2017 NJCAA Division I Outdoor Qualifying List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* NJCAA DI

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
1 Converted from 1 Mile Run
440 Converted from Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
110 Converted from 4 x 110y
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Walter, Keitavious SO-2 Hinds CC 9.98 Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
* 2 West, McKinley SO-2 Barton County CC 10.05 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 3 Ewers, Andre SO-2 Butler CC 10.13 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 4 Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 10.18 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 5 Mosby, Correion SO-2 Hinds CC 10.19 Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
* 6 Collins, Travis FR-1 Butler CC 10.22 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 7 Gray, Alexander FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.25 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 8 Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 10.27 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 9 Sageese, Chedlin SO-2 Barton County CC 10.28 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 10 Gordon, Vincent FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.29 Friends Invitational 04/07/17
* 11 Reaves, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 10.30 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 12 Lyon, Christian FR-1 Barton County CC 10.33 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 13 Williams, Kadrin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.34 Friends Invitational 04/07/17
* 14 Hickman, Shaheed SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.35 2017 Drake Relays presen... 04/26/17
* 15 Lyons, Kyandre FR-1 Butler CC 10.36 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 16 James , Kasaun FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 10.39 Little Rock Open 04/07/17
* 17 Emery, Cameron SO-2 Butler CC 10.40 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 18 Challenger, Jonathan FR-1 Garden City CC 10.41 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 19 Brown, Bryant FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.42 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 20 Wells Jr, Ray FR-1 Central Arizona 10.45 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 21 Magee, Gerald SO-2 Hinds CC 10.47 Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
* 22 Mosley, Marlowe FR-1 Vincennes 10.48 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 23 Colbrooke, Samson FR-1 Barton County CC 10.50 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 24 Jones Jr., John SO-2 Hinds CC 10.51 Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
* 25 Davis, Louis FR-1 Western Texas College 10.52 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 25 Ware, Terence FR-1 Barton County CC 10.52 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 27 Bishop, Andrew SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.53 2017 90th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/17
* 28 Sutton, Keion FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.55 SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 28 Farrell, Kyle SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.55 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 28 Rogers, Daveon FR-1 Meridian CC 10.55 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 31 Poole, Quintaveon SO-2 Butler CC 10.57 2017 Cowley Tiger Invite 04/01/17
* 32 Gates, Kymari SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10.59 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 33 Cupid, Kemroy FR-1 Colby CC 10.60 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 33 Lang, Shandon SO-2 Hinds CC 10.60 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 35 Logorava, Wesley FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.61 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 35 Thomas, Ian FR-1 Coahoma CC 10.61 Southern Miss Invitation... 03/31/17
* 35 Stuckey , Timothy FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 10.61 Little Rock Open 04/07/17
* 38 Taylor, Davion FR-1 Coahoma CC 10.63 ASU Red Wolf Open 04/21/17
* 38 Kellybrew, Alex FR-1 Mesa CC 10.63 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 38 Mosley, Brandon SO-2 ASA Miami 10.63 NTC/PURE Athletics Sprin... 04/15/17
* 41 Moothery, Jordan SO-2 Vincennes 10.64 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 41 Atkinson, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 10.64 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Walter, Keitavious SO-2 Hinds CC 20.43 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 2 Ewers, Andre SO-2 Butler CC 20.52 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 3 West, McKinley SO-2 Barton County CC 20.56 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 4 Mosby, Correion SO-2 Hinds CC 20.65 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 5 Gordon, Vincent FR-1 Iowa Western CC 20.66 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 6 Terry, Tyler FR-1 Hinds CC 20.68 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 7 Atkinson, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 20.86 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 7 Bartley, Karayme SO-2 Iowa Central CC 20.86 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 9 Colbrooke, Samson FR-1 Barton County CC 20.87 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 10 Sirleaf, Akeem SO-2 Butler CC 20.90 2017 Cowley Tiger Invite 04/01/17
* 11 Magee, Gerald SO-2 Hinds CC 20.91 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 12 Poole, Quintaveon SO-2 Butler CC 20.95 2017 Cowley Tiger Invite 04/01/17
* 12 James , Kasaun FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 20.95 Little Rock Open 04/07/17
* 14 Sageese, Chedlin SO-2 Barton County CC 20.97 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 14 Todman, Ronique FR-1 ASA Miami 20.97 NTC/PURE Athletics Sprin... 04/15/17
* 16 Beverly, Malik FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.01 Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 17 Lyon, Christian FR-1 Barton County CC 21.02 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 18 Gates, Kymari SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.04 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 19 Reaves, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 21.07 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Inv... 03/24/17
* 20 Farrell, Kyle SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.11 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 20 Ogden, Caleb FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.11 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 22 Challenger, Jonathan FR-1 Garden City CC 21.12 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 23 Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 21.14 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 23 Burnett, James FR-1 Meridian CC 21.14 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Inv... 03/24/17
* 25 Hambrick, James SO-2 Butler CC 21.19 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 25 Brown, Bryant FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.19 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 27 Wells Jr, Ray FR-1 Central Arizona 21.20 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 28 Gray, Alexander FR-1 Dodge City CC 21.23 Tabor College Invite 04/22/17
* 29 Pierre, Jamoul SO-2 Butler CC 21.26 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 30 Charles, Junior FR-1 South Plains 21.27 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 31 Liburd, James SO-2 Garden City CC 21.29 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 32 Hickman, Shaheed SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.30 Friends Invitational 04/07/17
* 33 Malone, Treyshon SO-2 Pima CC 21.33 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 34 Holcombe, Stephan FR-1 Meridian CC 21.35 Southern Miss Invitation... 03/31/17
* 35 Logorava, Wesley FR-1 Cloud County CC 21.36 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 36 Kellybrew, Alex FR-1 Mesa CC 21.38 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 37 Keys, Jimmy SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.39 9th Annual David Suenram... 04/15/17
* 38 Holmes, Rayan FR-1 South Plains 21.41 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 38 Walter, Kemondrick FR-1 Hinds CC 21.41 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 40 Collins, Travis FR-1 Butler CC 21.42 John Jacobs Invitational 04/21/17
* 40 Black, Robin SO-2 Western Texas College 21.42 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
* 42 Campbell, Fred FR-1 Highland CC 21.44 WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
* 43 Jones Jr., John SO-2 Hinds CC 21.46 Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 44 Addison, Juan SO-2 Coahoma CC 21.49 2017 MCC Relay Invitatio... 04/08/17
* 45 Holt, Jermaine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.50 SBU Invite 04/08/17
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Terry, Tyler FR-1 Hinds CC 45.62 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 2 Emilien, Orwin SO-2 Western Texas College 46.14 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 3 Holcombe, Stephan FR-1 Meridian CC 46.21 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 4 Bartley, Karayme SO-2 Iowa Central CC 46.47 Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 5 Rogers, Kaderius SO-2 Hinds CC 46.96 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 6 Sirleaf, Akeem SO-2 Butler CC 47.02 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 7 Burnett, James FR-1 Meridian CC 47.06 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 8 Liburd, James SO-2 Garden City CC 47.14 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 9 Wilson, Renardo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 47.21 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 10 Mosley, Marlowe FR-1 Vincennes 47.24 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
* 11 Hood, Montel FR-1 South Plains 47.27 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 12 Thomas III, Alfred SO-2 Hinds CC 47.29 Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 13 Walter, Kemondrick FR-1 Hinds CC 47.39 Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
