Eastern Washington Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Sky
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
,
Aiello, Bailey
Barville, Isaac
Bowden, Parker SR
Bracken, Liam
Chan, Tony JR
Christner, Jacob
Conley, Elijah FR
Freeman, Jayce
Freitag, Braydon FR
Gauthier, Joe JR
Green, Ethan FR
Grimes, Alac FR
Hammer, Elijah
Hannan, Grant
Harrison, Cole JR
Hayden, Reggie
Howard, Ben
Johnson, Caleb
Kautz, Colton JR
Klobutcher, Zach FR
Kness, Alec FR
Lack, Dawson SR
Lane, James FR
Law, Jonathan SR
Ledwith, Carter
Lee, Gavin JR
Linhart-Wubbena, Parker
Mathews, Jonah SR
McAdams, Tremaine SR
McGee, Keshun SR
McGinniss, Killon
Mullineux Perrault, Nicholas 0
O'Neal, Brock
Peoples, Garrett
Phelps, Camden
Porterfield, Quintin JR
Price, Ronan
Pullin, Aaron SR
Punsalen, Miguel
Rehm, Domenic
Robert, Lucas
Say, Bobby
Shurtliff, Grant SR
Sloan, Jack
Stirpe, Jacob
Treat, Race JR
VanAssche, Jordan FR
Vigesaa, Kody
Wallace, Forrest
Whited, Drew
Latest Results
Meet
2020 UW Preview
Vandal Open and Lauren McCluskey Multi
Candy Cane XII Open
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Spokane Memorial 2019
Oregon State High Performance Meet
Beach Invitational
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-23-20 2020 Idaho Open
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/07-02/08/20 2020 Mountain States Games (College/Post-Collegiate)
02-07-20 2020 MSU Indoor Open
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02/27-02/29/20 Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Mathews, Jonah SR-4 6.47
60m Indoor Mathews, Jonah SR-4 6.85
200m Indoor Porterfield, Quintin JR-3 22.15
600m Indoor Bracken, Liam SO-2 1:24.65
800m Indoor Robert, Lucas FR-1 2:02.15
1,000m Indoor Linhart-Wubbena, Parker SO-2 2:55.62
1 Mile Indoor Barville, Isaac SR-4 4:17.27
3,000m Indoor Rehm, Domenic SR-4 8:50.39
55m H Indoor Bowden, Parker SR-4 7.50
60m H Indoor Bowden, Parker SR-4 7.97
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:22.31
High Jump Indoor McGinniss, Killon SR-4 1.95m
Pole Vault Indoor Shurtliff, Grant SR-4 4.91m
Long Jump Indoor McGee, Keshun SR-4 7.41m
Triple Jump Indoor McGee, Keshun SR-4 15.71m
Shot Put Indoor Peoples, Garrett SO-2 14.82m
Weight Throw Indoor Kautz, Colton JR-3 18.05m
Heptathlon Indoor Shurtliff, Grant SR-4 5212
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005