Mid Wach Div A & B Cross Country Championships Date: 10-26-13   Venue: Marlborough - Marlborough, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A Girls 5k Run CC Division B
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B Girls 5k Run CC Division A
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:00 21:36 38 1 6 7 11 13    
2 1:49:54 21:58 50 2 5 12 14 17 19 24
3 1:54:12 22:50 80 4 8 18 22 28 30 32
4 1:56:40 23:20 95 15 16 20 21 23 25 26
5 1:58:44 23:44 118 3 9 33 36 37    
6 Hudson 2:01:27 24:17 131 10 27 29 31 34 35 38
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gillen, Rylee SR Nashoba 6:16.3 19:29.1 1
2 Halfrey, Steffany SR Quabbin 6:27.7 20:04.6 2
3 Caiazzi, Jillian SR Marlborough 6:41.4 20:47.1 3
4 McAuliffe, Emily SR Groton-Dunstable 6:44.7 20:57.5 4
5 Wood, Miriam SR Quabbin 6:56.1 21:32.9 5
6 Bettez, Natalie SR Nashoba 6:56.7 21:34.8 6
7 Dempsey, Grace SR Nashoba 6:57.5 21:37.2 7
8 Fordham, Bethany SR Groton-Dunstable 7:02.9 21:53.9 8
9 Giugno, Erin SR Marlborough 7:07.8 22:09.4 9
10 Dignan, Mary SR Hudson 7:09.9 22:15.7 10
11 Matatia, Peri SR Nashoba 7:16.8 22:37.2 11
12 Maki, Carolynne SR Quabbin 7:18.2 22:41.6 12
13 Brady, Taylor SR Nashoba 7:18.4 22:42.3 13
14 Kresch, Chantelle SR Quabbin 7:19.2 22:44.7 14
15 Robertson, Gillian SR Westborough 7:19.8 22:46.5 15
16 Harris, Rachel SR Westborough 7:21.2 22:50.8 16
17 Reifowitz, Shannon SR Quabbin 7:21.3 22:51.1 17
18 Gerner, Alyssa SR Groton-Dunstable 7:26.9 23:08.6 18
19 Roberts, Taylor SR Quabbin 7:33.2 23:28.2 19
20 Goebel, Sabrina SR Westborough 7:35.6 23:35.7 20
21 Sudol, Rachel SR Westborough 7:37.3 23:41.0 21
22 Vazquez-Diaz, Angelica SR Groton-Dunstable 7:38.8 23:45.7 22
23 Goroza, Evelyn SR Westborough 7:39.2 23:46.9 23
24 Morin, Alanya SR Quabbin 7:41.8 23:55.0 24
25 Wright, Helena SR Westborough 7:45.5 24:06.5 25
26 Reynolds, Caroline SR Westborough 7:49.4 24:18.5 26
27 Clouter, Lilly SR Hudson 7:51.5 24:25.1 27
28 Plausse, Jenna SR Groton-Dunstable 7:52.2 24:27.2 28
29 Phillipo, Brittany SR Hudson 7:59.3 24:49.4 29
30 Kate, Nash SR Groton-Dunstable 7:59.6 24:50.2 30
31 Loewen, Baylee SR Hudson 8:00.6 24:53.3 31
32 Gold, Annie SR Groton-Dunstable 8:01.6 24:56.6 32
33 Schade, Ruth SR Marlborough 8:03.5 25:02.4 33
34 Collins, Emily SR Hudson 8:04.0 25:03.8 34
35 Zelewski, Thaya SR Hudson 8:06.0 25:10.2 35
36 McCabe, Megan SR Marlborough 8:07.9 25:16.0 36
37 Read, Anna SR Marlborough 8:12.4 25:30.0 37
38 Sullivan, Molly SR Hudson 8:15.8 25:40.7 38
Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Charlonne, Brittany SR Wachusett 7:06.5 22:05.3  
2 Keohane, Audrey SR Wachusett 7:07.7 22:09.0  
3 Trainor, Kathryn SR Wachusett 7:17.2 22:38.4  
4 Walker, Erin SR Wachusett 7:26.1 23:06.2  
5 Saart, Emma SR Wachusett 7:26.4 23:07.2  
6 Wendt, Kelly SR Algonquin 7:27.6 23:10.7  
7 Mauro, Samantha SR Algonquin 7:30.6 23:20.1  
