34.89
400m Outdoor Willems, Tom SO-2 45.97
400m Indoor Willems, Tom SO-2 46.43
800m Outdoor Birkmeier, Ryan SO-2 1:49.10
800m Indoor Ross, Cameron JR-3 1:50.05
1,000m Indoor Scott, Elijah FR-1 2:47.17
1,500m Outdoor Brueckman, Jacob SR-4 3:39.04
1 Mile Indoor Oates, Tom JR-3 4:06.48
3,000m Indoor Norman, Tanner JR-3 8:14.50
5,000m Outdoor Norman, Tanner JR-3 13:54.27
5,000m Indoor Norman, Tanner JR-3 13:55.73
10,000m Outdoor Brown, Mason SO-2 29:05.05
55m H Indoor Mather, Liam SO-2 7.44
60m H Indoor Barnes, Germain JR-3 7.91
110m H Outdoor Doctor, Andrew JR-3 13.96
400m H Outdoor Barnes, Germain JR-3 53.46
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Besst, Dawson JR-3 8:47.29
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.48
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:08.27
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:09.59
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:19.20
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:48.23
High Jump Outdoor Scott, Elijah FR-1 1.99m
High Jump Indoor Scott, Elijah FR-1 1.95m
Pole Vault Outdoor Harris, Eldridge SO-2 5.19m
Pole Vault Indoor Harris, Eldridge FR-1 4.85m
Long Jump Outdoor Bynum, Isa SR-4 7.31m
Long Jump Indoor Taylor, Cory JR-3 7.04m
Triple Jump Outdoor Bushara, Allam SO-2 15.38m
Triple Jump Indoor Bushara, Allam SO-2 16.07m
Shot Put Outdoor Kis, Mariano JR-3 17.97m
Shot Put Indoor Kis, Mariano SO-2 18.61m
Discus Throw Outdoor Dawson, Adam JR-3 57.01m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Lux, Avery SR-4 59.14m
Weight Throw Indoor Kis, Mariano SO-2 19.39m
Javelin Outdoor Morris, Jackson SO-2 68.74m
Heptathlon Indoor Galindo Vega, Mauricio SO-2 5122
Decathlon Outdoor Galindo Vega, Mauricio SO-2 7127
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002