Austin Prep Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor East D4
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Amadin, Amelia 8
Buck, Colbie 8
Buser, Grace 8
Byrnes, Allison 8
Byrnes, Lilly 7
Carter, Francesca 7
Carter, Paloma JR
Christopher, Allegra 6
Ciano, Chloe SR
Conte, Bella SO
DeLuties, Alana SO
Desrochers, Emily FR
DiNanno, Sophia JR
Doetsch, Amelia 8
Doherty, Fiona FR
Emerton, Avery FR
Fanuele, Sophia 8
Fennessy, Cailin SO
Galletta, Tezza FR
Higgans, Julia SO
Hyland, Fiona FR
Kelly, Caroline JR
Kotchian, Morginn JR
Kourkounian, Nyree SR
Laferriere, Michelle JR
Little, Maggie FR
Liwanag, Victoria FR
Mangino, Alyssa JR
Martin, Eliza FR
Martin, Paige 6
McNinch, Delaney JR
Mooney, Gabriella SR
Moretti, Natalie FR
Morin, Elizabeth SR
Moro, Imogen FR
Murphy, Isabelle 7
Napolitano, Ava SR
O'Donnell, Morgan SO
Ouellette, Lauren FR
Pare, Sofia FR
Perault, Alison JR
Pilla, Sydney JR
Pino-Portillo, Andrea JR
Renzullo, Bianca FR
Riordan, Emma JR
Scott, Angelia 7
Sherry, Ava 7
Siewert, Clara JR
Simmons, Colleen FR
Simons, Kayley FR
Soep, Melissa 7
Surowiec, Evelyn FR
Tomic, Isabella SO
Valade, Madi FR
Withycombe, Victoria SR
Wright, Norah FR
Latest Results
Meet
CCL Championship
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Tri County Championship
Tri County Meet 10 - Wheaton
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Tri County Meet 9 - Wheaton
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Tri County Meet3 - BU
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA Division 5 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Sablone, Lauren SR 7.24
200m Indoor Sablone, Lauren SR 25.36
300m Indoor Sablone, Lauren SR 39.86
400m Indoor Sablone, Lauren SR 1:00.32
600m Indoor Mawn, Catherine SR 1:49.05
1,000m Indoor Dugan, Molly JR 3:24.56
1 Mile Indoor Valade, Madi 7 6:29.26
2 Mile Indoor Quinn-Cyr, Katelyn SR 13:13.96
55m H Indoor Poulakis, Georgia JR 12.01
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:46.67
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:21.42
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:15.75
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   4:35.73
High Jump Indoor Sablone, Lauren SR 5'  0"
Pole Vault Indoor Hickey, Emily SR 11'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Albanese, Jenna SR 16'  9.25"