8 Brown, Ava SR Wachusett 7:33.3 23:28.6  
9 Danielson, Kelly SR Shrewsbury 7:36.0 23:37.0  
10 Hannigan, Anna SR Wachusett 7:37.0 23:40.2  
11 Li, Katelyn SR Algonquin 7:37.3 23:41.1  
12 Vega, Marcella Shrewsbury 7:39.3 23:47.1  
13 Partridge, Maddie SR Algonquin 7:40.3 23:50.4  
14 O'Rourke, Karah SR Wachusett 7:42.4 23:56.8  
15 Eppen, Annelise SR Algonquin 7:47.1 24:11.5  
16 Fox, Stephanie SR Algonquin 7:53.1 24:29.9  
17 Dwyer, Sofia SR Algonquin 7:53.2 24:30.3  
18 Bly, Courtney SR Wachusett 7:57.0 24:42.3  
19 Christenson, Lily SR Wachusett 7:59.9 24:51.2  
20 Vazquez, Ileana SR Fitchburg 8:00.3 24:52.5  
21 Mendes, Jocelyn SR Leominster 8:01.6 24:56.5  
22 Lambert, Natalie SR Algonquin 8:04.7 25:06.0  
23 Saulnier, Maddy SR Wachusett 8:05.1 25:07.4  
24 Russell, Hope SR Wachusett 8:06.6 25:12.1  
25 Labich, Julia SR Algonquin 8:07.5 25:14.8  
26 Dancy, Carmen SR Shrewsbury 8:07.7 25:15.6  
27 DeLouis, Jessie SR Algonquin 8:07.9 25:15.9  
28 Davis, Jenny SR Algonquin 8:09.0 25:19.5  
29 Rousseau, Mary SR Algonquin 8:27.4 26:16.7  
30 Scott, Michaela SR Wachusett 8:30.3 26:25.6  
31 DeFuedis, Lindsay SR Algonquin 8:31.3 26:28.8  
32 Patridge, Mia SR Algonquin 8:31.5 26:29.3  
33 Mott, Olivia SR Algonquin 8:32.1 26:31.3  
34 Fitzgerald, Leah SR Wachusett 8:32.3 26:31.8  
35 Wig, Elizabeth SR Algonquin 8:34.3 26:38.2  
36 Nodoushani, Ariana SR Algonquin 8:35.2 26:40.9  
37 Koziel, Lexie SR Algonquin 8:38.6 26:51.5  
38 Cucchiara, Emma SR Leominster 8:40.5 26:57.2  
39 Hopkins, Hannah SR Shrewsbury 8:42.3 27:03.0  
40 Burzumato, Lindsay SR Algonquin 8:48.3 27:21.6  
41 Crothers, Nicole SR Algonquin 8:48.6 27:22.6  
42 Healy, Catrina SR Algonquin 8:51.7 27:32.1  
43 Iodice, Lea SR Shrewsbury 8:51.9 27:32.9  
44 Finn, Natalie SR Algonquin 8:58.1 27:52.1  
45 Spicer, Laura SR Algonquin 8:58.4 27:52.9  
46 Moulton, Kelsey SR Wachusett 9:00.3 27:58.9  
47 Lowe, Emily SR Algonquin 9:10.0 28:28.9  
48 Rouse, Courtney SR Fitchburg 9:10.2 28:29.7  
49 Kaleigh, Keonan SR Shrewsbury 9:11.4 28:33.3  
50 Healy, Jackie SR Algonquin 9:19.2 28:57.6  
51 English, Rachel SR Algonquin 9:20.4 29:01.3  
52 Burdett, Katie SR Leominster 9:24.3 29:13.4  
53 Scott, Abbey SR Shrewsbury 9:29.0 29:28.0  
54 Nagarkar, Akanksha SR Leominster 9:29.1 29:28.4  
55 Agaramo, Victoria SR Shrewsbury 10:02.2 31:11.3  
56 Bangrazi, Gina SR Leominster 10:07.1 31:26.3  
57 Foley, Sarah SR Wachusett 10:32.1 32:44.1  
58 Wright, Michaela SR Wachusett 10:40.5 33:10.3  
59 Casey, Gwendolyn SR Leominster 11:00.4 34:12.2  
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cairns, Tom SR Shrewsbury 5:50.7 18:09.6  
2 MacPherson, Sean SR Wachusett 5:51.8 18:13.1  
3 Capalbo, Christian SR Shrewsbury 5:54.4 18:21.2  
4 McLarnon, Jack SR Algonquin 5:57.3 18:30.2  
5 Baker, Thomas SR Wachusett 6:00.3 18:39.5  
6 Coveney, Brendan SR Shrewsbury 6:01.8 18:44.1  
7 Stasaitis, Stephen SR Algonquin 6:02.7 18:47.0  
