57th Annual Catholic Memorial Invitational XC Meet Date: 10-21-17   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Girls 3k Run CC Frosh
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh  
Girls 3k Run CC Frosh Team Scores
Girls 3k Run CC Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nelson, Anna JR Lexington 6:40.8 12:27.3  
2 D'Itvia, Nicolette FR St. Mary's of Lynn 6:48.0 12:40.7  
3 Angluin, Lily JR Central Catholic 6:52.7 12:49.5  
4 Dalke, Courtney JR North Andover 7:02.1 13:06.9  
5 Gallagher, Megan JR Central Catholic 7:05.3 13:13.0  
6 Manning, Emily JR North Attleborough 7:09.7 13:21.1  
7 Gu, Zoe JR Lexington 7:10.6 13:22.7  
8 Marcell, Athena JR Lexington 7:13.9 13:28.9  
9 Hendrickson, Meghan JR Hingham 7:14.4 13:29.8  
10 Jakimczyk, Isabel JR Lexington 7:17.9 13:36.5  
11 Passios, Bonnie JR Hingham 7:19.9 13:40.2  
12 Goldstein, Megan JR Hingham 7:20.3 13:40.9  
13 Green, Elizabeth Swampscott 7:24.5 13:48.8  
14 Washington, Maya JR North Andover 7:25.4 13:50.3  
15 Bruce, Aylin JR Lexington 7:28.0 13:55.2  
16 Burm, Julia JR Hingham 7:28.4 13:56.0  
17 Marcell, Lorelei JR Lexington 7:35.9 14:10.0  
18 Taborda, Juliana SR St. Mary's of Lynn 7:36.7 14:11.5  
19 Owens, Erin JR Hingham 7:38.5 14:14.8  
20 Srinivasan, Shruti JR North Attleborough 7:38.9 14:15.7  
21 Jiang, Hanna JR Lexington 7:41.9 14:21.1  
22 Newhall, Lilly SR St. Mary's of Lynn 7:44.0 14:25.1  
23 McDermott, Katie JR Archbishop Williams 7:54.5 14:44.7  
24 Lovett, Kathleen JR North Andover 7:59.5 14:54.0  
25 Nagle, Emma JR Hingham 8:01.8 14:58.3  
26 Bergeron, Megan JR Methuen 8:03.2 15:01.0  
27 Lippman, Hannah Swampscott 8:05.0 15:04.3  
28 O'Donnell, Kathryn JR Hingham 8:08.5 15:10.8  
29 Brennan, Mary Alice Swampscott 8:11.8 15:16.8  
30 Quinn, Hanna JR North Andover 8:11.9 15:17.2  
31 Alisma, Gloitchelle JR Methuen 8:19.0 15:30.3  
32 Kelly, Chloe JR Cardinal Spellman 8:36.8 16:03.5  
33 Field, Lizzie JR Methuen 8:40.0 16:09.4  
34 Lariviere, Autumn Swampscott 8:44.8 16:18.5  
35 Viner, Mary Swampscott 8:45.8 16:20.2  
36 Leary, Shannon JR Cardinal Spellman 8:47.4 16:23.3  
37 Robichaud, Luna SR St. Mary's of Lynn 8:52.6 16:33.0  
38 Chun, Chloe JR Central Catholic 8:56.0 16:39.4  
39 Buotte, Sarah JR Central Catholic 8:56.2 16:39.7  
40 O'Mara, Ainsley JR Central Catholic 8:56.5 16:40.3  
41 Flughum, Mariel Swampscott 9:05.9 16:57.8  
42 Guillet, Molly JR Central Catholic 9:10.3 17:05.9  
43 Avellan, Julia JR Methuen 9:24.6 17:32.7  
44 Galloway, Amania JR Methuen 9:47.9 18:16.1  
45 Wall, Rebecca JR Central Catholic 9:49.8 18:19.7  
46 Cividini, Anna Julia JR Cardinal Spellman 9:50.9 18:21.8  
47 Powers, Tara SR St. Mary's of Lynn 11:08.5 20:46.4  
48 Parisi, Svetlana SR St. Mary's of Lynn 11:08.8 20:47.0  
49 Mejilla, Samantha JR Methuen 11:15.6 20:59.7  
50 Powers, Erin SR St. Mary's of Lynn 11:20.4 21:08.6  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:24 20:40 94 9 13 14 15 43 49 64
2 1:44:02 20:48 126 1 20 21 28 56 63  
3 1:45:09 21:01 147 10 12 24 48 53 100  
4 1:45:50 21:10 163 22 23 25 33 60 67 78
5 1:46:05 21:13 176 3 32 34 46 61 70 114
6 1:47:11 21:26 200 26 30 42 45 57 66 72
7 1:47:35 21:31 204 11 19 40 58 76 77 98
8 1:48:27 21:41 228 16 18 35 71 88 89 105
9 1:48:20 21:40 232 4 39 44 54 91 92 110
