Wakefield Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anastasiades, Chris SR
Andrews, Taaj SR
Atoui, Zachary JR
Bangston, Sam FR
Bergholtz, Scott JR
Blanco, Marvin FR
Brackett, Casey SR
Brennan, Mason SR
Brennan, Noah SR
Bua, Garrett JR
Burdetzky, Ben FR
Burns, Matthew SO
Butler, Jake SR
Canestaro, Aaron JR
Carroll, Braden SO
Catino, Joshua SO
Chea, Justin FR
Christie, James SO
Connor, Nick SR
Conte, Marcus FR
Cosgrove, Liam SR
Cosgrove, Logan JR
Crump, James SR
D'Ambrosio, Jonathan JR
DeVito, Anthony SR
Diaz, Bradley SO
DiMella, Luke SR
Doherty, Kevin JR
Dowd, Thomas SO
Driggers, MyKease JR
Dunlap, Bryce SO
Ell, Joshua SR
Fahey, Dylan JR
Fauci, Jordan SR
Fricia, Derek FR
Galvin, Thomas SR
Gerawork, Nathan FR
Gosselin-Smoske, Eli SR
Hagopian, Robert FR
Haridasse, Ajay SO
Henning, Jason FR
Jacob, Guy JR
Jellison, Tanner SR
Jellison, Zachary JR
Jones, Leith FR
Kaddaras, Vincent FR
Kent, Alex JR
Langlois, Derryn SR
Lee, Colby FR
Leishman, Brayden JR
Letchford, Sean JR
Lococo, David FR
Lynch, Aidan JR
Lynch, Bryan SO
Margolis, Carter SR
Marshall, Austin FR
McKean, Matthew FR
McMaster, Cameron SO
Mottl, Thomas SR
Obear, Ryan SR
Olivieri, Colin SO
Peterson, Nick JR
Petrov, Alexei JR
Pierre, Wesley SR
Poole, Jamie SR
Puccio, Jaden FR
Reilly, Brian SR
Reilly, Colin JR
Ritchie, Ryan SR
Roberto, Matthew SR
Roberto, Michael SO
Roberts, Luke SR
Robinson, Steven SR
Roos, Andrew JR
Rudy, Colin JR
Russell, Andrew SR
Ryan, Cyrus SR
Sample, Cory JR
Sampson, Timothy JR
Sanchez, Freddy SR
Schermerhorn, Drew FR
Schermerhorn, Ian SR
Schools, Anselm JR
Schurter, David JR
Singhvi, Ojas FR
Singhvi, Rohan SR
Skeldon, Alex JR
Smith, Brian SR
Sorrentino, Gino SR
Sowyrda, Jake SR
Stevens, Billy SR
Stikeman, Tucker JR
Stratton, Ben FR
Tamborini, Owen SR
Timmins, Aidan FR
Tobey, Matthew SR
Tomsyck, Jack JR
Townshend, William JR
Vacca, Brendan JR
Wakefield, Boys SR
Whitson, John SO
Williams, Jackson FR
Zupan, Trevor SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 4 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
South Shore Principals Twilight Meet
Middlesex League Championship
2019 Middlesex League Indoor Track and Field Championship Me
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Pierre, Wesley SR 6.77
200m Indoor Obear, Ryan SR 24.15
300m Indoor Diaz, Bradley SO 37.21
400m Indoor Diaz, Bradley SO 50.87
600m Indoor Diaz, Bradley SO 1:23.71
800m Indoor Jellison, Zachary JR 2:09.93
1,000m Indoor Jellison, Tanner SR 2:35.18
1 Mile Indoor Roberto, Michael SO 4:34.60
2 Mile Indoor Roberto, Matthew SR 9:56.83
55m H Indoor Gosselin-Smoske, Eli SR 8.19
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.05
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:20.48
High Jump Indoor Gosselin-Smoske, Eli SR 5'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Gosselin-Smoske, Eli SR 19'  5.5"
Shot Put Indoor Cosgrove, Logan JR 45'  2.5"