* 14 Young, Elijah FR-1 Monroe College 47.40 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 15 James , Kasaun FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 47.50 Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 16 Mighty, Kemarni FR-1 Barton County CC 47.52 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 17 Charles, Junior FR-1 South Plains 47.57 John Jacobs Invitational 04/21/17
* 18 Atkinson, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 47.61 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 19 Holt, Jermaine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 47.63 John McDonnell Invitatio... 04/21/17
* 20 Gates, Kymari SO-2 Iowa Central CC 47.70 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 21 Ross, Tavian FR-1 Central Arizona 47.76 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 21 Todman, Ronique FR-1 ASA Miami 47.76 Nova Sharks Invitational 03/14/17
* 23 Hambrick, James SO-2 Butler CC 47.80 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 24 Davis, Grayling FR-1 Central Arizona 47.92 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 25 Minnis, Jordan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 47.94 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 26 Keys, Jimmy SO-2 Coffeyville CC 48.03 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 27 Caldwell , Travean FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 48.09 Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 28 Pierre, Jamoul SO-2 Butler CC 48.16 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 29 Seck, Ndiaga FR-1 Iowa Central CC 48.20 Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 30 Jobe, DeAndre JR-3 Barton County CC 48.22 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 31 Prowell, Stoney SO-2 Vincennes 48.26 NJCAA Region 12 Champion... 05/04/17
* 32 Lipscomb, Darrien FR-1 Cloud County CC 48.28 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 33 Collins, Joseph FR-1 Coahoma CC 48.40 2017 MCC Relay Invitatio... 04/08/17
* 33 Harris, Demicheal FR-1 Hinds CC 48.40 Hinds CC Dual Meet 03/24/17
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Downs Jr., Robert SO-2 South Plains 1:51.12 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 2 Gedyon, Elias SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:51.42 @ Air Force Twilight Open 05/05/17
* 3 Haughton, Torrain FR-1 DuPage 1:52.28 Dr. Tucker Open 05/05/17
* 4 Marindich, Stephen FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:52.46 2017 Emporia State Relay... 04/01/17
* 5 Dirane, Moses FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:52.94 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 6 Glasgow, Anthony FR-1 Allen County CC 1:52.96 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 7 Kigen, Gilbert SO-2 Central Arizona 1:53.43 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 8 Cady, Benjamin SO-2 Lansing CC 1:53.48 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance ... 05/12/17
* 9 Butera, Vinny SO-2 Allen County CC 1:53.83 Friends Invitational 04/07/17
* 10 Patterson, Javon SO-2 Barton County CC 1:53.89 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 11 Hoodlebrink, Tim SO-2 Meridian CC 1:53.98 2017 MCC Relay Invitatio... 04/08/17
* 12 Berry, Ka'ven SO-2 Allen County CC 1:54.27 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 13 Hatte, Ashenafi SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:54.72 Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 14 Hendricks, Noah FR-1 Muskegon CC 1:54.80 Davenport University Las... 05/10/17
1,500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Gedyon, Elias SO-2 Trinidad State JC 3:45.25 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 2 Kigen, Gilbert SO-2 Central Arizona 3:47.77 Rafer/JJK Invitational 04/08/17
* 3 Khat, Wal SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 3:50.85 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
* 4 Dirane, Moses FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:55.58 2017 Emporia State Relay... 04/01/17
* 5 Hatte, Ashenafi SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:55.60 2017 Emporia State Relay... 04/01/17
* 6 Haymes, Daniel FR-1 Trinidad State JC 3:55.65 @ Air Force Twilight Open 05/05/17
* 7 Oswald, Erik SO-2 Paradise Valley 3:56.45 Baldy Castillo Invitatio... 03/17/17
* 8 Rotich, Nicholas SO-2 South Plains 3:56.61 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 9 Rodriguez, Omero SO-2 South Plains 3:58.07 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 10 Kosgei, Felix FR-1 South Plains 3:58.95 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 11 Amaya, Oscar SO-2 Central Arizona 3:59.24 2017 Triton Invitational 04/21/17
* 12 Oyet, Bill SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:59.64 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 13 Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin FR-1 Lansing CC 4:00.06 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
* 14 Bentham, Justin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:00.55 Arkansas Spring Invitati... 03/24/17
* 15 Beauchamp, Tyler FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:01.08 Baldy Castillo Invitatio... 03/17/17
* 16 Watson, Blake FR-1 Lansing CC 4:01.18 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
* 17 Britton, Micah FR-1 Meridian CC 4:01.26 Southern Miss Invitation... 03/31/17
* 18 Cady, Benjamin SO-2 Lansing CC 4:01.74 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
* 19 Marindich, Stephen FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:01.89 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 20 Perez, Jorge SO-2 Central Arizona 4:02.02 Rafer/JJK Invitational 04/08/17
* 21 Winfield, John SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:02.21 Baldy Castillo Invitatio... 03/17/17
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Kigen, Gilbert SO-2 Central Arizona 13:53.61 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 2 Achengli, Karim SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:08.82 2017 Drake Relays presen... 04/26/17
* 3 Ortega, Jason FR-1 Paradise Valley 14:33.48 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 4 Banuelos, Ricardo SO-2 Allen County CC 14:37.99 Florida Relays 03/30/17
* 5 Haymes, Daniel FR-1 Trinidad State JC 14:39.94 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 6 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:44.31 2017 Emporia State Relay... 04/01/17
* 7 Beauchamp, Tyler FR-1 Paradise Valley 14:53.33 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 8 Jacques, Josh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:54.81 2017 Emporia State Relay... 04/01/17
* 9 Kosgei, Felix FR-1 South Plains 15:04.09 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
* 10 Biwott, Emmanuel SO-2 Butler CC 15:12.30 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
* 11 Rodriguez, Omero SO-2 South Plains 15:14.99 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 12 Franklin, Evan FR-1 Vincennes 15:20.30 NJCAA Region 12 Champion... 05/04/17
* 13 Amaya, Oscar SO-2 Central Arizona 15:25.21 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
10,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Kigen, Gilbert SO-2 Central Arizona 29:33.19 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 2 Banuelos, Ricardo SO-2 Allen County CC 30:41.81 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
* 3 Achengli, Karim SO-2 Iowa Central CC 30:47.96 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 4 Perez, Jorge SO-2 Central Arizona 31:00.65 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 5 Kosgei, Felix FR-1 South Plains 31:41.70 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 6 Winfield, John SO-2 Paradise Valley 31:49.99 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 7 Mosito, Thobile FR-1 Cloud County CC 32:04.04 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 8 Dirane, Moses FR-1 Cloud County CC 32:04.12 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 9 Fuller, Albert FR-1 Central Arizona 32:16.40 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 10 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 32:23.44 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 11 Fernandez, David SO-2 Pima CC 32:33.20 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 12 Mejia, Angel SO-2 Glendale CC 32:40.68 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 13 Becker, Paul FR-1 Allen County CC 32:40.70 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 14 Koech, Eliud FR-1 Butler CC 32:49.95 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 15 Leyva, Oscar FR-1 Colby CC 32:55.57 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 16 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 32:59.77 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Beverly, Malik FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.78 2017 Drake Relays presen... 04/26/17
* 2 Dunning, Robert SO-2 South Plains 13.81 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 3 Flagler, Tremayne SO-2 Iowa Western CC 13.93 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 4 Weh, Mason FR-1 South Plains 13.94 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
* 5 Watson, William FR-1 South Plains 13.97 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 6 Jones, Jermaine SO-2 Barton County CC 14.02 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 7 Almonte, Kelvin SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.22 9th Annual David Suenram... 04/15/17
* 8 Turner, Kevin SO-2 Barton County CC 14.24 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 9 Rose, Damique SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.30 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 9 Greer, Jhibri SO-2 Butler CC 14.30 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 11 Watts, Quincy FR-1 Garden City CC 14.37 Fort Hays State Open 04/28/17
* 12 Lopez, Jose SO-2 Neosho County CC 14.38 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 13 Boyd, Christian SO-2 Hinds CC 14.43 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 14 Barbier, Clement SO-2 Johnson County CC 14.48 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 15 Muiruri, Jeffrey FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.54 Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 16 Johnson, Patrick FR-1 South Plains 14.55 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
