Sutton Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adamowicz, Ruby JR
Campbell, Carina JR
Capuano, Olivia JR
Cederland, Jessica 8
Choma, Abrielle SO
Cofsky, Emma SR
Colorio, Piper 8
Courtney, Brynn SR
Cruz, Madison SO
D'Anello, Mia SO
Fadden, Keira SO
Gabriel, Sophia 8
Gaul, Ava SR
Grogan, Megan SR
Howe, Caroline JR
Johnson, Gwyneth FR
Jonasch, Emma SO
Joseph, Leah SR
Kacerik, Emily SR
Lamoreaux, Annabella 8
Marois, Isabella SO
Muniz, Isabella SO
Nunnemacher, Madelyn 8
Rossow, Marissa SO
Smith, Natalie JR
Stuart, Alana SR
Sullivan, Erin SO
Sullivan, Laura SO
Sumner, Alexanne SO
Sumner, Charlotte SO
Sutton, Girls SR
Towle, Riley SR
Towne, Hayden 8
Watuku, Ilana FR
Latest Results
Meet
Dual Valley Conference
60th Boys & 49th Girls District E Division 2 Central Mass Ch
District E Boys & Girls Division II Relays
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
43rd Annual District E Gerry Frew Indoor Invitational
Dual Valley Conference Championships
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
MSTCA Distance Classic
2021 MIAA Central/West D2 Championship
District E 48th Girl's Class Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA 6 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 6 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
06-06-22 2022 District E Weight Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Gaul, Ava SO 8.60
300m Outdoor Howe, Caroline FR 47.64
600m Outdoor Campbell, Carina FR 1:59.16
600m Indoor Campbell, Carina FR 2:02.91
1,000m Outdoor Coseno, Jen SR 3:20.00
1,000m Indoor Dodge, Hannah SO 4:01.48
1 Mile Outdoor Smith, Natalie FR 6:53.75
2 Mile Outdoor Coseno, Jen SR 12:28.14
2 Mile Indoor Coseno, Jen SR 11:18.10
55m H Indoor Adamowicz, Ruby FR 11.78
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   2:09.61
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:57.23
High Jump Outdoor White, Laura SR 4'  8"
Shot Put Outdoor Joseph, Leah SO 24'  11.75"
Shot Put Indoor Joseph, Leah SO 25'  4.5"