Northampton Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adelman, Griffin JR
Adelmann, Leo FR
Barnhart, Ian FR
Bertone-Johnson, James SO
Biddle, Nicholas FR
Borntrager, Adam SR
Boys, Northampton SR
Breen, Ryland FR
Caldanaro, Alexandar SR
Carnevale, Desmond SO
Cheung, Ben SR
Clark, Nathaniel SO
Cole, Riley SR
Correard, Benjamin JR
Correard, Sam SO
Cote-LHeureux, Calvin JR
Dalhaus, Holden SO
Daube-Valois, Ari SO
Dostal, Simon JR
Ewers, Liam SO
Farmer, Alexander FR
Fein, Jake JR
Greene, Jackson SR
Hartley, Maxwell FR
Hodgson, Rowan JR
James, Silas FR
Kamins, Jack FR
Kerwood, Brady JR
King-Pollet, Theodore SO
Knight-Richard, Silas FR
Krasny, Elias SO
Labrusciano, Nevin SO
Malone-Raivel, Marek JR
Mourad, Jude JR
O'Donnell, Mosely JR
Paik, Kai SR
Paik, Kai SR
Patel, Dev SO
Roth, Isaac JR
Sasser, Luke SO
Sirois, Alex SO
Smith, Oliver SO
Stauder, James SO
Stiles, Conor JR
Sullivan, Jack JR
Vaget, Lucien JR
Vaget, Lucien JR
Watermill, Maxwell SO
Welch, Leo FR
Wheat, Davis SO
Wheat, Davis SO
Wheat, Zachary SR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Coaches Twilight Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Steele Relays
MSTCA William C Kane Developmental Invitational
MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Distance Classic
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Small Schools
2021 MIAA Central/West Division 1 Championships
MIAA Indoor Division 4 Track & Field Championship
MIAA C/W Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA 4 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA 4 Division Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
600m Indoor Revelo, Jacob SR 1:28.87
1,000m Indoor Howe, Benjamin SR 2:35.42
1 Mile Indoor LaClair , Simon SR 4:24.75
2 Mile Indoor L'Esperance, Tobias SR 9:39.61
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:41.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:39.80
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:22.62
High Jump Indoor Clark, Julian JR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Rice, Glenn JR 19'  11.75"