Butler CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Andrew, King
Armbrister, Phillip
Atkins, Xavier 0
Bienvenue, Cardet
Boyce, Derrick
Brown, Denzel
Casurra, Cliffton
David, Abiodun
Dennis, Daviyon
Dorsey, Kynjia
Doyley, Mark
Grays, Alex
Griffiths, Ronaldo
Jackson, Agerian
Jaramillo, Luke
Kimeli, Timothy
Lawson, Jeremy
McDowell, Jeremy
Simmons, Steven
Smith, Jr., Tard
Spicer, Javaghn
Swain, Dylan
Taylor, Nick
Williams, Arlon
Wilson, III, Leroy
Woods, Shaquan
Wright, Tavarius
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships
Tabor College Invitational
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
Friends University Spring Open
Emporia State Spring Invite
2019 Butch Reynolds Invite
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2019 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships
4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Wright, Tavarius 6.61
100m Outdoor Wright, Tavarius SO-2 10.12
200m Outdoor Spicer, Javaghn FR-1 20.29
200m Indoor Wright, Tavarius SO-2 21.40
400m Outdoor Grays, Alex SO-2 47.68
400m Indoor Grays, Alex 47.68
600m Indoor Jackson, Agerian FR-1 1:20.00
800m Outdoor Jackson, Agerian FR-1 1:54.73
800m Indoor Jackson, Agerian FR-1 1:54.73
1,000m Indoor Smith, Jr., Tard FR-1 2:52.47
1,500m Outdoor Jaramillo, Luke FR-1 4:35.04
3,000m Indoor Andrew, King FR-1 9:45.01
5,000m Outdoor Andrew, King FR-1 16:36.33
5,000m Indoor Andrew, King FR-1 16:57.16
60m H Indoor Smith, Jr., Tard 8.31
110m H Outdoor Dorsey, Kynjia FR-1 16.52
400m H Outdoor Wilson, III, Leroy SO-2 54.86
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Jaramillo, Luke FR-1 10:02.81
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   39.20
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:13.40
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:19.02
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:01.56
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:01.56
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:06.57
High Jump Outdoor Taylor, Nick FR-1 1.93m
High Jump Indoor Taylor, Nick FR-1 1.93m
Pole Vault Outdoor Wilson, III, Leroy SO-2 2.35m
Pole Vault Indoor Wilson, III, Leroy SO-2 2.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Lawson, Jeremy FR-1 7.50m
Long Jump Indoor Lawson, Jeremy 7.45m
Triple Jump Outdoor Lawson, Jeremy FR-1 15.26m
Triple Jump Indoor Lawson, Jeremy 14.88m
Shot Put Outdoor Wilson, III, Leroy SO-2 8.91m
Shot Put Indoor Wilson, III, Leroy SO-2 8.91m
Javelin Outdoor Boyce, Derrick FR-1 57.37m
Heptathlon Indoor Smith, Jr., Tard FR-1 4042
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010