Long Beach St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
Cal/Nevada
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Raleigh
Affor, Derreck
Ajose, Femi
Alvarado, Devon
Babatunde, Bethel
Babineaux, Faris
Briggs, Kemonie
Broadhead, John
Burciago, Patrick
Burton, Koty
Calhoun, Vincent
Cardenas, Ricardo
Carr, Josh
Coleman, Sebastian
Coy, Ryan
Day, Herman
Douglas, Dakari
Eley, Spencer
Gonzalez, Diego
Harris, Kent
Higgins, Patrick
Hudson, Nicholas
Johnson, Isaiah
Kamarullah, Tavi JR
Kendrick, John
Korby, Gavin
Korgan, Jacob
Kraft, Braeden
Magula, Michael
Mueller, Christian
Ornelas, Raymon
Otine, Toa
Potter, Jackson
Rendon, Moises
Richards, Wayne
Robinson, Blair
Schaefer, Logan
Simpson, Michael
Smith, Jason 0
Sommers, Anthony
Sotelo, Ezra
Spencer, Tyler
Stangle, Trevor
Vernoy, Charlie
Winters, Chaio
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
2018 Big West Championships
Big West Multi Championships
Adidas Steve Scott Invitational
Beach Invitational
Beach Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
UCSD Triton Invitational
BIG West Challenge
Sacramento State MONDO Team Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/24-01/26/19 Air Force Invitational
01/25-01/26/19 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/25-01/26/19 2019 UW Invitational
01-26-19 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge
02/01-02/02/19 2019 Meyo Invitational
02/08-02/09/19 Winter Relays 2019
02/08-02/09/19 Chipotle Invitational
02/08-02/09/19 Tyson Invitational
02/08-02/09/19 2019 Husky Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Adams, Raleigh JR-3 6.90
100m Outdoor Harris, Kent JR-3 10.40
200m Outdoor Harris, Kent JR-3 21.31
200m Indoor Harris, Kent SO-2 21.96
400m Outdoor York-Mouton, Daniel SR-4 46.82
400m Indoor York-Mouton, Daniel SR-4 47.53
800m Outdoor Kraft, Braeden SO-2 1:52.69
1,000m Indoor Broadhead, Jonathan JR-3 2:45.61
1,500m Outdoor Stangle, Trevor JR-3 3:59.27
3,000m Outdoor Stangle, Trevor JR-3 8:44.42
5,000m Outdoor Stangle, Trevor JR-3 14:58.32
10,000m Outdoor Stangle, Trevor JR-3 35:27.81
60m H Indoor Adams, Raleigh JR-3 7.99
110m H Outdoor Adams, Raleigh SO-2 14.38
400m H Outdoor Adams, Raleigh SO-2 54.34
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Sotelo, Ezra FR-1 10:09.04
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.84
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:09.74
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:25.99
High Jump Outdoor Smith, Jason SO-2 2.11m
High Jump Indoor Smith, Jason SO-2 2.12m
Pole Vault Outdoor Wert, Dustin SR-4 4.90m
Pole Vault Indoor Magula, Michael FR-1 4.70m
Long Jump Outdoor Briggs, Kemonie JR-3 7.92m
Long Jump Indoor Smith, Jason SO-2 7.39m
Triple Jump Outdoor Smith, Jason SO-2 15.28m
Triple Jump Indoor Smith, Jason SO-2 14.87m
Shot Put Outdoor Kamarullah, Tavi JR-3 16.00m
Shot Put Indoor Broadhead, Jonathan JR-3 11.75m
Discus Throw Outdoor Carr, Josh JR-3 54.20m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Hudson, Nicholas SR-4 61.36m
Weight Throw Indoor Carr, Josh JR-3 17.86m
Javelin Outdoor Pulcher, Jeffrey SR-4 54.87m
Heptathlon Indoor Broadhead, Jonathan JR-3 5145
Decathlon Outdoor Broadhead, John JR-3 7098
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005