8 Peterson, Philip SR Wachusett 6:05.4 18:55.3  
9 Nelson, Evan SR Algonquin 6:05.8 18:56.5  
10 Moore, Riley SR Wachusett 6:06.6 18:59.1  
11 Lanotte, Nick SR Shrewsbury 6:06.7 18:59.4  
12 Graham, Eli SR Wachusett 6:07.3 19:01.2  
13 He, James SR Shrewsbury 6:09.5 19:08.1  
14 Newmark, Josh SR Shrewsbury 6:10.3 19:10.5  
15 Zins, Chris SR Wachusett 6:11.8 19:15.2  
16 Marderosian, Cole SR Shrewsbury 6:12.7 19:18.1  
17 Hovhannisyan, Karen SR Shrewsbury 6:12.8 19:18.5  
18 Nardone, Paul SR Algonquin 6:13.2 19:19.5  
19 Monaghan, Kevin SR Wachusett 6:13.3 19:20.0  
20 O'Brien-Weiss, Jonah SR Algonquin 6:14.8 19:24.7  
21 Canzano, James SR Shrewsbury 6:18.1 19:34.8  
22 Tanona, Matt SR Wachusett 6:19.7 19:39.9  
23 Gillis, Campbell SR Algonquin 6:23.7 19:52.2  
24 Glasier, Connor SR Wachusett 6:25.0 19:56.4  
25 Alessi, Tony SR Algonquin 6:27.1 20:02.7  
26 Schaefer, Mike SR Algonquin 6:28.8 20:08.2  
27 Coughlin, Eric SR Algonquin 6:29.0 20:08.7  
28 Papazian, Dan SR Shrewsbury 6:30.9 20:14.6  
29 Gore, Jacob SR Algonquin 6:31.3 20:15.8  
30 Underkoffler, Carl SR Shrewsbury 6:31.5 20:16.4  
31 Dudek, Mathias SR Shrewsbury 6:37.3 20:34.6  
32 Lindberg, Brian SR Wachusett 6:38.2 20:37.2  
33 McShane, Jack SR Shrewsbury 6:39.4 20:41.2  
34 Stevens, Brennan SR Algonquin 6:40.0 20:42.8  
35 Ufland, Josh SR Algonquin 6:44.1 20:55.6  
36 Cheng, Thomas SR Shrewsbury 6:44.4 20:56.6  
37 Green, Alex SR Algonquin 6:46.1 21:01.7  
38 Knapp, William SR Algonquin 6:46.4 21:02.8  
39 Astill, Ben SR Shrewsbury 6:48.3 21:08.8  
40 Jacobs, Dan SR Algonquin 6:49.4 21:12.1  
41 Ober, Brett SR Algonquin 6:49.7 21:13.0  
42 Ward, Brian SR Algonquin 6:50.0 21:14.0  
43 Brazer, Noah SR Algonquin 6:50.2 21:14.6  
44 Sibbick, Jem SR Algonquin 6:50.8 21:16.6  
45 Truex, Conor SR Algonquin 6:53.1 21:23.7  
46 Donahue, Max SR Algonquin 6:53.3 21:24.3  
47 Watkins, Sean SR Algonquin 6:56.4 21:33.9  
48 Howells, Mark SR Algonquin 6:56.5 21:34.3  
49 Huang, Matt SR Shrewsbury 6:58.0 21:38.8  
50 O'Neil, Aex SR Wachusett 6:58.3 21:39.8  
51 Sanguinet, Jamie SR Leominster 7:00.3 21:45.9  
52 Fournier, Joshua SR Leominster 7:01.6 21:50.2  
53 Kerstens, Eric SR Algonquin 7:01.7 21:50.4  
54 Ariskin, Michael SR Wachusett 7:02.7 21:53.4  
55 Gillingham, Ben SR Algonquin 7:02.8 21:53.9  
56 ElNemer, Will SR Shrewsbury 7:06.3 22:04.5  
57 Bilancieri, Nick SR Algonquin 7:07.1 22:07.2  
58 Kennedy, Connor SR North Middlesex 7:10.3 22:16.9  
59 McQuade, James SR Shrewsbury 7:10.9 22:18.9  
60 Schoener, Chris SR Algonquin 7:12.2 22:23.1  
61 Fishbein, Dan SR Algonquin 7:13.1 22:25.9  
62 Sweeter, Brian SR Algonquin 7:14.2 22:29.1  
63 Verma, Divianshu SR Algonquin 7:15.7 22:33.8  
64 McGregor, Nate SR Shrewsbury 7:17.7 22:40.1  
65 Risas, Evan SR Shrewsbury 7:18.5 22:42.5  
66 Giordano, Noah SR Fitchburg 7:22.0 22:53.5  
67 McInally, Euan SR Shrewsbury 7:26.0 23:05.8  
