Washington Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Tanner
Annanie, Zachary
Basco, Aiden
Beamer, Nate
Beyer, Charles
Black, Blaise
Care, Samuel
Diehr, Julius
Elliott, Cass
Equall, Chase
Fausset, Bryce
Green, Issac
Gregory, Ryan
Herrera, Oscar
Hull, Talon
Huxham, Fred
Jost, Connor
Kennedy, Parker
Kirk, Devan
Laccinole, Nicholas
Liu, Kevin
Lucas, Jordan
Mafilas, Evan
Mason, Elijah
Mohn, Isaac
Morello, Connor
Nobbs, Thomas
Padilla, Jose
Palmer, Jason
Parpart, Gavin
Patricelli, Denham
Proctor, Tibebu
Richmond, Samuel
Santana, Kemuel
Shugart, Zachary
Slenning, Alex
Smith, Chase
Snyder, Andy
Stanovsek, Mick
Sugg, Dalton
Taylor, Jaylen
Thomas, Andrew
Wachtendonk, Jacob
Weiler, Joseph
Wilson, Jonah
Winfrey, Khalil
Young, Christian
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
2019 Ken Shannon Invitational
2019 Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
Payton Jordan Invitational
National Relay Championships
Cardinal Classic
Beach Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
UW vs WSU Dual
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Winfrey, Khalil JR-3 6.73
100m Outdoor Winfrey, Khalil JR-3 10.40
200m Outdoor Mafilas, Evan SO-2 21.00
200m Indoor Mafilas, Evan SO-2 21.67
400m Outdoor Mafilas, Evan SO-2 46.90
400m Indoor Palmer, Jason JR-3 48.61
600m Indoor Herrera, Oscar JR-3 1:22.31
800m Outdoor Morello, Connor JR-3 1:49.68
800m Indoor Morello, Connor JR-3 1:49.08
1,000m Indoor Stanovsek, Mick JR-3 2:21.25
1,500m Outdoor Stanovsek, Mick JR-3 3:41.20
1 Mile Indoor Stanovsek, Mick JR-3 3:58.64
3,000m Indoor Huxham, Fred SR-4 7:51.82
5,000m Outdoor Huxham, Fred SR-4 13:49.47
5,000m Indoor Huxham, Fred SR-4 13:42.67
10,000m Outdoor Proctor, Tibebu SO-2 28:54.33
60m H Indoor Kennedy, Parker SO-2 8.92
110m H Outdoor Kennedy, Parker SO-2 16.16
400m H Outdoor Elliott, Cass FR-1 50.38
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Slenning, Alex FR-1 8:43.23
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.53
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:09.22
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.19
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:28.14
High Jump Outdoor Fausset, Bryce SO-2 1.95m
High Jump Indoor Kennedy, Parker SO-2 1.71m
Pole Vault Outdoor Smith, Chase JR-3 5.40m
Pole Vault Indoor Black, Blaise SR-4 5.17m
Long Jump Outdoor Richmond, Samuel SR-4 7.39m
Long Jump Indoor Richmond, Samuel SR-4 7.12m
Triple Jump Outdoor Taylor, Jaylen SO-2 15.21m
Triple Jump Indoor Taylor, Jaylen SO-2 15.04m
Shot Put Outdoor Wilson, Jonah SO-2 19.69m
Shot Put Indoor Wilson, Jonah SO-2 19.30m
Discus Throw Outdoor Mason, Elijah FR-1 60.65m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Jost, Connor SO-2 59.21m
Weight Throw Indoor Jost, Connor SO-2 18.24m
Javelin Outdoor Patricelli, Denham SR-4 73.62m
Heptathlon Indoor Kennedy, Parker SO-2 4957
Decathlon Outdoor Kennedy, Parker SO-2 6872
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018