10 1:48:27 21:41 233 27 31 41 50 84 85  
11 1:49:39 21:55 246 5 7 73 80 81 112 125
12 1:50:11 22:02 274 29 37 47 79 82 99 108
13 1:50:58 22:11 299 2 62 65 83 87    
14 1:52:35 22:31 309 6 38 52 102 111 120  
15 1:52:35 22:31 336 51 55 59 74 97 107  
16 1:55:42 23:08 382 8 75 90 94 115 116  
17 1:55:23 23:04 389 17 69 93 104 106 118 126
18 2:05:50 25:10 471 36 68 121 122 124 127  
19 Swampscott 2:00:17 24:03 495 86 96 101 103 109 119  
20 St. Mary's of Lynn 2:11:59 26:23 576 95 113 117 123 128 129  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Haney, Nell SR Needham 6:19.3 19:38.5 1
2 Braccio, Arianna SR Nashua North 6:24.9 19:55.9 2
3 Coffin , Cali JR Nashua South 6:27.8 20:05.0 3
4 Kaiser, Angela SR North Attleborough 6:29.3 20:09.6 4
5 Francis, Emma SR Dedham 6:30.4 20:12.9 5
6 Fragione, Sara SR Methuen 6:31.3 20:15.8 6
7 Siokas, Filitsa SR Dedham 6:31.4 20:16.2 7
8 Gray, Jasmine SR Malden 6:31.5 20:16.6 8
9 Barrett-Tzannes, Maya SR Lexington 6:32.4 20:19.3 9
10 Johannes, Caroline SR Hingham 6:33.1 20:21.4 10
11 Gannon, Emma JR Salem 6:33.2 20:21.9 11
12 Harrington, Jacqueline SR Hingham 6:35.3 20:28.4 12
13 Kohlasch, Anna SR Lexington 6:35.5 20:28.9 13
14 Ofek, Danna SR Lexington 6:36.8 20:32.9 14
15 Sortor, Kesinia SR Lexington 6:36.9 20:33.2 15
16 Livermore, Alix SR Marblehead 6:37.0 20:33.5 16
17 Jones, Christina SR Gloucester 6:38.2 20:37.2 17
18 Twaalfhoven, Kristy SR Marblehead 6:38.7 20:38.7 18
19 Jones, Emily SR Salem 6:39.1 20:40.0 19
20 Mittaz, Stephanie SR Needham 6:39.7 20:41.8 20
21 Horgan, Caitlin SR Needham 6:39.8 20:42.4 21
22 Nault, Janessa SR Central Catholic 6:40.1 20:43.1 22
23 Seamans, Kelsey SR Central Catholic 6:42.1 20:49.4 23
24 Linscott, Heather SR Hingham 6:45.4 20:59.6 24
25 Montgomery, Kathryn SR Central Catholic 6:45.5 21:00.1 25
26 Plodzik, Jamie SR North Andover 6:45.8 21:01.1 26
27 Mahoney, Ava SR Bishop Fenwick 6:46.2 21:02.2 27
28 Eisenstadt, Summer JR Needham 6:47.1 21:04.9 28
29 Grzybinski, Courtney SR Cardinal Spellman 6:47.2 21:05.2 29
30 Mastromonaco, Abby JR North Andover 6:47.3 21:05.6 30
31 DelTorchio, Kate SR Bishop Fenwick 6:47.4 21:06.0 31
32 Conmy, Jaimee SR Nashua South 6:47.6 21:06.4 32
33 Dankert, Katie SR Central Catholic 6:47.8 21:07.2 33
34 Krishnan, Maya SR Nashua South 6:48.4 21:09.1 34
35 Johnson, Caroline JR Marblehead 6:48.6 21:09.7 35
36 Kelley, Shannon SR Archbishop Williams 6:49.2 21:11.5 36
37 Grzybinski, Emma JR Cardinal Spellman 6:49.9 21:13.6 37
38 Abreu, Laura SR Methuen 6:50.3 21:15.1 38
39 Hawkins, Stephanie SR North Attleborough 6:52.1 21:20.5 39
40 Caddell, Silvia SR Salem 6:54.1 21:26.6 40
41 Ahern, Corinne SR Bishop Fenwick 6:54.2 21:27.1 41
42 Hastings, Kaitlin SR North Andover 6:55.1 21:29.9 42
43 Chong, Sophie SR Lexington 6:55.2 21:30.2 43
44 Ashworth, Morgan SR North Attleborough 6:55.3 21:30.6 44
45 Smid, Kathryn SR North Andover 6:56.3 21:33.5 45
46 Mathson, Lydia SR Nashua South 6:56.4 21:33.9 46
47 O'Donnell, Ava JR Cardinal Spellman 6:56.6 21:34.3 47
48 Hill, Kaylee SR Hingham 6:56.7 21:34.7 48
49 Spencer, Summer SR Lexington 6:57.7 21:37.9 49
50 Wambui, Joy SR Bishop Fenwick 6:58.7 21:40.9 50
51 Enes, Sarah SR Peabody 7:00.0 21:45.0 51
52 Fernandez, Mariah SR Methuen 7:00.1 21:45.3 52
53 Mildrum, Maddie SR Hingham 7:00.2 21:45.6 53