* 17 Augustine-Mayers, Juwan FR-1 Essex CC 14.60 2017 Tom Farrell Classic 05/06/17
400m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Williams, Okeen SO-2 South Plains 50.75 2017 90th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/17
* 2 Holmes, Rayan FR-1 South Plains 51.22 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 3 Watson, William FR-1 South Plains 52.06 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 4 Caldwell , Travean FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 52.13 Arkansas Spring Invitati... 03/24/17
* 5 Dunning, Robert SO-2 South Plains 52.19 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 6 Reyes, Michale FR-1 Barton County CC 52.26 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 7 Anderson, Edward SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52.37 2017 Emporia State Relay... 04/01/17
* 8 Black, Robin SO-2 Western Texas College 52.47 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 9 Baker, Davian FR-1 Essex CC 52.68 Penn Relays 04/27/17
* 10 Scott, Myles FR-1 South Plains 52.70 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 11 Hill, Marquis FR-1 Barton County CC 52.74 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 12 Boyd, Christian SO-2 Hinds CC 52.76 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 13 Felix, Brandon FR-1 Barton County CC 52.94 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 14 Bankston, Quinten SO-2 Paradise Valley 53.23 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 15 Joseph, Marco FR-1 Cloud County CC 53.26 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 16 Zor, Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 53.29 Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 16 Bailey, Ashley SO-2 Iowa Central CC 53.29 Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 18 Llanez, Jesse SO-2 Paradise Valley 53.51 2017 Willie Williams Cla... 03/17/17
* 19 Palacios, Alex SO-2 Pima CC 53.52 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 20 Van Zyl, Armand FR-1 Cloud County CC 53.76 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 21 Muiruri, Jeffrey FR-1 Hutchinson CC 53.98 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 22 Collins, Kurth SO-2 Butler CC 54.49 2017 Butch Reynolds Invi... 03/09/17
* 23 Rose, Damique SO-2 Iowa Central CC 54.53 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 24 Richardson, Cordell SO-2 South Plains 54.74 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 25 Griffith, Richard SO-2 Vincennes 54.78 NJCAA Region 12 Champion... 05/04/17
* 26 Casey, Collen FR-1 Muskegon CC 54.88 Calvin College Tune-up 2... 04/28/17
* 27 Suggs, Azayah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 54.91 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
* 28 Johnson, Kevin FR-1 Vincennes 55.09 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 29 McCarthy, Cormac FR-1 Mesa CC 55.10 Mesa T-Bird Invitational 04/21/17
* 29 Permal, Dylan FR-1 Northwest Kansas 55.10 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 31 Buckley, Shakim FR-1 Meridian CC 55.14 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 32 Larkins, Tre FR-1 Paradise Valley 55.16 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 33 Way, Reise FR-1 Paradise Valley 55.19 ACCAC Glendale 04/01/17
3,000m Steeple (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Dirane, Moses FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:18.99 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 2 Mosito, Thobile FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:24.84 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 3 Rotich, Nicholas SO-2 South Plains 9:26.02 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 4 Jackson, Alexander SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9:27.71 2017 Drake Relays presen... 04/26/17
* 5 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:29.37 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 6 Oswald, Erik SO-2 Paradise Valley 9:29.77 ACCAC Glendale 04/01/17
* 7 Ortega, Jason FR-1 Paradise Valley 9:32.77 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 8 Philipo, Zekarias FR-1 Highland CC 9:50.76 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 9 Koech, Eliud FR-1 Butler CC 9:51.09 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 10 Rocha, Dylan SO-2 Lansing CC 9:51.88 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 11 Aden, Abdi FR-1 Central Arizona 9:51.91 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 12 Dunn, Chris SO-2 Allen County CC 9:54.96 Florida Relays 03/30/17
* 13 Fuller, Albert FR-1 Central Arizona 9:57.02 Rafer/JJK Invitational 04/08/17
* 14 Abdi, Abdinasir FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:57.06 Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 15 Martinez-Manzano, Eduardo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:59.62 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 16 Blackburn, Romeo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:59.95 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hinds CC 38.91 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 2 Barton County CC 39.46 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 3 Butler CC 39.59 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 4 Western Texas College 39.63 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 5 Iowa Western CC 39.97 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 6 South Plains 40.21 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 7 Iowa Central CC 40.24 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 8 Meridian CC 40.34 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 9 Central Arizona 40.86 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 10 Coffeyville CC 40.88 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
* 11 Coahoma CC 41.07 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 11 Lincoln College 41.07 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 13 Arkansas Baptist 41.08 Little Rock Open 04/07/17
* 14 Garden City CC 41.20 2017 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/14/17
* 15 Hutchinson CC 41.24 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 16 Vincennes 41.32 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
* 17 Mesa CC 41.46 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 18 ASA Miami 41.77 Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hinds CC 3:06.69 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 2 South Plains 3:07.60 2017 90th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/17
* 3 Barton County CC 3:09.43 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 4 Western Texas College 3:10.60 2017 90th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/17
* 5 Butler CC 3:10.64 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 6 Meridian CC 3:11.01 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 7 Central Arizona 3:12.20 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 8 Iowa Central CC 3:13.23 2017 Drake Relays presen... 04/26/17
* 9 Coffeyville CC 3:13.35 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 10 Allen County CC 3:14.68 Florida Relays 03/30/17
* 11 Coahoma CC 3:14.75 2017 MCC Relay Invitatio... 04/08/17
* 12 Cloud County CC 3:14.76 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 13 Vincennes 3:15.66 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 14 Essex CC 3:15.93 Penn Relays 04/27/17
* 15 Iowa Western CC 3:16.20 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 16 Monroe College 3:17.01 2017 Tom Farrell Classic 05/06/17
* 17 Mesa CC 3:17.39 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 18 Pratt CC 3:18.11 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Allen County CC 7:36.49 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 2 Iowa Central CC 7:39.80 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 3 South Plains 7:40.88 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 4 Central Arizona 7:49.26 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 5 Cowley County CC 7:53.64 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 6 Iowa Western CC 7:55.26 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutc... 04/21/17
* 7 Pima CC 7:55.53 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Richards, Eric FR-1 Hinds CC 7' 2.5" 2.20m Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 2 Shoultz, Samuel SO-2 Pima CC 7' 1.75" 2.18m 38th Sun Angel Classic 04/06/17
* 3 Penn, Tyson FR-1 Butler CC 6' 11.75" 2.13m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 3 Ross-Jones, Antwan FR-1 Mesa CC 6' 11.75" 2.13m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 5 Henderson, Ronald FR-1 Southwestern CC 6' 10.25" 2.09m WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
* 6 Williams, DeShuan SO-2 Cowley County CC 6' 9.75" 2.08m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 6 McCray, Alvin FR-1 Barton County CC 6' 9.75" 2.08m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 8 Fernander, Blayre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m 1st Annual Reiver's Apri... 03/31/17
* 9 Nellom, Raymond FR-1 Cloud County CC 6' 8" 2.03m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 9 Toney, Jymil FR-1 Pima CC 6' 8" 2.03m ACCAC Glendale 04/01/17
* 9 Hutzler, Jason FR-1 Hagerstown CC 6' 8" 2.03m Kehoe Twilight Meet 2017 05/05/17
* 9 Lanman, Colton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6' 8" 2.03m 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Downs, Jordan SO-2 Vincennes 16' 4.5" 4.99m Bill Smith Challenge 03/25/17
* 2 Williamson, Connor FR-1 Paradise Valley 15' 7" 4.75m Mesa Combined Events Inv... 03/23/17
* 2 Pryor, Jacob FR-1 Hagerstown CC 15' 7" 4.75m 13th Annual Paul Kaiser ... 04/29/17
* 2 Riep, Dalton FR-1 Paradise Valley 15' 7" 4.75m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 5 Metcalf, Mace SO-2 Cowley County CC 15' 5" 4.70m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 6 Korcuska, Riley SO-2 Mesa CC 15' 1" 4.60m ACCAC Glendale 04/01/17
* 6 Cochran, Eric FR-1 Mesa CC 15' 1" 4.60m 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 6 Lawrence, Trent FR-1 Cowley County CC 15' 1" 4.60m Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 9 Gray, Joe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14' 9.5" 4.51m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 10 Griffith, Richard SO-2 Vincennes 14' 7.5" 4.46m NJCAA Region 12 Champion... 05/04/17
