Winter Festival Small Schools-Mass State Track Coaches Assn Date: 12-19-15   Venue: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
Boys Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 52 Milbry, Kenny JR Plymouth North 32'  7.5" -
2 59 Soucie, Luke SR Athol 31'  10" -
3 68 Giangregorio, Ryan SO Sutton 31'  5.25" -
4 84 Murphy, Kevin JR Pope Francis 28'  6" -
5 86 Turner, Alec JR Marlborough 28'  4" -
6 87 Varjabedian, Anthony SR Sutton 28'  3.25" -
7 96 Bates, Justin FR Marlborough 26'  8.5" -
8 106 Gould, Luke FR Hopedale 24'  1.5" -
9 107 Nguynh, Louis FR Wilmington 23'  8.5" -
10 109 Medeiros, Matt SR Wilmington 23'  6.25" -
11 111 Kepner, Jake FR Innovation Academy 21'  5.75" -
12 114 Chen, Jason SO Wilmington 19'  2.25" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 50 Jepsen, Nick SO Sutton 32'  9.5" -
2 63 Flamand, Brandon SR Saint Peter-Marian 31'  8.5" -
3 72 Smith, Shane JR South Hadley 31'  1.5" -
4 88 Stratton, Stephen SO South Hadley 28'  2.5" -
5 89 Yermakov, Ivan JR Wilmington 28'  0.5" -
6 92 Sweeney, Jack JR Wilmington 27'  6" -
7 97 Haider, Ali SR Burlington 26'  3" -
8 99 Billiel, Jacob SR Athol 25'  6" -
9 102 Kelleher, Ryan SO Nipmuc 25'  2" -
10 103 Smith, Jeffrey FR Innovation Academy 25'  1" -
11 108 McLindon, Connor JR Northampton 23'  7" -
12 110 Hodgson, Christian SO Northampton 21'  8.5" -
13 116 Henle, Ben FR Pope Francis 15'  10.5" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 56 Aho, Thomas JR Murdock 31'  11" -
2 74 Parker, Sam SO Hopedale 30'  5.5" -
3 76 Carra, Lorenzo SR Athol 29'  10.75" -
4 79 Lyons, Joe SR Pope Francis 29'  3.5" -
5 82 Baublis, Aaron JR Westborough 28'  11.5" -
6 83 Nuenfeldt, Christian JR Ipswich 28'  9.5" -
7 91 Magada, Johnson FR Burlington 27'  9.5" -
8 98 Teo, Marcos SR Burlington 26'  0.5" -
9 101 Mitchel, Darrell SO Dracut 25'  3.5" -
10 104 Starek, Matt JR Melrose 24'  10.5" -
11 105 Vadhera, Amar SR Advanced Math & Science 24'  7.25" -
12 112 Doyle, Jake FR Burlington 21'  0" -
13 113 Berdecio, Fernando SO Advanced Math & Science 20'  11.25" -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 38 Howard, David SR Burncoat 34'  6.5" -
2 43 Killbride, Eamon SR Essex Technical 33'  7.5" -
3 54 Sheehy, Liam JR Pentucket 32'  3" -
4 60 Landry, Ben SO Watertown 31'  9.5" -
5 64 Brooks, Matthew SO Douglas 31'  7.5" -
6 71 Markt, Cameron SR Melrose 31'  2.5" -
7 73 Landis, Noah JR Innovation Academy 30'  10" -
8 80 Cote, Eric SR Bellingham 29'  3" -
9 84 Young, Alex JR Burlington 28'  6" -
10 90 Patel, Nirmal SO Burlington 28'  0" -
11 95 Robakiewicz, Max SO Nipmuc 26'  10" -
12 100 Stratos, Tully FR Nashoba 25'  5.5" -
13 115 Morales, David JR Nashoba 18'  10" -
Finals: Flight #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 49 Skibbee, Kane JR Pentucket 32'  11" -
2 53 Felty, Aiden FR Innovation Academy 32'  6.75" -
3 57 Kilbride , Conor JR Wilmington 31'  10.5" -
4 58 Ackerman, Noah JR Douglas 31'  10.25" -