54 Leary, Megan SR North Attleborough 7:02.8 21:53.8 54
55 Brennan, Lillian SR Peabody 7:02.9 21:54.0 55
56 Blake, Alice SR Needham 7:03.2 21:55.1 56
57 Kushnir, Jamie SR North Andover 7:05.4 22:01.7 57
58 Jones, Lindsey JR Salem 7:06.5 22:05.1 58
59 McDonald, Emily SR Peabody 7:07.3 22:07.7 59
60 McDowell, Grace SR Central Catholic 7:08.2 22:10.6 60
61 Keefe, Madeleine SR Nashua South 7:08.3 22:10.9 61
62 Perault, Nicole SR Nashua North 7:08.5 22:11.3 62
63 Cullen, Ellie SR Needham 7:09.9 22:15.7 63
64 Steines, Pauline SR Lexington 7:11.0 22:19.3 64
65 Kaplafka, Jessica SR Nashua North 7:11.6 22:21.0 65
66 Roche, Meagan SR North Andover 7:14.0 22:28.6 66
67 Gifford, Maia SR Central Catholic 7:14.1 22:28.9 67
68 Kelley, Hannah SR Archbishop Williams 7:14.8 22:31.1 68
69 Burke, Coco SR Mount Alvernia 7:15.7 22:33.7  
70 Rudolph, Leah SR Gloucester 7:17.1 22:38.2 69
71 Russell, Meghan SR Nashua South 7:18.8 22:43.3 70
72 Cleary, Olivia SR Marblehead 7:19.4 22:45.5 71
73 Fleury, Christina SR North Andover 7:20.5 22:48.8 72
74 McGahan, Jillian SR Dedham 7:20.7 22:49.5 73
75 Barrett, Alexandra SR Peabody 7:22.3 22:54.3 74
76 Dimaro, Kylie SR Malden 7:23.2 22:57.0 75
77 Vazquez, Leeza SR Salem 7:24.6 23:01.5 76
78 Bosli, Sabrina SR Salem 7:25.2 23:03.4 77
79 Kelly, Jackie SR Central Catholic 7:25.7 23:04.8 78
80 Nardelli, Ava SR Cardinal Spellman 7:26.4 23:07.2 79
81 Kelleher, Caroline SR Dedham 7:27.5 23:10.5 80
82 Haylock, Manuela JR Dedham 7:27.6 23:10.7 81
83 Duffy, Ella JR Cardinal Spellman 7:27.7 23:11.1 82
84 Kelley, Sarah SR Nashua North 7:27.8 23:11.4 83
85 Kabut, Grace SR Bishop Fenwick 7:27.9 23:11.8 84
86 Loehle, Kathryn SR Bishop Fenwick 7:29.0 23:15.2 85
87 Harrington, Clara Swampscott 7:29.5 23:16.9 86
88 Roundtree, Jenny SR Nashua North 7:30.3 23:19.1 87
89 Owen, Muriel JR Marblehead 7:30.5 23:19.8 88
90 Gillis, Lily SR Marblehead 7:31.0 23:21.4 89
91 Russo, Allie SR Malden 7:31.2 23:21.9 90
92 Hanewich, Cate SR North Attleborough 7:32.7 23:26.7 91
93 Willis, Jordan SR North Attleborough 7:34.4 23:32.1 92
94 Cunningham, Aidan SR Gloucester 7:35.0 23:33.7 93
95 Boufaida, Emane SR Malden 7:38.4 23:44.2 94
96 Gonzalez, Lauren SR St. Mary's of Lynn 7:38.8 23:45.6 95
97 Flacke, Leonie Swampscott 7:39.7 23:48.5 96
98 Picardy, Cassia JR Peabody 7:41.6 23:54.5 97
99 Pazzanese, Corinna JR Salem 7:42.4 23:56.8 98
100 Bobadilla, Nicole SR Cardinal Spellman 7:42.6 23:57.4 99
101 Haney, Claire SR Hingham 7:42.9 23:58.3 100
102 Dishman, Gigi Swampscott 7:44.7 24:04.0 101
103 Mambro, Maggie SR Methuen 7:46.8 24:10.4 102
104 Kinne, Caroline Swampscott 7:47.6 24:13.0 103
105 Parisi, Lindsey SR Gloucester 7:47.9 24:13.8 104
106 Botnaru, Christina JR Marblehead 7:48.7 24:16.5 105
107 Whitmore, Emily SR Gloucester 7:50.1 24:20.9 106
108 Robertson, Shayla SR Peabody 7:50.4 24:21.7 107
109 Grzybinski, Ally SR Cardinal Spellman 7:55.6 24:37.7 108
110 Dockrey, Maggie SR Cardinal Spellman 7:59.5 24:49.9  
111 LaKind, Haley Swampscott 8:01.4 24:55.8 109
112 Carter, Allison SR North Attleborough 8:05.4 25:08.2 110
113 Toohey, Zoe SR Methuen 8:05.7 25:09.1 111
114 Hayes, Katie SR Dedham 8:06.6 25:12.0 112
115 Couillard, Grace SR St. Mary's of Lynn 8:06.9 25:13.1 113
116 Cherkadi, Suma SR Nashua South 8:09.0 25:19.3 114
