Cal St. Northridge Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdullahi, Bashiru
Alexander, Justin
Arnold, Matthew JR
Butt, Andre
Caston, Parker JR
Fendrich, Daniel
Foster, Robby
Garcia, Antonio
Harriott, Tyree
Hibbert, Alex JR
Hibbert, Ben JR
Hidalgo, David
Hunter, Armon
Langham, Trevor
Loomis, Erick
Merchan, Michael
Meyer, Clint JR
Mohamed, Ahmed
Packard, Tjari JR
Potts, Joshua
Ramirez, Mario
Rucker, Isaiah
Sanchez, Brandon
Scott, Brenden
Tshani, Mathieu
Vargas, Manuel
West, Jaloni
Williams, Omari
Latest Results
Meet
Beach Invitational
Mt SAC Relays
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
2019 Triton Invitational
Stanford Invitational
USC Trojan Invite
2019 San Diego Collegiate Challenge
2019 MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
New Mexico Team Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/29-05/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04-27-19 2019 Desert Heat Classic
05-02-19 Payton Jordan Invitational
05-03-19 Arkansas Twilight
05/03-05/04/19 2019 Big West Multi Championships
05/10-05/11/19 Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
05/10-05/11/19 2019 Big West Championships
05-11-19 McNeese State Last Chance (University)
05-12-19 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
05-13-19 Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor West, Jaloni FR-1 6.83
100m Outdoor Williams, Omari FR-1 10.81
200m Outdoor Caston, Parker SR-4 21.68
200m Indoor Caston, Parker JR-3 22.01
300m Indoor Garcia, Antonio SR-4 36.51
400m Outdoor Caston, Parker SR-4 47.87
400m Indoor Alexander, Justin JR-3 48.12
500m Indoor Harriott, Tyree SR-4 1:09.30
600m Indoor Scott, Brenden SR-4 1:22.69
800m Outdoor Ramirez, Mario SR-4 1:51.86
800m Indoor Ramirez, Mario SR-4 1:53.19
1,000m Indoor Ramirez, Mario SR-4 2:37.08
1,500m Outdoor Ramirez, Mario SR-4 3:58.36
3,000m Outdoor Hidalgo, David FR-1 9:03.58
5,000m Outdoor Hidalgo, David FR-1 15:24.12
60m H Indoor Abdullahi, Bashiru FR-1 7.75
110m H Outdoor Abdullahi, Bashiru FR-1 13.87
400m H Outdoor Alexander, Justin JR-3 53.34
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.47
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:17.30
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:18.74
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:31.75
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:30.15
High Jump Outdoor Rucker, Isaiah JR-3 2.02m
High Jump Indoor Rucker, Isaiah SO-2 1.90m
Long Jump Outdoor Mohamed, Ahmed SO-2 7.11m
Long Jump Indoor Arnold, Matthew JR-3 6.87m
Triple Jump Outdoor Mohamed, Ahmed SO-2 15.52m
Triple Jump Indoor Arnold, Matthew JR-3 15.63m
Shot Put Outdoor Meyer, Clint SR-4 18.90m
Shot Put Indoor Meyer, Clint JR-3 18.97m
Discus Throw Outdoor Hunter, Armon SR-4 55.85m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Loomis, Erick SR-4 68.42m
Weight Throw Indoor Loomis, Erick SR-4 20.58m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010