Iowa Central CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguilar Gonzalez, Robin
Antwi, Enoch
Baker, Dalton
Biel, Pur
Borrego, Angelo
Bosquez Grimaldo, David
Brown, Darius
Brown, Jarvis
Bungei, Kelvin
Cobbs, Hayden
Coon, Devon
Cummings, Eliot
Davis, Isaac
Dyer, Dashinelle
Ellsworth, Evan
Eppie, Lee
Friske, Noah
Garcia, Jonah
Gruhn, Adam
Hanna, Tristen
Harb, Caleb
Havis, Cassius
Hayles, Jaheem
Henderson, Jarod
Hicks-Jumper, Kah'lil
Hoch, Makaio
Jesup, Jerome
Kaquatosh, Demetrius
Klimek, Hunter
Levario, Chris
MacKey Jr., James
McNeill Jr, Terry
Mohamed, Khalid
Mosley, Nylan
Muamba, Joel
Paletti, Nicola
Ray, Spencer
Reese, Alanio
Richardson, William
Sanchez, Daniel
Scott, Aries
Scott, Franklin
Silva, Brayan
Slaughter, Omavi
Smith, Chase
Son, Levi
Sullivan, Levi
Teran, Jordan
Tillman, Richard
Trainor, Ellis
Wilkins, Wyatt
Williams-Davis, Michael
Wilson, Andrew
Wilson, Daqwon
Younger, Tekwan
Latest Results
Meet
Region XI Championships
Triton Kansas Challenge
2021 Washburn JUCO Challenge
Waldorf Warrick Invitational
Region VI/KJCCC Invite
Jack Jennett Invitational
2021 Coffeyville Winter Invite
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships
SDSU Indoor Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/05-03/06/21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Multi Events)
03/05-03/06/21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/16-04/17/21 Gibson Invitational
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Dyer, Dashinelle SO-2 6.79
200m Indoor Eppie, Lee SO-2 21.61
400m Indoor Eppie, Lee FR-1 47.60
600m Indoor Biel, Pur FR-1 1:23.02
800m Indoor Biel, Pur FR-1 1:55.13
1,000m Indoor Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 2:29.16
1 Mile Indoor Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 4:04.19
3,000m Indoor Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 8:13.60
5,000m Indoor Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 14:27.34
60m H Indoor Hayles, Jaheem SO-2 7.86
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:21.64
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:48.17
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:23.78
High Jump Indoor Bosquez Grimaldo, David FR-1 2.05m
Pole Vault Indoor Hanna, Tristen FR-1 3.50m
Long Jump Indoor Antwi, Enoch FR-1 6.86m
Triple Jump Indoor Antwi, Enoch FR-1 14.51m
Shot Put Indoor Williams-Davis, Michael FR-1 16.11m
Weight Throw Indoor Henderson, Jarod SO-2 17.01m
Heptathlon Indoor Paletti, Nicola FR-1 4473
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005