UC Davis Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Asbury, Trevor
Berggren, Dante
Brichta, Nicholas
Brown, Xolan
Cherry, Tristan
Criego, Sebastian
Crone, Ryman
Degiovanni, Clement
Easter, Anthony
Espanola, Jered
Fragola, Adam
Fuller, Simon
Glasser, Michael
Hoppe, Fenn
James, Jonah
Jetter, Brandon
Jones, Donavan
Kammler, Fabio
Katzman, Zachary
Kiesow, Wade
Lin, Derek
Marik, Tyler
Mendez, Ivan
Molchanov, Maksim
Monti, Joseph
Moore, Corey
Moysov, Alexander
Okonkwo, Matthew
Perry, Jonathan
Rasmussen , Jarrett
Sornberger, William
Waechter, Maxwell
Ward, Kevin
Wheeler, Michael
White, Cole
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Big West Multi Championships
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Causeway Classic
Beach Invitational
College of San Mateo Last Chance Meet
Bryan Clay Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/13-02/14/20 2020 Don Kirby Elite Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Jetter, Brandon SR-4 10.55
200m Outdoor Glasser, Michael FR-1 21.62
400m Outdoor Okonkwo, Matthew FR-1 47.47
800m Outdoor Brown, Xolan JR-3 1:50.88
1,500m Outdoor Brown, Xolan JR-3 3:55.94
3,000m Outdoor Ceja, Jordy SR-4 8:28.43
5,000m Outdoor Ceja, Jordy SR-4 14:33.26
10,000m Outdoor Ceja, Jordy SR-4 29:21.41
110m H Outdoor Clancy, Kyle SR-4 13.87
400m H Outdoor Easter, Anthony FR-1 51.38
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Crone, Ryman SO-2 9:29.89
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.80
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:19.03
High Jump Outdoor Clancy, Kyle SR-4 2.11m
Pole Vault Outdoor Espanola, Jered SO-2 5.13m
Long Jump Outdoor Childs, Steven SR-4 7.41m
Triple Jump Outdoor Xandrine-Anderson, Drew SR-4 15.43m
Shot Put Outdoor Richardson, Gregory SR-4 16.43m
Discus Throw Outdoor Pertusati, Michael SR-4 51.46m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Pertusati, Michael SR-4 60.09m
Javelin Outdoor Foote, Drake SR-4 55.44m
Decathlon Outdoor Clancy, Kyle SR-4 7252
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005