68 Fritsche, Liam SR Wachusett 7:27.6 23:10.9  
69 Marsh, Brendan SR Leominster 7:29.4 23:16.3  
70 Fitzgerald, Robert SR Leominster 7:29.9 23:18.1  
71 Hastings, Thomas SR Leominster 7:35.8 23:36.2  
72 Spinelli, Jessie SR Leominster 7:38.7 23:45.4  
73 Bowers, Matt SR Shrewsbury 7:52.9 24:29.5  
74 Durant, Tucker SR Shrewsbury 7:53.4 24:31.0  
75 Amiot, Blake SR North Middlesex 7:53.6 24:31.8  
76 Zoltany, Jake SR Leominster 7:59.6 24:50.3  
77 Perez-Reyes, Ontoniel SR Fitchburg 8:13.0 25:31.7  
78 Sharma, Ani SR Shrewsbury 8:37.5 26:47.9  
79 Engel, Sam SR Shrewsbury 9:45.1 30:18.1  
80 Khanna, Rohin SR Shrewsbury 9:45.9 30:20.5  
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:08 20:49 21 1 2 4 6 8 14 18
2 1:47:15 21:27 38 3 5 7 10 13 16 22
3 1:53:34 22:42 83 11 12 17 20 23 27 34
4 1:55:09 23:01 92 9 15 19 24 25 28 29
5 2:02:49 24:33 140 21 26 30 31 32 33  
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sands, Colleen SR Wachusett 6:30.2 20:12.5 1
2 Gobi, Kate SR Wachusett 6:30.3 20:12.8 2
3 Walsh, Megan SR Algonquin 6:32.4 20:19.4 3
4 Gaffney, Nicole SR Wachusett 6:44.0 20:55.4 4
5 Shreeve, Kyra SR Algonquin 6:50.8 21:16.3 5
6 Hauver, Sydney SR Wachusett 6:52.7 21:22.3 6
7 Finelli, Kendyl SR Algonquin 6:53.6 21:25.2 7
8 Farley, Rachael SR Wachusett 6:53.9 21:26.0 8
9 Amichetti, Marissa SR North Middlesex 6:54.1 21:26.6  
10 Murray, Olivia SR Shrewsbury 6:55.0 21:29.6 9
11 Madamba, Alex SR Algonquin 7:04.3 21:58.3 10
12 Bedard, Kelsey SR Leominster 7:05.9 22:03.3 11
13 Makelea, Plamedi SR Leominster 7:07.1 22:07.1 12
14 Pageau, Amanda SR Algonquin 7:10.1 22:16.4 13
15 Dillon, Carina SR Wachusett 7:12.1 22:22.8 14
16 Boisvert, Mariah SR Shrewsbury 7:14.7 22:30.7 15
17 Sacco, Laura SR Algonquin 7:18.0 22:40.9 16
18 NkaNku, Rosette SR Leominster 7:18.5 22:42.5 17
19 Matys, Sarah SR Wachusett 7:21.3 22:51.4 18
20 Young, Grace SR North Middlesex 7:23.1 22:56.8  
21 Moss, Bri SR Shrewsbury 7:27.5 23:10.4 19
22 Shepherd, Jemina SR Leominster 7:28.6 23:13.8 20
23 Hilaire, Daphney SR Fitchburg 7:29.7 23:17.4 21
24 Kearney, Monica SR Algonquin 7:30.7 23:20.5 22
25 DelGuidice, Alli SR Leominster 7:33.1 23:27.8 23
26 Vogelsang, Nina SR North Middlesex 7:39.2 23:46.7  
27 Swaim, Katherine SR Shrewsbury 7:39.8 23:48.8 24
28 Banach, Jill SR Shrewsbury 7:46.8 24:10.6 25
29 Salazar, Angela SR Fitchburg 7:49.9 24:20.2 26
30 Buckman, Alex SR Leominster 7:50.9 24:23.3 27
31 Bouchard, Elisha SR North Middlesex 7:53.0 24:29.7  
32 Cody, Evelyn SR Shrewsbury 7:53.1 24:30.2 28
33 Wade, Jess SR Shrewsbury 7:54.7 24:34.9 29
34 Sarasin, Michaela SR Fitchburg 7:57.7 24:44.4 30
35 Harnden, Kirsten SR Fitchburg 7:59.8 24:50.8 31
36 Moison, Elizabeth SR Fitchburg 8:14.7 25:37.1 32
37 Romero, Nicole SR Fitchburg 8:15.8 25:40.5 33
38 Spear, Maeghan SR Leominster 8:31.3 26:28.7 34
Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Suleski, Emily SR Nashoba 7:31.8 23:24.0  