117 santorelli, amanda SR Malden 8:10.2 25:23.2 115
118 Gilligan, Keri SR Malden 8:12.2 25:29.6 116
119 Lewis, Erin SO St. Mary's of Lynn 8:13.7 25:34.0 117
120 Anthony, Lauryn SR Arlington Catholic 8:19.6 25:52.3  
121 Rich, Isabella SR Arlington Catholic 8:20.6 25:55.5  
122 Pollock, Rebecca SR Gloucester 8:21.9 25:59.5 118
123 Schimdt, Marley Swampscott 8:22.5 26:01.3 119
124 Savoia, Arianna SR Methuen 8:23.3 26:04.0 120
125 Zheng, Ariel SR Archbishop Williams 8:46.0 27:14.4 121
126 Andrade, Raquel SR Arlington Catholic 8:47.8 27:20.1  
127 Woods, Lainey SR Arlington Catholic 8:48.0 27:20.8  
128 Gregg, Annika SR Archbishop Williams 8:48.7 27:22.8 122
129 Osbahr, Colleen JR St. Mary's of Lynn 8:49.8 27:26.1 123
130 Wei, Jaiqi SR Archbishop Williams 8:51.3 27:31.0 124
131 Wosney, Sarah SR Mount Alvernia 8:58.2 27:52.4  
132 Gentile, Francesca SR Dedham 8:58.7 27:54.0 125
133 Carter, Mariene SR Mount Alvernia 9:01.9 28:03.9  
134 Pennimpede, Kayla SR Gloucester 9:11.4 28:33.3 126
135 Green, Sara SR Archbishop Williams 9:11.4 28:33.5 127
136 Casey, Lauren JR St. Mary's of Lynn 9:39.7 30:01.4 128
137 Walsh, Mairead SR Mount Alvernia 9:46.6 30:22.7  
138 Morris, Abigail JR St. Mary's of Lynn 10:33.7 32:49.1 129
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:14 16:38 55 2 6 7 18 22 31 41
2 1:24:52 16:58 78 3 12 16 21 26 32 35
3 1:24:34 16:54 82 1 4 8 27 42 58 59
4 1:25:28 17:05 91 5 13 14 25 34 64 65
5 1:25:52 17:10 99 9 10 15 29 36 48 63
6 1:25:57 17:11 100 11 17 20 24 28 53 68
7 1:29:09 17:49 167 19 33 37 38 40 44 47
8 1:29:41 17:56 184 23 30 39 43 49 52  
9 1:34:28 18:53 266 46 50 54 56 60 61 62
10 1:36:26 19:17 290 45 51 57 66 71 73  
11 1:40:05 20:01 333 55 67 69 70 72 74  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vorbach, David SR Nashua North 5:09.0 16:00.1 1
2 Petrov, Kalin SR Mansfield 5:09.9 16:02.8 2
3 McLeod, Cameron SR Needham 5:13.4 16:13.9 3
4 Ireland, Max SR Nashua North 5:16.3 16:22.8 4
5 Rocha, Claudio SR Peabody 5:16.8 16:24.2 5
6 Heavey, Patrick SR Mansfield 5:17.4 16:26.1 6
7 Crawford, Kevin SR Mansfield 5:17.8 16:27.4 7
8 Curran, Joseph SR Nashua North 5:18.9 16:30.9 8
9 Leonard, Cam SR Central Catholic 5:21.3 16:38.5 9
10 Fagan, Evan SR Central Catholic 5:23.3 16:44.5 10
11 Cook, Samuel SR Methuen 5:26.8 16:55.6 11
12 Keegan, Ben SR Needham 5:27.2 16:56.5 12
13 Alperen, Marc SR Peabody 5:27.4 16:57.4 13
14 Braz, Shane SR Peabody 5:27.9 16:58.8 14
15 Burger, James SR Central Catholic 5:28.0 16:59.2 15
16 Bernat, Micah SR Needham 5:29.6 17:04.1 16
17 St. Onge, Jacob SR Methuen 5:29.7 17:04.6 17
18 Rice, Collin SR Mansfield 5:29.9 17:05.1 18
19 Bicksler, Jack JR North Andover 5:31.1 17:08.7 19
20 Ellis, Alexander SR Methuen 5:31.7 17:10.7 20
21 Jahn, Conor SR Needham 5:32.6 17:13.4 21
22 Lancaster, Cullen SR Mansfield 5:32.7 17:13.7 22
23 Goddard, Evan SR Hingham 5:33.4 17:16.1 23
24 Metivier, Xavier SR Methuen 5:33.9 17:17.5 24
25 Aylward, William SR Peabody 5:34.4 17:19.0 25
26 Supple, Ryan SR Needham 5:36.3 17:25.0 26
27 Prince, Gediyon SR Nashua North 5:36.8 17:26.5 27
28 Cook, Alan SR Methuen 5:37.8 17:29.5 28
29 Blanchard, Mike SR Central Catholic 5:38.3 17:31.2 29
30 Marwill, Joe SR Hingham 5:38.5 17:31.9 30
31 Howard, Paxton SR Mansfield 5:38.8 17:32.6 31
