Arizona State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bankston, Quinten
Bright, Ryan
Bryant, Joey
Bussey, Reed
Cabara, Holland
Cadena, Devin SO
Chadwick, Michael
Champlin, Steven 0
Curtin, Fearghal
Curtin, Fearghal JR
Dicke, Joseph SO
Eckles, Matthew
Fernandez, Gregory
Gonzalez, Erik
Hill, Dylon SO
Hinson, Ivan
Howard, Marcus
Hughes, Elijah
Jones, Ahmad SO
Kebenei, Ian SO
Kingston, Dylan
Klein, Adam SO
Kratz, Austin SO
Laurie, Fitz SO
Lewis, Jackson
Llanez, Jesus
Lucas, Paul
Maree, CJ
McLaughlin, Connery SO
McNeese, Tyrek SO
Meyer, Adam
Monroe, Derrick SR
Naisant, Carlan SO
O'Toole, Garrett SR
Patterson, Kentre
Paulson, William SR
Reaves, Marcus SR
Reniewicki, John
Renner, Michael
Riddle, Cole
Riep, Dalton JR
Schulz, Ian
Shampoe, Nick
Shinn, Kyle
Sterkel, Timothy SO
Thiel, Richard
Tracy, Jared SO
Washington, Turner JR
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
2019 Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
Payton Jordan Invitational
2019 Desert Heat Classic
Beach Invitational
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Bryan Clay Invitational
Texas A&M Invitational I
2019 Triton Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01/24-01/25/20 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/13-02/14/20 2020 Don Kirby Elite Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Kratz, Austin FR-1 6.81
100m Outdoor Reaves, Marcus JR-3 10.40
200m Outdoor Reaves, Marcus JR-3 20.79
200m Indoor Kratz, Austin FR-1 21.44
300m Indoor Cadena, Devin FR-1 35.54
400m Outdoor Champlin, Steven SR-4 46.70
400m Indoor Bankston, Quinten SR-4 50.55
800m Outdoor Meyer, Adam SO-2 1:51.58
800m Indoor Paulson, William SR-4 1:52.58
1,000m Indoor Fernandez, Gregory SO-2 2:53.91
1,500m Outdoor Paulson, William SR-4 3:38.35
1 Mile Outdoor Paulson, William SR-4 4:03.49
1 Mile Indoor Paulson, William SR-4 3:58.07
3,000m Outdoor Shampoe, Nick FR-1 8:38.21
3,000m Indoor Paulson, William SR-4 7:58.04
5,000m Outdoor Curtin, Fearghal SO-2 13:53.31
5,000m Indoor Curtin, Fearghal SO-2 13:52.26
10,000m Outdoor Reniewicki, John SR-4 29:31.13
60m H Indoor Patterson, Kentre SO-2 8.09
110m H Outdoor Patterson, Kentre SO-2 14.04
400m H Outdoor Bankston, Quinten SR-4 53.61
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Kebenei, Ian FR-1 9:14.48
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.21
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:15.36
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:27.73
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:28.44
High Jump Outdoor Hughes, Elijah JR-3 2.11m
High Jump Indoor Hughes, Elijah JR-3 2.08m
Pole Vault Outdoor Eckles, Matthew SR-4 5.31m
Pole Vault Indoor Eckles, Matthew SR-4 5.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Monroe, Derrick SR-4 7.56m
Long Jump Indoor Monroe, Derrick SR-4 7.60m
Triple Jump Outdoor McNeese, Tyrek FR-1 13.95m
Triple Jump Indoor Hinson, Ivan SO-2 14.01m
Shot Put Outdoor Schulz, Ian SO-2 18.05m
Shot Put Indoor Schulz, Ian SO-2 17.38m
Discus Throw Outdoor Schulz, Ian SO-2 54.85m
Javelin Outdoor Naisant, Carlan FR-1 67.57m
Heptathlon Indoor Fernandez, Gregory SO-2 4400
Decathlon Outdoor Fernandez, Gregory SO-2 5987
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018