2 Buck, Melissa SR Nashoba 7:37.8 23:42.4  
3 Freeman, Morgan SR Quabbin 7:38.9 23:45.9  
4 Whitney, Maureen SR Quabbin 7:41.3 23:53.5  
5 Kennington, Emily SR Quabbin 7:44.8 24:04.4  
6 Bettez, Michaela SR Nashoba 7:46.3 24:09.1  
7 Berube, Caitlynn SR Groton-Dunstable 7:49.1 24:17.6  
8 St.Pierre, Sarah SR Nashoba 7:55.1 24:36.2  
9 Lizotte, Bryana SR Hudson 7:56.9 24:42.0  
10 DiNardo, Celeste SR Quabbin 7:59.5 24:50.0  
11 Hall, Alana SR Quabbin 8:04.0 25:03.9  
12 Wiktor, Olivia SR Quabbin 8:04.2 25:04.5  
13 Duggan, Jessie SR Nashoba 8:07.6 25:15.2  
14 Anderson, Sara SR Westborough 8:09.1 25:19.8  
15 Gomez, Adriana SR Westborough 8:10.4 25:23.9  
16 O'Brien, Breeana SR Groton-Dunstable 8:14.2 25:35.8  
17 Castriotta, Abigail SR Quabbin 8:16.1 25:41.4  
18 Murch, Brittany SR Quabbin 8:18.7 25:49.6  
19 Paterson, Nicole SR Quabbin 8:20.0 25:53.7  
20 Moulton, Audrey SR Quabbin 8:20.2 25:54.2  
21 Mikula, Sara SR Hudson 8:20.8 25:56.1  
22 Giarusso, Morgan SR Quabbin 8:21.1 25:57.0  
23 Schlepphorst, Olivia SR Groton-Dunstable 8:25.6 26:11.1  
24 DeGaetano, Elizabeth SR Quabbin 8:27.5 26:17.1  
25 Brodbeck, Lavinia SR Nashoba 8:33.6 26:36.0  
26 Barbini, Melanie SR Westborough 8:52.1 27:33.5  
27 Heather, Mischel SR Groton-Dunstable 8:54.7 27:41.4  
28 Towlson, Molly SR Quabbin 8:59.5 27:56.3  
29 Herzog, Paige SR Quabbin 9:00.5 27:59.5  
30 Fay, Lauren SR Marlborough 9:02.8 28:06.7  
31 Moynihan, Molly SR Quabbin 9:07.4 28:20.9  
32 Minnucci, Gina SR Marlborough 9:09.2 28:26.4  
33 Smith, Elizabeth SR Marlborough 9:13.5 28:40.1  
34 Sanford, Hanna SR Hudson 9:21.8 29:05.8  
35 Felton-Tucker, Elizabeth SR Quabbin 9:36.1 29:50.1  
36 Lee, Shannon SR Quabbin 9:38.4 29:57.3  
37 Bigwood, Emily SR Westborough 10:07.2 31:26.8  
38 Cronin, Sophia SR Groton-Dunstable 10:15.8 31:53.7  
39 Killian, Helen SR Groton-Dunstable 11:08.6 34:37.5  
40 Lienhard, Maggie SR Groton-Dunstable 11:11.0 34:44.9  
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:54 16:58 27 1 3 5 6 12 17 20
2 1:26:34 17:18 46 2 4 10 11 19 22 24
3 1:30:05 18:01 82 7 14 15 21 25 27 29
4 1:33:16 18:39 105 9 13 18 28 37 40 42
5 Fitchburg 1:34:55 18:59 133 8 26 32 33 34 38 39
6 1:35:45 19:09 135 16 23 30 31 35 36 41
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 O'Keefe, Tyler SR Shrewsbury 5:19.4 16:32.4 1
2 Hauver, Grant SR Wachusett 5:19.7 16:33.5 2
3 Southard, Jackson SR Shrewsbury 5:25.3 16:50.8 3
4 Fitzgerald, Tim SR Wachusett 5:26.1 16:53.3 4
5 Shipman, Will SR Shrewsbury 5:26.2 16:53.6 5
6 Starvaski, Jake SR Shrewsbury 5:27.4 16:57.4 6
7 Brazer, Sam SR Algonquin 5:27.7 16:58.1 7
8 Bugarin, Jason SR Fitchburg 5:27.8 16:58.4 8
9 Skelly, Chris SR North Middlesex 5:28.7 17:01.4 9
10 Burgess, Cole SR Wachusett 5:31.2 17:09.1 10
11 Fitzgerald, Tyler SR Wachusett 5:41.2 17:40.2 11
12 Curran, Michael SR Shrewsbury 5:41.3 17:40.5 12