32 McGovern, Connor SR Needham 5:41.7 17:41.6 32
33 Koorapaty, Raj SR North Andover 5:44.0 17:48.8 33
34 Farhat, Jacob SR Peabody 5:44.1 17:49.1 34
35 Maio, Matt SR Needham 5:47.2 17:58.9 35
36 Thomas, Josh SR Central Catholic 5:47.3 17:59.1 36
37 Voke, Brian SR North Andover 5:48.6 18:03.1 37
38 Wong, Kevin SR North Andover 5:48.6 18:03.3 38
39 Perry, Andersson SR Hingham 5:49.0 18:04.5 39
40 Conrad, John SR North Andover 5:49.5 18:06.0 40
41 Thibeault, Ben SR Mansfield 5:50.4 18:08.8 41
42 Jakib, Yassine SR Nashua North 5:52.4 18:14.9 42
43 DelAguilla, Tristan SR Hingham 5:53.0 18:17.0 43
44 Long, Nick SR North Andover 5:53.8 18:19.2 44
45 Doyle, Andrew SR Arlington Catholic 5:54.9 18:22.9 45
46 Donahue, Michael SR Boston College High 5:55.8 18:25.5 46
47 Lord, George SR North Andover 5:56.7 18:28.5 47
48 Perez, Vrandol SR Central Catholic 5:57.2 18:29.8 48
49 Oomen-Lochtefeld, Samon SR Hingham 5:58.0 18:32.5 49
50 Gallager, John SR Boston College High 5:59.9 18:38.1 50
51 Brown, Shawn SR Arlington Catholic 6:00.9 18:41.4 51
52 Nolan, Liam SR Hingham 6:05.5 18:55.6 52
53 Salvo, Eric SR Methuen 6:05.6 18:55.9 53
54 Defao, Owen SR Boston College High 6:05.7 18:56.3 54
55 Bowen, Mike SR Cardinal Spellman 6:09.1 19:07.0 55
56 Bell, Jed SR Boston College High 6:09.4 19:08.0 56
57 O'Keefe, Ned SR Arlington Catholic 6:09.9 19:09.3 57
58 Lentz, Josh SR Nashua North 6:10.7 19:11.9 58
59 Bauer, Peter JR Nashua North 6:11.4 19:13.9 59
60 Defao, Matt SR Boston College High 6:13.6 19:20.9 60
61 Moreira, Simon SR Boston College High 6:14.3 19:23.0 61
62 Willett, Joe SR Boston College High 6:14.7 19:24.3 62
63 Louis, Duncan SR Central Catholic 6:15.7 19:27.5 63
64 Knight, Isisah SR Peabody 6:19.1 19:37.9 64
65 Rich, Cam SR Peabody 6:19.2 19:38.2 65
66 Morgan, Brian SR Arlington Catholic 6:21.6 19:45.8 66
67 Norton, Charlie SR Cardinal Spellman 6:23.3 19:51.0 67
68 Spina, Nick SR Methuen 6:24.5 19:54.8 68
69 Larue, Sam SR Cardinal Spellman 6:26.8 20:01.8 69
70 Ryan, Tim SR Cardinal Spellman 6:29.7 20:11.0 70
71 Hamilton, Connor SR Arlington Catholic 6:35.0 20:27.4 71
72 Redmond, Joe SO Cardinal Spellman 6:43.7 20:54.5 72
73 Sullivan, Scott SR Arlington Catholic 7:11.5 22:20.8 73
74 Sheeran, Robert SR Cardinal Spellman 7:17.0 22:37.8 74
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:28 17:17 36 1 4 8 11 12 15 30
2 1:27:14 17:26 46 5 6 7 10 18 39 43
3 1:29:58 17:59 106 9 19 24 26 28 37 55
4 1:31:45 18:21 148 22 27 32 33 34 48 59
5 1:32:46 18:33 173 23 25 36 42 47 52 60
6 1:32:51 18:34 178 14 29 31 41 63 67 70
7 1:32:48 18:33 179 13 35 40 45 46 53 61
8 Swampscott 1:33:05 18:37 187 17 20 49 50 51 54 65
9 1:34:21 18:52 205 16 21 38 64 66 81 83
10 1:35:27 19:05 215 2 3 68 69 73 82 85
11 1:39:21 19:52 308 44 57 62 71 74 80  
12 1:41:49 20:21 340 56 58 72 75 79 86 87
13 1:51:13 22:14 403 76 77 78 84 88    
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gagnon, Joseph SR Pinkerton 5:27.2 16:56.6 1
2 Keaney, John SR Dedham 5:29.9 17:05.1 2
3 Alban, Eric SR Dedham 5:30.0 17:05.5 3
4 Preble, Nolan SR Pinkerton 5:30.3 17:06.4 4
5 Meehan, Chris SR Duxbury 5:32.7 17:13.9 5
6 Rusinak, Peter SR Duxbury 5:34.0 17:17.9 6
7 Bittrich, Will SR Duxbury 5:34.7 17:19.9 7
8 Mize, Jeff SR Pinkerton 5:35.2 17:21.6 8
9 Glass, Oliver SR Marblehead 5:35.3 17:21.9 9
