Parker Charter Essential Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahearn, Emma 7
Ahern, Emma 7
Argow-Sniderman, Angevin SO
Barakat, Brynn 7
Bedard, Grace JR
Bercovici-Biotti, Yarrow SO
Brazell, Sophie FR
Brownson, Greta SR
Choi, Olivia 7
Chourasia, Tanya JR
Christanski, Jaidyn JR
Christanski, Taitum FR
Daly, Christina JR
Dangle, Hannah SR
Davis, Hope SO
Davis, Lidia FR
Davis, Rachael SO
Doble, Sarah SR
Ferlin, Rayna 8
Greene, Hazel SR
Gustafson, Kennedy SO
Hamilton, Lila JR
Harvey, Courtney SR
Hill, Lucy SO
Holzer, Brooke JR
Holzer, Taylor FR
L'Bahy, Laila 8
Langlais, Veronica JR
Lewis, Heidi 7
Loggins-Wuensch, Noemi 8
Lowe, Julia FR
Macchione, Gianna SR
MacLean, Camilla JR
McHutcheon, Anna SR
Mitchell, Trisuli FR
Moura, Emilly JR
Olsen, Chrys 7
Ormsby, Annika SO
Parker, Girls 0
Piazza, Bontu 7
Pierpont, Elsa 7
Pierpont, Elsa 7
Podgorni, Kristin SO
Puterbaugh, Ruth FR
Raffa, Mae 7
Rezac, Delaney 7
Sanderson, Nina SR
Sanderson, Shea FR
Soderman, Ava SO
Taylor, Christine 7
Toomey, Emma JR
Toomey, Sarah SR
Venkitachalam, Chloe SR
Latest Results
Meet
60th Boys & 49th Girls District E Division 2 Central Mass Ch
District E Boys & Girls Division II Relays
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
MSTCA Distance Classic
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Small Schools
2021 MIAA Central/West D2 Championship
District E 48th Girl's Class Meet
S.W.C.L. Girls Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-21-22 MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
05-23-22 2022 Colonial Athletic League
05-26-22 MIAA 6 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 6 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Greene, Hazel SO 8.29
200m Indoor Goyette, Lilly 8 31.21
300m Indoor Greene, Hazel SO 46.13
400m Indoor Toomey, Emma FR 1:18.09
800m Indoor Soderman, Ava 8 2:53.72
1 Mile Indoor Venkitachalam, Chloe SO 5:54.68
2 Mile Indoor Plamondon, Riley SR 12:58.22
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:45.39
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:32.01