Washington Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Barringer, Charlie
Beamer, Nathaniel
Black, Blaise
Bowler, Jacob
Boyden, Dan
Brown, Andrew
Burns, Casey
Campbell, Carey
Cantle, Jonathan
Croson, Ryan
Daigre, Derrick
Diehr, Julius
Fausset, Bryce
Fletcher, Mason
Flynn, Walker
Fuller, Carson
Gardner, Andrew
Gilbert, Colby
Gordon, Josh
Gregory, Ryan
Herrera, Oscar
Huxham, Fred
Jensen, Cole
Jost, Connor
Kennedy, Parker
Kozel, Andrew
Laccinole, Nicholas
Lembcke, Jack
Lopez, Roberto
Lucas, Jordan
Mahony, Ben
Marcus, Lev
Marshall, Travis
Morello, Connor
Moussa, Mahmoud
Murray, Carson
Nelson, Aaron SR
Nelson, Blake
Padilla, Jose
Palmer, Jason
Parpart, Gavin
Patricelli, Denham
Pettis, Dante
Prentice, Andrew
Shugart, Zachary
Simpson, Eric
Smith, Chase
Smith, Jacob
Snyder, Andy
Spano, Jacopo
Stevens, Johnathan
Strome, David
Strong, Lucas
Sugg, Dalton
Thomas, Michael
Wachtendonk, Jacob
Weiler, Joseph
White, Kyle
Williams, Keith
Winfrey, Khalil
Young, Christian
Latest Results
Meet
Doris Heritage Distance Festival
Trojan Invitational
NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2017
MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
Air Force Open
2017 UW Open
2017 Husky Classic
2017 UW Invitational
2017 UW Indoor Preview
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
3/29 - 4/1/17 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (Colleges)
3/31 - 4/1/17 Stanford Invitational (College)
4/7 - 4/8/17 Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational
4/8/17 North Florida Invitational
4/8/17 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
4/12/17 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events
4/13/17 Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
4/13 - 4/15/17 2017 Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
4/13 - 4/14/17 Bryan Clay Invite
4/13 - 4/15/17 2017 Mt. SAC Relays (College 5k,10k,Steeple)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Strong, Lucas JR-3 6.77
100m Outdoor Strong, Lucas SR-4 10.44
200m Outdoor Spano, Jacopo JR-3 21.30
200m Indoor Spano, Jacopo JR-3 21.34
400m Outdoor Croson, Ryan SO-2 48.02
400m Indoor Croson, Ryan SO-2 48.01
600m Indoor Fletcher, Mason JR-3 1:19.69
800m Outdoor Morello, Connor FR-1 1:51.39
800m Indoor Nelson, Blake SR-4 1:51.17
1,000m Indoor Nelson, Blake SR-4 2:25.93
1,500m Outdoor Gardner, Andrew JR-3 3:53.38
1 Mile Indoor Gilbert, Colby JR-3 3:58.96
3,000m Indoor Gilbert, Colby JR-3 7:45.71
5,000m Indoor Gilbert, Colby JR-3 13:34.85
60m H Indoor Simpson, Eric JR-3 8.13
110m H Outdoor Simpson, Eric JR-3 14.71
400m H Outdoor Herrera, Oscar FR-1 54.66
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.74
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:13.69
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:12.85
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:50.99
High Jump Indoor Fausset, Bryce FR-1 2.05m
Pole Vault Outdoor Smith, Chase SO-2 5.20m
Pole Vault Indoor Smith, Chase SO-2 5.47m
Long Jump Outdoor Pettis, Dante SO-2 7.27m
Long Jump Indoor Gordon, Josh JR-3 7.13m
Triple Jump Outdoor Burns, Casey JR-3 15.67m
Triple Jump Indoor Burns, Casey JR-3 15.16m
Shot Put Outdoor Padilla, Jose FR-1 16.79m
Shot Put Indoor Padilla, Jose FR-1 16.77m
Discus Throw Outdoor Boyden, Dan SR-4 51.72m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Campbell, Carey JR-3 55.24m
Weight Throw Indoor Campbell, Carey JR-3 17.29m
Javelin Outdoor Patricelli, Denham SO-2 64.75m
Heptathlon Indoor Jensen, Cole JR-3 5424
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003