Arizona Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexander, Austin
Almarhoun, Mohammad 0
Austin, PJ
Brown, Jaisen
Buchanan, Andy
Dalton, Cody
Desjarlais, Isaac
Dylla, Collin
Egbo, Daniel
Egbo, David
Everly, Keishawn
Fleming, Grayson
Gehr, Dominic SO
Geist, Jordan
Hagstrom, Tanner
Kehris, Gustavs
Kemboi, Shem
Kibet, Timothy
Lee, Imani
Lee, Imani
Lewis, Justin
Matson, Ryan
McCabe, Connor
Mingo-Long, Qays
Page, Markarios
Post, Matthew
Rivera, Victor
Roth, Bailey
Sincukovs, Maksims
Smith, James
Summerset, Justice
Thorne, Travis
Treston, Matthew
Villarreal, Carlos
Volpe, Trevor
Washington, Zakee
Westaway, Callum
White, Seamus
Williams, Maj 0
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
2019 Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
2019 Desert Heat Classic
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
2019 Triton Invitational
Jim Click Shootout
Stanford Invitational
41st Annual Aztec Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Austin, Phillip FR-1 6.87
100m Outdoor Austin, PJ FR-1 10.52
200m Outdoor Williams, Maj SO-2 20.94
200m Indoor Williams, Maj SO-2 21.26
300m Indoor Egbo, David SR-4 34.45
400m Outdoor Williams, Maj SO-2 46.18
400m Indoor Williams, Maj SO-2 46.61
600m Indoor Sincukovs, Maksims SO-2 1:17.52
600 yd Indoor Hagstrom, Tanner FR-1 1:11.13
800m Outdoor Villarreal, Carlos JR-3 1:47.54
800m Indoor Sincukovs, Maksims FR-1 1:51.39
1,500m Outdoor Villarreal, Carlos JR-3 3:37.22
1 Mile Indoor Villarreal, Carlos JR-3 3:57.27
3,000m Outdoor Kemboi, Shem FR-1 8:41.02
3,000m Indoor Villarreal, Carlos JR-3 7:52.90
5,000m Outdoor Villarreal, Carlos JR-3 14:07.05
5,000m Indoor Roth, Bailey SR-4 14:38.09
10,000m Outdoor White, Seamus JR-3 30:51.24
60m H Indoor Treston, Matthew JR-3 8.61
110m H Outdoor Gehr, Dominic SO-2 16.31
400m H Outdoor Smith, James FR-1 49.67
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Roth, Bailey SR-4 8:38.68
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   39.45
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:05.98
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:08.86
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:42.03
High Jump Outdoor Summerset, Justice JR-3 2.25m
High Jump Indoor Summerset, Justice JR-3 2.17m
Pole Vault Outdoor Gehr, Dominic SO-2 4.22m
Long Jump Outdoor Austin, PJ FR-1 7.74m
Long Jump Indoor Austin, Phillip FR-1 7.39m
Triple Jump Outdoor Lee, Imani JR-3 14.07m
Triple Jump Indoor Lee, Imani SO-2 14.26m
Shot Put Outdoor Geist, Jordan SO-2 21.59m
Shot Put Indoor Geist, Jordan SO-2 21.15m
Discus Throw Outdoor Geist, Jordan SO-2 56.98m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Geist, Jordan SO-2 67.40m
Weight Throw Indoor Geist, Jordan SO-2 20.60m
Javelin Outdoor Post, Matthew JR-3 59.54m
Decathlon Outdoor Gehr, Dominic SO-2 6400
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010