13 Alfond, Chris SR North Middlesex 5:41.6 17:41.4 13
14 Healey, Declan SR Algonquin 5:43.3 17:46.8 14
15 Kerstens, Robert SR Algonquin 5:50.2 18:08.2 15
16 Dion, Tyler SR Leominster 5:50.4 18:08.7 16
17 May, Josh SR Shrewsbury 5:50.7 18:09.8 17
18 Thomas, Gavin SR North Middlesex 5:52.9 18:16.5 18
19 Hasselquist, Gunnar SR Wachusett 5:53.7 18:19.2 19
20 Beals, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 5:53.8 18:19.4 20
21 Harlan, Glen SR Algonquin 5:56.7 18:28.5 21
22 Route, James SR Wachusett 5:57.2 18:29.9 22
23 Hutchinson, Michael SR Leominster 5:57.7 18:31.4 23
24 Cusack, David SR Wachusett 5:58.6 18:34.1 24
25 Byrne, Peter SR Algonquin 6:01.9 18:44.5 25
26 Reynoso, Diosmar SR Fitchburg 6:06.5 18:58.9 26
27 Wheeler, Sam SR Algonquin 6:12.5 19:17.6 27
28 Benson, Sean SR North Middlesex 6:15.9 19:28.1 28
29 Bowker, Nick SR Algonquin 6:16.7 19:30.6 29
30 Spinelli, Travis SR Leominster 6:17.3 19:32.2 30
31 Smith, Christopher SR Leominster 6:17.7 19:33.7 31
32 Higgins, Joshua SR Fitchburg 6:18.0 19:34.5 32
33 Morcaldi, Jared SR Fitchburg 6:19.8 19:40.2 33
34 Detmer, Anthony SR Fitchburg 6:20.9 19:43.6 34
35 Kelly, Joshua SR Leominster 6:26.2 20:00.1 35
36 Dandini, Nico SR Leominster 6:35.9 20:30.2 36
37 Waitkus, Ryan SR North Middlesex 6:41.9 20:48.9 37
38 Hansen, Tanner SR Fitchburg 6:50.3 21:15.0 38
39 Dufour, Connor SR Fitchburg 6:54.1 21:26.7 39
40 Berube, Scott SR North Middlesex 6:59.4 21:43.1 40
41 Weldon, Caleb SR Leominster 7:01.7 21:50.3 41
42 Ritchie, Charlie SR North Middlesex 7:29.7 23:17.3 42
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gross, Liam SR Nashoba 5:54.5 18:21.6  
2 Gillooly, Ryan SR Nashoba 6:02.1 18:45.1  
3 Honig, Zach SR Nashoba 6:03.8 18:50.3  
4 Polich, Max SR Westborough 6:04.0 18:51.1  
5 Murphy, Brendan SR Westborough 6:09.3 19:07.4  
6 Laughlin, Mike SR Westborough 6:16.0 19:28.3  
7 McKay, Dan SR Westborough 6:17.3 19:32.4  
8 Cunningham, Ryan SR Westborough 6:18.2 19:35.2  
9 Travelent, Michael SR Nashoba 6:18.3 19:35.5  
10 Braudis, Marcus SR Nashoba 6:18.6 19:36.5  
11 Carbutt, Kyle SR Groton-Dunstable 6:21.0 19:43.8  
12 Lazarine, Ben SR Westborough 6:23.0 19:49.9  
13 Prasad, Vishnu SR Westborough 6:27.0 20:02.4  
14 Gavel, Zachary SR Groton-Dunstable 6:27.1 20:02.9  
15 Wilber, Jared SR Nashoba 6:29.9 20:11.4  
16 Coughlin, David SR Marlborough 6:33.5 20:22.6  
17 Kinnear, Jack SR Quabbin 6:34.6 20:26.2  
18 Miett, Andrew SR Quabbin 6:35.0 20:27.5  
19 Acaba, Lucas SR Groton-Dunstable 6:35.5 20:28.8  
20 Ostrowski, Matthew SR Quabbin 6:35.6 20:29.3  
21 Scott, Adam SR Groton-Dunstable 6:36.0 20:30.3  
22 Goncalves, Matheus SR Hudson 6:37.4 20:34.9  
23 Alden, Tom SR Groton-Dunstable 6:37.5 20:35.2  
24 Evans, Dan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:38.8 20:39.1  
25 Mazur, Eamonn SR Westborough 6:38.9 20:39.3  
26 Ricardi, Caleb SR Westborough 6:42.7 20:51.3  
