Lunenburg Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acampora, Julia JR
Alves Sanquintin, Kyara 8
Arnold, Rylan SO
Arnold, Teagan 7
Bajko, Breanna SR
Ball, Alyssa JR
Baril, Lilia FR
Brackett, Angelina SR
Brannan, Ella FR
Buiwit, Madison 8
Clark, Elizabeth SO
Cohen, Cassandra SR
Corey, Casey FR
Coronella, Olivia 8
Daykin, Kaitlyn FR
Dellasanta, Lyla FR
DellaValle, Lucy 8
Eberhardt, Kendra 8
Francois, Malaya FR
Frank, Elianna FR
Giannini, Isabella FR
Haefner, Reese SO
Harris, Ashley SO
Hawley, Katelyn 8
Holden, Aliya FR
Housman, Kaidyn 7
Iovanni, Grace 8
Iovanni, Isabella 8
Jacobs, Addison FR
Jarrett, Morgan JR
Jenkins, Alexa SO
Johnson, Emerson 8
Jordan, Courtney FR
Kelly, Fianna JR
Kelly-Lopez, Darla JR
King, Emma JR
King, Lauren FR
Long, Karynna FR
Long, Lauren JR
Lunenburg, Girls 6
Mabon, Evelyn SO
Machunsky, Mia SO
Martel, Margo 8
Martineau, Ashlyn 8
Matveeva, Victoria FR
McKenna, Calissa FR
Merkel, Maegan JR
Miller, Abigail SO
Morton, Elizabeth FR
Murphy, Brianna FR
Orni, Sage FR
Pilon, Emma JR
Putnam, Mikayla FR
Qasim, Alia FR
Qasim, Deena FR
Rafael, Kaya 8
Raferzeder Moisan, Courtney FR
Rodriquenz, Abby SR
Salovardos, Madison JR
Sommala, Sophia FR
Sprague, Sophia SO
Stanford, Carli SO
Sullivan, Teaghan FR
Sweet, Madelyn SO
Teixeira, Maria 7
Thibault, Madelyn 8
Thomas, Iliana FR
Viveiros, Sarah JR
Viveiros, Sophia 7
White, Anita SO
Wilson, Madelyn FR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Division 5 James Kalperis Relays
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small School Championships
MSTCA Distance Classic
MSTCA Speed Classic Small School
MSTCA Winter Festival Small School
District E Pentathlon - Decathlon
Midland Wachusett Division C League Meet 2022
60th Boys & 49th Girls District E Division 2 Central Mass Ch
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-28-23 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Small School
02-03-23 Midland Wachusett Division C D League Meet
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
02-11-23 Division II - Forty Fourth Annual Gerry Frew
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
02-16-23 MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-25-23 MIAA Meet of Champions
02-28-23 MSTCA Girls Indoor Pentathalon
03-01-23 MSTCA Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Brackett, Isabella JR 7.71
300m Indoor Brackett, Isabella JR 47.78
600m Indoor Gengler, Paige JR 1:50.06
1,000m Indoor Rodriquenz, Abby FR 3:10.79
1 Mile Indoor Long, Lauren 8 5:28.19
2 Mile Indoor Long, Lauren 8 11:35.32
55m H Indoor Lawrence, Nicole JR 9.48
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:30.27
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:42.11
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:38.43
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   11:04.67
High Jump Indoor Lawrence, Nicole JR 5'  0"
Shot Put Indoor Elbthal, Camille SR 31'  0.5"