California Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Benedict, Kai SR
Bissell, Shane
Bland, Nico 0
Bocancea, Silviu
Brendel, Tyler
Brooker, Marshall
Burkhardt, Andrew
Carson, Blaise
Chohan, Paramveer
Corcoran, Garrett
Court, Xavier
Davis, Diab
FitzGerald, Colin
Foster, Jasher
Fua, Gavin
Geredes, Jared JR
Harper, Ben
Jackson, Jalyn
Johnson, Josh JR
Johnson, McKay
Joyner, Iffy SO
Kaukolahti, Tuomas SR
Kettels, Sanjay JR
Khan, Steven JR
Kumar, Shyam
Lind, Andrew
Marion, Branndon
McMorris, Hakim
McMorris, Malik
Medrano, Moises
Meech, Connor
Micallef, Ben
Moore, Nikolaus
Newton, Ellis
Okada, Takeshi
Peck, Ryan
Phillips, Jack SR
Rosenthal, Jaden
Saleh, Adam
Viltz, Misana SR
Wilson, Terence
Woodward, Trevor
Zeiss, Paul
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
2019 Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Open
Cardinal Classic
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 Tyson Invitational
02-21-20 Arkansas Qualifier
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
03/26-03/27/20 42nd Aztec Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Davis, Diab JR-3 6.85
100m Outdoor Davis, Diab JR-3 10.52
200m Outdoor Chohan, Paramveer JR-3 21.68
200m Indoor Chohan, Paramveer JR-3 21.57
400m Outdoor Saleh, Adam FR-1 47.95
400m Indoor Chohan, Paramveer JR-3 46.78
800m Outdoor Micallef, Ben SO-2 1:50.90
800m Indoor Micallef, Ben SO-2 1:51.57
1,000m Indoor Brendel, Tyler JR-3 2:42.55
1,500m Outdoor Corcoran, Garrett SR-4 3:44.73
1 Mile Outdoor Burkhardt, Andrew 4:05.98
1 Mile Indoor Corcoran, Garrett SR-4 4:04.15
3,000m Outdoor Zeiss, Paul JR-3 8:15.41
3,000m Indoor Corcoran, Garrett SR-4 7:59.90
5,000m Outdoor Zeiss, Paul JR-3 14:44.98
5,000m Indoor Corcoran, Garrett SR-4 14:07.19
10,000m Outdoor Zeiss, Paul JR-3 29:23.12
60m H Indoor Foster, Jasher SO-2 7.85
110m H Outdoor Viltz, Misana SR-4 13.78
400m H Outdoor Chohan, Paramveer JR-3 49.80
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Okada, Takeshi SR-4 5:41.89
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Okada, Takeshi SR-4 8:49.35
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.56
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:09.23
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:17.41
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:58.96
High Jump Outdoor Phillips, Jack SR-4 1.93m
High Jump Indoor Phillips, Jack JR-3 2.03m
Pole Vault Outdoor Brendel, Tyler JR-3 4.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Lind, Andrew JR-3 4.72m
Long Jump Outdoor Geredes, Jared SO-2 7.52m
Long Jump Indoor Jackson, Jalyn FR-1 7.36m
Triple Jump Outdoor Kaukolahti, Tuomas JR-3 16.50m
Triple Jump Indoor Kaukolahti, Tuomas JR-3 16.35m
Shot Put Outdoor Johnson, Josh SO-2 19.27m
Shot Put Indoor Johnson, McKay SO-2 20.47m
Discus Throw Outdoor Joyner, Iffy SO-2 59.07m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Bocancea, Silviu SR-4 68.82m
Weight Throw Indoor Bocancea, Silviu SR-4 18.90m
Javelin Outdoor Kaukolahti, Tuomas JR-3 58.20m
Heptathlon Indoor Brendel, Tyler JR-3 5553
Decathlon Outdoor McMorris, Hakim FR-1 7259
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003