BYU Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
WCC
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adegoke, Tomi
Allphin, Ransom
Anderton, Brandon
Andrada, Luc
Arnett, Reid
Barnes, Jacob
Barton, Ben
Barton, Garrett
Bates, Cameron
Beynon, AJ
Bianchi, Easton
Bluth, Michael
Brewer, Andrew
Brewer, Andrew
Brown, Clark
Cardon, Brigham
Carlson, August
Carney, Daniel
Carter, Austin
Christensen, Dennis
Cibart, Ryan
Craig, Ben
Davis, Jared
Dickson, Marcus
Dodd, Parker
Earley, Brady
Ellis, Blake
Eppich, Kraymer
Ericksen, Zack
Fantroy, Rickey
Farnsworth, Dallin
Foutz, Jacob
Franco, Talem
French, Steven 0
Garnica, Brandon
Gould, Harrison
Handley, Will
Haynes, Adam
Hedquist, Alex
Heiner, Chase
Heslington, Jacob
Huffaker, Tyler
Jacklin, Zac
Jarvis, Jefferson
Johns, McKay
Kay, Dylan
Kennedy, Conner
Kitchen, Matt
Knowlton, Seth
Leavitt, Trevor
Linkletter, Rory
Lorimier, Jared
Mackay, Logan
Mantz, Conner
Marsing, Garrett
Matthews, Brian
Maxfield, Landon
McLelland, Brayden
McMillan, Connor
McWhorter, Zach
Mecham, Scott
Mortensen, Talin
Morton, Kramer
Nielsen, Hunter
Ottesen, Michael
Owens, Matt
Parker, Patrick
Peister, Jacob
Penrod, Haden
Perry, Cade
Reddish, Porter
Rios, Raul
Rooks, Kenneth
Ross, Connor
Ruiz, Cortez
Schaap, Abram
Serrano, Jesus
Shirley, Jameson
Shuley, Ethan
Shumway, Clayson
Sorensen, Derek
Strauss, Kyle
Stuart, Andrew
Thompson, Ramarco
Uko, Worthy
Veres, Jacob
Vorkink, Dallin
Weaver, Connor
Whittaker, Michael
Wilcox, Dantly
Williams, Trake
Witsken, Caleb
Wood, Adam
Yardley, Colten
Young, Clayton
Latest Results
Meet
Air Force Invitational
2020 BYU Indoor Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
2019 Oxy Invitational
2019 BYU Cougar Invitational
Payton Jordan Invitational
2019 Weber State Twilight Meet
2019 BYU Robison Invitational
Beach Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/23-01/25/20 Dr Sander Columbia Challenge
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 Texas Tech Shootout
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02/21-02/22/20 JDL DMR Invitational
02-22-20 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brown, Clark SR-4 6.73
200m Indoor Bluth, Michael JR-3 21.52
300m Indoor Bluth, Michael JR-3 33.35
400m Indoor Yardley, Colten JR-3 48.04
500m Indoor Ruiz, Cortez SO-2 1:05.02
800m Indoor Franco, Talem SR-4 1:52.74
1,000m Indoor Matthews, Brian SR-4 2:49.39
3,000m Indoor Heslington, Jacob SR-4 8:15.27
60m H Indoor Serrano, Jesus SR-4 8.00
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:21.14
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:14.81
High Jump Indoor Beynon, AJ JR-3 2.04m
Pole Vault Indoor McWhorter, Zach FR-1 5.55m
Long Jump Indoor Matthews, Brian SR-4 6.83m
Triple Jump Indoor Fantroy, Rickey SR-4 15.44m
Shot Put Indoor Mortensen, Talin FR-1 14.96m
Heptathlon Indoor Matthews, Brian SR-4 5581
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002