Wakefield Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahearne, Jack JR
Anwar, Shahbaz SR
Arria, Anthony JR
Arria, Michael SO
Bangston, Sam JR
Berinato, Jack SR
Blake, Jaden JR
Borda, Alejandro SO
Brown, Henry FR
Brown, Robert SO
Burns, Matthew SR
Callanan, Sean FR
Carroll, Braden SR
Caruso, Marcello FR
Casey, Brian JR
Catino, Joshua SR
Christie, Ian FR
Christie, James SR
Ciriello, Jacob FR
Conte, Marcus JR
Courtright, Jonathan JR
Davis, Cooper SO
Diaz, Bradley SR
Dowd, Thomas SR
Dunlap, Bryce SR
Fabbri, James FR
Gallante, Tyler FR
Garside, William SR
Gerawork, Nathan JR
Gori, Ethan SO
Gori, Zachary SR
Hagopian, Robert JR
Haridasse, Ajay SR
Hickey, Ben FR
Hodzic, Haris JR
Hogan, Ryan FR
Jones, Leith JR
Kehoe, Lucas JR
Lambiaso, Adam SO
Levy, Adam FR
Lococo, David JR
McCoy, Matt JR
McLellan, Brett SR
Melkonian, Andy SO
Mezikofsky, William SO
Minasian, Mardin SR
Murphy, Patrick FR
Nett, Andrew FR
Nett, Brandon FR
Pacy, William JR
Patt, Joseph SO
Pilleri, Nick SR
Polster, Oliver SO
Quimby, Hayden SO
Riley, William JR
Roberto, Michael SR
Roberts, Kabral SO
Russo, Dante JR
Ryder, Ben SO
Ryder, Sam SO
Stratton, Ben JR
Taggart, Liam SO
Tracy, Ryan JR
Valley, Phillip SO
Wakefield, Boys SR
Willis, Javin JR
Wyatt, Brody FR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Multi Fest
MIAA Division 3 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-27-22 MIAA Division 3 Pentathlon
05/27-05/29/22 MIAA Division 3 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Pierre, Wesley SR 6.77
200m Indoor Obear, Ryan SR 24.15
300m Indoor Diaz, Bradley SO 37.21
400m Indoor Diaz, Bradley SO 50.87
600m Indoor Diaz, Bradley SO 1:23.71
800m Indoor Jellison, Zachary JR 2:09.93
1,000m Indoor Jellison, Tanner SR 2:35.18
1 Mile Indoor Roberto, Michael SO 4:34.60
2 Mile Indoor Roberto, Matthew SR 9:56.83
55m H Indoor Gosselin-Smoske, Eli SR 8.19
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.05
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:20.48
High Jump Indoor Gosselin-Smoske, Eli SR 5'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Gosselin-Smoske, Eli SR 19'  5.5"
Shot Put Indoor Cosgrove, Logan JR 45'  2.5"