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Nairn, Laquan FR-1 South Plains 26' 1.75" 7.97m ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
* 2 Riley, Travis SO-2 Western Texas College 25' 9.25" 7.85m Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 3 Malone, Treyshon SO-2 Pima CC 25' 5.25" 7.75m Aztec Outdoor Invitation... 04/08/17
* 4 Lewis, Odaine SO-2 Iowa Central CC 25' 3.5" 7.71m Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 5 Dixon, Denroc SO-2 Barton County CC 25' 2" 7.67m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 6 Fleurinord, Bradley FR-1 Barton County CC 25' 1.25" 7.65m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 7 Monroe, Derrick SO-2 South Plains 25' 0.5" 7.63m NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 8 Ejumeta, David FR-1 Iowa Western CC 25' 0" 7.62m 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 9 Bethea, Saahir SO-2 South Plains 24' 11.75" 7.61m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 10 King, Adrian SO-2 Mesa CC 24' 9.75" 7.56m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 11 Baltrip , Jeremiah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 24' 5.75" 7.46m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 11 Smith, Alfredo SO-2 Barton County CC 24' 5.75" 7.46m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 13 Jarus, Seth FR-1 Pima CC 24' 4.25" 7.42m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 14 Jackson, Deangelo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24' 3" 7.39m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 15 Duffey, Cameron FR-1 Pima CC 24' 1.75" 7.36m Aztec Outdoor Invitation... 04/08/17
* 16 Downs, Jordan SO-2 Vincennes 23' 11.5" 7.30m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 17 Lakeit, Zack SO-2 Coffeyville CC 23' 11" 7.29m 9th Annual David Suenram... 04/15/17
* 17 Parker, Marrel FR-1 Meridian CC 23' 11" 7.29m Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 19 Hambrick, James SO-2 Butler CC 23' 10" 7.26m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 20 Klein, Marcus FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23' 9.5" 7.25m 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 21 Singleton, Freddie FR-1 Hinds CC 23' 8.25" 7.22m Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 22 Penn, Tyson FR-1 Butler CC 23' 8" 7.21m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lewis, Odaine SO-2 Iowa Central CC 51' 7.25" 15.73m Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 2 Bethea, Saahir SO-2 South Plains 51' 0.75" 15.56m Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 3 Ejumeta, David FR-1 Iowa Western CC 48' 11.75" 14.93m 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 4 Duffey, Cameron FR-1 Pima CC 48' 5.25" 14.76m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 5 Walker, Chris FR-1 Western Texas College 47' 11" 14.60m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 6 Shumway, Kyle FR-1 Central Arizona 47' 10" 14.58m ACCAC Glendale 04/01/17
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lawrence, Sanjae FR-1 Barton County CC 60' 0.5" 18.30m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 2 Peters, Jeremiah SO-2 Coffeyville CC 56' 6.5" 17.23m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 3 Lovell, Dequan SO-2 Coffeyville CC 56' 4.75" 17.19m Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/30/17
* 4 Winters, Nathan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 56' 2" 17.12m Central College Open 04/22/17
* 5 Partridge, William SO-2 Central Arizona 54' 9.25" 16.69m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 6 Boateng, Josh FR-1 Central Arizona 54' 6.75" 16.63m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 7 Mungro, Sterling SO-2 Iowa Central CC 53' 10.5" 16.42m Arkansas Spring Invitati... 03/24/17
* 8 Tapuala, Nick FR-1 Iowa Central CC 53' 9.75" 16.40m Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 9 Hill, Mclendon FR-1 South Plains 52' 0" 15.85m NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Nelson, Ricky SO-2 Barton County CC 190' 9" 58.15m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 2 Boateng, Josh FR-1 Central Arizona 186' 6" 56.84m 2017 Triton Invitational 04/21/17
* 3 Campbell, Rajindra SO-2 Cloud County CC 186' 4" 56.79m Fort Hays State Open 04/28/17
* 4 Lovell, Dequan SO-2 Coffeyville CC 170' 8" 52.01m Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 5 Dennis, Chase FR-1 Coffeyville CC 170' 2" 51.87m SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 6 Evans, Isaiah SO-2 Cowley County CC 169' 9" 51.75m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 7 Winters, Nathan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 166' 4" 50.70m Central Methodist Invite 04/08/17
* 8 McCarthy, Vashon FR-1 Cloud County CC 163' 8" 49.88m Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 9 Peters, Jeremiah SO-2 Coffeyville CC 162' 3" 49.45m SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 10 Lewis, Cameron FR-1 Mesa CC 161' 9" 49.31m 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 11 Davies, Josephus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 161' 7" 49.26m Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 12 Lawrence, Sanjae FR-1 Barton County CC 159' 10" 48.73m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 13 Mungro, Sterling SO-2 Iowa Central CC 156' 3" 47.63m 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
* 14 Crooks, Stevon SO-2 Barton County CC 155' 6" 47.41m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 15 French, Nick FR-1 Hutchinson CC 155' 5" 47.37m Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 16 Tapuala, Nick FR-1 Iowa Central CC 155' 0" 47.25m 2017 Cornell Invite 04/08/17
* 17 Moreno, Patrick SO-2 Glendale CC 154' 3" 47.02m 2017 Willie Williams Cla... 03/17/17
* 18 Evans, Malek SO-2 Iowa Central CC 152' 11" 46.61m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 19 Belcher, Michael FR-1 Hagerstown CC 150' 3" 45.80m Kehoe Twilight Meet 2017 05/05/17
* 20 Harris-Mesh, Dahrian FR-1 Pima CC 149' 10" 45.66m 2017 Triton Invitational 04/21/17
Hammer Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Mungro, Sterling SO-2 Iowa Central CC 206' 9" 63.01m Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 2 Nelson, Ricky SO-2 Barton County CC 192' 3" 58.59m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 3 Campbell , Clay SO-2 Mesa CC 189' 4" 57.71m Mesa T-Bird Invitational 04/21/17
* 4 Evans, Malek SO-2 Iowa Central CC 187' 2" 57.05m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 5 Martinez, Enrique FR-1 Barton County CC 184' 10" 56.35m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 6 Davies, Josephus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 178' 0" 54.25m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 7 Petersen, Travis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 173' 6" 52.89m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 8 Lewis, Cameron FR-1 Mesa CC 172' 4" 52.52m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 9 Partridge, William SO-2 Central Arizona 171' 10" 52.38m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 10 Lovell, Dequan SO-2 Coffeyville CC 170' 9" 52.04m SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 11 Chapman, Jon SO-2 Iowa Central CC 167' 3" 50.99m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 12 French, Nick FR-1 Hutchinson CC 166' 2" 50.66m Fort Hays State Open 04/28/17
* 13 Jackson, Terrell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 164' 11" 50.27m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 14 Orozco, Emiliano SO-2 Hutchinson CC 161' 11" 49.36m Fort Hays State Open 04/28/17
* 15 Bryan, Michael FR-1 Hutchinson CC 161' 1" 49.09m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 16 Evans, Isaiah SO-2 Cowley County CC 158' 8" 48.36m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Williams, Adrian SO-2 South Plains 227' 6" 69.34m Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 2 Wilson, Sergio SO-2 Neosho County CC 202' 10" 61.83m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 3 Grissom, Carter SO-2 Johnson County CC 189' 5" 57.73m 2017 Emporia State Relay... 04/01/17
* 4 Teeter, Trey FR-1 Hutchinson CC 183' 7" 55.95m 9th Annual David Suenram... 04/15/17
* 5 McGuire, Kendal SO-2 Butler CC 175' 8" 53.55m 2017 Butch Reynolds Invi... 03/09/17
* 6 Way, Reise FR-1 Paradise Valley 174' 0" 53.04m Mesa T-Bird Invitational 04/21/17
* 7 Williamson, Connor FR-1 Paradise Valley 170' 8" 52.03m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
Decathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Williamson, Connor FR-1 Paradise Valley 7058 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
  2 Seay, Jared SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7038 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
  3 Johnson, Xavier SO-2 Mesa CC 6682 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
  4 Johnson, Patrick FR-1 South Plains 6537 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
  5 Wagner, Will SO-2 Paradise Valley 6387 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
  6 Yinambe, Robson FR-1 Cloud County CC 6284 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
  7 Klein, Marcus FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6270 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
  8 Rogers, Denim SO-2 Garden City CC 6258 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
  9 Griffith, Richard SO-2 Vincennes 6092 NJCAA Region 12 Champion... 05/04/17
  10 Metcalf, Mace SO-2 Cowley County CC 5896 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Huggins, Nelda FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.26 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 2 Denoon, Zakiya FR-1 Monroe College 11.31 Penn Relays 04/27/17
* 3 Cameron, Saqukine SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.32 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 4 Prieto, Mauricia SO-2 South Plains 11.38 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 5 Abolaji, Omotayo FR-1 South Plains 11.45 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 5 Bright, Safia FR-1 South Plains 11.45 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
* 7 Hyde, Shian FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.52 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 8 Mason, Sabrina SO-2 Barton County CC 11.59 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 9 Hew, Britney FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.60 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17
