Whitinsville Christian Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Burkhart, Molly SO
Cinelli, Allison JR
Clifford, Michaela JR
Crowley, Kate SO
DeWeerd, Emelyn FR
DiColella, Angelina JR
Dill, Emily JR
Dill, Sophia JR
Dodge, Hannah SR
Donnelly, Fiona JR
Dowling, Becky SR
Dowling, Eliza SR
Foellmer, Megan SO
Fogg, Kaylin SO
Fortna, Annika SO
Foster, Lexi JR
Foster, Tori FR
Fredericks, Tory JR
Gergis, Eve FR
Glidden, Avery SO
Godinez-Simon, Loreto FR
Goodell, Abby SR
Ibrahim, Ava SO
Johnson, Margaret SO
Labonte, Cece SR
Labonte, Jill SR
Lashley, Hannah SO
Lashley, Molly SR
Moloney, Delia SO
Murzycki, Cadence FR
O'Connell, Meadow SO
Pastor, Elyssa SO
Ramos, Nicole SR
Rejmer, Ella SR
Simoncini, Kira JR
VandenAkker, Callie SR
Walton, Hannah FR
Whitinsville Christi, Girls SR
Wierenga, Emma FR
Wyndam, Erin SO
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Dual Valley Conference
60th Boys & 49th Girls District E Division 2 Central Mass Ch
District E Boys & Girls Division II Relays
MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Dual Valley Conference Championships
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Boston Holiday Challenge
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Large Schools
2021 MIAA Central/West D2 Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA 6 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 6 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
06/06-06/08/22 District E Pentathlon - Decathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Simoncini, Kira FR 8.17
300m Outdoor DeBarros, Vicky SR 48.09
300m Indoor DeBarros, Vicky SR 49.59
600m Indoor Dowling, Eliza SO 1:57.14
1,000m Indoor Dowling, Becky SO 3:28.85
1 Mile Outdoor Koeman, Hadley SR 5:55.77
1 Mile Indoor Koeman, Hadley SR 5:56.40
55m H Indoor Labonte, Cece SO 10.11
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   2:02.01
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:52.90
High Jump Outdoor Labonte, Cece SO 4'  8"
High Jump Indoor Labonte, Cece SO 4'  8"
Shot Put Outdoor Bekhet, Karen JR 32'  11"
Shot Put Indoor Bekhet, Karen JR 31'  7.5"