Ipswich Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor East D4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Angell, Dmitrios SR
Barlow, Alex SO
Bauman, Peter SO
Bone, Jack SO
Buletza, Daniel JR
Carlton, Wyatt SR
Cayer, Dexter JR
Colville, Julian SR
Darke, Ben SR
DeBoer, Pierce SR
DeGrappo, Jackson SR
DeMarco, Jack SR
Dessources, Marlin SR
Driscoll, Ethan SR
Elward, Nick SO
Folan, Chris SR
Geller, Rex SR
Grady, Bobby SR
Hamilton, Jonathan SR
Hanson, Chase SO
Hanson, Colin SO
Houran, Jameson JR
Ipswich, Boys SR
Keach, Elias SO
Keach, Zephan SR
Keveny, Chad SR
Kincaid, Owen JR
Koziorek, Jonas SR
Lathrop, Wes SR
Lewis, Aidan SR
Liani, Nick SR
Lopez, Alphonso SR
Maclin, Jack SR
MacRae, Trevor SR
Mallette, Josh SR
Milano, Brian SO
Morello, Dom SR
Norton, Cooper SR
O'Connell, Thomas SO
Orroth, Jonah SR
Orroth, Ryan SO
Perley, Connor SR
Powers, Liam JR
Rafferty, Tyler SO
Reily, Jake JR
Restuccia, Patrick SO
Robie, James JR
Russell, Finn JR
Russell, Liam SR
Scobert, Brady SR
Silveria, Garrett JR
Sindoni, Chris JR
Smith, Parker JR
Somers, Alex SR
Somers, Max JR
Terry, Cole SR
Townsend, Cam SO
Townsend, Keith SO
Uzdarwin, Ethan SO
Werner, John SR
Wertz, Paul JR
Wright, Henry SO
Yanakakis, Alex SR
Yon, Steven SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 5 Track & Field Championship
Cape Ann Indoor Championship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 4 Championships
Cape Ann League Championship
10th Annual Sheldon Classic
MIAA Div 5 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Cape Ann Championship
MSTCA Small Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor D5 Relays
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Dessources, Marlin JR 7.13
600m Indoor Russell, Liam SR 1:36.82
1,000m Indoor Lopez, Alphonso SR 2:46.94
1 Mile Indoor Russell, Finn SO 4:45.72
2 Mile Indoor Liani, Nick JR 11:33.16
55m H Indoor DeBoer, Pierce SR 8.28
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:41.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:56.15
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:18.57
High Jump Indoor DeBoer, Pierce SR 5'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Mallette, Josh JR 19'  9"
Shot Put Indoor Wright, Henry FR 36'  6"