Hutchinson CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexander, Gavin
Appiah, Brock
Clothier, Grant
Dyke, Deon
Fisher, Elijah
Gallardo, Anthony
Gerlach, Kade
Gilleland, Jeff
Hansen, Myles
Hillabrand, Brett
Ibarra, Tony
Johnson, Garet
Johnson, Garet
Kaufman, Connor
Kay, Reece
Kibarar, Sylvestre
Kibet, Andrew
Klopf, Jeffrey
Lawrence, Kelby
Luft, Jason
McDonald, Chase
Morrell, Dylan
Perrone, Alec
Perrone, Alec
Rice, Nathan
Santiago, Bob
Schartz, Jacob
Schule, Daniel
Scott, Jared
Smith, Elijah
Smith, Elijah
Stark, Jared
Stuever, Luke
Torres, Dusty
Turnbull, Quinn
Turner, Guthrie
Whitington, Kaden
Whitmire, Marquise
Whitmore, Denilson
Whitmore, Donovan
Whitmore, Donovan
Willis, Ethan
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Wichita State Shocker Open
2019 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships
Southwestern Relays
Tabor College Invitational
Kansas Relays
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
Friends University Spring Open
Cowley Tiger Combined Events
Emporia State Spring Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Scott, Jared 6.78
100m Outdoor Scott, Jared FR-1 10.18
200m Outdoor Scott, Jared FR-1 21.15
200m Indoor Scott, Jared SO-2 21.43
400m Outdoor Whitmore, Denilson SO-2 48.96
400m Indoor Torres, Dusty SO-2 50.02
500m Indoor Lawrence, Kelby SO-2 1:12.86
600m Indoor Smith, Elijah SO-2 1:20.55
600 yd Indoor Smith, Elijah SO-2 1:14.07
800m Outdoor Kibet, Andrew FR-1 1:51.22
800m Indoor Luft, Jason SO-2 1:57.69
1,000m Indoor Hillabrand, Brett 2:34.98
1,500m Outdoor Kibet, Andrew FR-1 3:47.89
1 Mile Outdoor Hillabrand, Brett FR-1 4:19.44
1 Mile Indoor Hillabrand, Brett 4:19.44
3,000m Indoor Kibarar, Sylvestre SO-2 8:49.70
5,000m Outdoor Kibet, Andrew SO-2 14:42.58
5,000m Indoor Kibarar, Sylvestre 15:11.03
10,000m Outdoor Stark, Jared SO-2 32:06.66
55m H Indoor Turnbull, Quinn SO-2 8.35
60m H Indoor Turnbull, Quinn SO-2 8.88
110m H Outdoor Turnbull, Quinn FR-1 15.65
400m H Outdoor Lawrence, Kelby SO-2 57.20
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Kibarar, Sylvestre SO-2 9:22.53
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.54
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:14.07
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.07
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:47.85
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:55.34
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:17.21
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:18.19
High Jump Outdoor Rice, Nathan FR-1 1.86m
High Jump Indoor Rice, Nathan SO-2 1.86m
Pole Vault Outdoor Hansen, Myles SO-2 4.46m
Pole Vault Indoor Hansen, Myles SO-2 4.46m
Long Jump Outdoor Fisher, Elijah FR-1 7.35m
Long Jump Indoor Fisher, Elijah FR-1 6.97m
Triple Jump Outdoor Smith, Elijah SO-2 13.96m
Triple Jump Indoor Smith, Elijah SO-2 13.64m
Shot Put Outdoor Johnson, Garet SO-2 49'  4.5"
Shot Put Indoor Johnson, Garet SO-2 49'  4.5"
Discus Throw Outdoor Schule, Daniel FR-1 36.55m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Johnson, Garet SO-2 35.04m
Weight Throw Indoor Johnson, Garet SO-2 13.48m
Javelin Outdoor Gallardo, Anthony SO-2 62.09m
Heptathlon Indoor Rice, Nathan SO-2 3944
Decathlon Outdoor Whitington, Kaden FR-1 3851
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010