Stanford Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Beaudoin-Rousseau, Meika
Body, Julian
Bolger, Callum
Brandt-Sims, Christian
Brandt-Sims, Isaiah
Christensen, Liam
Conway, Liam
Cortes, Isaac
Dinger, Tai
Ellingson, Landon
Fahy, Steven
Fisher, Grant
Franco, Andrew
Herkert, Jack
Hurlock, Blair
King, Keyshawn
Kingsfield, Will
Koffman, Jake
Kucera, Nathaniel
Lane, Connor
McGorty, Brandon
McKhann, Max
Mendez, Clayton
Monroe, Andy
Navarro, Gabe
Omilana, Fisayo
Ostberg, Alex
Parsons, Alek
Perry, Charlie
Principe, D.J.
Ratcliffe, Thomas
Rex, Trevor
Sathyamurthy, Hari
Schumacher, Joshua
Smith, Brian
Spina, Sal
Stenmark, Louis
Vernau, Michael
Westlund, Isaac
Williams, Harrison
Zoltak, Miles
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
2019 Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
Payton Jordan Invitational
National Relay Championships
Cardinal Classic
Bryan Clay Invitational
Big Meet
Stanford Invitational
2019 Hornet Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brandt-Sims, Isaiah SR-4 6.71
100m Outdoor Navarro, Gabe SO-2 10.44
200m Outdoor Navarro, Gabe SO-2 21.20
200m Indoor Navarro, Gabe SO-2 21.29
400m Outdoor Stenmark, Louis FR-1 46.93
400m Indoor Stenmark, Louis FR-1 47.78
600m Indoor Stenmark, Louis FR-1 1:17.59
800m Outdoor Sathyamurthy, Hari SO-2 1:49.29
800m Indoor Sathyamurthy, Hari 1:51.20
1,000m Indoor Cortes, Isaac SO-2 2:25.60
1,500m Outdoor Fisher, Grant SR-4 3:39.60
1 Mile Indoor Ostberg, Alex JR-3 3:59.31
3,000m Outdoor Fahy, Steven SR-4 8:12.51
3,000m Indoor Fisher, Grant SR-4 7:42.62
5,000m Outdoor Fisher, Grant SR-4 13:29.52
5,000m Indoor Parsons, Alek SO-2 13:58.17
10,000m Outdoor Parsons, Alek SO-2 28:56.01
60m H Indoor Williams, Harrison SR-4 8.10
110m H Outdoor Body, Julian JR-3 14.23
400m H Outdoor Body, Julian JR-3 53.49
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Fahy, Steven SR-4 8:38.46
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.42
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:10.23
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:07.66
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:29.35
High Jump Outdoor Rex, Trevor SR-4 2.01m
High Jump Indoor Williams, Harrison SR-4 2.03m
Pole Vault Outdoor Williams, Harrison SR-4 5.17m
Pole Vault Indoor Williams, Harrison SR-4 5.32m
Long Jump Outdoor Williams, Harrison SR-4 7.39m
Long Jump Indoor Williams, Harrison SR-4 7.35m
Triple Jump Outdoor King, Keyshawn FR-1 14.95m
Triple Jump Indoor Omilana, Fisayo SO-2 14.16m
Shot Put Outdoor Spina, Sal FR-1 15.48m
Shot Put Indoor Williams, Harrison SR-4 13.59m
Discus Throw Outdoor Koffman, Jake SO-2 51.61m
Hammer Throw Outdoor McKhann, Max FR-1 59.80m
Weight Throw Indoor Koffman, Jake SO-2 17.24m
Javelin Outdoor Christensen, Liam FR-1 74.78m
Heptathlon Indoor Williams, Harrison SR-4 6042
Decathlon Outdoor Williams, Harrison SR-4 8112
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002