10 Worley, Sam SR Duxbury 5:37.3 17:28.1 10
11 Groulx, Steven SR Pinkerton 5:37.5 17:28.6 11
12 Desmarais, Ethan SR Pinkerton 5:39.6 17:35.1 12
13 Holden, Sean SR Salem 5:41.2 17:40.3 13
14 Anwar, Ameen SR Malden 5:41.4 17:40.9 14
15 Steiger, Nathan SR Pinkerton 5:43.4 17:46.9 15
16 Hill, Aiden SR Bishop Fenwick 5:44.3 17:50.0 16
17 Daniels-Koch, Oliver Swampscott 5:44.7 17:51.0 17
18 Lanza, Henry SR Duxbury 5:46.0 17:55.0 18
19 Lavender, Austin SR Marblehead 5:46.3 17:55.9 19
20 Daoucette, Patrick Swampscott 5:46.8 17:57.7 20
21 Mizioch, Zach SR Bishop Fenwick 5:47.2 17:58.8 21
22 van Batenburg, Aiden SR Nashua South 5:49.6 18:06.2 22
23 Hughes, Connor SR Saint John's Prep 5:50.6 18:09.3 23
24 DiBartolo, Harry SR Marblehead 5:51.1 18:10.9 24
25 Moskal, Ted SR Saint John's Prep 5:51.4 18:11.7 25
26 Snook, Ethan SR Marblehead 5:51.6 18:12.4 26
27 Chen, Alexander SR Nashua South 5:52.9 18:16.4 27
28 Poss, Will SR Marblehead 5:53.1 18:17.2 28
29 Asousy, Omar SR Malden 5:53.5 18:18.5 29
30 Noe, Josh SR Pinkerton 5:55.1 18:23.4 30
31 Buenrostro, Juan SR Malden 5:56.0 18:26.2 31
32 Fournier, Richard SR Nashua South 5:56.3 18:27.1 32
33 Keefe, Christopher JR Nashua South 5:56.4 18:27.4 33
34 Bridge, Jeremy SR Nashua South 5:56.7 18:28.4 34
35 Fantasia, Luke SR Salem 5:57.0 18:29.2 35
36 Hunt, Adam SR Saint John's Prep 5:59.8 18:38.1 36
37 Wikar, Haden SR Marblehead 6:01.3 18:42.8 37
38 Keenan, Jack SR Bishop Fenwick 6:01.9 18:44.5 38
39 Collins, Ben SR Duxbury 6:02.3 18:45.8 39
40 Mazejka, Jackson JR Salem 6:02.8 18:47.3 40
41 Tsige, Temesgen SR Malden 6:03.1 18:48.3 41
42 Bettencourt, Anthony SR Saint John's Prep 6:03.8 18:50.3 42
43 Wargo, Kevin SR Duxbury 6:03.9 18:50.7 43
44 Julian, Brendan SR Catholic Memorial 6:04.1 18:51.5 44
45 Spampinato, Tim SR Salem 6:05.3 18:55.1 45
46 Bosli, Massi SR Salem 6:05.7 18:56.4 46
47 Madison, Nick SR Saint John's Prep 6:06.0 18:57.4 47
48 Dunhom, Andrew SR Nashua South 6:06.4 18:58.6 48
49 Lippman, Evan Swampscott 6:06.8 18:59.7 49
50 Fraser, Will Swampscott 6:09.0 19:06.7 50
51 Katz, Harry Swampscott 6:10.3 19:10.5 51
52 Brown, Nathan SR Saint John's Prep 6:11.5 19:14.4 52
53 Wante, Carson SR Salem 6:12.7 19:17.9 53
54 Kluszy, Reece Swampscott 6:14.8 19:24.7 54
55 Adam, Grant SR Marblehead 6:15.2 19:25.8 55
56 Clarke, Jack SR North Attleborough 6:15.8 19:27.6 56
57 DeLuca, Chris SR Catholic Memorial 6:16.1 19:28.6 57
58 Harris, Tyler SR North Attleborough 6:16.5 19:29.8 58
59 Mooso, Owen SR Nashua South 6:16.6 19:30.2 59
60 Dwortz, Will SR Saint John's Prep 6:16.8 19:30.8 60
61 Caswell, Mark JR Salem 6:18.1 19:34.7 61
62 Orup, Ivan SR Catholic Memorial 6:18.8 19:37.1 62
63 O'Brien, Kyle SR Malden 6:19.0 19:37.8 63
64 Hurd, Kory SR Gloucester 6:22.5 19:48.4  
65 Tse, Jackson SR Bishop Fenwick 6:22.8 19:49.4 64
66 Fuller, Will Swampscott 6:23.3 19:50.9 65
67 Wythe, Kevin SR Bishop Fenwick 6:25.8 19:58.8 66
68 Zhang, Ivan SR Malden 6:28.3 20:06.5 67
69 Boecher, Dean SR Dedham 6:30.6 20:13.6 68
70 Murphy, Harry JR Dedham 6:30.8 20:14.4 69
71 Russo, Robert SR Malden 6:35.1 20:27.8 70
72 Donohue, Sean SR Catholic Memorial 6:36.0 20:30.6 71
73 Rowe, Mitchell SR North Attleborough 6:36.8 20:32.9 72
74 Minard, Joshua SR Dedham 6:42.0 20:49.1 73
75 Julian, Ryan SR Catholic Memorial 6:43.7 20:54.4 74