27 Whitney, James SR Quabbin 6:42.8 20:51.7  
28 Askew, Tim SR Westborough 6:43.5 20:53.8  
29 Wong, Quinton SR Westborough 6:44.4 20:56.4  
30 Webber, Ethan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:46.3 21:02.5  
31 Tata, Anthony SR Nashoba 6:46.4 21:02.8  
32 Burke, Connor SR Hudson 6:46.8 21:04.1  
33 Cartier, Drew SR Groton-Dunstable 6:48.2 21:08.3  
34 Grosner, Isaac SR Westborough 6:49.0 21:10.8  
35 Box, Zack SR Groton-Dunstable 6:49.4 21:12.0  
36 Matthews, Jesiah SR Quabbin 6:53.9 21:26.0  
37 Geary, Mason SR Marlborough 6:54.4 21:27.6  
38 Cao, Evans SR Groton-Dunstable 6:56.5 21:34.3  
39 Cochran, Logan SR Marlborough 6:56.9 21:35.5  
40 Goss, Adam SR Groton-Dunstable 6:57.4 21:36.8  
41 Oldham, Daniel SR Nashoba 6:58.4 21:40.0  
42 Keast, Alex SR Groton-Dunstable 6:58.5 21:40.4  
43 Vasington, John SR Nashoba 6:58.6 21:40.7  
44 Marson, Jack SR Groton-Dunstable 7:01.4 21:49.5  
45 Hunter, Owen SR Nashoba 7:01.5 21:49.8  
46 Anderson, Andrew SR Nashoba 7:02.1 21:51.4  
47 Milliard, Noah SR Nashoba 7:02.5 21:52.7  
48 Griffin, Connor SR Groton-Dunstable 7:02.7 21:53.6  
49 Naughton, David SR Groton-Dunstable 7:02.8 21:53.8  
50 Felton-Tucker, Eran SR Quabbin 7:03.2 21:55.1  
51 Marson, Peter SR Groton-Dunstable 7:04.2 21:58.0  
52 Cruikshank, William SR Nashoba 7:04.4 21:58.6  
53 Werner, Jackson SR Nashoba 7:06.2 22:04.2  
54 Bernard, Brian SR Westborough 7:07.1 22:07.0  
55 Nardone, Andrew SR Quabbin 7:07.2 22:07.6  
56 Johns, Ash SR Nashoba 7:08.3 22:10.8  
57 Jones, Nicholas SR Nashoba 7:08.9 22:12.6  
58 Henderson, Tim SR Nashoba 7:14.7 22:30.8  
59 Savage, William SR Westborough 7:15.0 22:31.8  
60 Butland, Dylan SR Nashoba 7:17.3 22:38.7  
61 Nicholson, Joshua SR Nashoba 7:18.2 22:41.7  
62 Gingras, Andrew SR Groton-Dunstable 7:19.0 22:44.0  
63 Wang, Anthony SR Westborough 7:19.1 22:44.4  
64 Kline, Daniel SR Nashoba 7:19.8 22:46.6  
65 Quinn, Tim SR Hudson 7:19.9 22:46.9  
66 Happell, Ricky SR Groton-Dunstable 7:20.0 22:47.4  
67 Carpenter, Ethan SR Nashoba 7:20.3 22:48.1  
68 Terzioglu, Aydin SR Marlborough 7:20.5 22:48.6  
69 Bettencourt, Steven SR Groton-Dunstable 7:20.6 22:49.1  
70 Premru, Will SR Groton-Dunstable 7:27.2 23:09.7  
71 Heffernan, Brian SR Nashoba 7:28.0 23:12.2  
72 Flanagan, Ryan SR Groton-Dunstable 7:28.3 23:12.9  
73 Dunsmore, Nick SR Groton-Dunstable 7:28.5 23:13.6  
74 Cole, Matt SR Groton-Dunstable 7:31.8 23:23.9  
75 Barnes, Jeremy SR Marlborough 7:32.7 23:26.7  
76 Allen, Chris SR Marlborough 7:32.9 23:27.2  
77 Bemis, Brett SR Nashoba 7:33.7 23:29.8  
78 Lampi, Pat SR Westborough 7:36.3 23:37.9  
79 Nie, Eric SR Westborough 7:38.9 23:46.0  
80 Seely, Daniel SR Nashoba 7:43.9 24:01.5  
81 Swanton, Joe SR Hudson 7:50.4 24:21.6  
82 Yapp, Daniel SR Nashoba 7:51.0 24:23.6  
83 Malek Saborio, Gabe SR Hudson 7:51.4 24:24.8  
84 Santom, Carlos SR Westborough 7:52.9 24:29.3  