* 10 Nemour, Loushanya SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.62 SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 10 Franklin, Kamira SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.62 Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/30/17
* 12 Evelyn, Tristan SO-2 Monroe College 11.63 Penn Relays 04/27/17
* 12 Matthews, Kalei SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.63 SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 14 Crawford, Trishawna FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.65 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17
* 15 Evans, Kimani FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.66 SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 16 Saunders, Keosha FR-1 Barton County CC 11.67 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 17 Williams, Shanice SO-2 Western Texas College 11.68 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 18 Hill, Taylor SO-2 South Plains 11.72 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 19 Milner, Alexxis SO-2 Butler CC 11.75 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 20 Ricketts, Chanelle SO-2 Barton County CC 11.77 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 21 Henderson, Ashley SO-2 Meridian CC 11.78 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 22 Alexander, Shania FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.81 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 23 Watson-Reid, Chyna SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.83 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 23 Gill, Joi SO-2 South Plains 11.83 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 23 Lyons, Gatashyka SO-2 Hinds CC 11.83 Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
* 26 Parris, Jeminise FR-1 Central Arizona 11.84 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 27 McGirt, Jatoria FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.87 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 28 Penn, Kala FR-1 ASA Miami 11.89 Miami Hurricane Alumni I... 04/07/17
* 29 Johnson, A'Drema SO-2 Hinds CC 11.91 Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
* 30 Byrd , Robyn FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 11.96 Arkansas Twilight 05/05/17
* 30 Peagler, Javonda FR-1 Butler CC 11.96 2017 Cowley Tiger Invite 04/01/17
* 32 Anokye, Josephine FR-1 Central Arizona 11.97 Rafer/JJK Invitational 04/08/17
* 33 Seavula , Sisilia SO-2 Southwestern CC 11.98 WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
* 33 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah FR-1 Meridian CC 11.98 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 35 Cook, Crystal SO-2 Neosho County CC 12.00 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 36 Blackwell, Ashley SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.04 9th Annual David Suenram... 04/15/17
* 37 Smith, Kylia FR-1 Butler CC 12.05 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 37 Vunatup, Shirley SO-2 South Plains 12.05 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 39 Brown, Aaliyah SO-2 Pratt CC 12.07 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 40 Paul, Rhy'Niesccea FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.08 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 41 Jackson, Dayjah FR-1 Hinds CC 12.09 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 41 Bartz, Hannah SO-2 Pima CC 12.09 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Denoon, Zakiya FR-1 Monroe College 23.45 Weems Baskin Invitationa... 03/24/17
* 2 Cameron, Saqukine SO-2 Iowa Western CC 23.50 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 3 Moss, Christine SO-2 New Mexico JC 23.52 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 4 Anokye, Josephine FR-1 Central Arizona 23.57 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17
* 5 Mason, Sabrina SO-2 Barton County CC 23.63 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 6 Huggins, Nelda FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.65 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 7 Hyde, Shian FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.68 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 8 Henderson, Ashley SO-2 Meridian CC 23.78 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Inv... 03/24/17
* 9 Ricketts, Chanelle SO-2 Barton County CC 23.90 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 10 Prieto, Mauricia SO-2 South Plains 23.91 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
* 11 McDonald, Natassha FR-1 South Plains 23.95 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 11 Baker, D'Jai FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.95 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 13 Matthews, Kalei SO-2 Coffeyville CC 23.97 SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 14 Bright, Safia FR-1 South Plains 24.05 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 15 Evelyn, Tristan SO-2 Monroe College 24.07 Weems Baskin Invitationa... 03/24/17
* 16 Robinson, Rian SO-2 Barton County CC 24.14 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 17 Watson-Reid, Chyna SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.19 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 18 Johnson, A'Drema SO-2 Hinds CC 24.25 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 18 McGirt, Jatoria FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.25 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 20 Evans, Kimani FR-1 Coffeyville CC 24.33 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 21 Williams, Shanice SO-2 Western Texas College 24.34 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 21 Abolaji, Omotayo FR-1 South Plains 24.34 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 23 Strunkey, Ariel SO-2 Monroe College 24.36 Weems Baskin Invitationa... 03/24/17
* 24 Iddrisu, Shawkia FR-1 Central Arizona 24.40 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17
* 25 McWhite, Mahendra FR-1 Barton County CC 24.43 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 26 Nemour, Loushanya SO-2 Coffeyville CC 24.44 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 27 Alexander, Shania FR-1 Neosho County CC 24.47 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 28 Lyons, Gatashyka SO-2 Hinds CC 24.48 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 29 Saunders, Keosha FR-1 Barton County CC 24.55 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 McDonald, Natassha FR-1 South Plains 52.59 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 2 Robinson, Rian SO-2 Barton County CC 53.45 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 3 Witter, Cameka SO-2 Western Texas College 53.81 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 4 Matthews, Kalei SO-2 Coffeyville CC 54.01 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 5 Ricketts, Chanelle SO-2 Barton County CC 54.11 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 6 Iddrisu, Shawkia FR-1 Central Arizona 54.13 2017 Willie Williams Cla... 03/17/17
* 7 Baker, D'Jai FR-1 New Mexico JC 54.32 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 8 Chambers, Kimisha FR-1 Western Texas College 54.62 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 9 Cameron, Saqukine SO-2 Iowa Western CC 54.75 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 10 Smith, Latriceia SO-2 South Plains 54.80 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 11 Abrocquah, Agnes FR-1 South Plains 55.07 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 12 Stewart, Latoya FR-1 Barton County CC 55.15 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 13 Smith, Davia FR-1 Butler CC 55.40 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 14 Mansaray, Agnes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.65 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 15 Lyons, Gatashyka SO-2 Hinds CC 55.87 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 16 Hodges, Kyelah SO-2 Highland CC 55.88 Spire Twilight 05/11/17
* 17 Lewis-Waller, Amberlyn SO-2 Western Texas College 56.01 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 18 Hughes, Ashley FR-1 South Plains 56.29 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 19 Hill, Lakeia SO-2 Hinds CC 56.57 Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ejore, Susan SO-2 Monroe College 2:08.82 2017 Sam Howell Invitati... 04/08/17
* 2 Mansaray, Agnes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:09.78 2017 Drake Relays presen... 04/26/17
* 3 Foster, Andrea FR-1 Essex CC 2:11.48 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 4 Hue, Eugenie SO-2 Essex CC 2:12.73 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 5 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 2:13.05 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 6 Griffiths, Courtney SO-2 Cowley County CC 2:13.25 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 7 St. John, Ariel FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:13.56 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 8 Watson, Shanieke SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:13.83 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 9 Hodges, Kyelah SO-2 Highland CC 2:15.08 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 10 Gitahi, Esther FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:15.10 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 11 Collymore, Dawnel FR-1 Monroe College 2:15.64 2017 Sam Howell Invitati... 04/08/17
* 12 Gahekave, Poro SO-2 South Plains 2:16.01 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 13 Backman, Jemima FR-1 Monroe College 2:16.04 2017 Morgan State Legacy... 04/21/17
* 14 Nutt, Alison SO-2 Highland CC 2:17.71 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 15 Dala, Seselia FR-1 South Plains 2:18.19 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 16 Swisher, Mattie SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:19.03 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 17 Campbell, Coshan FR-1 Highland CC 2:19.07 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 18 Girard, Allyson SO-2 Mesa CC 2:19.32 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 19 Williams, Taylor FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:19.46 MSSU Last Chance 05/12/17
* 19 Walser, Bailey SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:19.46 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 21 Thuston, Ciara FR-1 Johnson County CC 2:19.63 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