5 62 Anderson, Rowan JR Athol 31'  8.75" -
6 65 Galligan, Jack JR Pentucket 31'  6.5" -
7 66 Powers, Lucas JR Westborough 31'  6" -
8 67 Malone, Mike SR Burlington 31'  5.5" -
9 70 Ryan, Nate SR Watertown 31'  3.5" -
10 75 Patel, Darshil SR Burlington 30'  4.5" -
11 93 Abbott, Matt JR Wilmington 27'  0.5" -
12 94 MacKenna, Shayne JR Nashoba 26'  10.5" -
Finals: Flight #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 23 Warner, Rhett JR Bishop Feehan 37'  8" -
2 35 Ratcliffe, Sam JR Holliston 35'  6" -
3 39 Gilroy, Michael SO Sutton 34'  4" -
4 40 Veerman, Ted SR Wilmington 34'  1.5" -
5 45 Hamel, Christopher SO Advanced Math & Science 33'  5" -
6 46 Nye, John JR Mahar Regional 33'  4.5" -
7 47 Barthe, Jon JR Bishop Feehan 33'  1" -
8 47 O'Neil, Michael JR Nashoba 33'  1" -
9 50 Walzer, Nathan JR Burlington 32'  9.5" -
10 61 Dexter, David JR Mahar Regional 31'  9" -
11 69 Booz, Luc SR Whitinsville Christian 31'  5" -
12 77 O'Brien, Jack SR Auburn 29'  9.5" -
13 81 Waters, Cam SR Ipswich 29'  2.5" -
Finals: Flight #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 19 Beard, Will SR Pentucket 38'  9.75" -
2 26 Galoski, Jayson SR Ipswich 37'  4.75" -
3 27 DiBenedetto, Nicholas SR Hopkinton 37'  4" -
4 28 Desgroselliers, Eric JR Fitchburg 36'  10.5" -
5 30 Burns, Matt SR Hopkinton 36'  9.5" -
6 32 Zwicker, Troy SR Dracut 36'  3" -
7 32 Buchan , Alex SR Norton 36'  3" -
8 34 Guelfi, John SR Hopkinton 35'  10.75" -
9 37 Ruiz, Jamie SO Burncoat 34'  10.75" -
10 41 Langenfeld, Steve SR Wilmington 34'  1" -
11 55 Gorham, Nick JR Wilmington 32'  0.5" -
12 78 Hamilton, Joe SR Melrose 29'  6" -
Finals: Flight #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 McNamara, Owen SR Hopkinton 40'  8" -
2 11 Poillucci, Nicholas SR Hopkinton 40'  2" -
3 12 Bianco , Douglas SR Nashoba 40'  1.5" -
4 14 Mottl, Cole JR Wakefield 39'  5" -
5 15 Andrusyshyn, Vitaliy JR North Reading 39'  4.5" -
6 15 Solomon, Eric JR Westwood 39'  4.5" -
7 17 Nice, Nick SR Wakefield 38'  11" -
8 20 Connell, Joe JR Wakefield 38'  6" -
9 22 McMaster, Evan SO Wakefield 37'  11.5" -
10 23 Palmieri, Michael SR Hopkinton 37'  8" -
11 29 Ryan, Matthew JR Burlington 36'  10" -
12 31 Drelick, Jack SR Pentucket 36'  8.5" -
13 36 Colon, Enrico SO Fitchburg 35'  2.5" -
14 44 Youngerman, David SR Hudson 33'  7" -
Finals: Flight #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Teo, Manny JR Marlborough 47'  8" -
2 2 Brown, Josh SR Ipswich 46'  7" -
3 3 Bourque, Michael SR Fitchburg 43'  4.25" -
4 4 Randall, Zachary SR Auburn 43'  0" -
5 5 Welcome, Mike SR Athol 42'  8.25" -
6 6 Moriarty, James SR South Hadley 41'  4.5" -
7 7 Burgoyne, Tyler JR Dracut 40'  9" -
8 9 Nelson, Kyle SR Wilmington 40'  3.25" -
9 10 Parent, Roger SR Bishop Feehan 40'  2.25" -
10 13 Brunnell, Thomas SR Nashoba 39'  5.5" -
11 18 Regan, Jared SR Wakefield 38'  10.25" -
12 21 Williams, Antonio SR Fitchburg 38'  0.5" -
13 25 Hammond, Alex JR Auburn 37'  6" -
14 42 Tibbetts, Daniel SR Dracut 33'  7.75" -