Long Beach St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
Cal/Nevada
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Raleigh
Affor, Derreck
Ajose, Femi
Alvarado, Devon
Babatunde, Bethel
Babineaux, Faris
Bosley, Cole
Brown, Austin
Cardenas, Ricardo
Carvajal, Carlos
Coleman, Sebastian
Coy, Ryan
Davis, Donald
De Los Santos, Paolo
Eley, Spencer
Ernst, Jakob
Fair, Justice
Fua, Gavin
Garibay, Nathan
Gonzalez, Diego
Gonzalez, Marcos
Harris, Kent
Harris, Trevor
Higgins, Patrick
Hull, Michael
Jhutty, Tegbir
Jones, Alec
Korby, Gavin
Korgan, Jacob
Lotfy, Abraham
Magula, Michael
Mayes, Teagan
Mays, Mekhi
Mueller, Christian
Munoz, Antonio
Ornelas, Raymon
Otine, Toa
Palumbo, Anthony
Powell, Kash
Reed, Justin
Simpson, Michael
Smith, Jason 0
Sommers, Anthony
Spencer, Tyler
Tornee, Marcus
Vernoy, Charlie
Villa, Ricky
Williams, Trevor
Wright, Micqwaun
Latest Results
Meet
Beach Opener
2020 MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
Air Force Team Challenge
2020 UW Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Big West Multi Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hull, Michael JR-3 6.78
100m Outdoor Hull, Michael JR-3 10.62
200m Outdoor Smith, Jason SR-4 21.59
200m Indoor Babineaux, Faris JR-3 22.29
400m Indoor Babineaux, Faris JR-3 49.89
600m Indoor Bosley, Cole SR-4 1:22.45
800m Outdoor Bosley, Cole SR-4 1:53.28
800m Indoor Bosley, Cole SR-4 1:54.23
1,000m Indoor Fair, Justice FR-1 3:17.08
1,500m Outdoor Ornelas, Raymon SO-2 3:58.74
1 Mile Indoor Ornelas, Raymon SO-2 4:20.28
3,000m Outdoor Ornelas, Raymon SO-2 8:36.26
3,000m Indoor Ornelas, Raymon SO-2 8:35.47
5,000m Indoor Ornelas, Raymon SO-2 14:48.97
60m H Indoor Fair, Justice FR-1 8.48
110m H Outdoor Fair, Justice FR-1 15.09
400m H Outdoor Lotfy, Abraham FR-1 57.73
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Korgan, Jacob SO-2 9:38.54
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.88
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:17.43
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:20.88
High Jump Outdoor Reed, Justin SO-2 1.86m
High Jump Indoor Smith, Jason SR-4 2.22m
Pole Vault Outdoor Magula, Michael JR-3 4.98m
Pole Vault Indoor Mueller, Christian JR-3 4.77m
Long Jump Outdoor Wright, Micqwaun JR-3 6.89m
Long Jump Indoor Smith, Jason SR-4 7.88m
Triple Jump Outdoor Wright, Micqwaun JR-3 14.60m
Triple Jump Indoor Wright, Micqwaun SO-2 14.82m
Shot Put Outdoor Otine, Toa SO-2 17.19m
Shot Put Indoor Vernoy, Charlie JR-3 16.48m
Discus Throw Outdoor Vernoy, Charlie JR-3 55.18m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Jones, Alec JR-3 58.60m
Weight Throw Indoor Vernoy, Charlie JR-3 19.39m
Javelin Outdoor Gonzalez, Marcos SO-2 61.42m
Heptathlon Indoor Fair, Justice FR-1 4449
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005