* 22 Jacobs, Teresha FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:19.79 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
* 23 Similus, Naomi FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:20.25 MSSU Last Chance 05/12/17
* 24 Dlamini, Nokuthula SO-2 Monroe College 2:20.80 2017 Morgan State Legacy... 04/21/17
* 25 Searles, Jade FR-1 Butler CC 2:21.07 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 26 Davidson, Sydney FR-1 Vincennes 2:21.33 NJCAA Region 12 Champion... 05/04/17
* 27 Iddrisu, Shawkia FR-1 Central Arizona 2:21.44 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 28 Burgher, Oshin FR-1 Essex CC 2:21.57 2017 Morgan State Legacy... 04/21/17
1,500m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ejore, Susan SO-2 Monroe College 4:29.65 Weems Baskin Invitationa... 03/24/17
* 2 Gitahi, Esther FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:31.02 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 3 Watson, Shanieke SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:40.38 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 4 Mossholder, Casey FR-1 Lansing CC 4:40.90 Ferris State Bulldog Ope... 04/08/17
* 5 Jacobs, Teresha FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:43.38 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17
* 6 Backman, Jemima FR-1 Monroe College 4:43.64 Weems Baskin Invitationa... 03/24/17
* 7 Griffiths, Courtney SO-2 Cowley County CC 4:44.15 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 8 Dlamini, Nokuthula Monroe College 4:44.65 2017 Delaware Open 04/08/17
* 9 Jarman, Hannah SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:46.39 38th Sun Angel Classic 04/06/17
* 10 Bach, Maddie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:47.61 Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 11 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn SO-2 Allen County CC 4:48.20 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 12 Brenden, Taylor SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:48.22 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 13 Mansaray, Agnes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:48.44 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 14 Miller, Samantha SO-2 Mesa CC 4:48.95 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 15 Gahekave, Poro SO-2 South Plains 4:49.79 John Jacobs Invitational 04/21/17
* 16 Pereira, Oluwabukola SO-2 Cottey College 4:50.35 2017 Emporia State Relay... 04/01/17
* 17 Walser, Bailey SO-2 Dodge City CC 4:52.13 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 18 Maasotuo, Hellen FR-1 South Plains 4:53.37 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
* 19 Williams, Taylor FR-1 Cowley County CC 4:53.60 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 20 Searles, Jade FR-1 Butler CC 4:53.65 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 21 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua FR-1 Coffeyville CC 4:54.76 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
* 22 Romero, Leslie FR-1 South Plains 4:55.12 John Jacobs Invitational 04/21/17
* 23 Eagleman, Nikesha FR-1 Central Arizona 4:55.70 Rafer/JJK Invitational 04/08/17
* 24 Davidson, Sydney FR-1 Vincennes 4:55.71 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
* 25 Foster, Andrea FR-1 Essex CC 4:56.16 Osprey Open and Multi Me... 04/14/17
* 26 Lindeman, Ashley FR-1 Lansing CC 4:56.23 NJCAA Region 12 Champion... 05/04/17
* 27 Collymore, Dawnel FR-1 Monroe College 4:56.68 2017 Tom Farrell Classic 05/06/17
* 28 Swisher, Mattie SO-2 Dodge City CC 4:57.01 FHSU Alex Francis Classi... 03/31/17
* 29 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:57.31 2017 Emporia State Relay... 04/01/17
* 30 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 4:57.56 Walsh University Invitat... 04/15/17
* 31 Mankey, Alyssa FR-1 Lansing CC 4:58.16 51st Annual Hillsdale "G... 04/27/17
* 32 Dela Torre, Yulissa FR-1 Johnson County CC 4:58.80 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 33 Ellis, Emily SO-2 Johnson County CC 4:59.08 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 34 Jerono, Sharon FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:59.41 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn SO-2 Allen County CC 17:12.71 Florida Relays 03/30/17
* 2 Gitahi, Esther FR-1 New Mexico JC 17:21.84 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 3 Girard, Allyson SO-2 Mesa CC 17:23.16 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 4 Da Silva, Anais SO-2 Vincennes 17:36.57 2017 Bellarmine Invitati... 03/31/17
* 5 Jarman, Hannah SO-2 Paradise Valley 17:40.56 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 6 Mossholder, Casey FR-1 Lansing CC 17:43.93 Spartan Invitational 03/31/17
* 7 Dlamini, Nokuthula SO-2 Monroe College 18:02.03 2017 Tom Farrell Classic 05/06/17
* 8 Bach, Maddie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:14.40 2017 Emporia State Relay... 04/01/17
* 9 Lukijaniuk, Marta FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:15.31 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
* 10 Eagleman, Nikesha FR-1 Central Arizona 18:22.52 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 11 Bartilol, Marion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:24.87 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 12 Jacobs, Teresha FR-1 New Mexico JC 18:41.69 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 13 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:42.70 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 14 Ibarra, Vicky SO-2 Allen County CC 18:53.19 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
* 15 Gahekave, Poro SO-2 South Plains 18:58.08 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
* 16 Miller, Samantha SO-2 Mesa CC 18:58.98 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 17 Kimutai, Sharon FR-1 Colby CC 18:59.72 FHSU Alex Francis Classi... 03/31/17
10,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn SO-2 Allen County CC 35:25.43 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
* 2 Kibet, Winnie SO-2 Colby CC 37:24.02 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 3 Dala, Seselia FR-1 South Plains 37:51.26 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 4 Da Silva, Anais SO-2 Vincennes 37:53.51 Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 5 Goncalves, Mirena FR-1 Barton County CC 38:09.25 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 6 Eagleman, Nikesha FR-1 Central Arizona 38:11.54 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 7 Bartilol, Marion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 38:20.83 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 8 Kimutai, Sharon FR-1 Colby CC 39:28.76 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 9 Ibarra, Vicky SO-2 Allen County CC 39:30.50 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 10 Bach, Maddie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 39:40.06 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 11 Lukijaniuk, Marta FR-1 Iowa Central CC 39:48.30 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 12 Maldonado, Jennifer FR-1 Central Arizona 40:21.10 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 13 Haller, Casey FR-1 Central Arizona 40:34.61 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 14 Huma, Jelani SO-2 Central Arizona 40:59.41 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 15 Gradwohl, Lexi SO-2 Cottey College 41:10.09 Augustana Womens Invite 04/21/17
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Parris, Jeminise FR-1 Central Arizona 13.49 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 2 Janic, Adriana FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.57 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 3 McWhite, Mahendra FR-1 Barton County CC 13.82 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 4 Chambers, Kimisha FR-1 Western Texas College 13.84 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 5 Coombs, Latavia SO-2 New Mexico JC 13.93 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 6 Newbold, Mesha SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.01 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 7 Lodge, Detrich SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.29 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 8 Joseph, Vanessa SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.32 SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 9 Murray, Amanda SO-2 Hinds CC 14.33 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 9 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah FR-1 Meridian CC 14.33 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 11 Duncan, Britaney SO-2 Western Texas College 14.34 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 12 Milner, Alexxis SO-2 Butler CC 14.37 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 13 Hicks, Pedra SO-2 Central Arizona 14.39 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17
* 13 Wallace, Asjah FR-1 Barton County CC 14.39 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 15 Bancroft, Sandreka FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.40 John McDonnell Invitatio... 04/21/17
* 16 Champagnie, Ayesha SO-2 Barton County CC 14.41 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 17 Husband, Zaria FR-1 Meridian CC 14.71 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 18 Webster, Michala SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.72 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 19 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR-1 Barton County CC 14.79 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
400m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Chambers, Kimisha FR-1 Western Texas College 59.20 2017 90th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/17
* 2 Duncan, Britaney SO-2 Western Texas College 1:00.31 Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 3 Newbold, Mesha SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:01.09 Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 4 Wallace, Asjah FR-1 Barton County CC 1:01.25 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 5 Hicks, Pedra SO-2 Central Arizona 1:01.68 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 6 Parris, Jeminise FR-1 Central Arizona 1:02.22 ACCAC Glendale 04/01/17