85 Donahue, Cameron SR Nashoba 7:57.1 24:42.6  
86 Lung, Ryan SR Westborough 7:57.9 24:44.9  
87 Lung, Brayden SR Westborough 7:58.0 24:45.1  
88 Murray, Roger SR Groton-Dunstable 8:05.0 25:06.9  
89 Gold, Alex SR Groton-Dunstable 8:24.2 26:06.8  
90 Killian, John SR Groton-Dunstable 8:52.3 27:34.0  
91 Rossley, Cameron SR Hudson 9:20.9 29:03.0  
92 Gravina, Andrew SR Groton-Dunstable 9:24.3 29:13.6  
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:54 17:22 23 1 3 4 7 8 9 14
2 1:31:03 18:12 66 5 11 15 17 18 22 24
3 1:32:53 18:34 101 6 12 21 27 35 40 42
4 1:32:13 18:26 103 2 10 28 30 33 36 41
5 1:33:56 18:47 114 16 20 23 26 29 31 39
6 1:34:29 18:53 123 13 19 25 32 34 37 38
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Puleo, Mark SR Nashoba 5:25.4 16:51.2 1
2 Doherty-Munro, Andrew SR Hudson 5:27.8 16:58.5 2
3 Heislein, Adam SR Nashoba 5:35.1 17:21.2 3
4 Boelens, Matthew SR Nashoba 5:36.2 17:24.6 4
5 Latimer, Eric SR Westborough 5:37.2 17:27.9 5
6 McCabe, Robbie SR Marlborough 5:38.1 17:30.4 6
7 Hangen, Jacob SR Nashoba 5:38.8 17:32.7 7
8 Atkinson, John SR Nashoba 5:42.6 17:44.6 8
9 Buchholz, Cameron SR Nashoba 5:45.1 17:52.2 9
10 Engvall, Sam SR Hudson 5:45.4 17:53.2 10
11 Forrest, Tim SR Westborough 5:48.8 18:03.6 11
12 Turner, Austin SR Marlborough 5:50.8 18:10.0 12
13 Safontchik, Andrei SR Groton-Dunstable 5:52.1 18:14.0 13
14 Cloutier, Kyle SR Nashoba 5:52.2 18:14.4 14
15 Schoen, Connor SR Westborough 5:53.6 18:18.8 15
16 Kennington, Ries SR Quabbin 5:56.8 18:28.7 16
17 Binici, Julian SR Westborough 5:58.9 18:35.1 17
18 Schur, Nick SR Westborough 5:59.8 18:38.0 18
19 Odell, Nick SR Groton-Dunstable 6:00.9 18:41.4 19
20 Brunelle, Ernest SR Quabbin 6:01.4 18:42.9 20
21 Geary, Spencer SR Marlborough 6:01.5 18:43.1 21
22 Dennett, Oren SR Westborough 6:02.8 18:47.3 22
23 Kornitsky, Richard SR Quabbin 6:03.1 18:48.2 23
24 Taylor, Riley SR Westborough 6:04.1 18:51.4 24
25 Hauk, Benjamin SR Groton-Dunstable 6:05.0 18:54.1 25
26 Rawinski, Peter SR Quabbin 6:05.7 18:56.4 26
27 Dundon, Evan SR Marlborough 6:06.3 18:58.1 27
28 Kahn, Jacob SR Hudson 6:06.6 18:59.1 28
29 Enright, Justin SR Quabbin 6:07.0 19:00.2 29
30 Bonell, Alec SR Hudson 6:07.6 19:02.1 30
31 O'Rourke, Michael SR Quabbin 6:09.9 19:09.4 31
32 Hourani, Austin SR Groton-Dunstable 6:11.6 19:14.7 32
33 McDowell, Mike SR Hudson 6:13.7 19:21.2 33
34 Gingras, Mike SR Groton-Dunstable 6:15.0 19:25.3 34
35 Schwartz, Zach SR Marlborough 6:17.3 19:32.4 35
36 Doherty Munro, Jacob SR Hudson 6:20.7 19:43.0 36
37 Horrigan, Dan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:21.6 19:45.6 37
38 Meyers, Brendan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:22.6 19:48.8 38
39 Rife, Brendan SR Quabbin 6:24.6 19:54.9 39
40 Tawadrous, Mark SR Marlborough 6:26.5 20:00.9 40
41 Hilditch, Jacob SR Hudson 6:35.1 20:27.7 41
42 DiPersio, Peter SR Marlborough 7:00.9 21:48.0 42