Western Colorado Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anselmo, Dominic
Apps, Nicholas FR
Atkin, Jared FR
Baroumbaye, Kelita FR
Berndt, Colin
Boydstun, Riley FR
Briggs, Henry
Brown, Samuel
Butcher, Justin
Chavez, Kevin
Cooper, Zach
Culhane, Conner
Davis, Blake
Diaz, Juan
Diefenbach, Thomas FR
Dixon, Evan FR
Donaldson, Jarin
Downey, Kyle
Ebby, Samuel
Ell, Hayden
Ellis, Tim FR
Esqueda, Ricky
Ewer, Wyatt FR
Fike, Eric FR
Gill, Miles
Hesse, Albert
Howard, Riley
Husch, Ross
Iribe, Adrian
Jama, Ahmed
Jama, Ahmed
James, Kahlil
Jaquette, Cole
Johnson, William
Jorgenson, Andrew
Kelati, Simon
Kizewski, Bryce FR
Kraft, John
Martinez, Kennedy FR
Mayo, Gage
Merritt, Dakota FR
Miller, Zach FR
Murray-Wood, Woodrow
Nicosia, Sean FR
Norwood, Dylan
O'Neill, Braydon
Omi, Jayden FR
Outler, Ryan
Pennell, Roque
Randall, Juman
Richardson, Conner
Ryba, Rhys
Saling, Joseph
Sanders, Carson
Sawyer, Max
Scheuring, Collin
Schmidt, Brian
Smart, Tyman
Specht, Jonathan
Stack, Taylor
Steininger, Spencer FR
Stice, Colton
Stroup, Jacob
Sutherland, Evan SR
Sweeney, Charlie
Vanlandingham, Parker
Wedemeyer, Jacobo
Wuesthoff, Luke
Latest Results
Meet
Western Colorado Open
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
West Texas A&M Last Chance
2019 Oxy Invitational
Air Force Twilight Open
RMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mines Nature's Bakery Invite
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02-15-20 Mountaineer Invite
02-22-20 Western Colorado Alumni Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Fike, Eric FR-1 7.08
200m Indoor Omi, Jayden FR-1 22.55
400m Indoor Randall, Juman SR-4 49.14
800m Indoor Diefenbach, Thomas FR-1 2:01.92
1,000m Indoor Apps, Nicholas FR-1 2:49.83
1 Mile Indoor Cooper, Zach SR-4 4:47.24
3,000m Indoor Sutherland, Evan SR-4 8:58.66
5,000m Indoor Stack, Taylor JR-3 15:05.42
60m H Indoor Stroup, Jacob SO-2 8.42
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:25.77
High Jump Indoor Steininger, Spencer FR-1 1.90m
Pole Vault Indoor Downey, Kyle JR-3 4.81m
Long Jump Indoor James, Kahlil SR-4 7.01m
Triple Jump Indoor Anselmo, Dominic SO-2 13.07m
Shot Put Indoor Ryba, Rhys SO-2 16.41m
Weight Throw Indoor Ryba, Rhys SO-2 16.58m
Heptathlon Indoor Butcher, Justin SR-4 4621
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002