* 7 Hill, Lakeia SO-2 Hinds CC 1:02.86 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 8 Williams, Kira FR-1 Highland CC 1:03.81 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 9 Brown, Zavannah FR-1 Cowley County CC 1:03.85 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 10 Blackwood, Lisa SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:03.87 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 11 Watkins, Shanice FR-1 Monroe College 1:03.92 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 12 Joseph, Vanessa SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:04.02 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 13 Patterson, Jamira FR-1 Hinds CC 1:04.07 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 14 Cotsonas, Melissa SO-2 Pima CC 1:04.93 2017 Triton Invitational 04/21/17
* 15 Bearup, Rhiannon FR-1 Pima CC 1:05.25 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 16 Henry, Divina SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:05.36 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
* 17 Peagler, Javonda FR-1 Butler CC 1:05.45 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 18 Williams, Camaryia SO-2 Muskegon CC 1:05.66 NJCAA Region 12 Champion... 05/04/17
* 19 Smith, Renique FR-1 Central Arizona 1:05.76 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 20 Alvarez, Asha SO-2 Allen County CC 1:06.20 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 21 Coombs, Latavia SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:06.27 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
* 22 Dean, Arryanna FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:06.49 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 23 Carty, Janelle FR-1 Butler CC 1:06.61 2017 Butch Reynolds Invi... 03/09/17
* 24 Barlow, Devin FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:06.64 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
3,000m Steeple (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Gitahi, Esther FR-1 New Mexico JC 10:35.17 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 2 Watson, Shanieke SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10:55.30 2017 Drake Relays presen... 04/26/17
* 3 Jacobs, Teresha FR-1 New Mexico JC 11:15.35 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 4 Jarman, Hannah SO-2 Paradise Valley 11:19.66 2017 Puma Outdoor Invita... 03/23/17
* 5 Miller, Samantha SO-2 Mesa CC 11:21.04 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
* 6 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11:24.98 Arkansas Spring Invitati... 03/24/17
* 7 Lukijaniuk, Marta FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11:28.85 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 8 Gahekave, Poro SO-2 South Plains 11:38.11 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 9 TerBush, Kaitlyn FR-1 Cowley County CC 11:45.16 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 10 Lambert, Maggie FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11:57.85 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 11 Romero, Leslie FR-1 South Plains 12:00.04 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
* 12 Eagleman, Nikesha FR-1 Central Arizona 12:07.44 ACCAC Glendale 04/01/17
* 13 Lapish, Caroline FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 12:08.79 Charleston Southern Univ... 03/17/17
* 14 Gawthorp, Abby FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12:09.80 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 15 Uribe, Ivanna FR-1 Highland CC 12:16.82 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 16 parsons, Ayrica SO-2 Indian Hills CC 12:18.15 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 17 Stein, mariah SO-2 Barton County CC 12:22.85 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 18 White, Rachel SO-2 Dodge City CC 12:27.57 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 19 Kipserem, Cynthia FR-1 New Mexico JC 12:29.08 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 20 Reddell, Cassidy SO-2 New Mexico JC 12:29.43 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 New Mexico JC 44.50 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 2 South Plains 45.26 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 3 Barton County CC 45.31 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
* 4 Coffeyville CC 45.46 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 5 Monroe College 46.03 Penn Relays 04/27/17
* 6 Hinds CC 46.11 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 7 Central Arizona 46.22 Rafer/JJK Invitational 04/08/17
* 8 Iowa Western CC 46.29 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 9 Butler CC 46.33 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 10 Western Texas College 46.37 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 11 Iowa Central CC 46.57 Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 12 Pima CC 47.08 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 13 Essex CC 47.13 Penn Relays 04/27/17
* 14 Cowley County CC 47.34 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 15 Neosho County CC 47.35 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 16 Cloud County CC 47.60 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 17 Garden City CC 47.73 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 18 Pratt CC 48.32 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 19 Highland CC 48.65 2017 OU Track and Field ... 04/08/17
* 20 Lincoln College 48.73 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Central Arizona 3:42.79 2017 Willie Williams Cla... 03/17/17
* 2 New Mexico JC 3:44.00 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 3 Western Texas College 3:44.55 2017 90th Clyde Littlefi... 03/29/17
* 4 Butler CC 3:46.60 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 5 Essex CC 3:46.84 Penn Relays 04/27/17
* 6 Highland CC 3:53.48 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 7 Cloud County CC 3:56.97 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 8 Dodge City CC 3:59.25 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 9 Garden City CC 4:01.19 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Monroe College 9:09.52 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 2 Highland CC 9:10.58 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 3 Cowley County CC 9:21.54 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 4 Iowa Central CC 9:22.55 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 5 Butler CC 9:34.79 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 6 Cloud County CC 9:43.22 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 7 Johnson County CC 9:45.06 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 8 Iowa Western CC 9:48.45 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 9 Colby CC 9:52.48 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 10 Garden City CC 9:54.12 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 11 Essex CC 9:56.98 Penn Relays 04/27/17
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Forrester, Annastacia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5' 10.75" 1.80m Musco Twilight 04/22/17
* 2 Schiffmacher, Megan FR-1 Pima CC 5' 8" 1.73m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 3 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR-1 Barton County CC 5' 7.75" 1.72m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 4 Hurley, Kelsey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5' 7" 1.70m 1st Annual Reiver's Apri... 03/31/17
* 5 Dodson, Kaysha FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5' 5" 1.65m Central College Open 04/22/17
* 5 Sands, Ashtoni SO-2 Highland CC 5' 5" 1.65m WJC Darrel Gourley Open 04/15/17
* 7 Paton, Justine SO-2 Johnson County CC 5' 4.25" 1.63m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 7 Spaulding, Lara SO-2 Johnson County CC 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 7 Barnes, Fiona FR-1 Barton County CC 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Castarlenas, Aintzane SO-2 Vincennes 12' 1.5" 3.70m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Inv... 04/08/17
* 1 Valdez, Merica FR-1 Vincennes 12' 1.5" 3.70m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 3 Keil, Ally FR-1 Mesa CC 11' 11.75" 3.65m Mesa T-Bird Invitational 04/21/17
* 4 Apuakehau, Monique SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11' 5.75" 3.50m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 5 Hendrix, Natalie FR-1 Paradise Valley 10' 6" 3.20m ACCAC Glendale 04/01/17
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Acquah, Deborah FR-1 Western Texas College 20' 8.5" 6.31m ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
* 2 Forrester, Annastacia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 20' 8" 6.30m 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 3 Coombs, Latavia SO-2 New Mexico JC 20' 6.5" 6.26m NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 4 Penn, Kala FR-1 ASA Miami 20' 5.75" 6.24m Miami Hurricane Alumni I... 04/07/17
* 5 Korie, Melody SO-2 South Plains 20' 4.25" 6.20m John Jacobs Invitational 04/21/17
* 6 Bartz, Hannah SO-2 Pima CC 19' 10.25" 6.05m Aztec Outdoor Invitation... 04/08/17
* 7 Gilbert, Cha'Kaylin FR-1 South Plains 19' 9" 6.02m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 8 Charles, Zellie SO-2 Essex CC 19' 6.25" 5.95m 2017 Morgan State Legacy... 04/21/17
* 8 Singhateh, Rohey SO-2 Northwest Kansas 19' 6.25" 5.95m Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
* 10 Frimpong, Felicia SO-2 South Plains 19' 5.5" 5.93m NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 11 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah SO-2 New Mexico JC 19' 4.25" 5.90m NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 12 Janic, Adriana FR-1 Hutchinson CC 19' 0" 5.79m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 13 James, Kellyann SO-2 Iowa Western CC 18' 10.5" 5.75m 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 14 Matta, Saleen SO-2 Monroe College 18' 9.25" 5.72m 2017 Morgan State Legacy... 04/21/17
* 15 Wedderburn, LeShe SO-2 Coffeyville CC 18' 9" 5.71m Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 15 Williams, Jaslyn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 18' 9" 5.71m 2017 Butch Reynolds Invi... 03/09/17
* 17 Hayes, Jade SO-2 Hinds CC 18' 8" 5.69m Mississippi College / Mi... 03/31/17
* 18 Sirls, Adriauna FR-1 Pratt CC 18' 7.25" 5.67m ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
