Quabbin Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alves, Madylan FR
Apholt, Jocelyn 8
Arnold, Alena SO
Austin, Brooke FR
Baxter, Leah SR
Brianna, Earle SR
Caponigro, Brianna SO
Carlson, Lily JR
Carlson, Samantha FR
DiMartino, Annabella 8
DiMauro, Gretel SR
Earle, Brianna SR
Faucher, Madeline SO
Feliciano, Angelina FR
Forsyth , Jessica SR
Frost, Ava SR
Gabrielli, Gemma SR
Gallant, Olivia FR
Gatulis , Emma SR
Gatulis, Ruby FR
Geise, Marilyn JR
George, Jarilyn FR
Giese, Marilyn JR
Harrington, Rachel FR
Herzig, Geneva JR
Labrousse, Anna 8
LaPrade, Reagan FR
Laprade, Reagan FR
LaViolette, Jorji SR
Lindley, Paige SO
Lindley, Paige SO
Magill, Annabelle SO
Majoy, Ailey 7
Marchand, Natalia SO
Masser, Emma SO
McMenemy, Katherine JR
Osowski, Liberty 8
Quabbin, Girls 0
Sanderson, Brielle JR
Sanderson, Sylvie SO
Shaw, Ava JR
Shaw, Kaylee FR
Smith, Isabella FR
Trumbull-Olsen, Quinn JR
Wnek, Analyse SR
Latest Results
Meet
District E Division 1 Championship
District E G & B Division 1 Relay Meet
43rd Annual District E Gerry Frew Indoor Invitational
Midland Wachusett Division C & D League Meet
Boston Holiday Challenge
2021 MIAA Central/West D2 Championship
District E 48th Girl's Class Meet
District E Girls Open Relays
MIAA Indoor Division 4 Track & Field Championship
Division II - Forty Second Annual Gerry Frew
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-19-22 Midland Wachusett Division C League Meet 2022
05-21-22 MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
05-26-22 MIAA Division 5 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/08/22 District E Pentathlon - Decathlon
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Breuer, Maddie JR 7.76
300m Indoor Baxter, Leah SO 44.08
600m Indoor Rischitelli, Riley JR 1:45.57
1,000m Indoor Hood, Emily SR 3:46.89
1 Mile Indoor Frost, Ava SO 6:25.21
2 Mile Indoor McMenemy, Katherine FR 13:48.36
55m H Indoor Goodfield, Brynne SR 10.05
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:47.16
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   11:48.49
High Jump Indoor Riendeau, Emmeline SR 4'  6"
Shot Put Indoor Sacramone, Toni JR 27'  1"