76 Bagarella, Joseph SR North Attleborough 6:44.5 20:57.0 75
77 Rossini, Teddy SR Archbishop Williams 6:48.0 21:07.8 76
78 Hua, William SR Archbishop Williams 6:50.5 21:15.7 77
79 Ho, Christian SR Archbishop Williams 6:52.4 21:21.6 78
80 McIntosh, Aidan SR North Attleborough 6:52.8 21:22.6 79
81 Dustin, Peter SR Catholic Memorial 6:53.2 21:23.9 80
82 Park, Nicholas SR Bishop Fenwick 6:56.9 21:35.3 81
83 Murphy, Charlie SR Dedham 7:14.2 22:29.3 82
84 Bettencourt, Michael SR Bishop Fenwick 7:17.5 22:39.3 83
85 Klier, Matthew SR Archbishop Williams 7:21.3 22:51.1 84
86 Clifford, Cody SR Gloucester 7:22.1 22:53.8  
87 Chu, William SR Dedham 7:23.9 22:59.4 85
88 Gallagher, Daniel SR North Attleborough 7:48.7 24:16.5 86
89 Siddiq, Isa SR North Attleborough 7:49.0 24:17.4 87
90 Costello, Joe SR Archbishop Williams 7:55.5 24:37.4 88
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh Team Scores
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nikolakopoulos, George JR Saint John's Prep 5:41.3 10:36.3  
2 Giannasca, Matt JR Central Catholic 5:47.2 10:47.4  
3 MacDonald, Graham JR Saint John's Prep 5:49.2 10:51.1  
4 Hosman, Patrick JR Saint John's Prep 5:51.0 10:54.5  
5 Mooney, Noah JR Saint John's Prep 5:51.8 10:55.8  
6 Bozek, Joseph JR Methuen 5:56.1 11:03.8  
7 Turcotte, Nick JR Duxbury 6:05.5 11:21.4  
8 Reel, James JR Nashua North 6:07.5 11:25.2  
9 Roche, Steven JR Boston College High 6:10.7 11:31.1  
10 Duggan, Owen JR Boston College High 6:11.2 11:32.1  
11 Doherty, Aidan JR Central Catholic 6:13.4 11:36.1  
12 Peterson, Graham JR North Andover 6:13.8 11:36.9  
13 Lee, Alex JR North Andover 6:15.1 11:39.4  
14 Fremont-Smith, Harris JR Saint John's Prep 6:15.9 11:40.7  
15 Bakey, Colin JR Melrose 6:16.0 11:41.0  
16 Quinn, Matthew JR Saint John's Prep 6:18.6 11:45.9  
17 Crowley, Steven JR Boston College High 6:21.1 11:50.5  
18 Lambe, Patrick JR Boston College High 6:22.5 11:53.2  
19 Crapsey, Peter JR Saint John's Prep 6:22.7 11:53.5  
20 Neelan, Ben FR Swampscott 6:23.0 11:54.0  
21 Beckerman, Brad JR Duxbury 6:23.8 11:55.5  
22 D'Itria, Anthony SR St. Mary's of Lynn 6:24.3 11:56.5  
23 Connolly, Patrick JR North Andover 6:24.5 11:56.8  
24 Quigley, Rory JR Duxbury 6:25.2 11:58.2  
25 Hall , Matt JR Duxbury 6:25.4 11:58.6  
26 Brown, Matt FR Swampscott 6:25.6 11:59.0  
27 Lopes-Fernandes, Louis FR Arlington Catholic 6:26.1 11:59.9  
28 Kwiatek, Kyle SR St. Mary's of Lynn 6:26.6 12:00.8  
29 Harrington, Max JR Duxbury 6:26.8 12:01.2  
30 Hu, Harrison JR Boston College High 6:27.1 12:01.8  
31 Bane, Michael SO Catholic Memorial 6:27.8 12:03.1  
32 Klauer, Dan JR Central Catholic 6:28.0 12:03.4  
33 Parent, Leo JR Central Catholic 6:28.3 12:03.9  
34 Parent, Andrew JR Central Catholic 6:33.1 12:12.9  
35 O'Toole, Shamus FR Archbishop Williams 6:33.9 12:14.5  
36 Calapai, Mitchell JR Cardinal Spellman 6:37.0 12:20.2  
37 Hurley, Jack JR Hingham 6:38.9 12:23.7  
38 Hicks, Kevin JR Catholic Memorial 6:39.7 12:25.2  
39 Teris, Ethan JR Nashua North 6:40.3 12:26.2  
40 Davis, Connor JR North Attleborough 6:41.1 12:27.8  
41 Foley, Ben JR Nashua North 6:41.5 12:28.6  
42 Frawley, Matt JR Melrose 6:42.1 12:29.6  
43 Maher, Matt JR Melrose 6:42.4 12:30.2  
44 Fernandes, Jack JR Gloucester 6:43.2 12:31.6  