* 19 Vawter, Mallory SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18' 6" 5.64m 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 20 Barnes, Fiona FR-1 Barton County CC 18' 5.75" 5.63m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 21 Odir, Julia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18' 5.25" 5.62m 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 22 Carty, Amanda FR-1 Barton County CC 18' 3.75" 5.58m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 23 Chatman, Ernesha FR-1 Hinds CC 18' 2.5" 5.55m Southern Miss Open 04/28/17
* 24 Champagnie, Ayesha SO-2 Barton County CC 18' 1.75" 5.53m ESU Spring Invitational 03/17/17
* 24 Tarver, Ilishia SO-2 Garden City CC 18' 1.75" 5.53m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 24 Romain, Anysia FR-1 Pratt CC 18' 1.75" 5.53m Tabor College Invite 04/22/17
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Coombs, Latavia SO-2 New Mexico JC 44' 6" 13.56m NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 2 Acquah, Deborah FR-1 Western Texas College 42' 5.25" 12.93m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 3 Hooper, Natricia FR-1 Essex CC 42' 3.25" 12.88m 2017 Morgan State Legacy... 04/21/17
* 3 Forrester, Annastacia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 42' 3.25" 12.88m 2017 Region XI Champions... 05/06/17
* 5 Penn, Kala FR-1 ASA Miami 42' 0.75" 12.82m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 6 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah SO-2 New Mexico JC 41' 7.75" 12.69m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
* 7 Mullings, Cathilee FR-1 New Mexico JC 40' 4.25" 12.30m NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
* 8 Gatluak, Nyabuony SO-2 Garden City CC 38' 6" 11.73m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 9 Small, Katrina FR-1 Coffeyville CC 38' 0.75" 11.60m Texas State Bobcat Invit... 03/30/17
* 10 Carty, Amanda FR-1 Barton County CC 38' 0" 11.58m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Warren, Portious SO-2 Central Arizona 55' 5.5" 16.90m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 2 Harris, Rashida SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 51' 1" 15.57m Charleston Southern Univ... 03/17/17
* 3 Bradshaw, Kiona SO-2 South Plains 47' 9.25" 14.56m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 4 Frazer, Rochelle SO-2 New Mexico JC 47' 7.75" 14.52m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 5 Champagnie, Ayesha SO-2 Barton County CC 46' 7.25" 14.20m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 6 O'Connor, Bristol FR-1 New Mexico JC 43' 2.5" 13.17m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 7 Tinsley, Carrissa FR-1 Lincoln College 42' 6" 12.95m Knox College Outdoor Ope... 04/08/17
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Clunis, Nayoka SO-2 Cloud County CC 166' 10" 50.86m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 2 Vaimaona, Patria SO-2 Iowa Western CC 162' 4" 49.47m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
* 3 Stein, Alexia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 160' 0" 48.77m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 4 Frazer, Rochelle SO-2 New Mexico JC 159' 0" 48.47m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
* 5 Price, Jannia FR-1 South Plains 149' 8" 45.62m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 6 Hollins, Sabrina SO-2 Coffeyville CC 149' 7" 45.59m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 7 Harris, Gabbreil FR-1 Cloud County CC 149' 0" 45.43m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 8 Valdez, Raquel FR-1 Dodge City CC 147' 9" 45.03m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 9 Luttig, Beanie FR-1 Butler CC 147' 8" 45.00m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 10 Bradshaw, Kiona SO-2 South Plains 146' 7" 44.69m Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
* 11 Western, Jamesha FR-1 Vincennes 145' 1" 44.22m Indiana Little State Cha... 04/21/17
* 12 Warren, Portious SO-2 Central Arizona 144' 10" 44.14m Rafer/JJK Invitational 04/08/17
* 13 Brower, Peyton FR-1 Butler CC 142' 1" 43.31m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 14 McKrill, Sayge SO-2 Mesa CC 141' 7" 43.15m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 15 Freeman, Erie FR-1 Cowley County CC 141' 4" 43.08m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 16 Roberts, Payton FR-1 Iowa Central CC 139' 0" 42.36m 2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
* 17 Harlin, Codesha FR-1 Cowley County CC 138' 10" 42.33m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 18 Crouch, Maliya SO-2 Coffeyville CC 138' 10" 42.31m SBU Invite 04/08/17
* 19 James, Kylie SO-2 Hutchinson CC 138' 3" 42.13m 9th Annual David Suenram... 04/15/17
* 20 Wood, Ja Chel SO-2 Highland CC 136' 11" 41.73m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 21 Rodriguez, Alex FR-1 Hutchinson CC 135' 7" 41.34m Southwestern College Inv... 03/16/17
* 22 Valencia, Yessie SO-2 Glendale CC 135' 7" 41.32m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 23 Harris, Rashida SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 135' 1" 41.17m Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
* 24 James, Alexis FR-1 Barton County CC 132' 10" 40.48m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 25 O'Connor, Bristol FR-1 New Mexico JC 132' 5" 40.36m Texas Tech Masked Rider ... 05/06/17
Hammer Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Ciofani, Audrey FR-1 Central Arizona 202' 7" 61.74m 2017 Willie Williams Cla... 03/17/17
* 2 Clunis, Nayoka SO-2 Cloud County CC 178' 5" 54.38m Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 3 Scott, Onnika SO-2 Mesa CC 172' 4" 52.54m ACCAC Glendale 04/01/17
* 4 Vaimaona, Patria SO-2 Iowa Western CC 169' 11" 51.79m Wildcat Classic 03/25/17
* 5 Stein, Alexia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 167' 8" 51.11m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 6 Harris, Gabbreil FR-1 Cloud County CC 163' 5" 49.81m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 7 Valencia, Yessie SO-2 Glendale CC 162' 11" 49.66m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 8 Smith, Hannah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 160' 5" 48.91m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 9 Watkins, Alyssa FR-1 Pima CC 159' 8" 48.66m 2017 Triton Invitational 04/21/17
* 10 Warren, Portious SO-2 Central Arizona 158' 9" 48.39m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 11 Western, Jamesha FR-1 Vincennes 157' 9" 48.09m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 12 Hollins, Sabrina SO-2 Coffeyville CC 157' 2" 47.90m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 13 Johnson, Tiffaney SO-2 Coffeyville CC 156' 6" 47.71m MSSU Bill Williams/Bob L... 04/28/17
* 14 Harris, Rashida SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 156' 4" 47.65m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 15 Irish, Morgan SO-2 Glendale CC 156' 2" 47.61m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 16 Whitney, Amanda SO-2 Johnson County CC 156' 2" 47.60m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 17 Horner, Julianna FR-1 Butler CC 155' 8" 47.44m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 18 Gilespie, Kionna SO-2 Glendale CC 155' 4" 47.34m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 19 Rodriguez, Alex FR-1 Hutchinson CC 152' 3" 46.40m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 20 Frazer, Rochelle SO-2 New Mexico JC 146' 8" 44.71m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 21 McKrill, Sayge SO-2 Mesa CC 145' 4" 44.29m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 22 Walford, Grace FR-1 Barton County CC 142' 10" 43.53m 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
* 23 O'Connor, Bristol FR-1 New Mexico JC 141' 11" 43.25m NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Scott, Candesha FR-1 Central Arizona 161' 3" 49.16m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 2 Champagnie, Ayesha SO-2 Barton County CC 160' 6" 48.92m NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
* 3 Ash, Morgan SO-2 Hutchinson CC 139' 5" 42.49m Friends Invitational 04/07/17
* 4 Brown, Courtney SO-2 Paradise Valley 132' 4" 40.33m 38th Sun Angel Classic 04/06/17
* 5 Melillo, Jacklyn SO-2 Hutchinson CC 131' 0" 39.94m 2017 Butch Reynolds Invi... 03/09/17
* 6 Lockhart, Tytiana FR-1 Meridian CC 129' 2" 39.37m South Alabama Invitation... 04/15/17
* 7 Goodrich, Zarin FR-1 Iowa Western CC 128' 8" 39.23m Wichita State KT Woodman... 04/14/17
* 8 Pint, Lexi SO-2 Johnson County CC 128' 8" 39.21m Kansas Relays 04/19/17
* 9 Clunis, Nayoka SO-2 Cloud County CC 128' 7" 39.19m 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
* 10 Elliston, Taneika SO-2 New Mexico JC 128' 1" 39.05m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
* 11 Warren, Portious SO-2 Central Arizona 127' 3" 38.79m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 12 Clarkston, Katelyn FR-1 South Plains 126' 4" 38.52m Angelo State David Noble... 04/08/17
* 13 Molina, Krista FR-1 Paradise Valley 124' 4" 37.90m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 14 Mullenix, Michelle FR-1 Paradise Valley 123' 9" 37.72m Mesa T-Bird Invitational 04/21/17
* 15 Bryant, Catherine SO-2 Mesa CC 120' 6" 36.74m NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
* 16 Tinsley, Carrissa FR-1 Lincoln College 120' 4" 36.68m EIU Big Blue Classic 201... 03/31/17
Heptathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Champagnie, Ayesha SO-2 Barton County CC 5227 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
  2 Coombs, Latavia SO-2 New Mexico JC 4778 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
  3 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR-1 Barton County CC 4655 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
  4 Milner, Alexxis SO-2 Butler CC 4629 2017 Region VI Outdoor C... 05/04/17
  5 Mullen, Kayla SO-2 Paradise Valley 4504 Mesa Combined Events Inv... 03/23/17
  6 Brown, Courtney SO-2 Paradise Valley 4483 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
  7 James, Kellyann SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4436 1st Annual Reiver's Apri... 03/31/17
  8 Bryant, Catherine SO-2 Mesa CC 4390 NJCAA Region I Track & F... 04/24/17
  9 Blackwood, Lisa SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4378 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track &... 05/18/17
  10 Elliston, Taneika SO-2 New Mexico JC 4314 WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17