2016 Dartmouth Relays - High School Date: 01/08-01/09/16   Venue: Dartmouth-Leverone FH - Hanover, NH
Men's Results
Men's Events
55 m Dash
300 m Dash
400 m Dash
600 m Run
800 m Run
1000 m Run
1 Mile Run Seeded
1 Mile Run Unseeded
2 Mile Run Seeded
2 Mile Run Unseeded
55 m HH
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
1,600m Sprint Medley
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump Unseeded
Long Jump Seeded
Triple Jump Unseeded
Triple Jump Seeded
Shot Put Seeded
Shot Put Unseeded
Weight Throw
Women's Results
Women's Events
55 m Dash
300 m Dash
400 m Dash
600 m Run
800 m Run
1000 m Run
1 Mile Run Seeded
1 Mile Run Unseeded
2 Mile Run Seeded
2 Mile Run Unseeded
55 m HH
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
1,600m Sprint Medley
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump Seeded
Long Jump Unseeded
Triple Jump Unseeded
Triple Jump Seeded
Shot Put Unseeded
Shot Put Seeded
Weight Throw
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 La Salle Academy 60
2 Huntington 54
3 Danbury 39
4 Lancaster 29
5 Colonie 28
6 Bishop Feehan 22
6 Bishop Hendricken 22
8 Guilderland 20
9 Hauppauge 17
10 Cardinal-Roy 16
11 Pinkerton 15
11 Scarborough 15
13 Rush-Henrietta 14
14 Amity Reg. 12
14 Collège Jean de la Mennais 12
15 Cumberland 12
17 Amityville 10
17 Barrington 10
18 Centennial High School 10
19 Collège Régina-Assumpta 10
20 ESP Louis-Riel 10
21 Kearsarge 10
22 Niskayuna 10
23 Ridgewood 10
24 Sharon Academy 10
25 Shenendehowa 10
27 Alvirne 9
28 Bishop Guertin 8
28 Canisius 8
29 Christian Brothers (Alb) 8
30 Collège André Grasset 8
31 Mount St. Charles 8
32 North Andover 8
33 Shawinigan High school 8
35 Gorham 6
35 Mont-Bleu 6
36 Pembroke 6
37 Sanborn Regional 6
38 Windham 6
40 Plymouth South 5
40 West Warwick 5
42 Columbia 4
42 Glastonbury 4
43 Hanover 4
44 Howard S. Billings High School 4
46 Concord 2
46 Methuen 2
47 Waterville 2
49 Lincoln High 1
49 Marshwood 1
50 Missisquoi Valley 1
51 Oyster River 1
52 Sweet Home 1
53 Timberlane 1
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Rush-Henrietta 54
2 La Salle Academy 40
3 Tolland 36
4 Colonie 34
5 Niskayuna 27
6 Bedford 26
7 Lebanon 24
8 Milford 22.33
9 Oyster River 22
10 Lancaster 20
10 Shenendehowa 20
12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18.33
13 Academy of Holy Names 18
13 Danbury 18
15 Howard S. Billings 16
16 Cumberland 14
17 Sweet Home 13
18 Bishop Feehan 12
18 Shawinigan High school 12
20 Toll Gate 11
21 College Sainte-Anne 10
21 Kerenna Institute High School 10
22 North Reading 10
24 Clarence 9
25 Barrington 8
25 Collège Régina-Assumpta 8
26 Smithfield 8
27 Somerville 8
29 Beekmantown 7
30 Hauppauge 6
30 Manchester West 6
31 Plattsburgh 6
32 Thornton 6
34 St. Johnsbury Academy 5
35 Averill Park 4
35 Collège Jean de la Mennais 4
36 Dracut 4
37 Methuen 4
38 Orono 4
39 Pinkerton 4
40 Plymouth South 4
41 Ponaganset 4
42 Souhegan 4
43 Timberlane 4
45 Exeter 2
45 Guilderland 2
46 Pelham 2
48 Austin Prep 1
48 Cheverus 1
49 Columbia 1
50 Dawson College 1
51 Merrimack Valley 1
52 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 1
53 South Glens Falls 1
54 Waterville 1
55 Windsor 1
57 Yarmouth 0.33