Auburn Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdu-lail, Omar SO
Adamiak, Ethan JR
Akese, Kweku SO
Alexander, Scales SR
Almeida, James SO
Almeida, Sam SR
Anderson, Josh SR
Anderson, Tyler SR
Andrew, Millos SR
Anish, Brendan SR
Annie, Sullivan SR
Armendo, Matteo SR
Auburn, Boys SR
Audrey, Gill SR
Bailey, Brian SR
Barry, Szymon SR
Bedard, Ethan SR
Bedard, Ethan SR
Benevento, Brendan SR
Benton, Simon JR
Berube, Cody SR
Bisceglia, Alex SR
Bishop, Kolby SR
Bissassar, Avery SO
Black, Ryan SR
Bolduc, Jackson JR
Bostock, Connor SR
Brandon, Burnett SR
Briesacher, Kael SR
Bruso, Pat SR
Bruso, Patrick SR
Bryna, St.Pierre SR
Burdick, Emory SR
Caitlyn, Farrell SR
Castro, Alesandro JR
Castro, Fidel SR
Castro, Rodick SR
Cavanaugh, Bryan JR
Cintron, Alec JR
Cintron, Anthony SR
Cody, Plasse SR
Cote, Zach JR
Cowden, Thomas SR
Crowley, Brendan SR
Daniels, Jacob SR
Day, Thomas SR
Deso, Daniel SR
Dillon, Brian SR
Do, Kevin JR
Donovan, Jake SO
Doung, Kevin JR
Elyse, Whittemore SR
Eric, Kot SR
Evan, White SR
Faia, Michael FR
Faneuff, Lucas SR
Fernandez , Gabriel SR
Fitzgerald, Colin SR
Fitzgerald, Owen SR
Fotos, Kristos SR
Froio, Jack SR
Gardner, Kiernan SO
Gardner, Michael SR
Gervais, Anthony JR
Gilette, Nicolas SO
Gilmore, Nathan JR
Gow, Erick JR
Gowaski, Aidan SR
Groh, Gavin SO
Hammond, Dominic SO
Handfield, Griffin SR
Hannon, Patrick SR
Horan, Patrick SR
Hughes, Logan JR
Hurley, Griffin SR
Jack, Pokropowicz SR
Jackie, Jacques SR
Jacob, Foulkrod SR
Jacques, Kyle SR
Jess, Barrell SR
Johnson, Nathan SR
Julia, Lussier SR
Kamryn, White SR
Katie, Smith SR
Kelsey, Malboeuf SR
Kennedy, Nolan SR
Kohler, Tyler SO
Kwamo, Tyler SR
Kyle, Rano SR
Lablanc, Daniel SR
LaJoie, Maximus JR
Lapointe, Zach SR
Laura, Ruzzoli SR
Leblanc, Joe SR
Leboeuf, Nathan JR
Lemansky, Drew SR
Lewos, Nathan SR
Longo, Giovanni SR
Maggie, Callahan SR
Margolis, Anthony FR
Marika, Renner SR
Marissa, Day SR
Mathieu, Michael SR
McNally, Cameron JR
Megan, Corey SR
Mercadante, Alex SO
Mercadante, Evan SO
Micaela, Sampson SR
Miles, Vincent SO
Milinazzo, Adrien SO
Murphy, Ryan SR
Naeem, Salim SR
Noonan, Andrew SR
O'Brien, Blake JR
O'Donnell, Finn JR
O'Donnell, Finn JR
Oldham, Brayden SR
Oliver, Keating JR
Oliver, Keating JR
Orawsky, Andrew SR
Pannah, Emmanuel SR
Papierski, Garrett JR
Parent, Culen SR
Patel, Shawn SR
Petri, Ethan SR
Pietrewicz, Eric SR
Pietrewicz, Eric SR
Pigeon, Aaron SR
Pirperis, Konstantinos SO
Plumb, Hayden JR
Prunier, Michael SR
Roman, Luis SR
Rondon, Alex SR
Rosario, Manuel SR
Sam, Foulkrod SR
Scopetski, Caleb SR
Serrano, Rome JR
Sjogren , Matt SR
Skalecki, Lukas FR
St Pierre, Trystan JR
Sullivan, Brendan SR
Swedberg, Issac FR
Szalay, Cameron SR
Taki, John SR
Tello, Nicolas SR
Tim, Tran SR
Tran, Phillip SR
Tu, Joseph SR
Vicky, Kalinowski SR
Willard, Ryan SR
Winkleman, Dillon SR
Wyspanski, Oscar JR
Zheng, Aaron SR
Latest Results
Meet
SWCL Boy's League Meet
District E Division 1 Championship
District E G & B Division 1 Relay Meet
MSTCA Warrior Invitational
MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
43rd Annual District E Gerry Frew Indoor Invitational
S.W.C.L. Boys Championship
MIAA Indoor Division 5 Track & Field Championship
Division II - Forty Second Annual Gerry Frew
Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA Division 5 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
06-06-22 2022 District E Weight Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Cintron, Anthony SR 6.95
300m Outdoor Noonan, Andrew SR 42.51
600m Outdoor Szalay, Cameron SR 1:34.91
600m Indoor Szalay, Cameron SR 1:32.83
1,000m Outdoor Lapointe, Zach JR 2:55.98
1,000m Indoor Lapointe, Zach JR 3:02.37
1 Mile Outdoor Wyspanski, Oscar FR 5:15.53
2 Mile Outdoor Anderson, Josh JR 11:26.67
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:45.88
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:03.34
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.59
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:04.42
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:51.60
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:18.79
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:39.25
High Jump Outdoor Scopetski, Caleb SR 5'  6"
Shot Put Outdoor Sullivan, Brendan JR 36'  6.5"
Shot Put Indoor Hannon, Patrick SR 36'  10.5"