Sacramento St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Sky
NCAA DI West Region
Cal/Nevada
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barger, Dylan
Blackwood, Zach
Bland, DaRon
Breger, Jack
Campbell, Carter
Changco, Elijah
Foster, Alec
Fowler, Andrew
Jackson, Adrienne
Jhutty, Tegbir
Kitchen, Jevin
Laquian, Neil
Lemus, Anthony
Maldonado, Abraham
Marable, Isaiah
Marshall, Shane
Peterson, Kyle
Phun, Quan
Reynolds II, Jabari
Rodriguez, Jose
Ruiz, Santiago
Sandoval, Andres
Spellman, Calvin
Spellman, Clinton
Stich, Andrew
Stork, Evan
Tennant, Ryan
Thomson, Tristen
Trevino, Konrad
Wagner V, Will
Walker, Ross
Worthy, Jermain
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Hornet Invitational
Aggie Open 2019
Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships
New Mexico Classic
2019 UW Invitational
2019 Ed Jocoby Invite & Multi
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Sacramento State Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/21-03/23/19 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational Late Window (College)
04/04-04/05/19 2019 Jim Click Combined events
04/12-04/13/19 2019 ARC Invite and Distance Carnival - College
04/17-04/19/19 Bryan Clay Invitational (College/University)
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Beach Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Spellman, Clinton SO-2 6.95
100m Outdoor Bland, DaRon SO-2 10.93
200m Outdoor Reynolds II, Jabari SO-2 22.54
200m Indoor Spellman, Clinton SO-2 22.04
400m Outdoor Spellman, Calvin SO-2 49.22
400m Indoor Spellman, Calvin SO-2 51.00
600m Indoor Maldonado, Abraham FR-1 1:23.33
800m Outdoor Maldonado, Abraham FR-1 1:52.05
800m Indoor Maldonado, Abraham 1:57.32
1,000m Indoor Wagner V, Will SR-4 2:43.59
1,500m Outdoor Changco, Elijah JR-3 3:59.02
1 Mile Indoor Changco, Elijah JR-3 4:23.94
3,000m Outdoor Marshall, Shane FR-1 9:05.98
3,000m Indoor Marshall, Shane SO-2 8:57.41
5,000m Outdoor Lemus, Anthony SR-4 16:01.18
60m H Indoor Stich, Andrew SR-4 8.57
110m H Outdoor Worthy, Jermain SO-2 15.23
400m H Outdoor Worthy, Jermain SO-2 1:00.14
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Marshall, Shane FR-1 6:39.37
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Marshall, Shane FR-1 9:55.57
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.69
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:15.78
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:21.59
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:13.19
High Jump Outdoor Kitchen, Jevin SO-2 1.98m
High Jump Indoor Kitchen, Jevin SO-2 2.08m
Pole Vault Outdoor Fowler, Andrew JR-3 4.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Fowler, Andrew JR-3 4.88m
Long Jump Outdoor Tennant, Ryan FR-1 7.20m
Long Jump Indoor Tennant, Ryan FR-1 7.29m
Triple Jump Outdoor Tennant, Ryan FR-1 14.68m
Triple Jump Indoor Tennant, Ryan FR-1 14.78m
Shot Put Outdoor Peterson, Kyle SR-4 14.97m
Shot Put Indoor Peterson, Kyle SR-4 16.22m
Discus Throw Outdoor Peterson, Kyle SR-4 51.46m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Peterson, Kyle SR-4 59.81m
Weight Throw Indoor Peterson, Kyle SR-4 18.31m
Heptathlon Indoor Stich, Andrew SR-4 4833
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010