45 King, Liam JR Methuen 6:44.2 12:33.5  
46 Gelinas, Brian JR Nashua North 6:46.6 12:38.1  
47 Duan, Boyuan JR Boston College High 6:47.0 12:38.7  
48 O'Connor, Jack JR Hingham 6:48.0 12:40.7  
49 Demers, Jason JR Central Catholic 6:48.3 12:41.2  
50 Siders, Robert JR Archbishop Williams 6:48.8 12:42.2  
51 Rozamus, Tal JR Arlington Catholic 6:49.7 12:43.8  
52 Gaffney, Neil JR Catholic Memorial 6:50.6 12:45.6  
53 Venturelli, Owen JR Arlington Catholic 6:51.2 12:46.7  
54 Pathiraja, Dylan JR Boston College High 6:51.7 12:47.5  
55 Judge, Aidan JR North Attleborough 6:57.2 12:57.9  
56 Nolan, Jacob JR Hingham 6:58.5 13:00.3  
57 DeClerqe, Tyler JR Bishop Fenwick 6:58.7 13:00.7  
58 Osbahr, Sean SR St. Mary's of Lynn 7:01.9 13:06.6  
59 Drew, Nickolas JR Nashua North 7:04.6 13:11.7  
60 Callahan, Thomas FR Swampscott 7:05.0 13:12.3  
61 Murray, Dermot JR Catholic Memorial 7:06.5 13:15.2  
62 Haney, Alex JR Nashua North 7:06.7 13:15.5  
63 Edmonds, William JR North Attleborough 7:07.4 13:16.8  
64 Souza, Jake JR Gloucester 7:08.1 13:18.1  
65 Dougherty, Nathan FR Arlington Catholic 7:08.4 13:18.7  
66 Ierardi, Kevin JR Hingham 7:08.9 13:19.7  
67 Strehle, Ian JR Hingham 7:09.1 13:20.1  
68 McGarry, Connor JR North Andover 7:09.8 13:21.3  
69 Meesig, Alexander JR Nashua North 7:11.5 13:24.5  
70 Hayes, James JR Central Catholic 7:14.6 13:30.3  
71 Horrigan, Ryan JR Catholic Memorial 7:14.8 13:30.6  
72 Sunkari, Aakash JR North Attleborough 7:16.4 13:33.7  
73 Benedetto, Sebastian JR Central Catholic 7:17.1 13:34.9  
74 Capobianco, Cole JR Arlington Catholic 7:17.3 13:35.3  
75 Fernandez, Gabe JR Cardinal Spellman 7:17.5 13:35.6  
76 O'Conner, Hugh JR Central Catholic 7:17.8 13:36.2  
77 Carlson, Mark JR North Attleborough 7:18.2 13:37.0  
78 Callahan, Jack JR North Attleborough 7:18.4 13:37.4  
79 Cyr, Ben JR Hingham 7:23.1 13:46.2  
80 Freed, Dan JR Melrose 7:23.4 13:46.6  
81 Colleran, Dennis JR North Attleborough 7:24.0 13:47.9  
82 Kraunelis, Bennett JR Melrose 7:26.3 13:52.1  
83 Foster, Ben JR Catholic Memorial 7:26.7 13:52.9  
84 Sixsmith, Liam JR Melrose 7:28.6 13:56.3  
85 Jiang, Bo JR Catholic Memorial 7:29.5 13:58.1  
86 Presti, Giuseppe JR Catholic Memorial 7:29.7 13:58.3  
87 Reed, Nate FR Swampscott 7:30.8 14:00.4  
88 Kisich, Eric JR Malden 7:31.5 14:01.7  
89 Allen, Austin JR Arlington Catholic 7:32.9 14:04.4  
90 Stockwell, Matt JR Melrose 7:34.6 14:07.6  
91 Wu, Brian JR North Andover 7:44.1 14:25.2  
92 Koenig, Kohl JR North Andover 7:45.4 14:27.7  
93 Magill, Daniel JR Arlington Catholic 7:47.4 14:31.4  
94 O'Hare, Charles JR Bishop Fenwick 7:48.7 14:33.9  
95 Yennah, Josh JR Malden 7:52.3 14:40.6  
96 Parlon, James SO Catholic Memorial 7:53.3 14:42.3  
97 Poister, Leon FR Swampscott 8:15.1 15:23.0  
98 Amore, Doiminic FR St. Mary's of Lynn 8:19.3 15:30.8  
99 Ryan, Jacob JR Catholic Memorial 8:25.0 15:41.6  
100 Muller, Daniel SO Catholic Memorial 8:25.6 15:42.7  
101 Ouellette, Zach SR St. Mary's of Lynn 8:26.2 15:43.8  
102 O'Neill, Cooper JR Methuen 8:34.3 15:58.9  
103 Moffett, Michael JR Gloucester 9:13.6 17:12.1  
104 Donegan, Pierce JR Hingham 9:16.4 17:17.3  
105 Vinitzer, Greg FR Swampscott 9:25.1 17:33.6  
106 Radochia, Patrick FR Arlington Catholic 9:51.0 18:21.8