Vincennes Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Zachary
Brown, Cail
Busz, Logan
Cappola, Tony
Dixon, Cambrin
Garcia, Eddie
Hodge, Josh
Hogan, Steven
Kinser, Josh
Kiplagat, Maxwell
Louis, Kevon
Martin, Walter
McCullough, David
Mix, Raymond
Pullon, Codie
Riggles, Nickolas
Ristl, Silas
Sanders, Franklin
Scharnick, Morne
Sheard, Tyland
Smith, James
Stubbs, Alfred
Todorovic, Milan
Vaquero, Seth
Webster, Jaien
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Billy Hayes Invitational
2019 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
Illinois Twilight
Kentucky Wesleyan Twilight Invitational
28th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Eastern Illinois Friday Night Special
Dick Small Memorial Invite/NJCAA Region XII Championship
IWU Indoor Midwest Indoor Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Sheard, Tyland FR-1 7.05
100m Outdoor Sheard, Tyland FR-1 11.71
200m Outdoor Dixon, Cambrin SO-2 23.11
200m Indoor Sheard, Tyland FR-1 23.54
400m Outdoor McCullough, David FR-1 49.97
400m Indoor Allen, Zachary FR-1 51.85
600m Indoor Vaquero, Seth SO-2 1:26.31
800m Outdoor McCullough, David FR-1 1:54.39
800m Indoor Todorovic, Milan FR-1 1:58.58
1,000m Indoor Todorovic, Milan FR-1 2:31.10
1,500m Outdoor Todorovic, Milan FR-1 4:03.79
1 Mile Outdoor Todorovic, Milan FR-1 4:28.27
1 Mile Indoor Todorovic, Milan FR-1 4:28.27
3,000m Indoor Kiplagat, Maxwell FR-1 9:08.06
5,000m Outdoor Scharnick, Morne FR-1 16:01.72
5,000m Indoor Busz, Logan FR-1 18:30.92
60m H Indoor Webster, Jaien FR-1 8.05
110m H Outdoor Webster, Jaien FR-1 14.19
400m H Outdoor Louis, Kevon FR-1 57.41
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Kiplagat, Maxwell FR-1 9:25.31
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.30
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.09
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:21.26
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:21.26
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:42.46
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:53.38
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:22.86
High Jump Outdoor Riggles, Nickolas FR-1 1.59m
High Jump Indoor Riggles, Nickolas FR-1 1.59m
Pole Vault Outdoor Cappola, Tony SO-2 4.60m
Pole Vault Indoor Cappola, Tony SO-2 4.60m
Long Jump Outdoor Riggles, Nickolas FR-1 5.75m
Long Jump Indoor Riggles, Nickolas FR-1 5.75m
Triple Jump Outdoor Mix, Raymond FR-1 14.26m
Triple Jump Indoor Mix, Raymond FR-1 14.26m
Shot Put Outdoor Ristl, Silas FR-1 17.92m
Shot Put Indoor Ristl, Silas FR-1 17.82m
Discus Throw Outdoor Ristl, Silas FR-1 48.97m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Stubbs, Alfred SO-2 46.46m
Weight Throw Indoor Stubbs, Alfred SO-2 17.79m
Javelin Outdoor Smith, James SO-2 40.28m
Heptathlon Indoor Riggles, Nickolas FR-1 3762
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003