Colorado St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Mason
Banta, Cal
Barnes, Germain
Besst, Dawson 0
Birkmeier, Ryan 0
Blake, Ryan
Bodewes, Noah
Brown, Mason 0
Brueckman, Jacob SR
Buresh, Jackson
Bushara, Allam
Bynum, Isa
Carnahan, Christian
Cauble, Jack
Champion, Jaylen
Chaston, Thomas 0
Christenberry, Max
Dawson, Adam SR
Doctor, Andrew
Dykema, Brock 0
Eddings, Ryan 0
Forsyth, Andrew
Fulton, John
Galindo Vega, Mauricio
Garcia, Isaiah
Golaube, Kamal-Craig 0
Gordon, Beau 0
Hamer, Eric
Harris, Eldridge
Ioannides, Niko
Kis, Mariano
LaRance, Dawson
Lehmuth, Ryan
Lundgren, Eric 0
Lux, Avery
Martinez, Maximilliano
Mather, Liam
McCabe, Connor
Mitchel, Lars
Montross, Chris
Mooney, Michael 0
Morris, Jackson 0
Norman, Tanner
Norris, Preston
Oates, Tom 0
Ross, Cameron
Sanchez, Michael
Sheesley, Jack
Shew, Jack
Stark, Adam
Stephens, Kelley
Taylor, Cory
Thompson, Drew
Washington, DeVon
Weetman, Elijah
Willcutts, Gannon
Willems, Tom
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round
Mtn West Championships
Rock Chalk Classic
Fresno St. West Coast Relays
Jack Christiansen Invitational and Glenn Morris Multi
Sooner Invite
CU Invitational
Doug Max Invitational
Sound Running College Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-11-21 Spokane Invitational
02-06-22 VWU Richard Drake Invitational
02-19-22 ISU Open
04/07-04/09/22 2022 Duke Invite
04/08-04/09/22 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/21-04/23/22 Gibson Invitational
04-23-22 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
04-30-22 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Stephens, Kelley SO-2 6.50
60m Indoor Eddings, Ryan SR-4 6.94
100m Outdoor Eddings, Ryan JR-3 10.55
200m Outdoor Willems, Tom FR-1 21.25
200m Indoor Stephens, Kelley JR-3 21.64
400m Outdoor Willems, Tom FR-1 46.67
400m Indoor Washington, DeVon SO-2 47.79
800m Outdoor LaRance, Dawson JR-3 1:50.18
800m Indoor LaRance, Dawson JR-3 1:49.88
1,500m Outdoor Brueckman, Jacob SR-4 3:42.39
1 Mile Indoor LaRance, Dawson JR-3 4:27.43
3,000m Outdoor Brown, Mason SO-2 8:26.65
5,000m Outdoor Hamer, Eric SR-4 13:31.27
5,000m Indoor Hamer, Eric SR-4 13:29.60
10,000m Outdoor Hamer, Eric SR-4 27:44.87
55m H Indoor Mather, Liam SO-2 7.43
60m H Indoor Mather, Liam SO-2 7.92
110m H Outdoor Doctor, Andrew SO-2 14.02
400m H Outdoor Barnes, Germain SO-2 51.77
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Chaston, Thomas SO-2 9:07.35
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.88
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:15.59
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:28.79
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:15.46
High Jump Outdoor Blake, Ryan FR-1 2.03m
High Jump Indoor Blake, Ryan FR-1 2.00m
Pole Vault Outdoor Harris, Eldridge FR-1 5.02m
Pole Vault Indoor Harris, Eldridge FR-1 4.96m
Long Jump Outdoor Bynum, Isa JR-3 7.30m
Long Jump Indoor Bynum, Isa SR-4 7.06m
Triple Jump Outdoor Bushara, Allam FR-1 15.58m
Triple Jump Indoor Bushara, Allam SO-2 15.88m
Shot Put Outdoor Kis, Mariano FR-1 17.32m
Shot Put Indoor Kis, Mariano FR-1 17.36m
Discus Throw Outdoor Dawson, Adam JR-3 56.77m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Gordon, Beau SR-4 59.54m
Weight Throw Indoor Kis, Mariano FR-1 19.12m
Javelin Outdoor Morris, Jackson SO-2 65.45m
Decathlon Outdoor Galindo Vega, Mauricio FR-1 6883
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002