Quabbin Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Lukas SR
Aremburg, Matt SR
Arnold, Colin SR
Arnold, Eamon FR
Arnold, Liam JR
Arsenault, Brandon JR
Austin, Cole JR
Belden, Tyler 8
Benoit-Smith, Remy SR
Bergeron, Cyrus SR
Breuer, Nathan JR
Brown, Colin JR
Budreau, Troy 8
Castriotta, Danny SR
Castriotta, Ryan SR
Cerezo, Roman SR
Cerezo, Simeon SR
Chamberlain, Tyler SR
Clifford, Seth SR
Coppolino, Sam SR
Dawson, Tucker SO
Day, Joseph SR
Doane, Max FR
Doyle, Thomas SR
Doyle, Tyler SR
Earle, Aiden SR
Earle, Brett SR
Faulha, Owen SR
Floyd, Preston SR
Frazier, Joshua SR
Freeman, Devin SR
Gabrenas, Morgan JR
Gabrielli, Gino SR
Halaby, Mark JR
Halfrey, Jacob SR
Herzig, Noah SR
Holloway, Logan 8
Hood, Ben SR
Hood, William JR
Jack, Prentiss SO
Jenkins, Lars SR
Johnson, Hector SR
Kraskouskas, Malakai SR
Laporte, Eric SR
Leazott, Jake SO
Lewis, Harrison JR
Lewis, Will SR
Lindley, Collin 8
Lindley, Shea SR
Ljungberg, Andrew SR
Lucia, Nicholas SR
Mahoney, Aidan 8
Mahoney, Aidan 8
Mahoney, Kelan JR
Mahoney, Owen SR
Mailing, Joseph SR
Mailloux, Jamie JR
Marsh, Matt SR
Mertzic, Colton SR
Metcalf, Bailey SR
Murch, Griffin SR
Nassir, Abdi SR
Nichols, Joe SR
Nunn, Matthew JR
Olkowski, Andrew SR
Orr, Josh SR
Pagan, Julio SO
Prentiss, Aidan SR
Prentiss, Carter SR
Prentiss, Jack SO
Quabbin, Boys SR
Reicker, Aaron SR
Rhinhart, Pierce SR
Ryan, Wing FR
Sacramone, Ben SR
Santoro, Claudio JR
Seem, Casey JR
Seth, Twarog SO
Sherblom, Brendon SR
Sherblom, Jacob SR
Skowyra, Shea SR
Skowyra, Tucker SR
Talbot, Seth SR
Thomas, Deven SR
Tuttle, Benjamin SR
Twarog, Andrew SR
Twarog, Seth SO
Vanderbahn, Kyle JR
Vega, Nathaniel SR
Venne, Bryce FR
Walsh, Elliot SR
Warburton, Jaxon FR
Warburton, Nicholas JR
Ware, Sam SR
Weah, Benjamin SR
Wells, Colton JR
Wells, Travis FR
White, Cullan FR
Whitney, Morgan SR
Wilder, Cannon SR
Wing, Ryan FR
Wright, Emmet SR
Latest Results
Meet
Midland Wachusett Division C League Meet 2022
District E Division 1 Championship
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
43rd Annual District E Gerry Frew Indoor Invitational
Midland Wachusett Division C & D League Meet
Boston Holiday Challenge
2021 MIAA Central/West D2 Championship
59th Annual Fred Warren District E
District E Girls & Boys Central Pentathlon & F.A.T. Invitati
District E Boys Open Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA Division 5 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Weah, Benjamin SR 6.93
300m Indoor Halfrey, Jacob JR 42.46
600m Indoor Hood, Ben JR 1:33.75
1,000m Indoor Walsh, Elliot SR 2:51.52
1 Mile Indoor Walsh, Elliot SR 4:56.53
2 Mile Indoor Mahoney, Owen JR 10:49.09
55m H Indoor Johnson, Hector SR 8.38
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:45.66
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:02.60
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:34.33
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:08.45
High Jump Indoor Johnson, Hector SR 6'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Johnson, Hector SR 20'  5.5"
Shot Put Indoor Faulha, Owen SO 44'  0.5"