Barton County CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Tyler
Ambrose, Kaleb
Barnett, Phillipe
Blake, Drew
Burnett, Davonte
Camille, Aaron
Caroll, Logan
Floyd, Nasir
Francis, Jermaine
Francis, Jermaine
Greaves, Anderson
Gumbs, Adriano
Hamlin, Dartez
Handfield, Lovardo
Hood, Nathan
James, Tallan
Johnson, Joel
Jones, Deshaun
Mason, Kyle
McPherson, Ajani
Nedrick, Kevin
Pereira, Alencar
Sanchez, Ian
Spruill, Deondre
Stoddart, Jelani
Torrence, Stephon
Treadwell, Tyrone
Whitfield, Tahj 0
Williams, Kenroy
Wilson, Timothy
Wilson, Tyreke
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships
Michael Johnson Invitational
WT Classic & Multi
FHSU Alex Francis Classic
Emporia State Spring Invite
2019 TCU Invitational
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2019 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships
2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
03-07-20 2020 Jet Relays (University/College, Open))
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Burnett, Davonte FR-1 6.71
100m Outdoor Hamlin, Dartez SO-2 10.42
200m Outdoor Hamlin, Dartez SO-2 20.41
200m Indoor Burnett, Davonte FR-1 21.02
400m Outdoor Gumbs, Adriano SO-2 47.66
400m Indoor Williams, Kenroy SO-2 47.79
600m Indoor Hood, Nathan 1:17.69
600 yd Indoor Williams, Kenroy SO-2 1:11.42
800m Outdoor Hood, Nathan SO-2 1:51.24
800m Indoor Hood, Nathan SO-2 1:52.66
1,000m Indoor Hood, Nathan SO-2 2:29.00
1,500m Outdoor James, Tallan SO-2 4:10.09
1 Mile Outdoor Hood, Nathan SO-2 4:45.22
1 Mile Indoor Hood, Nathan SO-2 4:45.22
3,000m Indoor Hood, Nathan SO-2 9:22.29
60m H Indoor Torrence, Stephon 7.87
110m H Outdoor Torrence, Stephon SO-2 13.51
400m H Outdoor Williams, Kenroy SO-2 49.96
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.18
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:08.20
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:10.82
High Jump Outdoor Francis, Jermaine FR-1 2.10m
High Jump Indoor Francis, Jermaine FR-1 2.10m
Pole Vault Outdoor Ambrose, Kaleb FR-1 3.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Ambrose, Kaleb FR-1 3.15m
Long Jump Outdoor Wilson, Timothy SO-2 7.23m
Long Jump Indoor Wilson, Timothy SO-2 7.23m
Triple Jump Outdoor Wilson, Timothy SO-2 15.10m
Triple Jump Indoor Wilson, Timothy 15.10m
Shot Put Outdoor Nedrick, Kevin SO-2 18.66m
Shot Put Indoor Nedrick, Kevin 18.14m
Discus Throw Outdoor Nedrick, Kevin SO-2 57.18m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Pereira, Alencar FR-1 70.21m
Weight Throw Indoor Pereira, Alencar FR-1 19.79m
Javelin Outdoor Nedrick, Kevin SO-2 60.04m
Heptathlon Indoor Whitfield, Tahj SR 4649
Decathlon Outdoor Ambrose, Kaleb FR-1 5779
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002