MIAA C/W Division 2 TF Championship Date: 05-26-18   Venue: Fitchburg State - Fitchburg, MA
Men's Results
Men's Events
100 Yard Dash
100m Dash Para Ambulatory
200m Dash
400m Run
800m Run
1 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
110m Hurdles
400m Hurdles
4 x 100m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
Javelin Throw
Outdoor Pentathlon
Women's Results
Women's Events
100m Dash Para Ambulatory
100m Dash
200m Dash
400m Run
800m Run
1 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
100m Hurdles
400m Hurdles
4 x 100m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put Para Ambulatory
Shot Put
Discus Throw
Javelin Throw
Outdoor Pentathlon
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Ayer Shirley 78
2 Oakmont 50
3 Tahanto 36
4 Uxbridge 31
5 Quabbin 30
6 Sutton 27.5
7 Douglas 26
8 Hudson 24
9 Lunenburg 23
9 Murdock 23
11 Bromfield School 22
12 Mount Greylock 21
12 Parker Charter Essential 21
14 Hopedale 20
15 Blackstone-Millville 19
16 Frontier 18
17 Mohawk Trail 17
18 Mahar Regional 16
19 Pioneer Valley 14
19 Whitinsville Christian 14
21 Millbury 13
21 South Hadley 13
21 Wahconah 13
24 Belchertown 11
24 Taconic 11
26 Monument Mountain 10.5
27 Auburn 10
27 Hampden Charter 10
27 Putnam Voc/Tech 10
27 West Boylston 10
31 Hoosac Valley 9
32 Greenfield 8
32 Leicester 8
32 Maynard 8
32 Monson 8
36 Southwick-Tolland 7
37 Narragansett 6
37 Saint Peter-Marian 6
39 Hampshire 5
39 Monty Tech 5
39 Palmer 5
42 Adv. Math and Science Academy 4
43 Lenox Memorial 3.5
44 Gardner 3
45 Littleton 2.5
46 Athol 2
46 Pope Francis 2
46 Quaboag 2
49 Bartlett 1
49 Bay Path RVT 1
49 Tyngsborough 1
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Bromfield School 63.5
2 South Hadley 59
3 Mount Greylock 48
4 Pope Francis 40
5 Littleton 33
5 Putnam Voc/Tech 33
7 Oakmont 30
8 Mohawk Trail 26
8 Murdock 26
10 Adv. Math and Science Academy 23
10 Wahconah 23
12 Auburn 22
12 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 22
14 Whitinsville Christian 20
15 Maynard 19
15 Monument Mountain 19
17 Hudson 18
18 Douglas 17.75
19 Lenox Memorial 17
20 Hampshire 16.75
21 Frontier 15
21 Lunenburg 15
23 Sutton 14.75
24 Uxbridge 13
25 Ayer Shirley 11.75
26 Quabbin 11
26 Tahanto 11
28 Parker Charter Essential 10
29 Mahar Regional 9
30 Holy Name Central Catholic 8
31 Greenfield 7.5
32 Blackstone-Millville 7
33 Drury 6
34 Pioneer Valley 5
35 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 4
36 Clinton 3
36 Southwick-Tolland 3
36 Tyngsborough 3
39 Gardner 2
39 Hopedale 2
41 Leicester 1
41 Monson 1
41 Palmer 1
41 Sabis Intl Charter 1