Ipswich Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor East D4
MIAA Outdoor Division 6
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Baise, Nate SR
Baran, Aidan JR
Burns, Chris SR
Capone, Pace SO
Cullem, Oliver FR
Dessources, Benhji SR
Dick, James SO
Elder, Charlie SO
Esmel, Zach SO
Galuski, Isaac JR
Goodrich, Theo JR
Graney, Bradan SR
Hansen, Preston SR
Harlow, Huck FR
Harrington, Louis SO
Ipswich, Boys SR
Jones, Max JR
Joss-Green, Malcolm FR
Joss-Green, Peter SR
Keach, Renaud JR
Kercher, Tim SR
King, Rowan FR
King, Wyatt JR
Kristian, Nate SR
Laterella, Hank SO
Longo, Max SO
Lotchefeld, Benji FR
Marinopoulos, Zach JR
Martineau, Owen FR
McDavitt, Spencer JR
McKenzie, Isaiah FR
Merry, Matt JR
Monahan, Brandon JR
Mooradd, Peter SO
Norton, Zane JR
Pinsky, Mossimo JR
Pitner, Nathan SO
Sardinas, Maddox JR
Sardinas, Tyler JR
Shea, Eric FR
Shea, Ryan JR
Smith, Henry SO
Soininen, Reed FR
Souza, Luke JR
Stevens, Jake FR
Stevens, Johnny JR
Sykes, Gabe SO
Thomas, Cole SR
Tinney, Logan SO
Tshimbabme, Ange SO
Wertz, Joe FR
Wile, Luke SO
Wilt, Lucas SR
Wright, Connor SO
Wright, Finn SO
Yon, David SO
Young, Alex SO
Zapata, Matias JR
Latest Results
Meet
CAL Championship
13th Sheldon Classic @ Triton
2024 Cape Ann League Championship
Cape Ann League Meet #5
Cape Ann League Meet #2
Cape Ann League Meet #1
MIAA Meet of Champions
MIAA Division 6 Track & Field Championship
CAL Championship
Sheldon Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Dessources, Marlin JR 7.13
600m Indoor Russell, Liam SR 1:36.82
1,000m Indoor Lopez, Alphonso SR 2:46.94
1 Mile Indoor Russell, Finn SO 4:45.72
2 Mile Indoor Liani, Nick JR 11:33.16
55m H Indoor DeBoer, Pierce SR 8.28
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:41.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:56.15
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:18.57
High Jump Indoor DeBoer, Pierce SR 5'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Mallette, Josh JR 19'  9"
Shot Put Indoor Wright, Henry FR 36'  6"